Gawler Speed Map - 18th May 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Gawler Dry Cleaners Maiden Stake
400m
M
$465 - $160 - $130
2:02AM (AEST)
Ariel CoasterT: David Perry
Scratched
Temerity SpiritT: Yvonne Maxwell
48
Blue TszyuT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
39
Acacia BridgeT: Lester Harris
79
Dash NineT: Rayelene Kelly
Scratched
Fair DelightT: Rayelene Kelly
57
WilcottT: Tamica Dunn
Race 2
Greyhounds As Pets Maiden Stake
400m
M
$465 - $160 - $130
2:22AM (AEST)
Black CharmT: Kevin Bewley
67
Any RoadT: Penelope Sargent
58
FabrizioT: Robin Harnas
42
TinglingT: Robin Harnas
50
Argent StreetT: Renata Maruszczyk
73
Glengyre FuryT: Clint Trengove
74
DozingT: Colin Swain
Scratched
Dolly QuokkaT: Brenda Oakey
Scratched
Race 3
The Bunyip
400m
RW
$485 - $165 - $135
2:37AM (AEST)
Dan's AngelT: Kevin Bewley
54
SkirvingT: Jeramy Hinton
61
Tinker YapT: Charles Adcock
43
Stellar LadT: Gary Pidgeon
28
Flying FuelsT: Vernon Anderson
49
Panda RoseT: Rosa Panagiotou
40
Aston JudgeT: John Mundy
Scratched
Out My WayT: Steven Brook
Scratched
Race 4
Nixon's Function Centre
400m
RW
$485 - $165 - $135
2:57AM (AEST)
Aqua PantherT: Kevin Bewley
62
Go DiabloT: Clint Trengove
82
Joyous HopeT: Scott Slater
69
Jack's HoneyT: Shelley Trengove
73
Trademark BourneT: Kevin Bewley
34
Miss Tilly BlueT: Barbara Cahill
54
All About SophiaT: Scott Slater
Scratched
Flash OpalT: Kevin Bewley
Scratched
Race 5
Xp3020
400m
RW
$485 - $165 - $135
3:12AM (AEST)
Galena LadT: Desmond Hockley
80
Hot ReturnT: Anthony Nobes
52
Miss BuntyT: Michael Stewart
34
All AboutT: Lester Harris
56
Finniss BlossomT: Kevin Bewley
51
Yarramundi BeeT: Vadim Roz
79
Elope To ParisT: Christopher Jaensch
34
Little WillT: Lester Harris
56
Finniss SpiceT: Kevin Bewley
Scratched
Chief In ChargeT: Jack Trengove
Scratched
Race 6
Giddy-up
400m
RW
$510 - $175 - $140
3:32AM (AEST)
Black Jack TeaT: Ross Panagiotou
62
Long Gully LisaT: Paula Hearnden
Scratched
Skylar JenT: Peter Slater
74
Pure By DesignT: Sharyn Gray
53
Hayride ReidT: David Perry
39
Our Girl DaisyT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
48
Seaside ShuffleT: Kevin Bewley
58
Follow YouT: Kevin Bewley
68
Bella BlitzT: Kevin Bewley
Faux AllieT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Scratched
Race 7
Accell Therapy
400m
RW
$510 - $175 - $140
3:47AM (AEST)
Black BootsT: Kim Johnstone
70
Shuffle The DeckT: Kim Johnstone
Scratched
HiringT: Jack Trengove
Scratched
That's A ProblemT: Jack Trengove
49
Wise El NinoT: Lester Harris
50
Ripplebrook SnipT: Robert Isaacson
58
ShrinkingT: Jack Trengove
64
Velocity FairyT: Clint Trengove
76
Marlee JayeT: Elizabeth Harley
For The ThrillT: Kim Johnstone
Race 8
Gawler Dry Cleaners
400m
RW
$510 - $175 - $140
4:07AM (AEST)
Crown SuzieT: Shelley Trengove
Scratched
Bodhi's Bro KaiT: Jack Trengove
Scratched
Gippsland GirlT: Kevin Bewley
54
Kanga LightsT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
77
Our Katie RoseT: Tony Lagana
49
Miss GraphiteT: Brenton Prouse
82
Spring BrookeT: Tamica Dunn
50
Beautiful BountyT: Kevin Bewley
70
KakarikiT: Yvonne Maxwell
For Five SecondsT: Clint Trengove
Race 9
Greyhounds As Pets
400m
RW
$485 - $165 - $135
4:22AM (AEST)
Green DestinyT: Lester Harris
71
Mexican StandoffT: Rolland Parry
65
Court JesterT: Kevin Bewley
45
Irish BrandyT: Clint Trengove
78
Blaze VictoremT: Anthony Fry
38
Darwin O'connorT: Robert Isaacson
52
Keep A BitT: Troy Roberts
Scratched
Rhinestone AshT: Anthony Fry
Scratched
Race 10
The Bunyip
531m
RW
$485 - $165 - $135
4:42AM (AEST)
Bow DownT: Peter Wilton
51
Real Time MoneyT: Troy Roberts
Scratched
Who Knows ChloeT: Troy Roberts
61
StratosphericT: Jack Trengove
54
Nangar EllieT: Vernon Anderson
65
Race 11
Nixon's Function Centre
531m
RW
$510 - $175 - $140
4:57AM (AEST)
Jafar BaleT: Troy Roberts
42
Finniss EagleT: Edgar Kowalewski
58
Hot RocksT: Jack Trengove
58
Born A RunnerT: Clint Trengove
55
Gypsy BoyT: Clint Trengove
90
Vontae MackT: Ben Rawlings
53
Go The GroveT: Kevin Bewley
Scratched
Irwin BaleT: Kevin Bewley
Scratched
Race 12
Xp3020
531m
RW
$510 - $175 - $140
5:17AM (AEST)
Steve's RegretT: Cheryl Herman
83
Serving SoldierT: Kelvin Douglas
Scratched
Zipping JazzT: Jack Trengove
36
Love And RainT: Yvonne Maxwell
66
Zipping LoxleyT: Jack Trengove
38
Diamond CaratT: Kelvin Douglas
Scratched
Our Boy WolfT: Brenton Prouse
Prussian SpiritT: Jack Trengove