Gawler Speed Map - 1st Dec 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
The Bunyip Maiden Stake
400m
M
$565 - $160 - $80
1:12AM (AEST)
SuhanaT: Artemio Ieraci
41
Cosmic BertT: Richard Pearce
Winnie BluesT: Anthony Nobes
California SkyT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
46
Lucretia AnnT: Nathan Goodenough
42
Race 2
Greyhounds As Pets Stake
400m
6
$585 - $170 - $85
1:27AM (AEST)
LudgateT: Jack Trengove
58
La Bella LucyT: Artemio Ieraci
40
Follow YouT: Kevin Bewley
59
Sullie's GirlT: Desmond Denton
65
NashvilleT: Elizabeth Harley
30
Birdie BoundT: Kelvin Stott
49
Race 3
Gawler Dry Cleaners Stake
400m
6
$585 - $170 - $85
1:47AM (AEST)
Starlight MegT: Scott Feltus
36
Little MaiT: Robyn Mackellar
Scratched
Zipping CookieT: Rosa Panagiotou
37
Magic BurnerT: Raymond Barkla
62
Imperial MasterT: Kevin Bewley
76
Viking RaiderT: Paula Hearnden
66
Race 4
Nixon's Function Centre Stake
400m
5
$610 - $180 - $90
2:08AM (AEST)
Peregrine FlightT: Kate Dunn
32
Rhynstone BlakeT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
38
Highly PraisedT: Anthony Nobes
44
Mr. OnasisT: Marcello Calicchio
36
Blackpool StormT: Ross Panagiotou
58
Black HulkT: Scott Feltus
70
Race 5
Giddy-up Juvenile Stake
400m
J
$585 - $170 - $85
2:29AM (AEST)
Logan's HeroT: Clint Trengove
67
Razzle AnnT: Nathan Goodenough
57
Up There BillyT: Jack Trengove
Scratched
Legendary ValueT: Karen Wittholz
70
DingT: Raymond Murray
74
Emerley RedT: Jack Trengove
52
Race 6
Xp3020
400m
5
$610 - $180 - $90
2:50AM (AEST)
Burning GlowT: Renata Maruszczyk
54
SvitolinaT: Raymond Murray
54
Run Girl RunT: Brenda Oakey
60
Bottled FuryT: Jack Trengove
62
Strathmill LassT: John Cunningham
41
Bluestar PantherT: Karryn Nobes
62
Rhinestone AshT: Anthony Fry
66
Doll FaceT: Kiah Hurley
62
Race 7
Accell Therapy Stake
643m
6
$880 - $250 - $125
3:07AM (AEST)
IllustrationT: Kevin Bewley
42
Mai Tai FocusT: Michael Giniotis
Scratched
Reiko BearT: Kevin Bewley
30
Bella RocksT: Clint Trengove
32
Salt And PepperT: Trevor Sargent
61
Snowy JinxT: Michael Giniotis
34
Sweet SmudgeT: Raymond Barkla
40
Race 8
The Bunyip Stake
531m
6
$675 - $190 - $95
3:32AM (AEST)
Termo BeachT: Angela Modra
58
Jorja Can BurnT: Scott Feltus
53
Hayride ReidT: David Perry
57
Lana RoadsT: Troy Murray
70
Hayride RobottomT: David Perry
Scratched
Cruze MaguireT: Steven Brook
45
Swinging FortsT: Marcello Calicchio
66
Sold No HousesT: Kiah Hurley
29
Race 9
Greyhounds As Pets Mixed Stake
531m
X45
$745 - $210 - $105
3:52AM (AEST)
Sutton SandyT: Angela Modra
71
IndeedT: Donald Turner
48
Line SeekerT: Rebecca Romyn
37
Under StudyT: Donald Turner
50
Hot RocksT: Vadim Roz
Scratched
Race 10
Gawler Dry Cleaners Stake
400m
6
$585 - $170 - $85
4:10AM (AEST)
Flaming BubblesT: John Cunningham
54
Aqua PantherT: Kevin Bewley
72
Vinnie RumblingT: Donald Turner
Scratched
Land Of PromiseT: Scott Feltus
46
One FriendT: Raymond Barkla
42
Daniel SunT: Shelley Trengove
74
Race 11
Nixon's Function Centre Stake
400m
6
$585 - $170 - $85
4:34AM (AEST)
Miss GraphiteT: Brenton Prouse
73
Maybe WrongT: Shelley Trengove
63
Springvale CherT: Michael Giniotis
58
Pure By DesignT: Sharyn Gray
50
BumrahT: Scott Feltus
60
Platinum FlareT: Donald Turner
62
Race 12
Giddy-up Mixed Stake
400m
X45
$650 - $180 - $90
4:56AM (AEST)
Fired UpT: Brenda Oakey
68
Burnt GoldT: Renata Maruszczyk
51
PlumberT: Rebecca Romyn
56
NockatungaT: Alan Mcculloch
51
She's HopeT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
44
For Five SecondsT: Clint Trengove
85