Gawler Speed Map - 16th Jan 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
The Bunyip Juvenile Stake
400m
J
$940 - $270 - $135
7:49AM (AEST)
Real McbainT: Rayelene Kelly
52
Spring ZoeT: Gregory Board
78
Legendary ValueT: Karen Wittholz
79
Emerley SpicyT: Judith Hurley
50
Steve's RegretT: Robert Isaacson
74
Spartan BeautyT: Nathan Goodenough
63
Foul PlayT: Leanne Fagan
Scratched
Radiant WayT: Christopher Jaensch
Scratched
Race 2
Northern Vermin Services Stake
400m
6
$940 - $270 - $135
8:04AM (AEST)
Lady LuckT: Ben Rawlings
62
Off SwitchT: Kevin Bewley
59
Cruze MaguireT: Steven Brook
50
Tommy Lee RoseT: Tony Lagana
52
HarboringT: Troy Murray
65
Sparky's LassT: Rayelene Kelly
50
ShrinkingT: Jack Trengove
Scratched
Emerley BruceT: Judith Hurley
Scratched
Race 3
Greyhounds As Pets Stake
400m
6
$940 - $270 - $135
8:19AM (AEST)
Beautiful BountyT: Kevin Bewley
72
Ros's SapphireT: Robert Isaacson
66
Ferocious SteveT: Anthony Nobes
Scratched
Bella BullishT: Paul Fagan
58
Emerley PoidaT: Judith Hurley
78
Flaming BubblesT: John Cunningham
58
Out My WayT: Steven Brook
Scratched
Emerley ApolloT: Judith Hurley
Scratched
Race 4
2022
531m
MH
$1,015 - $290 - $145
8:40AM (AEST)
AcclaimedT: Raymond Murray
Air AssaultT: Raymond Murray
NikitaT: Donald Turner
Air OutlawT: Raymond Murray
44
WillowT: Tony Rasmussen
Battler's PrinceT: Adam Manton
Cooper KyranT: Artemio Ieraci
On The TequilaT: Robyn Mackellar
Race 5
2022
531m
MH
$1,015 - $290 - $145
8:57AM (AEST)
Bok Choy BurnerT: Paul Fagan
44
Diplomatic ManT: Artemio Ieraci
Fifty EightT: Donald Turner
ChewdiniT: John Cunningham
Air HostageT: Raymond Murray
Air PumbaaT: Raymond Murray
Ronny JolieT: Bozidar Stamenkovic
70
Dark NightT: Raymond Murray
Race 6
Millers Muzzles Stake
531m
5
$1,150 - $330 - $165
9:12AM (AEST)
Shantui's EmberT: Nathan Goodenough
57
Panda RoseT: Rosa Panagiotou
47
Sutton HarryT: Angela Modra
65
Jax KadeT: Neil Mann
54
Enjoy YourselfT: Steven Brook
55
Toby WestT: Adam Manton
65
Cosmic KidT: Ashlee Griffiths
32
She's So AmazingT: Kiah Hurley
78
Race 7
Gawler Dry Cleaners Mixed Stake
400m
X345
$1,060 - $310 - $155
9:32AM (AEST)
Hukanui LadyT: Lisa Rasmussen
56
For Five SecondsT: Clint Trengove
Scratched
Dakota HummerT: Colin Simes
67
Idle RangerT: Neil Mann
60
Velocity FairyT: Kim Johnstone
74
Man AbscondedT: Tony Rasmussen
86
Lily's LadT: Kiah Hurley
90
Prussian SpiritT: Jack Trengove
Scratched
Tysons TownT: Paul Fagan
54
Katathani KidT: Kevin Bewley
46
Race 8
Nixon's Function Centre
531m
6
$1,075 - $310 - $155
9:54AM (AEST)
Velocity TellerT: Kim Johnstone
51
Tall TalesT: Neil Mann
58
Emerley StarT: Graeme Stirling
53
Darwin O'connorT: Robert Isaacson
39
Let's Win CoinT: Edward Burrett
73
Spring BonnieT: Nicole Price
Scratched
Spring AmmoT: Gregory Board
66
Aston DottyT: June Sharpe
59
Elarbee MercuryT: Kiah Hurley
Scratched
OogwayT: Ashleigh Kay
46
Race 9
Accell Therapy
531m
6
$1,075 - $310 - $155
10:13AM (AEST)
HiringT: Jack Trengove
79
Springvale MaxT: Gavin Harris
78
Termo BeachT: Angela Modra
59
Sky And ThunderT: Troy Murray
Scratched
Run Girl RunT: Brenda Oakey
45
Spring IllusionT: Gregory Board
45
Spring MayfieldT: Nicole Price
80
Waylin BaleT: Steven Brook
47
OogwayT: Ashleigh Kay
Scratched
Elarbee MercuryT: Kiah Hurley
42
Race 10
Xp3020
400m
5
$1,065 - $310 - $155
10:33AM (AEST)
Blackpool StormT: Ross Panagiotou
74
Anna's SparkT: Zbigniew Wudarczyk
67
Emerley SkimmerT: Graeme Stirling
71
Maybe WrongT: Shelley Trengove
69
Bodhi's Bro KaiT: Vadim Roz
78
Aston KenjiT: Paul Fagan
68
Scott RyderT: Anthony Nobes
Scratched
Land Of PromiseT: Scott Feltus
Scratched
Race 11
Giddy-up
400m
5
$1,065 - $310 - $155
10:57AM (AEST)
Miss GraphiteT: Brenton Prouse
78
My VillanelleT: Steven Brook
68
Hot RocksT: Vadim Roz
42
Just A GiggleT: Richard Pearce
73
AbernathyT: Dillon Robinson
68
Christopher RoseT: Georgina Hall
54
Sugar Ray PrinceT: Kevin Bewley
Scratched
South SongT: Ben Rawlings
Scratched
Race 12
Millers Muzzles
400m
5
$1,065 - $310 - $155
11:12AM (AEST)
Stress The PointT: Nicole Price
64
Spiritual VisionT: Adam Manton
71
Ranger RoseT: David Hall
62
Girl On FireT: Steven Brook
48
Boundin' BabyT: Michael Taylor
84
Our Katie RoseT: Tony Lagana
60
Burnt GoldT: Renata Maruszczyk
Scratched
Benjamin RoseT: Rosa Panagiotou
Scratched