Bathurst Speed Map - 3rd Aug 2020
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Nsw Gbota Welcome Maiden
307m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
4:59AM (AEST)
Triple SoxyT: Glen Prestwidge
78.4
Beau's CountryT: Raymond Stevenson
36
Keck's AngleT: Rudolf Kaliwoda
26.4
ElwoodT: Paul Roach
31.2
Triple PongaT: Glen Prestwidge
57.6
Paws Of TerrorT: John Scott
43.1
Odee PepperT: Frank Jeffcoat
Scratched
Rebel ManT: Garry Sheather
48.8
Fergie PepperT: Frank Jeffcoat
54.4
Light 'Em SparkyT: Rodney Mcdonald
Scratched
Race 2
Zipping Garth @ Stud
307m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
5:19AM (AEST)
Go BroT: Darren Sultana
53.6
Drunken TabethaT: Geoffrey Townsend
46.4
No Bob RobT: Rob Tyler
61.6
Hay SamT: Laurence Duncan
Scratched
Egotistical EllaT: Lisa Worthy
46.4
Vivy VidaT: Darren Wort
41.6
Ya MumT: Earl Anderson
30.4
Scar CargoT: Ronald Steel
64.8
Jilliby StormT: Earl Anderson
65.6
Drunken MegT: Mervyn Townsend
Scratched
Race 3
Ladbrokes Cash In Maiden
450m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
5:38AM (AEST)
Midnight IncyT: David Pringle
46.4
Diamond StarT: Darren Wort
53.6
Hay PepperT: Frank Jeffcoat
70.4
Lola PepperT: Frank Jeffcoat
62.4
Bad MondayT: Peter Parker
49.6
Sweeping FancyT: Robert Littlefield
56
Senorita WillowT: Steven Cummins
16
Mulberry MegT: Matthew Duncan
57.6
Race 4
Bathurst Rsl Club
450m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
5:54AM (AEST)
Drunken KidT: Mervyn Townsend
28
Half MaskT: Lynn Maney
Scratched
Sleepy Can DoT: Richard Board
60
Don't Know DarlT: Jason Keller
64
Hammer FootT: Errol Hughes
70.4
Blaze EraserT: Barry Conwell
27.2
SatiricalT: Amanda Ginn
78.4
Sassy PepperT: Frank Jeffcoat
57.6
Tangerine QueenT: Robert Littlefield
52
Katie's CuddlesT: Lisa Worthy
Scratched
Race 5
Greyhound Racing Act Review Open 0-2 Wins
520m
XM5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
6:16AM (AEST)
Refused EntryT: Paul Roach
33.6
Bonnie BlondeT: Amanda Ginn
78.4
Shacoby BlazeT: Terrence Northey
65.6
Thin LittleT: Garry Sheather
41.6
Lobo HeartT: Elizabeth Scott
48
Tyson HerreraT: Ricky Brewer
36
Bago EclipseT: Darren Sultana
52.8
Hip Hop MotionT: Steven Cummins
72
Who's The MuscleT: Victor Sultana
Scratched
Race 6
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi
307m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
6:42AM (AEST)
Double FeatureT: John Buttsworth
62.4
AddalinaT: Raymond Stevenson
34.4
Special QualityT: Rob Tyler
81.6
Zipping HoneyT: Martin Hallinan
Scratched
Billy LoboT: Elizabeth Scott
78.4
Opher RoadT: Holly Speed
33.6
Hay JillT: Laurence Duncan
Scratched
Rusty RoadT: Darren Wort
54.4
Drunken MegT: Mervyn Townsend
38.4
Pebbles CianT: John Chapman
Scratched
Race 7
Bathurst Trial Tuesday & Thursdays
450m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
7:02AM (AEST)
All NegoaT: Lisa Worthy
50.4
TennantT: Jason Keller
52.8
Winlock SiennaT: Amanda Ginn
68
Dana QueenT: Rodney Mcdonald
44
Nangar HawkeT: John Chapman
54.4
Shakira ShacobyT: Terrence Northey
Scratched
Rocky's BrotherT: Darren Wort
Scratched
Fast Eddie CargoT: Ronald Steel
81.6
See Me NowT: Raymond Stevenson
44
Race 8
Million $$ Chase Heats Here 7th Sept
520m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
7:17AM (AEST)
Cawbourne SliderT: Ricky Brewer
66.4
Miss Hyped UpT: Darren Sultana
58.4
Movealong VannaT: Stephen Gardiner
53.6
Tony's RescueT: Rodney Mcdonald
Scratched
Torana OneT: John Scott
49.6
Maserati MickT: Lisa Worthy
47.2
Nandor JuniorT: Ricky Brewer
63.2
Blayney BruiserT: Lisa Worthy
Scratched
Race 9
Discounted Race Sponsorships 0-2 Wins
520m
XM5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:32AM (AEST)
Martin LoboT: Elizabeth Scott
68
Forners DriveT: Trevor Robinson
Scratched
Toe TaggerT: Paul Roach
62.4
Tradie's MateT: Shaun Kirby
48.8
Shadforth KidT: Robert Littlefield
33.6
BandoraT: Ricky Brewer
60.8
Our Bro HazzaT: Matthew Duncan
Scratched
Flaming LadyT: Sydney Swain
50.4
Who's The MuscleT: Victor Sultana
25.6
Race 10
Ladbrokes Multimaker Masters
307m
M12
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:48AM (AEST)
Banjo FernandoT: Darren Wort
56
Off Road GalT: Vince Farrugia
51.2
Kitboolou CorzaT: Glen Prestwidge
Scratched
Clue MasterT: Darren Wort
Scratched
FontezzaT: John Chapman
70.4
Barney's SureT: Lisa Worthy
48.8
Good FriendT: Lindsay Joyce
52
AlabanaT: Gregory Mcalister
74.4
Kitboolou RagsyT: Glen Prestwidge
Scratched
Race 11
Subzero Syndications
307m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
8:07AM (AEST)
Rapid RocketT: Ricky Brewer
39.2
O'lonnieT: Richard Board
55.2
Getalong DanaT: Rodney Mcdonald
49.6
Secret Wild RoseT: Jeremy Mcgrath
64.8
Doonside GemT: Jason Keller
71.2
Hold UpT: Darren Sultana
73.6
Irondale LachlanT: Tania Trappett
49.6
She's RadiantT: Lindsay Joyce
48.8
Daintree LilliT: Earl Anderson
Scratched
Race 12
Racing Friday Night August 14th
307m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:31AM (AEST)
Dana MouseyT: Garry Sheather
37.6
Dana LooneyT: Rodney Mcdonald
68
Under SeaT: Earl Anderson
36
Monster MagicT: John Scott
40
Crazy LucyT: Samantha Ashman
76
SaltarelloT: Amanda Ginn
76
SamshuT: Amanda Ginn
70.4
Drunken PhoenixT: Geoffrey Townsend
68
Pebbles CianT: John Chapman
Scratched
Daintree LilliT: Earl Anderson
Scratched