Manukau Speed Map - 22nd May 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Follow Auckland Grc On Facebook Sprint
318m
C0
$1,080 - $450 - $270
12:44AM (AEST)
Red ConquestT: R Udy & L Bliek
42
Blue On BlackT: Thomas M Patton
38
Cut And DryT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
60
Bailiff BaileyT: H Mullane & E Potts
70
Big Time CloudT: R & N O'Regan
54
Portland SailorT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
52
Scotch MistT: Norman P Green
38
Smash VisionT: Peter M Heterick
52
PachinkoT: Linda D Martin
Scratched
Cool FacesT: Allen J Christiansen
Scratched
Race 2
Jo's Wholesale & Sports Bar Taipa Tavern Sprint
318m
C2
$1,170 - $490 - $290
1:05AM (AEST)
Born KatieT: W & T Steele
64
Portland JakeT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
70
Adobe SliceT: H Mullane & E Potts
56
Smokin' ChimneyT: Marsha-lee Black
50
Loyal RedeemerT: Kimberlee Williams
60
Medusa WhoT: Marie Prangley
68
Big Time AndyT: H Mullane & E Potts
58
You're A RebelT: J Udy & D Cottam
60
Barney ParrotT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
Scratched
BelmontsT: R & N O'Regan
Scratched
Race 3
Cutie's Sister Stakes
527m
C1
$1,800 - $750 - $450
1:22AM (AEST)
Grace FootT: Justin P Foot
60
Soda SplitT: H Mullane & E Potts
63
Steve's ShoutT: Sean Codlin
Scratched
Who I AmT: Marie Prangley
58
Scooby BlueT: H Mullane & E Potts
60
Thea WhoT: Marie Prangley
44
About To DoT: H Mullane & E Potts
36
Opawa MegT: Corey D Steele
54
Let 'Em TalkT: Shaun O'Neill
Smash ZoneT: R Udy & L Bliek
Scratched
Race 4
Mps Fencing Sprint
318m
C1
$1,140 - $480 - $280
1:42AM (AEST)
Opawa LightningT: Marcelle J Flipp
54
UpsurgeT: Norman P Green
62
Thrilling TemperT: H Mullane & E Potts
44
Portland PearlT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
63
Big Time LennyT: R & N O'Regan
26
Spring ForwardT: W & T Steele
54
Hardcore BruteT: Marsha-lee Black
Scratched
Bailey And CreamT: R Udy & L Bliek
36
Blitzing StarT: R Udy & L Bliek
Big Time LadT: R & N O'Regan
Scratched
Race 5
Dog Speed Sprint
318m
C4
$1,470 - $610 - $370
2:07AM (AEST)
Go Ahead CallerT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
50
Thrilling RavenT: H Mullane & E Potts
78
Opawa Boys PayedT: Corey D Steele
34
Drifter DodgeT: H Mullane & E Potts
42
For You PageT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
58
Gotcha MurphyT: Glennis R Farrell
46
Opawa RangerT: W & T Steele
58
Zoe StarT: Peter M Heterick
63
Thrilling VeraT: Karen M Walsh
Scratched
My Mate SpeightT: J Udy & D Cottam
Scratched
Race 6
Hewlett Electrical Sprint
318m
C1
$1,140 - $480 - $280
2:32AM (AEST)
Minerva MinkT: H Mullane & E Potts
58
SadowskiT: Linda D Martin
58
Big Time LornaT: Marcelle J Flipp
84
Ford ManT: R Udy & L Bliek
36
Allegro RobbieT: R & N O'Regan
50
Sherlock SquashT: J Udy & D Cottam
38
Waiterimu RipperT: R Udy & L Bliek
Scratched
Go CliffordT: W & T Steele
38
Big Time LadT: R & N O'Regan
AmmoniteT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
Scratched
Race 7
Mayhounds Greyhound Rehoming Group Sprint
318m
C1
$1,140 - $480 - $280
2:55AM (AEST)
Idol ReignT: Marcelle J Flipp
