Ascot Park Speed Map - 20th Oct 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Www.southlandgreyhounds.co.nz
390m
C0
$1,010 - $420 - $260
11:02PM (AEST)
Nighthawk NoiseT: Matthew G Roberts
42
Homebush BunT: John T Mcinerney
22
Homebush LeahT: John T Mcinerney
42
Homebush SaintT: John T Mcinerney
52
I'm A ArmadilloT: Richard P Breen
50
Amuri BurnT: John T Mcinerney
Scratched
Sozin's PrinceT: John T Mcinerney
60
Homebush BrashT: John T Mcinerney
58
Amuri SpotT: John T Mcinerney
Scratched
Mabruk BaleT: Anthony C Roberts
Scratched
Race 2
Dave Robbie Photographer Stakes
390m
C0
$1,010 - $420 - $260
11:20PM (AEST)
Homebush HoneyT: John T Mcinerney
73
Homebush SnoopT: John T Mcinerney
54
Sozin's PrincessT: John T Mcinerney
58
Homebush SnowT: John T Mcinerney
50
Claws In GagaT: Matthew G Roberts
42
Homebush AbbyT: John T Mcinerney
Scratched
Miss BeeT: Richard P Breen
60
Snippet JewelT: Anthony C Roberts
62
Amuri SpotT: John T Mcinerney
Scratched
Mabruk BaleT: Anthony C Roberts
Scratched
Race 3
Happy Birthday Axel Umuhuri
457m
C1
$1,520 - $630 - $390
11:37PM (AEST)
Homebush CarterT: John T Mcinerney
34
Fear All TaniwhaT: Raymond Casey
54
Bartholomew CubT: Bronwyn A Eade
38
Tidal TapestryT: John F Allen
46
Vayden BaleT: Anthony C Roberts
Scratched
Terry's TerrorT: Brett I Conner
38
Zipping MarlinT: Daniel A Roberts
46
Master PorthosT: Daniel J Lane
69
Adobe NinjaT: Matthew G Roberts
30
Race 4
Find Us On Twitter@sgrcinfo
457m
C23
$1,910 - $800 - $490
11:55PM (AEST)
Mandy JewelT: Anthony C Roberts
60
Darla BaleT: Anthony C Roberts
52
Dark And DustyT: Matthew G Roberts
Scratched
Claws In RamboT: Matthew G Roberts
68
Cheeky LuT: Daniel J Lane
71
Willene BaleT: Anthony C Roberts
54
Race 5
Southland & Otago Photo Finish
390m
C5
$1,910 - $800 - $490
12:14AM (AEST)
TuckerT: Daniel J Lane
42
Leonard BaleT: Anthony C Roberts
74
SonjaT: Daniel J Lane
46
Claws In CobraT: Matthew G Roberts
60
Southern KingT: Roy S Hamilton
52
Mr. FestusT: Brett I Conner
82
Ovens AnglerT: Daniel J Lane
45
Pepper ChimesT: John F Allen
52
Young RomeoT: Richard P Breen
Scratched
Taieri MissileT: Raymond Casey
Scratched
Race 6
Mark Turner Painter Ph021737111
390m
C3
$1,240 - $520 - $310
12:31AM (AEST)
Starr BluebloodT: John T Mcinerney
46
Homebush ZackT: John T Mcinerney
71
Impressive SonicT: John T Mcinerney
42
Amuri MagicT: John T Mcinerney
38
Joyful TearsT: Matthew G Roberts
76
C'mon Benny BoyT: John R Guthrie
52
Mitcham RyderT: John T Mcinerney
38
Prince RohitT: John T Mcinerney
78
Amuri MysticT: John T Mcinerney
Scratched
Lady SobersT: John T Mcinerney
Scratched
Race 7
Mr Whippy Southland
390m
C34
$1,400 - $590 - $360
12:50AM (AEST)
Homebush CaesarT: John T Mcinerney
70
Pitch MarkT: Daniel J Lane
44
Homebush StasserT: John T Mcinerney
46
Hendrix BaleT: Anthony C Roberts
50
Chasing FameT: Sandra Keen
30
Mitcham KingT: John T Mcinerney
42
Southern PhoenixT: Roy S Hamilton
28
Just OliveT: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
46
Amuri MysticT: John T Mcinerney
Scratched
Lady SobersT: John T Mcinerney
Scratched
Race 8
Added Energy Sprint
390m
C2
$1,120 - $470 - $280
1:05AM (AEST)
Homebush RangerT: John T Mcinerney
42
Homebush HeroT: John T Mcinerney
28
Stir FryT: Brett I Conner
54
Taieri SnapshotT: Raymond Casey
42
Amuri FuryT: John T Mcinerney
68
Regal JockT: John T Mcinerney
34
Ulyssa BaleT: Anthony C Roberts
43
Peggy LuT: Daniel J Lane
68
Race 9
Greyhoundsaspets.org.nz
390m
C2
$1,120 - $470 - $280
1:23AM (AEST)
Barbara's AngelT: John T Mcinerney
54
Homebush KianT: John T Mcinerney
60
AramoanaT: John R Guthrie
78
Ezra BluebloodT: John T Mcinerney
52
Southern AngelT: Roy S Hamilton
28
Amuri JetT: John T Mcinerney
64
Cupid's DayT: Richard P Breen
75
Opa's MateT: Raymond Casey
36
Race 10
Otago Greyhound Racing Club Sprint
390m
C12
$1,120 - $470 - $280
1:43AM (AEST)
Homebush LiamT: John T Mcinerney
66
Taieri BreezeT: Raymond Casey
34
Claws In CreedT: Matthew G Roberts
54
Homebush DreamT: John T Mcinerney
58
Fear All PounamuT: Raymond Casey
36
Mitcham QueenT: John T Mcinerney
53
Danny Ha HaT: Brett I Conner
34
Homebush ArchieT: John T Mcinerney
68
Race 11
Www.greyhoundauctions.co.nz
390m
C1
$1,070 - $450 - $270
1:59AM (AEST)
Amuri EarlyT: John T Mcinerney
Scratched
Just StaggerT: John T Mcinerney
Scratched
Homebush BomberT: John T Mcinerney
57
Amuri RuruT: John T Mcinerney
46
Homebush SparkleT: John T Mcinerney
52
Impressive MarioT: John T Mcinerney
69
Toby's ChoiceT: Brett I Conner
46
Master LouisT: Daniel J Lane
66
Course You WouldT: Brett I Conner
Scratched
Race 12
Bodyauditsouth@gmail.com
390m
C1
$1,070 - $450 - $270
2:19AM (AEST)
Amuri LuckT: John T Mcinerney
60
Homebush ArianaT: John T Mcinerney
Scratched
Impressive AmyT: John T Mcinerney
42
Sir CliveT: Richard P Breen
63
Homebush MachoT: John T Mcinerney
42
Yes BroT: Brett I Conner
42
Homebush JetT: John T Mcinerney
Scratched
Homebush FonzieT: John T Mcinerney
28
Course You WouldT: Brett I Conner
30
Race 13
Racing Again 4th November
390m
C1
$1,070 - $450 - $270
2:40AM (AEST)
Miss JuneT: John T Mcinerney
60
Big TinyT: John T Mcinerney
58
BaldrickT: John T Mcinerney
50
Amuri RockT: John T Mcinerney
71
Homebush HotshotT: John T Mcinerney
Scratched
Mr. KumarT: Richard P Breen
46
Wrinkly WayneT: John T Mcinerney
46
Pretty KeenT: Sandra Keen
38
Course You WouldT: Brett I Conner
Scratched