Geelong Speed Map - 23rd Jul 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
The Beckley Centre Geelong Ht1
400m
MH
$1,405 - $400 - $200
9:05AM (AEST)
Heidi's GiftT: Lisa Delbridge
46
Turtle FernandoT: Jason Sharp
Empress BlazeT: Kerry Houlahan
61
Weblec CruiserT: Angela Langton
46
Aston KnoxT: Benjamin Magri
Scratched
Nova StarT: Kevin Ward
74
Sunday SipT: Mark Delbridge
38
Race 2
Nardi Produce Ht2
400m
MH
$1,405 - $400 - $200
9:28AM (AEST)
Ripper ReikoT: Andrea Chapple
Dream AgainT: Mark Delbridge
69
Weblec GemT: Jeffrey Britton
41
Fancy LilyT: Jason Sharp
Quest For GoldT: Kevin Ward
46
RaichuT: Jessica Sharp
Ripper RoxyT: Craig Treherne
Race 3
Outline Print Design Ht3
400m
MH
$1,405 - $400 - $200
9:47AM (AEST)
Naomi ButterflyT: Jason Sharp
Quinnley BaleT: Daniel Gibbons
63
Combined SixT: Mark Delbridge
59
GyaradosT: Jessica Sharp
Johnny DiscoT: Mark Delbridge
45
Irish HopeT: Paul Bartolo
82
Race 4
Parker Pumps Veterans
400m
VET
$1,650 - $475 - $235
10:05AM (AEST)
KroosT: Benjamin George
54
Eight BallT: Matthew Nash
48
Say HiT: Tina Womann
56
Brother GriffT: Peter Martinovic
62
HabibT: Keith Lloyd
54
Layback CruiserT: Jess Grima
74
JosephineT: Elizabeth Lloyd
81
Atlantic JewelT: Gregory Berry
76
Race 5
Tts Electrics
460m
5
$1,650 - $475 - $235
10:28AM (AEST)
Perfect TreasureT: Gary Edwards
58
DistinguishT: John Barbara
62
Destructive RiotT: Andrew Xerri
38
Don't Argue LoveT: Craig Treherne
50
Lyrical LadT: Dallan Klemke
68
Molly TessaT: Ashley Mcdowall
54
Ledgerwood LibbyT: Ashley Mcdowall
68
Race 6
Grv Vic Bred Series Final
520m
5F
$3,550 - $1,100 - $550
10:47AM (AEST)
Colden DaytoT: Tim Britton
70
King GristleT: Tina Womann
54
Aussie BuiltT: Ebony Deglaitis
46
ImpendingT: Ben Joske
Scratched
Perfect ProductT: Graeme Jose
54
Aston AdonisT: Dennis Trewin
44
Aston ResortT: Graeme Jose
44
High ActionT: Marcus Lloyd
45
Voltage SpikeT: Ebony Deglaitis
54
Slick IntentionT: Diane O'Neill
Scratched
Race 7
Merv Jennings Signs
460m
5
$1,650 - $475 - $235
11:05AM (AEST)
Aston ShineT: Graeme Jose
73
Crackerjack CarrT: Mark Delbridge
38
Cool CustomerT: Peter Martinovic
66
Bit TwistedT: Jess Grima
33
Rocket BoyT: Lisa Delbridge
66
Aston RosaT: Kerry Houlahan
74
Oamaru BaleT: Mark Delbridge
67
Race 8
The Jorgensend It Stakes
460m
X45
$1,750 - $500 - $250
11:28AM (AEST)
Spun OutT: Gregory McRae
54
Weblec RaiderT: Angela Langton
Scratched
Kinson BaleT: Samantha Grenfell
62
Romeo BaleT: Correy Grenfell
65
RebelliousT: Jason Thompson
89
Weblec ScoutT: Angela Langton
Scratched
Suvla BayT: Barry Reid
67
Race 9
Millers Muzzles
400m
RW
$1,650 - $475 - $235
11:47AM (AEST)
Will's BellaT: Colin Baker
66
Winlock At LargeT: Lisa Delbridge
54
Gold SkulltulaT: Graeme Jose
66
Freya BaleT: Daniel Gibbons
82
Man CaveT: Peter Martinovic
56
Red SunsetT: John Martinovic
70
FinchT: Craig Treherne
70
Race 10
P & R Food Services
400m
X45
$1,750 - $500 - $250
12:03PM (AEST)
Molly ByrnesT: Ashley Mcdowall
74
KiplingT: Deborah Coleman
64
Yohan BaleT: Correy Grenfell
63
Oliver BaleT: Correy Grenfell
60
Aston LightsT: Tanya Sincock
82
AubameyangT: Peter Martinovic
81
Time To RollT: Tanya Sincock
75
Blazing NennaT: Mark Delbridge
85
Race 11
Greyhound Clubs Victoria
400m
5
$1,650 - $475 - $235
12:22PM (AEST)
Spearhead JoeT: Stan Bauer
62
Slingshot ReaperT: Brett Hare
70
He's An AceT: Claire Allen
83
Cawbourne ToeT: Lisa Delbridge
54
Nitro RoxyT: Wayne Gummow
70
Waldemar BaleT: Correy Grenfell
68
Rollo RagnarT: Tricia Curtain
51
In My PocketT: Angela Galea
81
Race 12
Tab Venue Mode
400m
5
$1,650 - $475 - $235
12:45PM (AEST)
Hot DieselT: David Plumridge
78
Aston HarlowT: Dustin Drew
70
Roots Rock RiotT: Gregory Berry
81
Miss Cosmic LeeT: Nick Lecchino
73
Jeziah BaleT: Daniel Gibbons
54
Ashby SwiftT: Briana Robertson -Leech
59
ParzivalT: Tricia Curtain
64
Perfect GoddessT: Taylor Edwards
67