Healesville Speed Map - 23rd Jan 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Follow @Grv_news On Twitter
300m
M
$1,600 - $460 - $230
12:24AM (AEST)
Legs Like GrundyT: Glynn Wood
Quick ShadowT: Stefano Cassar
54
Unleaded DieselT: James Shaw
39
Cruising ChristaT: Paul Strutt
HighlightedT: James Shaw
Indi JillT: Garry Johnson
Ocean StormT: Peter Martinovic
Destini RoseT: Garry Johnson
GiovaniT: Susan Corrigan
Scratched
NamajunasT: Jack Strutt
Scratched
Race 2
Wild Grains Bakery
300m
RW
$1,850 - $530 - $265
12:41AM (AEST)
Twisted BlissT: Daryl Weightman
43
Mikado SetT: Maria Barber
45
Invictus XavierT: Frank Andrighetto
70
Miss Rose WaterT: Rohan Gladman
47
Mighty TuscanyT: John Brown
65
Deb Tan LeeT: Paul Strutt
78
Revved Up SalT: Tony Salpigtidis
74
Kenny SimpsonT: Paul Strutt
57
Queen CharismaT: Paul Strutt
Scratched
Glenore LassT: Natasha Fullerton
Scratched
Race 3
Tab - Long May We Play
300m
5
$1,850 - $530 - $265
12:57AM (AEST)
Atlas AlibiT: Barry Mcnamara
66
Moody GirlT: Joseph Abela
62
Two FaceT: Nicole Lund
67
HackerT: John Martinovic
82
Flying FifiT: Terrence Erenshaw
82
Just In TimeT: Nicole Lund
86
Race 4
Greyhound Adoption Program
300m
FFA
$2,100 - $620 - $310
1:12AM (AEST)
Bon YogiT: D Gough
68
PrivateT: Rohan Gladman
85
Miss Cosmic LeeT: Nick Lecchino
86
Trickity ClickT: Billy Galea
92
Mr. DazzlingT: Darren Ryan
83
KroosT: Benjamin George
67
Jack OutT: Mathew Tabb
94
Race 5
Jason Mckeown Photography
350m
5
$1,850 - $530 - $265
1:31AM (AEST)
Speedy VillainT: Fred Vassallo
64
Cyber CrimeT: John Martinovic
70
Move Like YouT: Andrew Paraskevas
78
Prince JedT: Cheryl Pirani
57
Circus DancerT: Judy Brereton
62
Tiggerlong GasT: Samantha Grenfell
66
Crabby YabbyT: James Shaw
38
Mr. Buck LeeT: Nick Lecchino
65
Race 6
Yarra Valley Fm 99.1 Final
350m
RWF
$2,100 - $620 - $310
1:52AM (AEST)
Where's LesleyT: Peter Dunlevey
54
Waves CrashingT: John Paraskevas
82
Vinny Can GoghT: Mark Giddings
70
Pure PromiseT: Steven Collyer
66
Feel The RhythmT: Claire Allen
78
Bern's AbilityT: Thomas Wark
78
Where's The BeesT: Cooper Hayes
61
Apollo OneT: Sandra Shiells
79
Dewana Fair GoT: Richard Anchen
Scratched
Race 7
Grv Vicbred Series Ht1
350m
5H
$1,850 - $530 - $265
2:12AM (AEST)
Elliott NessT: Garry Johnson
69
Atomic CabangT: Gregory Berry
63
Alamosa BillT: Billy Galea
60
JacharT: Kristie Collyer
63
Beta Days AheadT: John Delaroche
Scratched
Adonis SandsT: Leslie Hughes
85
Midnight VandalT: John Delaroche
70
Bold EdgeT: Darryl Fullerton
66
Race 8
Grv Vicbred Series Ht2
350m
5H
$1,850 - $530 - $265
2:29AM (AEST)
Invictus SpiritT: Marlene Schmidt
66
My Name's JockT: Nicole Lund
38
On PursuitT: John Delaroche
63
Silver AbilityT: Robert Weightman
92
Texicali TigerT: Michael Davison
55
Black PowerT: John Brown
70
Mepunga GraceT: James Shaw
58
SkullT: Aaron Debattista
70
Race 9
Tab Venue Mode Final
350m
X67F
$2,100 - $620 - $310
2:46AM (AEST)
Go Gigi GoT: Andrea Dailly
30
Aston HoustonT: Natasha Fullerton
55
Jefferson CountyT: Garry Johnson
75
JigglypuffT: Andrea Dailly
50
Lock CrackerT: Geoffrey Mitchell
91
Dundee TwisterT: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
66
Good To GoT: Joshua Formosa
55
Funky FelixT: Andrea Dailly
48
Denis The MenaceT: Darren Petersen
Scratched
Aston GambleT: Benjamin Magri
Scratched
Race 10
Pitstop Mower Repairs
350m
X67
$1,850 - $530 - $265
3:04AM (AEST)
Stagger Out LeeT: Jack Strutt
54
Frosty JackT: Gregory Berry
65
Bell TopperT: Natasha Fullerton
64
Aston SherickaT: Natasha Fullerton
56
Red FogT: Darryl Fullerton
62
Purnia BaleT: Samantha Grenfell
66
NumerologyT: James Shaw
61
Gunai GirlT: Mark Filomeno
Scratched
Kick It HomeT: Andrea Dailly
73
HazelnutT: Andrea Dailly
Scratched
Race 11
Straight Racing....great Racing
350m
FFA
$2,100 - $620 - $310
3:22AM (AEST)
Superior JessicaT: Joyce Condon
74
Rack CityT: Aaron Debattista
82
Spun OutT: Gregory McRae
Scratched
Smart As JackT: Adele Powell
72
Main ForceT: Terrence Erenshaw
78
Race 12
Greyhound Clubs Victoria
300m
5
$1,850 - $530 - $265
3:39AM (AEST)
Winklee SpriteT: Adele Powell
86
Whizbang AliceT: Damien Howard
73
Gel BlasterT: Joyce Condon
85
Star HawkT: Katharine Gorman
70
Silver PowerT: Robert Weightman
78
Meehan MarlowT: Dean Elliott
Scratched
UnreasonableT: Mark Filomeno
Scratched