Maitland Speed Map - 17th Jan 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Gartelmann Wines Maiden
400m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
7:11AM (AEST)
Knighted FoxyT: William Knibbs
56
All About MeT: Robert Browne
Young IvanT: Allan Woods
28
Crabtrap SunriseT: Rex Jones
56
Supersonic StarT: Jonathan Gatt
Scratched
Final CrusadeT: Rhonda Stewart
34
Race 2
East Maitland Bowling Club Maiden
400m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
7:31AM (AEST)
Secretly SlickT: Darryl Wilson
44
Call Me RoosterT: William Knibbs
47
Tarawi HugoT: Lorraine Atchison
57
First OffenceT: Graeme Duggan
59
ZiplockT: Mark Davidson
Twisted On BagsT: Mitchell Jobson
Scratched
Urana BlackieT: Rhonda Stewart
37
Race 3
Ladbrokes Bet Ticker Maiden Final
400m
MF
$2,000 - $460 - $350
7:49AM (AEST)
Fat Boy's CharmT: Mark Davidson
55
Fat Boy's DreamT: Jason Mackay
71
Design ArtistT: William Knibbs
61
Black MirrorT: Amber Capper
55
Tudor FiskT: Jesse Knibbs
48
Denver NismoT: Tony Mason
Scratched
AerospaceT: Jennifer Barnett
Scratched
VantablackT: Andrew Gavenlock
Scratched
Twisted On BagsT: Mitchell Jobson
50
Flying MegsT: Mitchell Jobson
Scratched
Race 4
Club Maitland City Australia Day Cup Ht 1
400m
5H
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:14AM (AEST)
Maltese EagleT: Jonathan Gatt
57
Super TangaT: Maureen Sharman
39
Tommy CortezT: Dana Ivers
63
Alisha EyesT: Josephine Lockhart
Scratched
HysteriaT: Terry Callen
57
ImpresarioT: Darryl Thomas
73
Magnum Key EyeT: Allan Ivers
58
Race 5
Club Maitland City Australia Day Cup Ht 2
400m
5H
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:36AM (AEST)
Dublin My MoneyT: Brett May
47
Savvy GoldT: Darryl Thomas
55
Miner's JettT: Rex Jones
Scratched
Love You BuddyT: Mark Davidson
64
Moe GibletT: Kerry Schmitzer
46
Winlock BuffT: Tony Desira
63
Lexie TangaT: Maureen Sharman
55
Cousin VinnieT: Allan Woods
59
Race 6
Club Maitland City Australia Day Cup Ht 3
400m
5H
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:58AM (AEST)
Mr. DetermineT: Darryl Thomas
75
TractionT: Dana Ivers
58
Reddington RumT: Peter Akers
79
Ringer RosieT: Allan Woods
73
Zipping RowanT: Mark Davidson
62
NokosiT: Peter Mattress
41
Mini MooT: Jesse Knibbs
36
Super AthleticT: Graham Roylett
75
Race 7
Club Maitland City Australia Day Cup Ht 4
400m
5H
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:20AM (AEST)
Starlight SophieT: Graham Roylett
Scratched
Eureka RemiT: Allan Woods
60
MellencampT: Liam McMillan
Scratched
Cut The LineT: Darryl Thomas
61
Manila FredT: Jonathan Gatt
30
Oceans Of ClassT: Andrew Gavenlock
50
Unlawful ActT: Peter Blake
43
Race 8
Vale Denise Hill
400m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
9:38AM (AEST)
Weeona BobbyT: Josephine Lockhart
52
Manila KingT: Jonathan Gatt
Scratched
Bradman BestT: Bradley Field
50
Ritza Franky BoyT: Mark Davidson
83
World Gone MadT: James Porter
72
Rev Up RobT: Michelle Sultana
68
Candy MoonT: Thomas Campbell
68
Race 9
Zipping Garth @ Stud
450m
NG
$2,200 - $730 - $500
9:56AM (AEST)
Sailing HomeT: Steven Carr
49
Hello DreamT: Troy Macdonald
58
Tarawi HarleyT: Troy Macdonald
54
Winlock NewboltT: Martin Bretherton
42
Sonic NismoT: Tony Mason
74
Cherokee OutlawT: Charmaine Field
60
Race 10
Ranvet K-max
450m
5
$2,000 - $650 - $450
10:18AM (AEST)
Dark MajestyT: Deborah Roach
58
Harper's BoyT: Martin Bretherton
42
Knighted ShadowT: William Knibbs
56
Jack DooT: Darryl Wilson
78
Mighty MissileT: Mark Davidson
45
NossaT: Geoffrey Sattler
67