Addington Race Results

Friday 6th of January 2017
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $840 - $350 - $210
Splits: 5.94
1
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.25

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$18.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$13.80

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Mj & Pt Binnie
$15.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.90

Mgn

11.40

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: R Casey & S Fagan
$15.90

Mgn

12.40

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.5kg
8
2
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.40

Mgn

15.00

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 HAMPDEN TAVERN MAIDEN HEAT 1 (295m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $660 - $275 - $165
Splits: 5.96
1
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

231

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: J & D Fahey
$2.40

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$10.30

Mgn

1.90

Time

17.79

Split

5.96

In Run

113

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$18.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.9kg
6
9
T: David R Kingston
$23.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 WAIHEMO LODGE STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $500 - $300
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Alysha J Waretini
$20.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: J & D Fahey
$3.20

Mgn

10.20

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$28.90

Mgn

13.90

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

45444

Wgt

24.8kg
5
3
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$13.70

Mgn

16.80

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

24555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$40.20

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$18.70

Mgn

19.40

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

26.4kg
R4 HAMPDEN TAVERN MAIDEN HEAT 2 (295m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $660 - $275 - $165
Splits: 6.15
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

24.9kg
2
4
T: R Casey & S Fagan
$5.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.96

Split

6.15

In Run

112

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Alison H Lee
$1.80

Mgn

1.60

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Raymond H Adcock
$5.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$17.40

Mgn

4.80

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$27.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

29.0kg
8
2
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$10.60

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 HAMPDEN TAVERN MAIDEN HEAT 3 (295m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $660 - $275 - $165
Splits: 6.06
1
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$24.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.96

Split

6.06

In Run

133

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Jason E Dunn
$4.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

32.0kg
5
9
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$21.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

24.7kg
6
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$9.00

Mgn

17.40

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5f8

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 HAMPDEN TAVERN MAIDEN HEAT 4 (295m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $660 - $275 - $165
Splits: 5.98
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Alysha J Waretini
$7.90

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$9.20

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

22.9kg
4
8
T: Raymond H Adcock
$4.80

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.10

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

24.3kg
6
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$27.00

Mgn

10.10

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.1kg
8
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$21.50

Mgn

11.60

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.3kg
R7 LITTLE BROWN JUG STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1440 - $600 - $360
Splits: 5.91
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

54311

Wgt

34.9kg
2
4
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$9.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.91

In Run

11122

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$28.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

45533

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.60

Mgn

10.20

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

22444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.30

Mgn

11.70

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

86665

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Jason E Dunn
$15.80

Mgn

12.30

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

67776

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$19.30

Mgn

12.60

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

33257

Wgt

34.5kg
8
2
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$17.00

Mgn

15.40

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

31.1kg
R8 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $840 - $350 - $210
Splits: 5.96
1
4
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.49

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

23.8kg
2
1
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

29.7kg
3
5
T: Graeme T Bennett
$26.10

Mgn

0.90

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$13.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$16.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: R Casey & S Fagan
$3.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 CHRIS & LISA EARL STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1440 - $600 - $360
Splits: 5.86, 18.14
1
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

22111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$22.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

54322

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

47543

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$11.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.93

Split

5.86

In Run

11234

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Hayden Wanhalla
$31.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

33455

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$3.40

Mgn

7.80

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

65666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$19.60

Mgn

10.20

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

86777

Wgt

28.0kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.60

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

30.2kg
R10 BARRON'S SUPPLIES SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $840 - $350 - $210
Splits: 6.01
1
6
T: R Casey & S Fagan
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

641

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$16.60

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

723

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Calum J Weir
$4.50

Mgn

0.90

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$12.50

Mgn

1.70

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$6.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

18.04

Split

6.01

In Run

156

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$4.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

35.4kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.60

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

35.4kg
R11 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1680 - $700 - $420
Splits: 5.85
1
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.85

In Run

11112

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: J & D Fahey
$7.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

54433

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Calum J Weir
$1.80

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

45344

Wgt

25.1kg
5
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$15.70

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

67655

Wgt

35.9kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

33566

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: J & D Fahey
$9.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

76777

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$12.80

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

31.6kg
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $840 - $350 - $210
Splits: 5.90
1
7
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$13.10

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.52

Split

5.90

In Run

112

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$18.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$17.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

