Maitland Speed Map - 29th Nov 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Harold Mayo Maiden
450m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
7:17AM (AEST)
Born A DiamondT: Richard Taffe
70
Rusty CashmanT: Darren Hocroft
46
RaudonikisT: Donald Jackson
54
Jackey MoonT: Anne Foley
46
March LegendT: Alan Proctor
52
Port JinxT: Jake Forbes
Scratched
Race 2
Joan Palmer Maiden
400m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
7:41AM (AEST)
InflicterT: Antonio Teofilo
56
Wicked OpalT: James Porter
64
Hurricane HarlemT: Geoffrey Grimwood
71
Striking StareT: Neil Lyford
Destini PhantomT: Graeme Duggan
58
Dandelion LuffT: Michelle Popowski
TonightT: Nathan Goodwin
Scratched
Clock OffT: Robert Howard
66
Gone Very ViralT: Graeme Duggan
Queen A DiamondsT: Richard Taffe
Scratched
Race 3
Ladbroke It! 1-4 Win Heat 1
400m
5H
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:06AM (AEST)
La MiradorT: Justin King
55
Black CandlesT: Terry Callen
62
Zambora GraffT: Stephen Davies
61
Our Last ShotT: Matthew Capper
68
Zipping RenegadeT: Nathan Goodwin
62
Illegal WayT: Mark Davidson
66
World Gone MadT: James Porter
57
Let's Go HornetsT: Terrence Hong
71
Kiarni KurtT: Thomas Roche
Scratched
Quick ThrillT: Cherie Rosier
Scratched
Race 4
Ladbroke It! 1-4 Win Heat 2
400m
5H
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:28AM (AEST)
Old Man TrapperT: Shaun Guthrie
66
Fun FactT: Cherie Rosier
46
Zipping PeeweeT: Therese Simmons
59
Big TacT: Graham Novley
64
Top PrizeT: Tony Forbes
86
HysteriaT: Terry Callen
58
Illegal OneT: Mark Davidson
64
Fat BatT: Keith Jarvis
48
Duker's ChiefT: Jennifer Chandler
Scratched
Kiarni KurtT: Thomas Roche
Scratched
Race 5
Ladbroke It! 1-4 Win Heat 3
400m
5H
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:49AM (AEST)
Hemi Demi SemiT: Sarah Kedwell
49
Oceans Of ClassT: Terrence Hong
54
Lenny's ChevyT: Nathan Goodwin
84
Spring KimettoT: Jamie Sheen
62
My MingoT: Leeanne Walker
55
Zipping ElfT: Therese Simmons
54
Gagan MuldoonT: John Edwards
76
Mini PrideT: Karl Miller
61
Quick ThrillT: Cherie Rosier
Scratched
Duker's ChiefT: Jennifer Chandler
Scratched
Race 6
East's Les Darcy Cup Final
400m
5F
$2,000 - $460 - $350
9:11AM (AEST)
Ritza Franky BoyT: Mark Davidson
79
My ApologiesT: Justin King
67
Zambora TaskT: Stephen Davies
46
Our MechanicT: David Lewis
78
VencedorT: Jason Mackay
78
Reddington RumT: Peter Akers
78
Zipping HanselT: Therese Simmons
70
Able MasterT: Jorja-Louise Howard
79
ConductedT: Jason Mackay
Scratched
Zambora GraffT: Stephen Davies
Scratched
Race 7
East Maitland Bowling Club
400m
FFA
$1,700 - $530 - $400
9:31AM (AEST)
Ritza WilliamT: Mark Davidson
73
Mauritian JazzT: William Marmara
78
Miss Sadie LeaT: William Dance
67
CuffsT: James Gallaway
86
KiplingT: Joseph Mcfadyen
69
Key EnterpriseT: William Davidson
43
Scraping ByT: Julie King
52
HaasT: James Gallaway
44
Race 8
East's Leisure And Golf 1-2 Win
450m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:51AM (AEST)
Apache TeepeeT: Barry Yates
57
Two Moves AheadT: Christine Proctor
58
Who Knows DadT: Tony Forbes
46
Duker's DieselT: Jennifer Chandler
67
Foolish GamesT: Deon Hansen
55
Mac IbroxT: William Dance
66
Elsie BayT: James Porter
61
Unlawful ActT: Peter Blake
40
Race 9
W M Porter
400m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
10:13AM (AEST)
Mighty MissileT: Mark Davidson
78
Cawbourne CooperT: Martin Bretherton
66
Zambora ZipperT: Robert Howard
54
Dana Big JohnnyT: Cherie Rosier
49
Jimmy The FoxT: Karl Miller
51
Chloe ExoticT: Jake Forbes
Scratched
Kiarni IvyT: Thomas Roche
74
Fire AshT: Henry Norman
77
Race 10
Hook Line And Stinker Co Masters
400m
M23
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:34AM (AEST)
My Blue ShadowT: Stephen Ramshaw
56
Jerusalem CreekT: Stephen Davies
66
Greek BombshellT: William Marmara
75
Above The RimT: Peter Blake
66
Kiarni SalT: Thomas Roche
53
Kiarni RedT: Thomas Roche
66
Weffalee DancerT: Tony Forbes
52
Kobe The WorkerT: Kenneth Cheetham
67
Wild FlamesT: Leeanne Walker
Scratched
Harper's BoyT: Martin Bretherton
Scratched