Ballarat Speed Map - 16th May 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Shima Shine At Stud
390m
T3-M
$1,000 - $290 - $145
4:42AM (AEST)
Smiling WalnutT: Donna Knight
Scratched
Hearts DeniedT: Scott Millard
65
Operatic BlueT: William Donlon
54
Screaming IzzyT: Colin Baker
59
Liverpool StreetT: William Donlon
44
My Mate MarthaT: Suzanne Mannion
Scratched
Mumma's MeatballT: Scott Millard
61
Lala QueT: Donna Knight
37
Lala UnityT: Donna Knight
Scratched
Nine Inch NailT: Colin Baker
Scratched
Race 2
Download The Watchdog App
390m
T3-M
$1,000 - $290 - $145
4:57AM (AEST)
Dragon SlayerT: Nikkole Stanton
52
Let's Play HookyT: Rebecca Romyn
62
Spartan FlameT: Nathan Hunt
Arby's SallyT: Colin Baker
34
Solar TobyT: Victor Millington
26
Letterfrack LadyT: Paul Radstock
36
Jupiter TownT: Donna Knight
68
Lala SantaT: Donna Knight
63
Nine Inch NailT: Colin Baker
Scratched
SaldoraT: Denis Craven
Scratched
Race 3
Tab.com.au
390m
T3-RW
$1,000 - $290 - $145
5:17AM (AEST)
Reiko ShockT: Ashleigh Ellen
38
Aston CassidyT: Samuel Webb
71
Unique RomanT: Michael Said
58
Brave LadT: Daryl Weightman
44
KeilaniT: Deb Carr
62
Jacquinot JetT: Paul Pace
45
Nitro GirlT: Calven Russell
67
Henry The HawkT: Marcus Lloyd
Scratched
Race 4
Southern Sheetmetal
390m
T3-5
$1,000 - $290 - $145
5:37AM (AEST)
Indigo IndyT: Neville Bischard
49
Filorga BaleT: Neville Bischard
42
CoconinoT: Linda Desmond
67
Zipping PistolT: Paul Pace
45
Bad BaileyT: Paul Pace
57
Cryptic SignalT: Peter Crawley
72
Bissaka SpiderT: Anthony Sacco
45
Race 5
Sjc Concreting
450m
T3-RW
$1,000 - $290 - $145
6:04AM (AEST)
Knight's CrossT: Paul Radstock
40
Arrow Bar TeddyT: Trent Blacker
53
Wow She's CheekyT: Rebecca Romyn
Scratched
Twelve CaratT: Paul Radstock
65
BafflingT: Ronald Dunne
35
Fighting BoxerT: Waylon Kee
Scratched
ConferT: Geoffrey Mitchell
60
Atomic FleaT: Thomas Boehmke
70
Not ArandtT: Jeanette Spruyt
Scratched
Kaylee OnyxT: John Higgins
42
Race 6
Greyhound Clubs Victoria
450m
T3-5
$1,000 - $290 - $145
6:27AM (AEST)
Royal DeedT: Calven Russell
46
Graphic DesignT: Deb Carr
37
Leo's My ChampT: Kaylah Thorburn
Scratched
Coco LillyT: Bruce Loft
55
Golden AvatarT: Bruce Stirling
43
Two Up TommyT: Sargon Kando
39
Red Hot LadyT: Shelly-Ann Warde
58
Ms. Lucky LeavesT: Donald Jarvis
72
Phoenix FlightT: Thomas Boehmke
52
Race 7
Hard Style Rico At Stud
450m
T3-5
$1,000 - $290 - $145
6:44AM (AEST)
Peaky PubT: Keith Lloyd
42
Naughty ShortyT: Peter Crawley
32
AerolithologyT: Andrew Mooney
50
Way Up NorthT: Andrew Mooney
45
Max AnonymousT: Michael Bewley
35
Reiko BingleT: Ashleigh Ellen
36
Pretty FlyT: Cassandra Rademaker
45
Ultimate MayhemT: Adam Rademaker
50
Phoenix FlightT: Thomas Boehmke
Scratched
Race 8
A1 Signage
545m
T3-5
$1,150 - $330 - $165
7:04AM (AEST)
Chanko GirlT: Jason Tolson
32
My Golden EagleT: John Pizanis
41
Crumb SnagsT: Glenn Campbell
26
Battlers ThreeT: Kaylah Thorburn
Scratched
ScuffyT: Deb Carr
50
Tiger BlurtonT: Stephen Tabb
47
Runnin' RiotT: Lewis Smith
39
Indian ShadowT: Waylon Kee
Scratched
Wooden FingersT: David Torr
Scratched
Our Girl BaileeT: Michael Said
51
Race 9
Catering Allsorts
390m
T3-RW
$1,000 - $290 - $145
7:21AM (AEST)
Minnie The MinxT: Sheila Donlon
62
Little LeoT: Frank Meyer
43
Jackie BoyT: Stan Bauer
41
Golden ChildT: David Torr
69
Seabrook ShortT: Nikkole Stanton
45
Solar VictoryT: Victor Millington
58
Jebrynah UmidaT: Ivan Chircop
70
Yip YapT: Rebecca Romyn
79
Race 10
Tudor Electrical
390m
T3-5
$1,000 - $290 - $145
7:38AM (AEST)
Broady LightsT: Scott Millard
66
Gazer's LaneT: Debbie Bewley
59
Vin JoelT: Glenn Campbell
49
Cold DieselT: Deb Carr
48
Aston GarnerT: Samuel Webb
58
DefianceT: Elizabeth Lloyd
48
EmbassyT: Matthew Lanigan
62
Race 11
Tab Venue Mode
390m
T3-5
$1,000 - $290 - $145
8:00AM (AEST)
Coco To BurnT: Wayne Gray
70
Lektra LoopyT: Nathan Jenner
63
Crown JimmyT: Benjamin Pell
71
Blue EntourageT: Marcus Lloyd
82
Zambora BearT: Suzanne Mannion
66
Lil SnoozeT: Glenn Campbell
54
Darley DynamoT: Travis Monaghan
50
Race 12
Greyhound Adoption Program
390m
T3-5
$1,000 - $290 - $145
8:19AM (AEST)
SeanceT: Billy Galea
60
On The DuckT: Scott Millard
60
Silver PowerT: Robert Weightman
60
LitigatorT: Andrew Mooney
74
Gold LuminesceT: Shelly-Ann Warde
52
Pete CabangT: Andrew Mooney
59
Mayhem ThrillT: Cassandra Rademaker
61