Grafton Speed Map - 16th Jan 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Ladbrokes Maiden
350m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
7:07AM (AEST)
Levy Let FlyT: Darren Scells
62
True CharacterT: Richard Godwin
52
Collateral CoinT: Fiona Geary
52
Poppy's DollarsT: Wayne Cameron
Mundy ValleyT: Desmond Winters
60
Miss RubinT: Craig Mcphee
62
Magic CharmT: Stephen Casey
44
Miss San CiscoT: Sonia Kempshall
Scratched
Robell SkylaT: Benjamin Ellis
52
Symi VenturaT: Katherine Mackay
Scratched
Race 2
Clarence Valley Sheds Masters
350m
M12
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:28AM (AEST)
Modified TrunkT: Warren Kempshall
60
BrodecT: Peter Marsh
58
Skitzo BrianT: Russell Milham
44
Bazza BrannT: Tony Atkins
50
Oh So EllaT: Peter Carrall
61
Nimble ValleyT: Desmond Winters
66
Race 3
Ladbroke It!
350m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:47AM (AEST)
Go BananasT: Sonia Kempshall
62
Dandy GamblerT: Patrick Lavis
63
Memory LassT: Craig Mcphee
65
BrunelloT: Patrick Lavis
62
GorgonzolaT: Patrick Lavis
58
Waikarie ToriT: Darren Scells
70
Quick AsT: Craig Gardoll
57
TippingT: James Gallaway
76
Smooth BrenT: Patrick Lavis
Scratched
Trump's BluffT: Leslie Purnell
Scratched
Race 4
Ladbrokes Boost 1-2 Wins Final
350m
5F
$2,000 - $710 - $450
8:09AM (AEST)
Phantom MenaceT: Sonia Kempshall
62
Robell ElsaT: Benjamin Ellis
63
OrbitalT: Julie King
81
LatrellT: Mathew Reid
68
Rogue TriggerT: Reg Gardoll
66
Blue ZephyrT: James Gallaway
66
Kulu EdgeT: John Clarson
45
Canny WarkT: Craig Mcphee
76
Duke Of DiamondsT: Debra Spurgin
Scratched
Smooth BundyT: Wayne Clarson
Scratched
Race 5
Village Green Hotel
450m
X45
$2,100 - $700 - $490
8:32AM (AEST)
Integrity MateT: Robert Andrews
66
Mr. DudeT: Gregory Hancock
66
Kelso QueenT: Roger O'Neill
38
Miss GrangerT: Allan Woods
62
Rained OffT: Roger O'Neill
30
Jimary SpitfireT: Malcolm Ross
62
Double HappinessT: Mark Knowles
62
Bat MobileT: Allan Woods
38
Jimary StarT: Malcolm Ross
Scratched
LaporteT: Stephen Attwater
Scratched
Race 6
Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-3 Wins Heat 1
450m
5H
$2,000 - $660 - $450
8:52AM (AEST)
Zipper AheadT: Robert Howard
48
Poppey's PlutoT: Mark Knowles
Scratched
Hero For HerT: Malcolm Ross
56
Smooth BundyT: Wayne Clarson
30
Duke Of DiamondsT: Debra Spurgin
30
Symi FortunaT: Katherine Mackay
38
Sam And BillT: Gregory Hancock
30
Kulu Fly ByT: John Clarson
52
Subzero DiabloT: Julie King
Scratched
Kulu MiracleT: John Clarson
Scratched
Race 7
Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-3 Wins Heat 2
450m
5H
$2,000 - $660 - $450
9:14AM (AEST)
Hooper CooperT: Gary Smith
44
Kulu HoneyT: John Clarson
73
Couch KingT: Karen Ulrick
75
See You DudeT: Gregory Hancock
50
ArtanisT: John Dart
32
Modern MelodyT: Fiona Geary
Scratched
RuscianoT: Glenda Dart
63
Indigo LeeT: Richard Godwin
44
Kulu MiracleT: John Clarson
51
Subzero DiabloT: Julie King
Scratched
Race 8
Ladbrokes Red Dog 1-3 Wins Heat 3
450m
5H
$2,000 - $660 - $450
9:34AM (AEST)
Clock OffT: Robert Howard
70
Ruthless RunnerT: Stephen Keep
50
Yahna BrannT: Tony Atkins
58
Our NewsT: Mark Donohue
64
HistoryT: Bradley Northfield
70
Daley MagicT: Craig Gardoll
75
Steel GamblerT: Patrick Lavis
74
Son Of ThirtyT: Michael Landrigan
50
Kulu MiracleT: John Clarson
Scratched
Subzero DiabloT: Julie King
Scratched
Race 9
Willow Park Pretraining/rearing
350m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
9:57AM (AEST)
Blanc GamblerT: Patrick Lavis
38
Double KlatchesT: Sonia Kempshall
46
Esther's LilyT: Patrick Lavis
60
Country DoubleT: Dean Casey
60
Cape FernandoT: Craig Gardoll
62
Bobby BrannT: Tony Atkins
53
Park WarriorT: Mark Knowles
67
Earl Of NabiacT: Allan Woods
78
Race 10
The Abby Motor Inn
450m
FFA
$2,200 - $730 - $500
10:16AM (AEST)
Orara DanT: Gary Smith
36
KatanaT: James Gallaway
68
Snooze McgrawT: Reg Gardoll
70
Mr. BeethovenT: Allan Woods
75
Fire LegendT: Mark Moroney
Scratched
HoraceT: Frank Hancock
66
Race 11
Yamba Pumps
350m
FFA
$1,700 - $530 - $400
10:40AM (AEST)
Apache DonT: Frank Hancock
76
Dark FateT: Warren Kempshall
64
Drink Long NecksT: John Dart
70
HaasT: James Gallaway
63
King SumnerT: Julie King
74
Wilgunya LadT: Douglas King
83
Race 12
2gf/fm 104.7
350m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:05AM (AEST)
Zellie ParkT: Mark Knowles
43
Kempsey BoyT: Brian Dwyer
46
Finer ThingsT: Roger O'Neill
Scratched
Fernando FlopT: Patrick Lavis
78
Bokarm NeroT: Anthony Bunney
68
Cloud SnifferT: Kurt Dodson
56
Sky StoneT: Andrew Monaghan
77
Go Forward MayT: Leslie Purnell
44
Nut GirlT: Darren Scells
43
Princess LimpT: Patrick Lavis
Scratched