Maitland Race Results
Thursday July 05, 2018
R1 COMMERCIAL PAINTING GROUP MDN (400m)
Place
M - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits:
1
RangaT. Allan Woods
$2.10
Mgn5.75
Time22.46
Split
In Run
Wgt34.1kg
2
Hollow RiseT. Darren Mcgeachie
$41.00
Mgn5.75
Time22.87
Split
In Run
Wgt26.1kg
3
Girls An' PearlsT. Darren Mcgeachie
$17.00
Mgn8.00
Time23.02
Split
In Run
Wgt33.4kg
4
Another GreyT. Warren Harper
$3.00
Mgn10.00
Time23.17
Split
In Run
Wgt27.1kg
5
Booka BanjoT. Dale Wright
$8.50
Mgn10.75
Time23.22
Split
In Run
Wgt31.1kg
6
Blue RegisT. Graeme Ball
$26.00
Mgn14.25
Time23.47
Split
In Run
Wgt34.4kg
7
Burst Of BlackT. Tamara Ball
$26.00
Mgn14.75
Time23.50
Split
In Run
Wgt26.7kg
8
PhillipT. Neville Broadbent
$8.00
Mgn17.75
Time23.71
Split
In Run
Wgt33.3kg
Choice MarlowT. Matthew Hannay
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
R2 WWW.AJCPORTABLES.COM.AU 0-2W STKS (565m)
Place
XM5 - $1,600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 13.92,
1
Shooters HillT. Rob Tyler
$1.60
Mgn1.75
Time32.41
Split14.32
In Run3
Wgt37kg
2
Two CrowsT. Sharon Grey
$3.50
Mgn1.75
Time32.54
Split14.01
In Run2
Wgt33.9kg
3
Black BalkanT. Rob Tyler
$5.50
Mgn11.00
Time33.19
Split13.92
In Run1
Wgt32.1kg
4
El ShakT. Matthew Hannay
$15.00
Mgn18.00
Time33.67
Split14.46
In Run4
Wgt33.9kg
Asta AmaraT. George Borg
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
Zipping LukeT. Rob Tyler
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
R3 MTW LODGE CUP HEAT 1 (450m)
Place
5H - $1,500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.70,
1
Pindari ExpressT. Tracey Scruse
$1.20
Mgn7.75
Time24.59
Split7.7
In Run1
Wgt33.6kg
2
Viva OpalT. Carol Hudson
$10.00
Mgn7.75
Time25.14
Split7.74
In Run2
Wgt28.3kg
3
Bentley KeepingT. Charmaine Roberts
$11.00
Mgn11.00
Time25.36
Split7.87
In Run3
Wgt34.7kg
4
Joe FrendT. Eileen Robertson
$16.00
Mgn11.00
Time25.37
Split8
In Run5
Wgt39.1kg
5
Diddy DonT. Colin Kneeshaw
$17.00
Mgn11.00
Time25.37
Split7.87
In Run4
Wgt29.3kg
6
Cleo ParkerT. Matthew Hannay
$101.00
Mgn15.75
Time25.69
Split8.09
In Run7
Wgt23kg
7
Welsh KarmaT. Wendy Ison
$67.00
Mgn17.50
Time25.82
Split8.01
In Run6
Wgt28.5kg
8
Can DelightT. Kayla Ollerton
$51.00
Mgn21.25
Time26.08
Split8.15
In Run8
Wgt27.4kg
Sublime StyleT. Frank Power
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
R4 LADBROKES 0-2W STAKES (565m)
Place
XM5 - $1,600 - $490 - $370
Splits: 13.97,
1
Over The BorderT. Paul Roderick
$2.25
Mgn4.25
Time31.97
Split13.97
In Run1
Wgt28.8kg
2
Ollie BuckT. Benjamin Sweetman
$2.90
Mgn4.25
Time32.27
Split14.05
In Run2
Wgt36.5kg
3
Back Forward ItT. Chad Garrard
$31.00
Mgn13.50
Time32.92
Split14.41
In Run6
Wgt26.7kg
4
Scott No GoT. Kenneth Cheetham
$4.20
Mgn15.00
Time33.02
Split14.22
In Run5
Wgt29.7kg
5
Mick's GoneT. Wayne Wakem
$17.00
Mgn15.75
Time33.07
