Maitland Speed Map - 26th Jul 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Brian Gorton Memorial 1-2 Wins
450m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:45AM (AEST)
ElizaT: Deborah Roach
41
Phantom GhostT: Robert Stone
64
Cosmic AdventureT: Robert Stone
Scratched
Zipping ChanelT: Marilyn Turner
Scratched
Zipping RileyT: Jason Mackay
50
Speedy FireT: Stephen Ramshaw
50
Race 2
Ladbrokes Easy Form Maiden Heat 1
400m
MH
$900 - $260 - $190
9:07AM (AEST)
Doing TimeT: Jorja-Louise Howard
Rona's RocketT: Steven Spoljaric
Scratched
Flamma ViciousT: Adam Smith
Scratched
Key StateT: Deborah Roach
41
BalboaT: Julie King
46
Super DynamiteT: Daniel White
72
Bruce AlmightyT: Mark Davidson
Scratched
Race 3
Ladbrokes Easy Form Maiden Heat 2
400m
MH
$900 - $260 - $190
9:29AM (AEST)
Able MasterT: Jorja-Louise Howard
84
Duker's DieselT: Jennifer Chandler
Ace QualityT: Darryl Thomas
Scratched
Freddy All OverT: Ian Betts
46
Clanda's BoyT: Maureen Stone
21
CringeT: Loren Harborne
Battle BornT: Stephen Davies
49
Race 4
Ladbrokes Easy Form Maiden Heat 3
400m
MH
$900 - $260 - $190
9:51AM (AEST)
Midnight BearT: Grant Dunphy
45
Highlight ReelT: Peter Young
54
Zelko SpollyT: Steven Spoljaric
38
OcularT: Darryl Thomas
Comb And CutterT: Colin Burns
44
Casino RoadT: Patrick Parrelli
36
Mean MachineT: Anthony Barrett
45
Race 5
Warkworth Retirees
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:13AM (AEST)
Jerusalem CreekT: Stephen Davies
62
Texas TargetT: Ian Betts
62
JohanssonT: Mark Davidson
Scratched
Walk Not RunT: Dale Tolmie
58
Agland SmokeT: Patrick Parrelli
Scratched
Jimmy The FoxT: Karl Miller
65
Coastal ExpressT: Warren Slade
65
Coastal PrinceT: Warren Slade
73
Phoenix Of FireT: Deborah Roach
Scratched
Race 6
Mighty Chasers Syndicate
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:31AM (AEST)
Big ClaimsT: Nancy Mcintosh
71
Pixie ZestaT: Leanne Grimwood
65
Gas FlameT: Ronald Bell
62
Rainbow JupiterT: Josephine Lockhart
Scratched
Bradman BestT: Bradley Field
68
Super FabT: Jason Mackay
70
PigginsT: Ronald Bell
Scratched
PerfectoT: Stephen Davies
62
Phoenix Of FireT: Deborah Roach
58
Race 7
Ladbrokes Punters Assist 1-4 Wins Final
400m
5F
$2,000 - $460 - $350
10:53AM (AEST)
Lika LocoT: Charmaine Field
83
Sunrise JennyT: Bradley Field
77
Mighty MissileT: Mark Davidson
74
Pretty Boy DooT: Darryl Wilson
69
Zipping CamillaT: Jason Mackay
78
Super AthleticT: Graham Roylett
66
Mr. DooT: Darryl Wilson
68
Bright SparkT: James Porter
79
Bradman BestT: Bradley Field
Scratched
She's A PearlT: Peter Sims
Scratched
Race 8
On The Mend Poppy George
450m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
11:15AM (AEST)
Zipper It MateT: Natina Howard
64
Sonic NismoT: Tony Mason
83
Aston RapideT: Mark Davidson
58
Scraping ByT: Julie King
70
King Of HeartsT: James Porter
61
Cherokee OutlawT: Charmaine Field
78
Roxy SunriseT: Bradley Field
Scratched
SuaaliiT: Charmaine Field
73
No TicketsT: Graham Roylett
48
Tomerong QueenT: Warren Slade
Scratched
Race 9
Greta Workers & Sports Club Pathways
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:37AM (AEST)
Nicmac MagicT: Shane Thornton
66
Big Bash PunterT: Karl Miller
46
Dozer MulweeT: Colin Burns
46
JunglelandT: Ivan Hanna
37
Zipping KikiT: Denis Hampson
Scratched
Our Blue SpollyT: Steven Spoljaric
40
Tiny SparkleT: Kerry Schmitzer
58
Steel PantherT: Terry Callen
50
Phoenix Of FireT: Deborah Roach
Scratched