Gawler Speed Map - 23rd Jul 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
The Bunyip
400m
MH
$880 - $250 - $125
5:02AM (AEST)
Hooded MonkeyT: Robert Isaacson
52
Rapid SongT: Christopher Jaensch
Flora ColossusT: Martin Doyle
Prince ConnerT: Yvonne Maxwell
He's My DreamT: Elizabeth Harley
50
Race 2
Gawler Dry Cleaners
400m
MH
$880 - $250 - $125
5:27AM (AEST)
Sweet SmudgeT: Raymond Barkla
42
Bow DownT: Peter Wilton
41
LockedT: Troy Murray
47
Rapid WayT: Christopher Jaensch
Radiant WayT: Christopher Jaensch
78
Escape InnT: Kevin Bewley
78
Race 3
Greyhounds As Pets Juvenile Stake
400m
J
$940 - $270 - $135
5:42AM (AEST)
Another RubyT: Angela Modra
82
Came And WentT: Troy Murray
73
Canya ThunderT: Tony Rasmussen
62
Canya RazorT: Lisa Rasmussen
74
Scott RyderT: Anthony Nobes
77
HiringT: Jack Trengove
62
Race 4
Nixon's Function Centre Stake
400m
5
$995 - $290 - $145
6:03AM (AEST)
Sky PrincessT: Tara Rasmussen
79
Jamie LannisterT: Robert Isaacson
59
Betty's DreamT: Paul Fagan
66
KakarikiT: Tony Rasmussen
38
Allinga OllieT: Yvonne King
70
Freddy ReikoT: Kim Johnstone
47
Race 5
Gawler Carnival Of Cups Oct 2021 Stake
400m
6
$940 - $270 - $135
6:22AM (AEST)
Married TwiceT: Lester Harris
75
Maltese NewsT: Tony Rasmussen
45
Aston TallulahT: June Sharpe
54
Allinga GrinT: Yvonne King
73
Beyond DesignT: Sharyn Gray
75
Flossy HillT: Tony Lagana
62
American MustardT: Scott Feltus
46
Got Him YesT: Kelvin Douglas
Scratched
Double VisionT: Gino Grgurovic
Scratched
Race 6
Accell Therapy Stake
400m
6
$940 - $270 - $135
6:44AM (AEST)
Ripplebrook SnipT: Robert Isaacson
62
What A KickerT: Paul Fagan
Scratched
Shimmy SharnaT: Norman Smith
75
Emerley PhantomT: Judith Hurley
54
Diamond CaratT: Kelvin Douglas
77
ReservationT: Troy Murray
49
Allinga LorraineT: Yvonne King
66
Burning NitroT: Nicole Price
68
Double VisionT: Gino Grgurovic
Scratched
Race 7
Xp3020 Mixed Stake
531m
X45
$1,230 - $350 - $175
7:09AM (AEST)
Dakota HummerT: Colin Simes
70
Twin PickT: Kiah Hurley
33
TidelandsT: Nicole Price
70
Sutton DaisyT: Angela Modra
83
Chevy ChaserT: Raymond Barkla
62
Australasian ArtT: Artemio Ieraci
68
Zipping BensonT: Kenneth Gill
55
Race 8
Giddy-up Mixed Stake
643m
X456
$1,590 - $450 - $225
7:24AM (AEST)
Victa SaigeT: Lisa Rasmussen
53
Wooden TigerT: Desmond Hockley
44
Miss TakiriT: Gino Grgurovic
Scratched
Victa EmmaT: Tony Rasmussen
43
CoutureT: Ben Rawlings
44
Mister HarlewoodT: Gino Grgurovic
Scratched
Sutton SandyT: Angela Modra
67
Reiko BearT: Kim Johnstone
39
Race 9
The Bunyip
531m
6
$1,075 - $310 - $155
7:40AM (AEST)
Sassy IzzyT: Kim Johnstone
70
Uno ShelbyT: Kiah Hurley
54
Cold EskyT: Edgar Kowalewski
60
Victa KurtT: Lisa Rasmussen
73
Mai Tai FocusT: Michael Giniotis
37
Race 10
Gawler Dry Cleaners
531m
6
$1,075 - $310 - $155
8:03AM (AEST)
Express EveT: Nicole Price
36
Velocity CometT: Kim Johnstone
76
Occipital EyesT: Lisa Rasmussen
57
Darwin O'connorT: Robert Isaacson
37
Victa MikeyT: Tony Rasmussen
57
Race 11
Greyhounds As Pets Mixed Stake
400m
X45
$1,060 - $310 - $155
8:20AM (AEST)
Aston FrigateT: Paul Fagan
61
Burning GlowT: Renata Maruszczyk
50
Wise El NinoT: Kim Johnstone
56
Allinga JessT: Yvonne King
52
Slippery JackT: Judith Hurley
69
Crazy DivaT: Desmond Hockley
62
Race 12
Nixon's Function Centre Stake
400m
5
$995 - $290 - $145
8:35AM (AEST)
My Oh FernandoT: Paul Fagan
60
Sweet AntaresT: Anthony Nobes
72
Emerley ApepT: Judith Hurley
58
Allinga MalT: Yvonne King
49
No KnowledgeT: Raymond Barkla
66
Reiko Live WireT: Kim Johnstone
54