30.7kg
5
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$31.30

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Calum J Weir
$1.60

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: R Casey & S Fagan
$7.30

Mgn

12.70

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.50

Mgn

12.80

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.3kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 2 $840 - $350 - $210 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SARAYA JAYDE (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.25 0.00 5.94 111 27.4kg Magic Sprite Olympic Medal $3.00
2 4 GOLDSTAR SCOOTER (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.55 4.70 0.00 432 31.9kg Know Peace Forever Loyal $18.60
3 8 ZIRCON (8) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 17.64 6.20 0.00 223 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Cool Charmer $13.80
4 5 COSMIC CHELSEA (5) Mj & Pt Binnie 17.79 8.50 0.00 744 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Cosmic Brigid $15.10
5 6 ROCKET JEWEL (6) Anthony C Roberts 17.97 11.40 0.00 565 30.9kg Magic Sprite Roqette $9.90
6 7 SMASH DEMAND (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.97 11.50 0.00 656 30.0kg Yella Mustard Zita Grace $10.70
7 3 TERRA ALERT (3) R Casey & S Fagan 18.03 12.40 0.00 877 30.5kg Terra Keroma Fanta Alert $15.90
8 2 BIRDIE TEE (2) Raymond H Adcock 18.20 15.00 0.00 388 26.9kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $2.40
Race 2 HAMPDEN TAVERN MAIDEN HEAT 1 295m Maiden Heat $660 - $275 - $165 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GRAEBURN (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.67 0.00 0.00 231 27.1kg Know Excitement Hard Habits $8.80
2 1 AGISTRI (1) J & D Fahey 17.68 0.20 0.00 322 30.5kg Elite State Real Clever $2.40
3 4 WAKE UP SUSIE (4) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 17.79 1.90 5.96 113 26.7kg Collision Wong Way Susie $10.30
4 3 GOLDSTAR GIZMO (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.98 4.90 0.00 544 29.0kg Magic Sprite Goldstar Bella $18.80
5 2 HOMEBUSH STORMY (2) John T Mcinerney 18.12 7.10 0.00 455 31.9kg Winsome Bucks Homebush Mayhem $9.60
6 9 MAGIC VELVET (7) David R Kingston 18.21 8.50 0.00 666 30.6kg Magic Sprite Surf Girl $23.30
7 8 LUCKY SUNDAY (8) John T Mcinerney 18.27 9.50 0.00 777 33.8kg Dyna Tron No Undies Sundy $2.60
Race 3 WAIHEMO LODGE STAKES 520m Maiden $1200 - $500 - $300 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GENTLEMAN TIM (1) J & D Fahey 30.18 0.00 0.00 11111 29.8kg Bekim Bale Nina's Girl $1.50
2 2 OHOKA MAGIC (2) Alysha J Waretini 30.60 6.70 0.00 32222 27.6kg Magic Sprite Olympic Medal $20.50
3 5 OPAWA SOPHIE (5) J & D Fahey 30.82 10.20 0.00 53333 27.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $3.20
4 6 OHOKA PHEOBE (6) Lisa J Waretini 31.06 13.90 0.00 45444 24.8kg Know Peace Cyber Blue $28.90
5 3 OPAWA SPIRIT (3) Josh Lane & R Wales 31.24 16.80 0.00 24555 26.9kg Fabregas Opawa Eye $13.70
6 7 OPAWA SLEDGE (7) Josh Lane & R Wales 31.25 17.00 0.00 66666 33.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $40.20
7 4 KNOW BARGAIN (4) Garry A Cleeve 31.40 19.40 0.00 77777 26.4kg Dyna Tron Know Which $18.70
Race 4 HAMPDEN TAVERN MAIDEN HEAT 2 295m Maiden Heat $660 - $275 - $165 Splits: 6.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOTANY DIANNE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.88 0.00 0.00 331 24.9kg Talk's Cheap Speedy Kazza $23.90
2 4 TERRA JAGO (4) R Casey & S Fagan 17.96 1.30 6.15 112 29.8kg Terra Keroma CALM WAVES $5.70
3 6 TALK TALK (6) Alison H Lee 17.98 1.60 0.00 743 33.0kg Talk's Cheap KARA JANX $1.80
4 7 VERBENA (7) Raymond H Adcock 18.02 2.30 0.00 224 27.4kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray $5.80
5 1 GOLDSTAR HOLLY (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.18 4.80 0.00 455 26.3kg Magic Sprite Goldstar Bella $17.40
6 5 WAIMAK SHEFF (5) John T Mcinerney 18.23 5.60 0.00 566 28.6kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $13.80
7 3 JUST NUTS (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.49 9.70 0.00 877 29.0kg Fabregas BROOKLYN HOPE $27.10
8 2 DEAD WONG (2) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 18.55 10.60 0.00 688 32.1kg Collision Wong Way Susie $10.60
