Richmond Speed Map - 15th Oct 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Ladbrokes Easy Form Maiden
330m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
7:35AM (AEST)
Despicable QuestT: John Polidano
48
Drums In MotionT: Penny Williams
Scratched
Harding ParkT: John Rudd
70
Fascinate LeahT: Jacqueline Davis
60
Trial By CombatT: Mathew Wotton
67
Zambora TopazT: Pauline Moran
73
Let's Win MoneyT: Bradley Barnes
37
SanguineT: Shane Pulbrook
69
IntimidateT: Michael Lee
Scratched
Vicky's JetT: Michael Lee
Scratched
Race 2
Ladbrokes Bet Ticker Maiden
400m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
7:57AM (AEST)
King Of StingT: Lewis Galea
70
Red PocketT: Helen Rylands
63
Rocket FellaT: John Polidano
44
AffirmationT: Mathew Wotton
58
West Of NomeT: Paul Ballantine
44
Fay MercuryT: Fay Wotton
50
DarthT: Ashley Marshall
79
Fay FayT: Fay Wotton
58
Fay's LegaciesT: Fay Wotton
Scratched
My Mate ChelseaT: Brenton Stanford
Scratched
Race 3
Welcome Home Al
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:19AM (AEST)
Magic SwiperT: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
57
Swish MissT: Sam Simonetta
65
Little LokiT: Raymond Thomas
50
Joey CortezT: Andrew Bell
56
Wet SocksT: Anthony Messina
80
Deadly FrankT: Robert Hancock
58
Surfin' SafariT: Peter Pirie
53
Who's My MotherT: Francis Micallef
53
Race 4
Ladbrokes Split Multi
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:42AM (AEST)
Kora RaeT: Justin King
65
Tailspin CargoT: Allen Williams
74
Mystic To ExcelT: Allen Williams
Scratched
ZappaT: Francis Micallef
58
Judgment FayT: Fay Wotton
70
Zambora OpalT: Pauline Moran
70
Lethal SwiperT: Troy Vella
54
Lika LightT: Anthony Messina
62
Race 5
Ladbrokes Blended Multi
400m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
9:05AM (AEST)
Zipping QuokkaT: Nicholas Kilner
58
United StandT: Ashley Marshall
51
Sabata RaptorT: Richard Polidano
78
Lanmor DollarsT: Pauline Moran
62
Supersonic BlueT: Robert Hancock
64
Furious BlazeT: Paul Bigeni
61
ShakalakaT: John Jackson
63
Tara SwiftT: Shane Pulbrook
58
Race 6
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi
330m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:27AM (AEST)
Rema's JadeT: Edward Foyle
52
Got Your TongueT: John Rudd
42
Lucky ElevenT: Andrew Bell
63
Lektra BlazeT: John Grief
62
Monster MissionT: Lewis Galea
79
Hard Case WatsonT: Sam Simonetta
43
Fay's CharmT: Mathew Wotton
51
Road FreightT: Fred Xuereb
53
Iggy JakitT: Martin Carroll
Scratched
Race 7
Ladbrokes Switch
330m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
9:49AM (AEST)
Give Us EbonyT: Andrew Bell
74
Good Odds FammoT: Andrew Bell
61
Meeka's Boy BillT: Andrew Bell
81
Towering SmithT: Brett Smith
55
Hola AdiosT: Andrew Bell
68
ForemanT: Andrew Bell
47
Twisted LeagueT: Fay Wotton
57
Ritza RunnerT: Peter Pirie
72
Iggy JakitT: Martin Carroll
Scratched
Race 8
Grnsw Middle Distance Series
618m
X45
$5,000 - $1,500 - $1,100
10:12AM (AEST)
Jonah ByrdeT: Justin King
53
Zipping PanamaT: John Finn
50
Pearl Of TahitiT: Kerry Drynan
41
Zipping OntarioT: John Finn
47
Remas FernandoT: Edward Foyle
47
Impatient DevilT: Troy Provost
58
Race 9
Leonay Electrical
330m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:35AM (AEST)
Wrighty's BoyT: Dale Wright
56
Runaway PastizziT: Peter Pirie
Scratched
Stone MasonT: Sam Simonetta
79
Zambora JetT: Pauline Moran
75
One Eye BullseyeT: James Cortis
89
Cobar RoosterT: John Polidano
71
Private ParkingT: Jacqueline Davis
58
Mister MacT: John Grief
46
Iggy JakitT: Martin Carroll
60
Race 10
Ladbrokes Cash In
330m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:57AM (AEST)
Shark ZoneT: Greg Prior
57
Parallel RealityT: Mathew Wotton
75
Sentosa DollT: Sam Simonetta
59
Powering TuxT: Peter Pirie
57
It's A MomentT: Andrew Bell
35
King BlueT: Penny Williams
Scratched
Chicago MercT: Jacqueline Davis
58
Rust ProofT: George Tyrpenou
73
Iggy JakitT: Martin Carroll
Scratched
Race 11
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Exotics
330m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:20AM (AEST)
CyprusT: Fay Wotton
60
Foghorn LeghornT: George Poulton
66
Towering StarT: Brett Smith
80
Stoney McbrideT: Sam Simonetta
58
Isaac GeorgeT: Raymond Maitland
60
La MiradorT: Justin King
75
Despicable RileyT: Sarah Easey
40
Turbo TuxedoT: Raymond Thomas
47
Iggy JakitT: Martin Carroll
Scratched
Race 12
Ladbrokes Cash In Pathways
330m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:40AM (AEST)
IneptT: Craig Benjamin
58
Trelly BellyT: Stephen Archer
62
Shark StyleT: Greg Prior
55
Amanda BalloT: Amanda Azzopardi
50
Zambora BellaT: Martin Carroll
60
Nala BearT: Troy Vella
53
Go BonzoT: Simone Gittoes
54
Storm RazorT: Barry Harmey
53
Iggy JakitT: Martin Carroll
Scratched