Bendigo Speed Map - 16th Oct 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Canine Transport Services Ht1
500m
X67H
$2,100 - $620 - $310
7:35AM (AEST)
Rocky HorrorT: Andrew Xerri
83
TrenzaloreT: Darren Fisher
56
Flaming PepperT: Shane Drummond
62
Dundee CottonT: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
34
Mars RoverT: Simon Barker
Scratched
Tiggerlong GasT: Samantha Grenfell
78
EadieT: John Caulfield
54
Race 2
Battlers Cup Consolation
425m
S
$2,100 - $620 - $310
7:54AM (AEST)
Innocent GemT: Samuel Webb
50
Feel The ThunderT: Pasquale Derubeis
62
Aston PaquinT: Samuel Webb
70
Chasing HoneyT: Sandra Elmes
71
GrawlixT: Brendon Jones
68
Dr. ColletteT: William McMahon
Scratched
Remember PrinceT: Andrew Xerri
66
StarfleetT: Simon Barker
54
Pirate LeeT: Gary Hansen
70
Double UpT: Kevin Ashton
Scratched
Race 3
Grv Vic Bred Series Maiden Final
500m
MF
$8,400 - $2,400 - $1,200
8:14AM (AEST)
Aston ZiebellT: Paul Abela
62
Loud HouseT: Karen Pitt
30
Mobile LegendT: Daryl Brennan
70
Alter PaddyT: Karen Pitt
52
Just Like MickT: Adrian Nuttall
90
Mumma's MeatballT: Michael Chilcott
Scratched
TomidaT: Wayne Gummow
72
Story UnfoldsT: Bruce Loft
60
Hurricane HarryT: Adrian Nuttall
AdelongT: Joe Borg
Scratched
Race 4
Battlers Cup Final
425m
SF
$5,000 - $1,500 - $750
8:34AM (AEST)
Dinkydi AssetT: Jason Nibbs
56
LemborT: Jess Fothergill
77
Blueberry HillT: Faye Wilkinson
39
CurrawongT: Craig Treherne
85
Storm To BurnT: Wayne Gray
71
CharmedT: Scott Stefanos
66
Gypsy AndyT: Donna Knight
67
Mcivor ErnieT: Barry Priest
43
Feel The ThunderT: Pasquale Derubeis
Scratched
GrawlixT: Brendon Jones
Scratched
Race 5
Campbell's Comments
500m
X45
$2,250 - $650 - $325
8:58AM (AEST)
Gintoki BaleT: Samantha Grenfell
38
Midnight VandalT: Deborah Coleman
83
Mr. AmericaT: Jason Thompson
72
Reiko HazeT: Ricky Coleman
74
Chop ScotchT: Robert Camilleri
70
Eat My DustT: John Barbara
59
South SongT: Donna Knight
55
Lola CoasterT: Simon Barker
66
On PursuitT: Robert Camilleri
Scratched
Tiggerlong GingaT: Jack Strutt
Scratched
Race 6
Mannings Greyhound Complex Final
500m
5F
$3,850 - $1,200 - $600
9:15AM (AEST)
Master AvengerT: Joe Borg
Scratched
Speedy BellaT: Belinda Harley
53
Royal DeedT: Joe Borg
Scratched
Street RiotT: Anthony Azzopardi
78
She's So AmazingT: David Burnett
Scratched
Do Good DavlinT: Wendy Neocleous
Scratched
BarekiT: Dallas Massina
87
Aston LightsT: Graeme Jose
79
Aston SonicT: Samuel Webb
64
King Of AllT: Greg Doyle
Scratched
Race 7
Chasers Bendigo Cup Final
425m
GRP2
$50,000 - $14,165 - $7,085
9:38AM (AEST)
Paua Of BuddyT: Steven Bruce White
78
Perfect ColourT: Jane Reynolds
63
Shima ClassicT: Andrea Dailly
85
Dr. TuckerT: William McMahon
78
Ferdinand BoyT: David Geall
82
Aston ShineT: Graeme Jose
80
Typhoon SammyT: Jason Thompson
94
Lots Of ChatterT: Graeme Jose
78
Tiggerlong TonkT: Correy Grenfell
Scratched
Kinson BaleT: Samantha Grenfell
Scratched
Race 8
Hip Pocket Bendigo Spring Cup Final
660m
X45F
$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
9:58AM (AEST)
Mepunga WarriorT: Jeffrey Britton
46
Flying FoxyT: Terrence Erenshaw
70
Overflow LisaT: Robert Camilleri
46
Roxy QuakerT: Donna Knight
36
Mepunga SparkleT: Ross Lyons
51
Graclyn BaleT: Mark Delbridge
60
Emani BaleT: Daniel Gibbons
45
Mepunga FelixT: Jeffrey Britton
60
Tomato TearsT: Deborah Coleman
Scratched
Lola CoasterT: Simon Barker
Scratched
Race 9
Shima Shine Match Race
425m
S
$10,000 - $0 - $0
10:17AM (AEST)
Kinson BaleT: Samantha Grenfell
66
Music EventT: Michael Carter
60
Black AvengerT: Joe Borg
Scratched
Race 10
Canine Transport Services Ht2
500m
X67H
$2,100 - $620 - $310
10:40AM (AEST)
Major CycloneT: Jason Nibbs
57
Daylen BaleT: Daniel Gibbons
52
RatifiedT: Peter Presutto
50
PandoricaT: Darren Fisher
56
Ertugrul BeyT: John Caulfield
54
Dundee VelvetT: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Scratched
Race 11
Tab.com.au
425m
X45
$1,950 - $550 - $275
10:58AM (AEST)
Jen Jumbo PrawnT: Darren Fisher
78
Loves The SurfT: Robert Camilleri
70
Hill Top JonahT: David Geall
86
Run Baba RunT: Jeff Galea
83
Mcivor BlueyT: Julie Priest
78
Cornhill TigerT: Scott Gibson
58
Aston SonicT: Samuel Webb
Scratched
Black AvengerT: Joe Borg
Scratched
Race 12
Goldfields Catering
425m
5
$1,850 - $530 - $265
11:20AM (AEST)
Cool LadyT: John Caulfield
46
Tiggerlong JetT: Samantha Grenfell
Scratched
Roxy SmirnoffT: Donna Knight
70
Merry LassT: Tracey Salter
Scratched
Cruising RubyT: Mark Delbridge
80
Kaheem BaleT: Mark Delbridge
54
Mayhem LassT: Simon Humphries
66
Alabama ShakesT: Adrian Nuttall
84