Race 5 HAMPDEN TAVERN MAIDEN HEAT 3 295m Maiden Heat $660 - $275 - $165 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLDSTAR TUPUC (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.77 0.00 0.00 211 30.0kg Magic Sprite Goldstar Bella $9.40
2 7 ZUGZWANG (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.80 0.50 0.00 622 32.2kg Know Excitement Hard Habits $2.60
3 4 SMASH MATE (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.96 3.00 6.06 133 26.2kg Yella Mustard Glasses Up $24.70
4 8 NGAKAWAU (8) Jason E Dunn 18.02 4.00 0.00 344 32.0kg El Grand Senor Shalana Star $4.90
5 9 DEFINITELY MAYBE (3) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 18.26 7.80 0.00 755 24.7kg Blue Lorian Moulin Blue $21.50
6 1 GOLDSTAR BECKHAM (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.65 14.00 0.00 466 29.5kg Magic Sprite Noble Fantasy $9.90
7 6 UNBRIDLED (6) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 18.87 17.40 0.00 877 30.8kg Magic Sprite Unprofessional $9.00
DNF 5 STARRY BAXTER (5) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 5f8 26.0kg Apatche Jet CYNTHIA BAXTER $5.00
Race 6 HAMPDEN TAVERN MAIDEN HEAT 4 295m Maiden Heat $660 - $275 - $165 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MINDER (3) John T Mcinerney 17.57 0.00 5.98 111 31.2kg El Grand Senor Shalana Star $7.10
2 5 OHOKA ANGEL (5) Alysha J Waretini 17.68 1.70 0.00 442 27.8kg Magic Sprite Olympic Medal $7.90
3 2 WHITE NOT WONG (2) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 17.68 1.80 0.00 333 22.9kg Collision Wong Way Susie $9.20
4 8 AROHA (8) Raymond H Adcock 17.70 2.10 0.00 224 26.2kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray $4.80
5 7 NICEY SPICEY (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.77 3.20 0.00 555 24.3kg Swift Fancy Assert $2.10
6 1 ROO BALOO (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.92 5.50 0.00 666 32.8kg Collision Cheeky Action $17.00
7 6 ANOTHER DUKE (6) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 18.21 10.10 0.00 777 25.1kg Magic Sprite Cool Charmer $27.00
8 4 GOLDSTAR BAMBI (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.30 11.60 0.00 888 27.3kg Magic Sprite Goldstar Bella $21.50
Race 7 LITTLE BROWN JUG STAKES 520m Class 2 $1440 - $600 - $360 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAZU (1) J & D Fahey 30.47 0.00 0.00 54311 34.9kg Bekim Bale Delusionist $1.60
2 4 OPAWA WAIHEMO (4) Josh Lane & R Wales 30.79 5.00 5.91 11122 33.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $9.30
3 8 RAEWYN (8) Al Hart & Km Taylor 30.96 7.70 0.00 45533 25.5kg Magic Sprite Nina's Girl $28.70
4 3 FLAMING SAMBUCA (3) John T Mcinerney 31.11 10.20 0.00 22444 27.6kg Snicko Homebush Edith $7.60
5 6 CAWBOURNE STEELE (6) Anthony C Roberts 31.21 11.70 0.00 86665 28.5kg Fabregas Asterix $7.30
6 7 CHARLIE RUNKEL (7) Jason E Dunn 31.24 12.30 0.00 67776 32.7kg Magic Sprite Molly Paisley $15.80
7 5 SMOKEY ACTION (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.26 12.60 0.00 33257 34.5kg Fabregas Glittering Gold $19.30
8 2 OPAWA MINSTREL (2) Josh Lane & R Wales 31.44 15.40 0.00 78888 31.1kg Johnny Midnight Opawa Eye $17.00
Race 8 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT 295m Class 2 $840 - $350 - $210 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BURSAR (4) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.49 0.00 5.96 111 23.8kg Sergio Ariana $7.10
2 1 GREET THE JUDGE (1) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.53 0.70 0.00 332 29.7kg Magic Sprite Nina's Girl $3.20
3 5 PAGANI (5) Graeme T Bennett 17.55 0.90 0.00 223 32.7kg Dyna Lachlan Delusionist $26.10
4 3 OPAWA OPAL (3) Josh Lane & R Wales 17.69 3.10 0.00 544 29.0kg Surf Lorian Opawa Gem $13.30
5 6 BRISEUR DE REVES (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.69 3.20 0.00 655 33.3kg SCOTEXCITED Hard Habits $16.80
6 8 RICK'S TREASURE (8) R Casey & S Fagan 17.74 3.90 0.00 466 30.6kg Terra Keroma Fanta Alert $3.70
7 7 HOMEBUSH BAILEY (7) John T Mcinerney 17.81 5.00 0.00 777 32.0kg Velocette Red Label Penny $17.80
8 2 SUPER STEVIE (2) Anthony C Roberts 17.87 6.00 0.00 888 32.7kg Barcia Bale Sleek Belle $4.10
Race 9 CHRIS & LISA EARL STAKES 520m Class 2 $1440 - $600 - $360 Splits: 5.86, 18.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KNOW NEGLECT (5) Garry A Cleeve 30.58 0.00 0.00 22111 33.2kg SCOTEXCITED Hard Habits $9.40
