Mount Gambier Speed Map - 21st Apr 2019
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Laser Electrical Maiden Stake
400m
M
$545 - $160 - $80
2:47AM (AEST)
Shock HorrorT: Garry Marshman
8
Master MomentT: David Fennell
16.8
Winslow LodgeT: Robert Proctor
8
Chelsea ChampT: David Fennell
8
Tamika BayT: Andrew Graham
40.8
TalmageT: David Peckham
29.6
Broken RulesT: Robert Proctor
8
United LassT: John Burow
52
Race 2
Fairthorne Forestry Stake
400m
6
$580 - $160 - $80
3:04AM (AEST)
Flash SoxT: David Peckham
32
Free FuryT: Captain Abbott
47.2
Kohli BayT: Andrew Graham
18.4
Slipper's KinT: Richard Clayfield
53.6
Villa MaldiniT: Steven Colpoys
56
Gold GemT: William Wilson
38.4
Midnight RubyT: David Brodhurst
38.4
Coco SuzyT: David Peckham
62.4
Banjo BonitoT: Robert Wombwell
Scratched
Race 3
Ivor Dowdell Memorial
400m
5H
$605 - $170 - $85
3:22AM (AEST)
Banjo LassT: David Fennell
36
Bushman's MateT: William Wilson
34.4
Yappy AllenT: John Little
32.8
George RegisT: Noel Perry
64
Dyna NaitchT: David Peckham
44.8
Our Man ZedT: David Peckham
Scratched
Hail A CabT: Captain Abbott
29.6
Cindy La MomentT: Anthony Harding
51.2
Race 4
Ivor Dowdell Memorial
400m
5H
$605 - $170 - $85
3:37AM (AEST)
Lucy's QuestT: David Peckham
61.6
Bushman's BroT: William Wilson
48.8
Banjo Bad BoyT: David Fennell
54.4
Springvale AlysaT: John Little
64.8
Dimora BekimT: Kevin Ashton
28.8
Gypsy ShaneT: Anthony Harding
25.6
Cryer's JedT: Thomas Cryer
48
Bourne BlackjackT: David Peckham
56
Race 5
Metal Worx Open Stake
400m
O
$710 - $210 - $105
3:57AM (AEST)
Whatta KnockaT: David Fennell
46.4
Dimora FlashT: David Fennell
49.6
Midnight RageT: Robert Halliday
37.6
RamifiedT: David Fennell
62.4
Penny La MomentT: Kevin Ashton
36.8
Cryer's HarperT: Thomas Cryer
63.2
Another ScenarioT: David Fennell
56
Spirited BingleT: Robert Halliday
44
Koda BlueT: Robert Halliday
Scratched
Race 6
Easter Challenge Open Stake
600m
O
$820 - $235 - $120
4:12AM (AEST)
Pirate's CurseT: David Peckham
40.8
Good YarnT: John Burow
16.8
Fire EyesT: Robert Wombwell
39.2
It's MagicT: Kevin Ashton
Scratched
Cryer's BobT: Thomas Cryer
44
Black SpringT: Captain Abbott
28
Race 7
Swallow Drive Meats Stake
512m
5
$660 - $190 - $95
4:35AM (AEST)
Pure ProfitT: Captain Abbott
53.6
Kolora PosieT: David Peckham
37.6
Big RoughT: Noel Perry
42.4
Molly's WallyT: Robert Halliday
54.4
Same ScenarioT: David Fennell
Scratched
Odd BootsT: Robert Halliday
30.4
Pinecutter PeteT: Scott Blacksell
44.8
China Catch 'EmT: Kevin Ashton
57.6
Race 8
Trackside Meats Stake
512m
5
$660 - $190 - $95
4:55AM (AEST)
Ballet CreekT: William Wilson
44.8
Galactic TitanT: Stephen Bartholomew
52.8
Little LinaT: David Fennell
22.4
MulanT: Richard Clayfield
29.6
Cee Me HollyT: David Fennell
Scratched
Wendell AllenT: John Little
Scratched
Bab's JakitT: Captain Abbott
48
ReddaT: Robert Halliday
38.4
Race 9
Easter Gift Open Stake
512m
O
$790 - $225 - $115
5:14AM (AEST)
Lone StarT: Richard Clayfield
49.6
Big CaseyT: Captain Abbott
44.8
Rusty SprocketT: Scott Blacksell
60.8
Bomber CreekT: Peter Crawley
49.6
Tipping WoodyT: Kevin Ashton
51.2
Usain InsaneT: David Peckham
64.8
Race 10
Winmore Greyhound Kennels Stake
512m
6
$630 - $180 - $90
5:34AM (AEST)
RoosterT: Scott Blacksell
42.4
Giveaway FuryT: Captain Abbott
40.8
Miss AdelaideT: John Burow
41.6
Dare To DoT: David Brodhurst
70.4
Cee SpriteT: Andrew Graham
22.4
One Mad WishT: Dita Mitchell
16.8
Race 11
South Eastern Hotel Stake
512m
6
$630 - $180 - $90
6:01AM (AEST)
Flash JackieT: David Peckham
40
Mount DukeT: Noel Perry
42.4
Cee BayT: Andrew Graham
44
Pool HallT: Captain Abbott
30.4
African LeopardT: Dita Mitchell
39.2
Danyo's CallyT: David Brodhurst
57.6