Maitland Speed Map - 24th Jan 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Ebby Jet Power @ Stud Maiden
400m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
7:16AM (AEST)
Black MirrorT: Amber Capper
50
Twisted On BagsT: Mitchell Jobson
Scratched
First OffenceT: Graeme Duggan
59
Butter Up KeyT: Lindsay Davis
55
Tarawi HugoT: Lorraine Atchison
61
Gunnadoo CocoT: Craig Last
52
Fat Boy's LuckyT: Mark Davidson
Race 2
Quarry Bar & Grill Maiden
400m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
7:39AM (AEST)
All About MeT: Robert Browne
54
Fat Boy's FlyingT: Jason Mackay
Nitram ShimmerT: Martin Bretherton
Scratched
Melissa's LouiseT: Michael Edwards
60
Valley DeenT: Timothy Smith
ZiplockT: Mark Davidson
Kojonup JenT: Gary Robertson
54
Dominant BearT: Grant Dunphy
58
Race 3
Maitland City Hunters Pathways
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:58AM (AEST)
Mango FireT: Mark Moroney
64
Mekong TashT: Jonathan Gatt
57
NokosiT: Peter Mattress
39
Quick ThrillT: Cherie Rosier
46
Phoenix FaceT: Ashley Byrnes
54
Glorious GainT: Geoffery Case
50
HysteriaT: Terry Callen
54
Zambora TaskT: Stephen Davies
32
Melissa's JoyT: Michael Edwards
Scratched
Zipping RowanT: Mark Davidson
Scratched
Race 4
Happy Anniversary Charise
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:17AM (AEST)
ScramjetT: Ronald Asquith
70
Winlock BuffT: Tony Desira
56
Zipping RileyT: Jason Mackay
Scratched
Five Mile NellyT: James York
46
Zipping YannickT: Jason Mackay
58
Daniela WalshT: Ashley Byrnes
Scratched
Fat Boy's CharmT: Mark Davidson
67
Shaun CrouchT: Michelle Lill
Scratched
Black CandlesT: Terry Callen
41
Melissa's JoyT: Michael Edwards
41
Race 5
Maitland Pickers Rlfc
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:43AM (AEST)
Tradie MickT: Matthew Capper
42
Fun FactT: Cherie Rosier
69
Big ClaimsT: Nancy Mcintosh
69
Barry BoltT: Glen Collett
49
Jet Black ZestaT: Geoffery Case
75
Bonnie GoldT: Tony Desira
69
Bradman BestT: Bradley Field
56
Super AthleticT: Graham Roylett
74
Love You BuddyT: Mark Davidson
Scratched
Zipping RowanT: Mark Davidson
Scratched
Race 6
Maitland City Motel
400m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
9:05AM (AEST)
Fat BatT: Keith Jarvis
54
Dana Big JohnnyT: Cherie Rosier
41
Our Last ShotT: Matthew Capper
70
World Gone MadT: James Porter
66
Let's Go HornetsT: Terrence Hong
71
Winlock NewboltT: Martin Bretherton
44
Hunter LidcombeT: Grant Dunphy
74
Mickey DooT: Mark Davidson
61
Race 7
Club Maitland City Australia Day Cup Final
400m
5F
$2,000 - $460 - $350
9:31AM (AEST)
Moe GibletT: Kerry Schmitzer
54
Mr. DetermineT: Darryl Thomas
63
Cut The LineT: Darryl Thomas
68
TractionT: Dana Ivers
67
Savvy GoldT: Darryl Thomas
62
Tommy CortezT: Dana Ivers
58
Oceans Of ClassT: Andrew Gavenlock
58
Super TangaT: Maureen Sharman
39
Super AthleticT: Graham Roylett
Scratched
Dublin My MoneyT: Brett May
Scratched
Race 8
Grnsw Middle Distance Series
565m
NG
$5,000 - $1,500 - $1,100
9:49AM (AEST)
JabeniT: Blake Moroney
60
Mr. IbroxT: Ian Forno
Scratched
Harper's BoyT: Martin Bretherton
45
Bounce BackT: Joseph Mcfadyen
59
Aston BarakT: Jason Fletcher
58
Only A WinnerT: Donna Howarth
Scratched
Working BeeT: Steven Winstanley
51
Race 9
Ladbroke It!
450m
X45
$2,100 - $700 - $490
10:11AM (AEST)
Jack DooT: Darryl Wilson
80
King's RiotT: Brett May
64
Buzz JunkieT: Michelle Lill
62
Ritza Franky BoyT: Mark Davidson
80
King PowerT: Natalie Macdonald
69
Kitty KeenT: Jason Fletcher
91
Capper's GirlT: Matthew Capper
60
Race 10
Old Maitland Inn
450m
5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
10:36AM (AEST)
Garden PartyT: Ronald Asquith
47
Dublin My MoneyT: Brett May
45
Tralee BlazeT: Jade Murray
42
Unlawful ActT: Peter Blake
46
Hound 'Em DownT: Steven Winstanley
46
ImpresarioT: Darryl Thomas
61
Little FingersT: Graeme Duggan
71