44
Opawa TrumpT: Marsha-lee Black
38
Kettle PotT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
Scratched
Allegro BryanT: R & N O'Regan
60
Boot Camp TiaraT: R Udy & L Bliek
64
Thrilling TuckerT: J Udy & D Cottam
52
Big Time MossyT: Peter M Heterick
44
Brandi ChaserT: W & T Steele
56
Teeing OffT: H Mullane & E Potts
Butterfly ChildT: R & N O'Regan
Scratched
Race 8
Lochinvar Brando Stakes
527m
C45
$3,060 - $1,280 - $760
3:13AM (AEST)
Tuff AdmiralT: J Udy & D Cottam
42
Opawa SlickT: Glennis R Farrell
50
Dark HazardT: W & T Steele
52
Opawa KirkT: Glennis R Farrell
62
Uno Me NowT: Allen J Christiansen
51
Zipping LockettT: Glennis R Farrell
52
Jelly FishT: H Mullane & E Potts
67
Dobby WhoT: Marie Prangley
42
Ramblin' AndreT: W & T Steele
Scratched
Race 9
Carol's Tab Taipa Tavern Sprint
318m
C3
$1,290 - $540 - $320
3:41AM (AEST)
Opawa SolomonT: W & T Steele
52
Clark's A LarkT: Norman P Green
34
Hot Little NancyT: Samuel W Lozell
70
Opawa BaileyT: Corey D Steele
63
Zipping SpookT: Glennis R Farrell
71
Just NiaT: Marsha-lee Black
66
Zipping SaintT: Glennis R Farrell
60
Thrilling RapperT: J Udy & D Cottam
36
Lucy MirkoT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
Scratched
Starlight RiaT: H Mullane & E Potts
Scratched
Race 10
Steiny Blue Distance
603m
C0D
$2,160 - $900 - $540
4:07AM (AEST)
Thrilling WatsonT: Sean Codlin
51
Thrilling FernT: Karen M Walsh
58
Thrilling VioletT: J Udy & D Cottam
50
Big Time DoryT: R & N O'Regan
52
Jam PackedT: J Udy & D Cottam
56
Get Me HomeT: J Udy & D Cottam
26
Dublin ExpressT: J Udy & D Cottam
34
Soldier BlueT: Thomas M Patton
46
Race 11
Dyna Weslyn Stakes
527m
C23
$2,220 - $930 - $550
4:27AM (AEST)
Opawa RowanT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
66
Shonky StickerT: W & T Steele
66
Thrilling SniperT: Allen J Christiansen
61
Electric ShockT: Allen J Christiansen
28
First LightT: Shaun O'Neill
42
Great WorkT: J Udy & D Cottam
28
Serbian AceT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
30
Opawa SandridgeT: W & T Steele
54
Diamond TigerT: W & T Steele
Scratched
OvertakingT: W & T Steele
Scratched
Race 12
Mt Wellington Tab Sprint
318m
C5
$1,980 - $830 - $490
4:48AM (AEST)
Emily's PerfectT: H Mullane & E Potts
62
Zipping AubryT: Glennis R Farrell
62
Marray PrinceT: Allen J Christiansen
50
Up Your QuotaT: Norman P Green
62
Otaki RiverT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
44
Bandit BillyT: H Mullane & E Potts
46
Wild KiwiT: J Udy & D Cottam
63
Golden FernT: Kimberlee Williams
46
WheelhouseT: Samuel W Lozell
Scratched
You Ready BootsT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
Scratched
Race 13
Sportsbowl Function Centre Sprint
318m
C1
$1,140 - $480 - $280
5:09AM (AEST)
Allegro VeyT: R & N O'Regan
42
Agent AmyT: Shardae E Hunt
54
Go TinaT: Corey D Steele
42
Ruby ExpressT: Marsha-lee Black
62
DubstepT: J Udy & D Cottam
52
Ginger MascaraT: R Udy & L Bliek
78
Al's WitchT: R Udy & L Bliek
63
Portland OpalT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
58
Butterfly ChildT: R & N O'Regan
Scratched
Opawa GravelT: Marcelle J Flipp
Scratched