Wagga Speed Map - 18th Apr 2019
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Welcome Elsie Lee King
320m
M
$830 - $255 - $190
5:32AM (AEST)
Level NevilleT: Brian Lord
27.2
King KohliT: Garry Anesbury
56.8
Cracklin' MacT: Peter Scott
28
Nangus RoadT: Alan Clare
54.4
Multi StarT: Steven Kemp
36.8
Temps LiloT: Faye Herbert
54.4
Dana JokerT: Rodney Mcdonald
52
Stagger Out ErnyT: Paul Strutt
56
Solo OllieT: Jody Oliver
46.7
Tennessee TigerT: John Hartley
38.4
Race 2
Interior Constructions Stakes
320m
5
$900 - $275 - $205
5:54AM (AEST)
Bred To WinT: Brian Lord
42.4
Dana AceT: Rodney Mcdonald
73.6
King FusionT: Arron Gould
40
Stagger Out FredT: Gerard Molloy
44.8
Temps ItchT: David Cox
56
I'm A LordT: Brian Lord
41.6
Sutton ZoeT: Garry Anesbury
64
Lofty SmithT: Faye Herbert
64.8
Race 3
Wagga Tile Centre Stakes
400m
5
$900 - $275 - $205
6:13AM (AEST)
Mr. AvilaT: Bruce Williams
60
Sno BoT: Arthur Fahey
36
Sister TeeT: Brian Honey
36
Spirit Of ArleneT: Terry Roberts
65.6
Dana HammyT: Rodney Mcdonald
52.8
Mister StablerT: Timothy Mccaffery
59.2
GroovyT: Robert Stojanov
51.2
Dana QueenT: Rodney Mcdonald
68
Race 4
Caltex On Ferneligh Stakes
320m
5
$900 - $275 - $205
6:26AM (AEST)
Narna CakeT: David Cox
60
Dana FredT: Rodney Mcdonald
48.8
Dyna SairiT: Gordon Herbert
53.6
SikorskyT: Alan Clare
72
Bull's BabeT: Paul Strutt
65.6
Dana SnowT: Rodney Mcdonald
61.6
Dana GemT: Rodney Mcdonald
49.6
Dana PiperT: Arthur Fahey
64
Race 5
Brett Cox Electrical Stakes
400m
5
$900 - $275 - $205
6:51AM (AEST)
Hide The KittyT: Rodney Mcdonald
54.4
Claudia CorleoneT: Gary Kimber
56
Bloomin' RoseT: Susan Burgess
44.8
Briar JetT: Brian Lord
45.6
Dana JillT: Rodney Mcdonald
46.4
TamminT: Joanne Smith
67.2
Cracklin' ZacT: Peter Scott
40
Lace MonsterT: Brian Honey
40.8
Race 6
Graeme Hull Smash Repairs 0-2w Stakes
525m
XM5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:11AM (AEST)
Zipping LukeT: Michael Bird
64.8
Fascinate QueenT: Steven Kemp
56
Secret Of MineT: Steven Kemp
38.4
Diamond WhiteT: Mitchell Williams
68.8
Corleone QueenT: Gary Kimber
60
East End EddyT: Angela Della Bosca
36.8
Nina WhirlT: Andrew Rowe
58.4
Mighty CruiseT: Steven Kemp
50.4
Shanjo PrinceT: John Hartley
57.6
Sycamore FifiT: Kerrie Tuovi
24.8
Race 7
Holbrook Vet Centre Stakes
525m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:31AM (AEST)
Sandy FlashT: Raymond Sims
52
Ninja SloyT: Garry Anesbury
46.4
StricklandT: Gary Kimber
44
Little SquirtT: John Hartley
69.6
Sycamore Lou LouT: Kerrie Tuovi
73.6
Lochie's MateT: Garry Anesbury
56
Fantastic DaisyT: Shannon Ellis
45.6
Race 8
Ladbrokes Daily Video Final
320m
5F
$1,670 - $630 - $345
7:47AM (AEST)
Gotta Jump StartT: John Mcclelland
37.6
Lost PapersT: Paul Strutt
49.6
Largen In ChargeT: Rodney Mcdonald
57.6
Sweet SpudT: Brian Smith
68.8
Isla DelilahT: Gordon Herbert
57.6
Lucky LootT: Faye Herbert
56
Cawbourne DollyT: Steven Kemp
56
Bianca KeepingT: Raymond Sims
68
Hair TriggerT: Robert Stojanov
48
Dana QueenT: Rodney Mcdonald
68
Race 9
Lake Village Butchery Stakes
400m
X45
$1,070 - $330 - $245
8:13AM (AEST)
Dana PhantomT: Rodney Mcdonald
68
Smart DesireT: Terry O'Keefe
73.6
Corleone KidT: Gary Kimber
40
Dyna EliasT: Dirk Bosman
43.2
Myrniong JakeT: Bruce Williams
41.6
Just Like StrideT: Andrew Rowe
40.8
PawfessionalT: Andrew Rowe
50.4
Lara's DoubleT: Steven Kemp
68.8
Race 10
Grnsw Masters Stakes
320m
M12
$900 - $275 - $205
8:34AM (AEST)
Dreamtime VisionT: Gordon Herbert
59.2
Take The SpotT: Paul Strutt
48.8
Glorious LeaderT: Brian Honey
60
Tiggerlong RockT: Paul Strutt
51.2
Spud's MateT: Leonard Holmes
44.8
KenwayT: Andrew Rowe
74.4
Fawn To RunT: Alan Clare
72
Dana CorporalT: Rodney Mcdonald
58.4
Race 11
Ladbrokes Appreciation Stakes
320m
X45
$1,070 - $330 - $245
8:50AM (AEST)
Hair TriggerT: Robert Stojanov
48
Mary's DesireT: Terry O'Keefe
52
ZuberiT: Steven Kemp
44
ManticoreT: Dirk Bosman
36
Aspen ValleyT: Jody Oliver
53.6
Heza SaintT: David Cox
48.8
Chatta PoochieT: Rodney Mcdonald
52.8
Getalong DanaT: Rodney Mcdonald
49.6