2 7 NESSIE ALLEN (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.74 2.50 0.00 54322 25.4kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale $22.50
3 1 KIWI BREEZE (1) J & D Fahey 30.77 3.00 0.00 47543 28.1kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power $1.90
4 3 SMASH LILLY (3) Malcolm M Grant 30.93 5.50 5.86 11234 27.1kg Yella Mustard Smash Kingdom $11.50
5 8 JINJA LOCH (8) Hayden Wanhalla 31.06 7.60 0.00 33455 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan Winsome Ashley $31.00
6 2 OPAWA ANTHONY (2) Josh Lane & R Wales 31.07 7.80 0.00 65666 33.2kg Fabregas Opawa Gem $3.40
7 4 Goldstar Coco (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.22 10.20 0.00 86777 28.0kg SCOTEXCITED Forever Loyal $19.60
8 6 Nina Baxter (6) John T Mcinerney 31.43 13.50 0.00 78888 30.2kg Velocette Emily Baxter $20.60
Race 10 BARRON'S SUPPLIES SPRINT 295m Class 2 $840 - $350 - $210 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TERRA BINDI (6) R Casey & S Fagan 17.91 0.00 0.00 641 25.8kg Terra Keroma CALM WAVES $5.00
2 8 ANOTHER FAN (8) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 17.92 0.20 0.00 212 27.7kg Bekim Bale Another Star $16.60
3 5 SMASH REBEL (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.95 0.70 0.00 723 29.0kg Yella Mustard Glasses Up $7.20
4 4 KATA (4) Calum J Weir 17.97 0.90 0.00 534 32.8kg Barcia Bale Hello Ello $4.50
5 3 ROYAL ACTION (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.02 1.70 0.00 875 34.3kg Swift Fancy Super Celestrial $12.50
6 7 BROOKE DAVIS (7) Lisa J Waretini 18.04 2.10 6.01 156 26.9kg SCOTEXCITED REWIND HISTORY $6.40
7 2 TIME SLAYER (2) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.08 2.70 0.00 367 35.4kg ARTHUR RITIS TIMELY FLIRT $4.60
8 1 WHAT I LIKE (1) John T Mcinerney 18.33 6.70 0.00 488 35.4kg MOST AWESOME JEALOUS GLANCE $8.60
Race 11 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES 520m Class 3 $1680 - $700 - $420 Splits: 5.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JON SNOW LIVES (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.41 0.00 0.00 22221 32.9kg Magic Sprite Sweet Pose $9.30
2 1 ODIN SLAYER (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.47 1.00 5.85 11112 30.8kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $10.00
3 5 OPAWA RACER (5) J & D Fahey 30.50 1.50 0.00 54433 27.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $7.70
4 6 ZIPPING MARLISA (6) Calum J Weir 30.74 5.20 0.00 45344 25.1kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Gypsy $1.80
5 7 ALLEN HADRIAN (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.74 5.30 0.00 67655 35.9kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $15.70
6 3 SHIFT THE BLAME (3) John T Mcinerney 30.79 6.10 0.00 33566 32.1kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $21.20
7 2 Mandy Junior (2) J & D Fahey 30.83 6.60 0.00 76777 28.0kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power $9.20
8 8 MYSTIC ACTION (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.96 8.80 0.00 88888 31.6kg Kinloch Brae CHEEKY BONNIE $12.80
Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 2 $840 - $350 - $210 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPAWA CRYSTAL (7) Josh Lane & R Wales 17.51 0.00 0.00 221 26.3kg Winsome Opawa Perfect Token $5.00
2 3 GORDY JUNIOR (3) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 17.52 0.20 5.90 112 31.0kg Gordon Bale Cawbourne Renee $13.10
3 2 BUDGIE RIGHT (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.88 5.90 0.00 333 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble UNO HARRIET $18.90
4 4 BRONSON JEWEL (4) Anthony C Roberts 18.05 8.60 0.00 644 30.7kg Gordon Bale Cawbourne Renee $17.00
5 6 ESTER ACTION (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.20 10.90 0.00 855 27.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Where's Tobin $31.30
6 1 SMASHNIAK SMASH (1) Calum J Weir 18.30 12.50 0.00 476 29.4kg Barcia Bale AM CLASSY $1.60
7 5 SPARKLING TERRA (5) R Casey & S Fagan 18.31 12.70 0.00 567 26.1kg Terra Keroma Sparkling Waves $7.30
8 8 PADDY THE BAKER (8) John T Mcinerney 18.32 12.80 0.00 788 33.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Kazz Razz $25.50