Healesville Speed Map - 24th Oct 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Follow @Grv_news On Twitter
300m
M
$1,600 - $460 - $230
12:05AM (AEST)
AglaeaT: Matt Johnson
72
King KairoT: Brendan De Rozario
24
Denis The MenaceT: Kylie Norton
66
High ProfilerT: Kellie Morrison
63
BabyT: Kerry Minne
65
Anita's SpecialT: Steve Kaltsis
65
Blitzen VixenT: Michael Ryan
93
Rip JazzT: Brett Mackie
50
Tower BellT: Vanessa Johnson
Scratched
Jam JamT: Ivan Ognjenovic
Scratched
Race 2
Pitstop Mower Repairs Ht1
350m
X67H
$1,850 - $530 - $265
12:25AM (AEST)
Got The BluesT: Gerard O'Keeffe
76
Texicali TigerT: Michael Davison
66
Big John MacT: Donald Rhodes
65
Major CycloneT: Jason Nibbs
62
Mighty PieT: Brad Sands
78
Crowdza BackT: K King
60
Race 3
Wild Grains Bakery Ht2
350m
X67H
$1,850 - $530 - $265
12:43AM (AEST)
Bonnie Goes BangT: Gavin Kearns
54
Feel The RhythmT: Claire Allen
46
Princess GigglesT: Donna Furey
45
My Mate LucasT: Brett Mackie
48
Wild BobT: Donald Rhodes
66
Lethal VisionT: Bernie Ender
58
Tom For ShawT: Garry Johnson
84
Race 4
Tab Venue Mode Veterans
300m
VET
$1,850 - $530 - $265
1:01AM (AEST)
Sole ElusionT: Jeff Gorgioski
73
He's An AceT: Claire Allen
Scratched
Knock An ScratchT: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
69
Maximum CapersT: Jason Stemmer
58
Don's ScolariT: Kevin Ward
38
Speedy SpyroT: Malcolm Davis
82
Golden YearsT: Paul Ellul
71
Race 5
Download The Watchdog App
350m
5
$1,850 - $530 - $265
1:16AM (AEST)
For The ThrillT: Mark Giddings
66
Diesel HerreraT: Mark Attard
58
Wake Up DustyT: David Bourke
72
Tsar BellT: Nicole Lund
51
Jordanville JetT: Thomas Currie
66
Perfect FlossyT: Gary Edwards
70
My Name HeatherT: Paula Boots
46
Western BomberT: Sandra Waycott
71
Race 6
Trials Every Wednesday
350m
RWF
$2,100 - $620 - $310
1:32AM (AEST)
Invictus EthanT: Garry Selkrig
74
ScaramoucheT: Donald Jarvis
61
Col CowboyT: Darren Petersen
78
Dynamic PrinceT: Peter Presutto
75
RothfordT: Aaron Setford
Scratched
GleamingT: Craig Treherne
Scratched
Body HackT: Alfred Debattista
91
SupercomputerT: Justin Bowman
59
Your EmbraceT: Garry Selkrig
63
TintedT: Aaron Setford
Scratched
Race 7
Like Grvictoria On Facebook
350m
5
$1,850 - $530 - $265
1:47AM (AEST)
Cairnlea WinnieT: Andrew Xerri
77
Joking BearT: Grant Hammerstein
49
Two FaceT: Nicole Lund
80
Double 'Em UpT: Jason Stemmer
Scratched
Crackerjack LachT: Paul Hammerstein
43
My Bro JoeT: Debra Winter
62
St. Marys PandaT: Nicole Lummas
55
SassenachT: Alisdair Armstrong
59
Race 8
Healesville.org.au Final
350m
5F
$2,100 - $620 - $310
2:02AM (AEST)
Blackjack CougarT: Justin Perkins
84
Throw CautionT: Lyn Smith
70
Baby TalkT: Jessica Shill
78
Beta Days AheadT: John Delaroche
66
IsolatingT: Karen Pitt
79
More SpeedT: Andrew Xerri
67
Mr. BlurtonT: Kevin Ward
52
Just RamblingT: Peter Schofield
Scratched
Trickster CabangT: Gavin Gledhill
Scratched
Man CaveT: Peter Martinovic
Scratched
Race 9
Jason Mckeown Photography
350m
FFA
$2,100 - $620 - $310
2:22AM (AEST)
Indian CallingT: Jennifer Thorpe
68
Paua Of OscarT: Steven Bruce White
62
Blackpool AstroT: Ian Beattie
57
CoolantT: Robert Redenbach
81
Invictus SpiritT: Marlene Schmidt
59
Amarillo HighwayT: Mark Giddings
59
Race 10
Greyhound Clubs Victoria
300m
FFA
$2,100 - $620 - $310
2:46AM (AEST)
Murt LawT: Paul Ellul
65
Slingshot ReaperT: Brett Hare
86
Hello GeorgeT: David Bottrell
58
AubameyangT: Peter Martinovic
70
Perfect TreasureT: Taylor Edwards
65
Cal's GirlT: Jeff Gorgioski
Scratched
Hartland DiggerT: Jimmy Holt
61
Pirates PatchT: Malcolm Davis
67
Race 11
Tab - Long May We Play
300m
X45
$1,950 - $550 - $275
3:06AM (AEST)
Shady TalksT: Steve Kaltsis
66
Maverick SandyT: Elaine Cartechini
82
HugoT: Kerry Minne
67
Moon SisterT: John Bosnich
68
Ripplebrook RoryT: Glynn Wood
64
Monaleen FloT: Brent Merton
94
Always PrimedT: Jeff Gorgioski
65
Toby TimeT: Donna Dean
70
Scuba SteveT: Brett Mackie
Scratched
Jax FlashT: Garry Johnson
Scratched
Race 12
Straight Racing....great Racing
300m
5
$1,850 - $530 - $265
3:31AM (AEST)
My Name's DannyT: Daniel Boots
87
Iron LadT: Kathryne Tabb
65
UnreasonableT: Mark Filomeno
Scratched
Oakvale CruiserT: Mark Giddings
64
Silver AbilityT: Robert Weightman
Scratched
American MissileT: Nicole Lummas
54
Jets To BurnT: Rebekah Dudley
64
Bon YogiT: D Gough
84
Feisty NikitaT: Jimmy Holt
83
Scuba SteveT: Brett Mackie
52