The Gardens Speed Map - 24th Jun 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds Mdn
272m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
4:44AM (AEST)
LuxuriousnessT: Clive Miller
Stairway HeavenT: Peter Akers
78
Trixie BellaT: Nerida Woods
33
TremorsT: Allan Hicks
65
Freeway MickT: Neville York
Miss ShenziT: Andrew Katalinic
Subzero ViceT: Dale Wright
Barb's SenoritaT: Warren Kelly
Sedona LadT: Raymond Walters
Scratched
Barbara FrancisT: Joel Baxter
Scratched
Race 2
Ladbroke It!
272m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
5:09AM (AEST)
Rattlin' AheadT: Brian Mitchell
62
Marshall's MateT: Denis Berwick
55
Soft RainT: Raymond Lee
63
All RumT: Peter Akers
57
Kate's SpecialT: Leeanne Walker
58
Danger BoyT: Lisa Hutton
44
FrantinaT: Kevin Brennan
66
Songar JeffersonT: Sonia Greene
40
Alfie's AngelT: Joseph Mcfadyen
Scratched
Fascinate DonaldT: Brad Davis
Scratched
Race 3
Purnell Trophies Masters
272m
M12
$1,500 - $460 - $350
5:24AM (AEST)
Esther's AngelT: Noelene Holloway
85
Happy DashT: Allan Woods
55
AlumniT: Leeanne Walker
71
Tilly's VisionT: Barry Harmey
82
Cawbourne CooperT: Martin Bretherton
80
VerstappenT: Charmaine Field
76
Songar Red GumT: Sonia Greene
68
EmikoT: Bradley Wakem
74
Don't Tell LindyT: Peter Johnston
Scratched
Race 4
Smart Flow Electrical
272m
X34
$1,700 - $530 - $400
5:44AM (AEST)
EncouragingT: Bryan Young
80
Lenny's ChevyT: Nathan Goodwin
51
Cincinnati GirlT: Wayne Wakem
87
Barcia's WishT: Denis Berwick
56
Crazy CaseyT: Denis Hampson
Scratched
Pugsley's GirlT: Sharon Grey
50
Songar HollyT: Sonia Greene
86
Jill DooT: Darryl Wilson
57
Race 5
Bishop Collins
515m
5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
6:12AM (AEST)
Bella NineteenT: Troy Macdonald
51
Pocket DynamiteT: Antonio Chiarelli
54
Bonnie GoldT: Tony Desira
62
Hey BuddyT: John Lawson
47
Send It TigerT: Robert Tyson
60
Liberty PearlT: Betty Keene
36
Zambora ChaseT: Stephen Davies
62
Metro MikeT: Terrence Hong
51
AllegationT: Sharon Grey
Scratched
Be BlessedT: Noelene Holloway
Scratched
Race 6
Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au
400m
FFA
$1,700 - $530 - $400
6:32AM (AEST)
Impress LleytonT: Allan Ivers
65
Art RoyalT: Betty Keene
52
Rock It OutT: Bradley Wakem
83
Ritza Franky BoyT: Mark Davidson
62
Jack DooT: Darryl Wilson
54
Hut SixT: John Taylor
70
Race 7
Kylee Burnett Partylite 1-2w
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
6:53AM (AEST)
Orson SimbaT: Lorraine Atchison
77
Zipping AussieT: Lisa Hutton
59
Alisha EyesT: Josephine Lockhart
45
Frank And VieT: Garry Kedwell
66
Bay BelleT: Rex Jones
65
Likeable RogueT: John Edwards
78
AnaheraT: Nathan Goodwin
39
Angry FirestormT: Leeanne Walker
45
Barney Big EarsT: Barry Harmey
Scratched
Happy LanternT: Denis Berwick
Scratched
Race 8
Ladbrokes Punter Assist 1-2w
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:08AM (AEST)
What A KnightT: Gayle Masterson
50
Lektra DishT: Mark Davidson
61
Fascinate ModelT: Noelene Holloway
70
Give Him TimeT: Amber Capper
63
Maci ReidT: Denis Berwick
49
Yeah DuggiT: Ian Darcey
62
Bad HabitsT: Geoffrey Grimwood
59
Mr. AloysiusT: Leeanne Walker
57
Omahri ZeusT: Robert White
Scratched
HesleaT: Denis Hampson
Scratched
Race 9
Grnsw Stayers Series
715m
5
$5,000 - $1,500 - $1,100
7:29AM (AEST)
Jackey MoonT: Anne Foley
34
StentT: Tony Desira
30
Battle BornT: Stephen Davies
43
Holistic KeyT: Mark Davidson
42
Eight CountT: Michael Smith
32
PlodderT: Raymond Walters
51
Capper's GirlT: Matthew Capper
43
Runway MessiT: Natalie Macdonald
34
Race 10
Ladbrokes Bet Ticker 5th Grade Final
400m
5F
$4,500 - $1,460 - $1,350
7:50AM (AEST)
TonightT: Nathan Goodwin
58
Noah's AceT: Kevin Brennan
82
Key NoseT: Allan Ivers
52
My JewelT: Stephen Bell
70
Two ParsT: Joel Baxter
78
Shay SillatT: Jimmy Magnisalis
70
CoughlinT: David Sanderson
74
Smooth JackT: Michelle Shambler
73
Turbo PowerT: Stephen Atkins
Scratched
Coastal PrinceT: Warren Slade
Scratched
Race 11
Toledotrailers.com.au
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:11AM (AEST)
Dundas DawnT: Carole Eaton
66
Ringer RosieT: John Edwards
58
Sketchy GeishaT: Terry Callen
62
Eureka RemiT: Allan Woods
42
Fascinate TrumpT: Noelene Holloway
77
Turbo PowerT: Stephen Atkins
66
O'malleyT: Brian Tuft
59
Ebony MambaT: Andrew Katalinic
81
Heathcote RamsT: Leeanne Walker
Scratched
Black CandlesT: Terry Callen
Scratched
Race 12
Red Tv
400m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
8:32AM (AEST)
Silver RangerT: Allan Woods
59
Winlock LockyT: Robert White
65
Queen SophiaT: Carole Eaton
54
Nation's RockT: Noelene Holloway
67
Barb's JessT: Warren Kelly
65
El Grand DeanoT: Lisa Hutton
60
TarnieT: John Lawson
Scratched
TomorrowT: Geoffrey Grimwood
78
Black CandlesT: Terry Callen
39
Heathcote RamsT: Leeanne Walker
Scratched