Split14.15
In Run4
Wgt34.4kg
6
Summerhill SonT. Shannon Burgin
$13.00
Mgn16.25
Time33.10
Split14.14
In Run3
Wgt32.3kg
Jimary BourbskiT. Malcolm Ross
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
R5 MTW LODGE CUP HEAT 2 (450m)
Place
5H - $1,500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.86,
1
Black Jack OpalT. Leslie Hudson
$1.50
Mgn6.00
Time25.30
Split7.89
In Run2
Wgt32.7kg
2
Sublime StyleT. Frank Power
$31.00
Mgn6.00
Time25.73
Split7.86
In Run1
Wgt29.3kg
3
OathT. William Davies
$34.00
Mgn7.75
Time25.85
Split8.02
In Run3
Wgt27.6kg
4
Angelo KeepingT. Charmaine Roberts
$11.00
Mgn9.25
Time25.96
Split8.03
In Run4
Wgt33.2kg
5
Warrior WillT. Peter Passfield
$26.00
Mgn11.00
Time26.08
Split8.22
In Run8
Wgt30.4kg
6
Sabai OdessaT. Matthew Hannay
$61.00
Mgn15.00
Time26.36
Split8.11
In Run7
Wgt28.7kg
7
Goodwin MarvelT. James York
$5.00
Mgn16.50
Time26.46
Split8.06
In Run6
Wgt27.2kg
8
Allonsy JohnnyT. Warren Harper
$8.00
Mgn20.75
Time26.75
Split8.04
In Run5
Wgt31.1kg
They Know WhoT. Raymond Walters
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
R6 AJC PORTABLES NEWCASTLE STKS (400m)
Place
X45 - $1,070 - $330 - $245
Splits: 5.23,
1
Whatta LurkerT. Carole Eaton
$2.75
Mgn0.75
Time22.60
Split5.23
In Run1
Wgt29.8kg
2
Smile GoodT. Clifford Clark
$4.00
Mgn0.75
Time22.66
Split5.36
In Run3
Wgt32.4kg
3
Sketchy HaloT. Darryl Wilson
$5.00
Mgn2.00
Time22.74
Split5.38
In Run4
Wgt27.7kg
4
Boil And BubbleT. Darryl Wilson
$5.50
Mgn4.00
Time22.88
Split5.34
In Run2
Wgt27.4kg
5
Molly WaffleT. Allan Woods
$8.00
Mgn6.50
Time23.07
Split5.44
In Run7
Wgt26.4kg
6
Shimmer ChevyT. Deborah Roach
$34.00
Mgn11.75
Time23.42
Split5.4
In Run6
Wgt28.7kg
7
Gleeson LandingT. John Byrne
$51.00
Mgn12.25
Time23.46
Split5.4
In Run5
Wgt30.7kg
8
Foxzami StormT. Vicki Byrnes
$34.00
Mgn12.50
Time23.48
Split5.55
In Run8
Wgt28.5kg
Pixi LimeburnerT. Wendy Ison
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
King SamT. Grant Dunphy
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
R7 MTW LODGE CUP HEAT 3 (450m)
Place
5H - $1,500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.84,
1
Second AvenueT. Gary Greene
$3.50
Mgn6.50
Time25.24
Split7.94
In Run4
Wgt35.5kg
2
Caitlyn KeepingT. Charmaine Roberts
$1.70
Mgn6.50
Time25.70
Split7.87
In Run2
Wgt30kg
3
Sketchy FabioT. Allan Ivers
$21.00
Mgn7.75
Time25.79
Split8.06
In Run5
Wgt32.8kg
4
Falcon FliesT. Annette Yarnold
$9.00
Mgn9.25
Time25.89
Split7.93
In Run3
Wgt30.1kg
5
Miss BristleT. William Davies
$67.00
Mgn9.50
Time25.91
Split8.08
In Run6
Wgt27.3kg
6
Miss LarraT. Grant Dunphy
$81.00
Mgn10.00
Time25.94
Split8.13
In Run7
Wgt26.5kg
7
Playboy EddieT. Bradley Wakem
$7.50
Mgn13.75
Time26.21
Split7.84
In Run1
Wgt31.9kg
8
Big Boy OraT. Brendan Sheen
$41.00
Mgn14.00
Time26.22
Split8.17
In Run8
Wgt36.9kg
Sublime StyleT. Frank Power
