Gawler Speed Map - 29th Jun 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
The Bunyip Maiden Stake
400m
M
$465 - $160 - $130
1:58AM (AEST)
Like A TigerT: Brenda Oakey
Stylish WildfireT: Gino Grgurovic
62
Demo BoyT: Desmond Hockley
60
Yarramundi GarthT: Vadim Roz
40
Bad SeedT: Kim Johnstone
53
Busy MinerT: Desmond Hockley
18
Molly IrishT: Vadim Roz
Scratched
Escape DreamT: Renata Maruszczyk
Scratched
Race 2
Greyhounds As Pets
400m
RW
$485 - $165 - $135
2:14AM (AEST)
Emerald CoastT: Gino Grgurovic
79
Benjamin RoseT: Rosa Panagiotou
30
Temerity SpiritT: Yvonne Maxwell
50
Hayride RobottomT: David Perry
68
SackedT: Jack Trengove
Scratched
Sweet SmudgeT: Raymond Murray
50
Emerley BurnerT: Graeme Stirling
54
Blue TszyuT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Scratched
Race 3
Gawler Dry Cleaners
400m
RW
$485 - $165 - $135
2:37AM (AEST)
Jack's HoneyT: Shelley Trengove
69
Out My WayT: Steven Brook
70
IreneT: Ben Rawlings
82
Flying FuelsT: Vernon Anderson
56
Argent StreetT: Renata Maruszczyk
71
Rhinestone AshT: Anthony Fry
59
Fresh JaysT: Steven Coates
Scratched
Anna IndyT: Daniel Grgurovic
Scratched
Race 4
Nixon's Function Centre
400m
RW
$510 - $175 - $140
2:57AM (AEST)
Go DiabloT: Clint Trengove
70
Betty's DreamT: Paul Fagan
Scratched
Crazy WhisperT: Renata Maruszczyk
62
Banjo RileyT: Kathleen Johnstone
42
Hashtag KeatsT: Jack Trengove
60
Bodhi's Bro KaiT: Jack Trengove
Scratched
Big PredictionT: Ross Panagiotou
53
Velocity FairyT: Clint Trengove
66
Race 5
Accell Therapy
400m
RW
$510 - $175 - $140
3:19AM (AEST)
Stimulus PackageT: Paul Fagan
62
Long Gully LisaT: Paula Hearnden
68
Emerley SkimmerT: Graeme Stirling
Scratched
Flash OpalT: Charles Adcock
74
Spot ClubT: Rolland Parry
47
Faux AllieT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
50
That's A ProblemT: Jack Trengove
51
Sweet RoseT: Nicole Price
62
Miss Fab FocusT: Ross Panagiotou
Scratched
Our Girl DaisyT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
48
Race 6
Xp3020
400m
RW
$510 - $175 - $140
3:40AM (AEST)
Archie VellaT: Steven Coates
50
For The ThrillT: Kim Johnstone
60
Brindle MagicT: Clint Trengove
70
HiringT: Clint Trengove
62
Gypsy BoyT: Clint Trengove
60
Long Gully RogerT: Paula Hearnden
34
ShrinkingT: Jack Trengove
47
Where's The BeesT: Jack Trengove
Scratched
KakarikiT: Yvonne Maxwell
61
Our Katie RoseT: Tony Lagana
Scratched
Race 7
Giddy-up
400m
RW
$510 - $175 - $140
4:01AM (AEST)
Kanga LightsT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
58
Long Gully CarlyT: Paula Hearnden
57
Aston PaquinT: June Sharpe
78
Burning GlowT: Renata Maruszczyk
61
Blue ChandelierT: Kim Johnstone
76
Aston HackettT: Leanne Fagan
53
Elope To ParisT: Christopher Jaensch
82
Miss GraphiteT: Brenton Prouse
67
Sutton AbbieT: Angela Modra
Scratched
Emerley SharonT: Rolland Parry
Scratched
Race 8
The Bunyip
531m
RW
$510 - $175 - $140
4:22AM (AEST)
Remember PrinceT: Kiah Hurley
51
Closer To RainT: Steven Brook
45
Hugs And KissesT: Jack Trengove
53
Luxury RocksT: Vadim Roz
47
Diamond CaratT: Donald Turner
42
TrivetT: Nicole Price
66
Zipping LoxleyT: Jack Trengove
39
Wooden TigerT: Clint Trengove
38
Zipping PearlT: Jack Trengove
Scratched
Race 9
Greyhounds As Pets
531m
RW
$485 - $165 - $135
4:42AM (AEST)
Aston JudgeT: John Mundy
38
NashvilleT: Elizabeth Harley
31
HarryT: Raymond Murray
57
ExtremelyT: Jack Trengove
42
Sophia PalmsT: Leslie Carraill
43
Very JigglingT: Kim Johnstone
44
Race 10
Gawler Dry Cleaners
400m
RW
$485 - $165 - $135
5:04AM (AEST)
Blaze VictoremT: Anthony Fry
44
Molly PalmsT: Leslie Carraill
49
GuiltyT: Colin Swain
58
PorzingisT: Vernon Anderson
64
Mine MasterT: Desmond Hockley
47
Aston ScepterT: Paul Fagan
65
Zipping CoyoteT: Paul Fagan
Scratched
Magical DollT: Kim Johnstone
Scratched
Race 11
Nixon's Function Centre
400m
RW
$485 - $165 - $135
5:22AM (AEST)
Bluestar PantherT: Karryn Nobes
54
Jedi JackT: Kim Johnstone
45
Yuna BaleT: Paul Fagan
51
LeventeT: Cheryl Herman
61
Tiger HollyT: Gino Grgurovic
70
Quokka TwoT: Brenda Oakey
69
Glengyre FuryT: Clint Trengove
Scratched
Surprise PacketT: Craig Jaensch
Scratched
Race 12
Accell Therapy
400m
RW
$485 - $165 - $135
5:39AM (AEST)
Dundee TriggerT: Rolland Parry
51
Aston RafaelT: Paul Fagan
45
Agent ElevenT: Ben Rawlings
74
Easy StreetT: Clint Trengove
52
Darwin O'connorT: Robert Isaacson
42
Chief In ChargeT: Jack Trengove
47
Honest FrankT: Craig Jaensch
Scratched
Air GraceT: Raymond Murray
Scratched