Ballarat Speed Map - 8th Aug 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Sjc Concreting
450m
T3-M
$1,000 - $290 - $145
1:00AM (AEST)
DisorderT: Brian Brown
34
Zipping TinkT: Rebecca Romyn
Scratched
Jelly Bean JadeT: Nathan Hunt
50
Jess TreesT: Phillip Tanti
Scratched
Fentons RiseT: John Bray
64
Like A LorryT: G Cini
44
Shania's GiftT: Emaly Frost
22
ArcusT: Stephen Brincat
35
Inter MaryT: Tony Interligi
70
Race 2
Ballarat Tier 3 Cup Prelude 6
545m
T3-RW
$1,150 - $330 - $165
1:18AM (AEST)
MansonT: Deb Carr
39
Loved By YouT: Peter Desmond
52
Rothwell WhinnyT: Ronald Dunne
28
Rustic BlingT: Ross Boag
45
Sylvan LakeT: Donna Knight
60
Summer Lovin'T: David Plumridge
46
Moonlit JewelT: Ross Boag
52
Mepunga BundyT: Donna Knight
39
Race 3
Tab.com.au
450m
T3-RW
$1,000 - $290 - $145
1:36AM (AEST)
Yeah SweetieT: Jack Clarke
Scratched
Avery CharmT: Joe Uglietta
58
Luna TownT: Wendy Hansen
42
Rock IconT: Jason Formosa
37
Jacquinot JetT: Bruce Jacobs
39
Faint PerfumeT: Michael Meyer
62
Jack AlanT: Jessica Lyons
46
Real TalentT: Matthew Marshall
56
Let FlyT: Deb Carr
Scratched
Call Me MollyT: Gary Hansen
Scratched
Race 4
Tudor Electrical
390m
T3-5
$1,000 - $290 - $145
1:54AM (AEST)
Aston SelectT: Josh Duncan
69
Crazy Old FoolT: Jason Formosa
46
Brazen CrowT: Jeffrey Guy
Scratched
Rogan BaleT: David Torr
55
Mick The MagpieT: Keith Lloyd
54
Man Of PowerT: Travis Monaghan
78
Infinite WillT: Colin Baker
77
Belena BlazeT: Raymond Brewer
61
Drain The SwampT: Elizabeth Lloyd
Scratched
JonasT: Michael Meyer
Scratched
Race 5
Ballarat Tier 3 Cup Prelude 7
545m
T3-5
$1,150 - $330 - $165
2:12AM (AEST)
Blue TequilaT: Briana Robertson -Leech
33
Silver CompassT: Brian Brown
45
Little LeoT: Frank Meyer
63
Milana RoseT: Paul Herry
62
Crackerjack PopT: Jordan Cooper
35
Joffa's LibertyT: Stephen Bruce
49
Pechey's BabeT: Julie Chilcott
33
Back NetT: Paul Jones
33
Race 6
Ballarat Tier 3 Cup Prelude 8
545m
T3-5
$1,150 - $330 - $165
2:31AM (AEST)
Canya Dig ItT: Jordan Monaghan
42
Crystal OpalT: Paul Radstock
49
Our ShoutT: John Callus
51
Gamblin' WaysT: Craig Treherne
36
Ida NancyT: Jessica Lyons
44
Dutch ImpactT: Wayne Kirk
66
Our Girls ShoutT: Brian Brown
46
Race 7
Ballarat Tier 3 Cup Prelude 9
545m
T3-RW
$1,150 - $330 - $165
2:54AM (AEST)
Lap To FarT: Sheila Donlon
51
Claretown RyanT: Peter Griffen
18
Majestic StellaT: Santo Iuele
45
Neptune TownT: Donna Knight
63
Reservior FrankT: Colin Baker
18
Zilker ParkT: Donna Knight
46
Cambria BaleT: Briana Robertson -Leech
24
Race 8
Ballarat Tier 3 Cup Prelude 10
545m
T3-5
$1,150 - $330 - $165
3:19AM (AEST)
Phoenix FlightT: Donna Knight
35
ThylacineT: Maria Barber
43
Zipping DieselT: Geoffrey Mitchell
60
Atticus BaleT: Deborah Coleman
55
Sugar FreakT: Peter Franklin
41
Way Up NorthT: Andrew Mooney
60
Yussuf BaleT: Jack Clarke
48
Race 9
Southern Sheetmetal
390m
T3-7
$1,000 - $290 - $145
3:42AM (AEST)
Fuse To BurnT: Wayne Gray
58
My Mate MarthaT: Suzanne Mannion
46
Zea JayT: Bruce Stirling
55
Inter TeddyT: Joe Interligi
84
Let's Play HookyT: Rebecca Romyn
71
FritterT: Jason Formosa
56
Lucky TarraT: Rebecca Romyn
80
Kiwi TurtleT: Colin Baker
59
Shifty ShirlT: Frank Meyer
Scratched
Ethil's CourageT: Peter Frost
Scratched
Race 10
Eureka Concrete
390m
T3-6
$1,000 - $290 - $145
4:07AM (AEST)
Curly TailT: Gary Hansen
61
Inter AngelaT: Joe Interligi
73
Argus RivettT: John Frewin
67
Bunding BoyT: Kate Jackson
57
Loony LunaT: Frank Meyer
54
Gogo LillianT: Frank Meyer
44
My AnnabelleT: Joe Uglietta
78
Time TurnerT: Larry Franklin
46
Kempton BaleT: Robert Weightman
Scratched
Pure ManiaT: Kenneth Howat
Scratched
Race 11
Ballarat Tier 3 Cup Prelude 11
545m
T3-5
$1,150 - $330 - $165
4:32AM (AEST)
RedzinT: Patrick Burley
30
Mr. Buck LeeT: Nick Lecchino
46
Johnny FatboyT: Pauline Patterson
50
Zippy AudiT: Donna Knight
54
ShiversT: Matthew Marshall
54
LimitingT: Rebecca Gibbons
50
Belle YarakiT: Donna Knight
54
Pacific ExpressT: Chris Stanton
58
Race 12
A1 Signage
450m
T3-5
$1,000 - $290 - $145
4:52AM (AEST)
Atomic FleaT: Michael Meyer
62
Jumping JackT: Frank Meyer
38
Gild The LilyT: Peter Frost
47
Trust I SeekT: Bruno Panetta
35
Cha Cha AgainT: Rebecca Romyn
57
Big BrewT: Raymond Brewer
51
Aston HarrisonT: Darrell Leathan
48
My CompassT: Brian Brown
56
LochT: Andrew Mooney
Scratched
Flying HerculesT: Keith Lancaster
Scratched