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
R8 TELARAH REMEMBER WHEN FINAL (400m)
Place
5F - $1,070 - $330 - $245
Splits: 5.34,
1
Smiley MulweeT. Natasha Watson
$6.00
Mgn0.10
Time22.38
Split5.38
In Run3
Wgt27.2kg
2
Zipping ClareT. Rob Tyler
$5.50
Mgn0.10
Time22.39
Split5.34
In Run1
Wgt28.3kg
3
Dynamo's DoubleT. Beverley Wood
$1.60
Mgn1.00
Time22.46
Split5.4
In Run4
Wgt27.8kg
4
O'haraT. Brian Tuft
$7.50
Mgn3.75
Time22.64
Split5.38
In Run2
Wgt28.1kg
5
FirestormT. Betty Keene
$21.00
Mgn4.50
Time22.70
Split5.45
In Run5
Wgt34.2kg
6
Awesome DollT. Allan Ivers
$41.00
Mgn6.00
Time22.80
Split5.45
In Run6
Wgt22.9kg
7
Foxzami InsiderT. Vicki Byrnes
$41.00
Mgn11.00
Time23.15
Split5.62
In Run7
Wgt32.6kg
Balkan DottiT. Rob Tyler
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
ScarfaceT. Beverley Wood
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
Bugatti BladeT. Jacqueline Davis
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
R9 AJC PORTABLES TROPHY STAKES (400m)
Place
5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits:
1
Silver KeepingT. Charmaine Roberts
$2.50
Mgn5.75
Time22.49
Split
In Run
Wgt34.7kg
2
ElgarT. Grant Dunphy
$26.00
Mgn5.75
Time22.89
Split
In Run
Wgt30.4kg
3
Give Us DoubleT. David Power
$2.40
Mgn6.50
Time22.96
Split
In Run
Wgt28.3kg
4
Zipping IrwinT. Stephen Francis
$6.00
Mgn7.00
Time22.98
Split
In Run
Wgt28.6kg
5
Freeway ReaganT. Neville York
$41.00
Mgn8.25
Time23.08
Split
In Run
Wgt31.4kg
6
Sisi SiennaT. Allan Ivers
$8.50
Mgn9.25
Time23.15
Split
In Run
Wgt26.6kg
7
Songkran OdessaT. Matthew Hannay
$51.00
Mgn12.25
Time23.36
Split
In Run
Wgt31.4kg
Foxzami InsiderT. Vicki Byrnes
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
Kelly's EyeT. Allan Woods
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
Strange LadyT. Matthew Hannay
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
R10 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JOSH STAKES (400m)
Place
5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: 5.33,
1
MakosaT. Louise Mcgee
$1.70
Mgn2.50
Time22.72
Split5.33
In Run1
Wgt26.6kg
2
Avondale AlexT. Gary Robertson
$13.00
Mgn2.50
Time22.90
Split5.46
In Run4
Wgt37.7kg
3
Diddy GemT. Colin Kneeshaw
$4.20
Mgn2.75
Time22.92
Split5.42
In Run2
Wgt24kg
4
Me Oh MyT. Allan Woods
$9.00
Mgn3.50
Time22.96
Split5.43
In Run3
Wgt26.8kg
5
Eye DunnoT. Kayla Ollerton
$31.00
Mgn9.50
Time23.39
Split5.48
In Run5
Wgt24.4kg
6
Duke Of RumbleT. Tamara Ball
$8.50
Mgn10.00
Time23.42
Split5.67
In Run8
Wgt34.1kg
7
China RobT. Dale Tolmie
$41.00
Mgn10.50
Time23.46
Split5.51
In Run6
Wgt30.8kg
8
Munindi DjayT. Vicki Byrnes
$41.00
Mgn13.50
Time23.67
Split5.52
In Run7
Wgt28.9kg
Rocket AnnaT. Robert Manowski
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
Kelly's EyeT. Allan Woods
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt