Addington Race Results

Friday 9th of June 2017
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1320 - $550 - $330
Splits: 6.07, 18.07
1
3
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

6.07

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: J & D Fahey
$2.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

73322

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$7.50

Mgn

15.20

Time

31.68

Split

0.00

In Run

64443

Wgt

24.5kg
4
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$12.60

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.89

Split

0.00

In Run

42234

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.95

Split

0.00

In Run

26665

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$38.70

Mgn

20.50

Time

32.01

Split

0.00

In Run

85556

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$13.00

Mgn

30.80

Time

32.66

Split

0.00

In Run

57777

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$34.60

Mgn

31.50

Time

32.70

Split

0.00

In Run

38888

Wgt

31.3kg
R2 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH 0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $726 - $302.5 - $181.5
Splits: 5.99
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$27.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Alison H Lee
$8.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

27.1kg
6
1
T: Paul Lin
$12.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

23.3kg
8
7
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$13.90

Mgn

11.90

Time

18.60

Split

5.99

In Run

188

Wgt

26.1kg
R3 A2B ASPHALT CANTERBURY STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1320 - $550 - $330
Splits: 5.90, 18.19
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.90

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.90

Mgn

0.20

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$3.60

Mgn

5.90

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

54333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: John R Goode
$17.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

31.61

Split

0.00

In Run

77754

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: R Casey & S Fagan
$17.90

Mgn

7.40

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

86645

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$7.40

Mgn

9.70

Time

31.79

Split

0.00

In Run

65466

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$24.40

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.13

Split

0.00

In Run

48887

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$34.60

Mgn

15.50

Time

32.16

Split

0.00

In Run

33578

Wgt

26.0kg
R4 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $726 - $302.5 - $181.5
Splits: 6.06
1
1
T: Alison H Lee
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.55

Split

6.06

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$5.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$32.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: R Casey & S Fagan
$33.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$10.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.60

Mgn

13.80

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.10

Mgn

14.30

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$6.60

Mgn

15.80

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

24.5kg
R5 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1320 - $550 - $330
Splits: 6.16, 18.44
1
1
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.96

Split

6.16

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$3.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

72222

Wgt

24.7kg
3
3
T: R Casey & S Fagan
$12.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

24333

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$12.10

Mgn

10.40

Time

31.62

Split

0.00

In Run

35544

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

12.10

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

67765

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$2.70

Mgn

13.60

Time

31.82

Split

0.00

In Run

43456

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Leslie H Anderton
$51.30

Mgn

15.30

Time

31.92

Split

0.00

In Run

56677

Wgt

32.9kg
8
9
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$13.00

Mgn

16.30

Time

31.99

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00
R6 CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $726 - $302.5 - $181.5
Splits: 5.92
1
5
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Jason E Dunn
$3.40

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.85

Split

5.92

In Run

113

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$2.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

21.5kg
5
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$5.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

26.9kg
6
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.60

Mgn

9.30

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$16.40

Mgn

11.80

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

24.3kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.60

Mgn

21.10

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R7 BARRON'S SUPPLIES MAIDEN STAKES FINAL (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1440 - $600 - $360
Splits: 5.99, 18.30
1
4
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.99

In Run

11111

Wgt

24.1kg
2
6
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$3.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

33332

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: J & D Fahey
$5.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Jason E Dunn
$3.50

Mgn

7.70

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

66664

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$23.60

Mgn

9.40

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

85555

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$29.40

Mgn

10.10

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

54446

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$12.50

Mgn

11.60

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

47777

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$33.70

Mgn

14.10

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $726 - $302.5 - $181.5
Splits: 6.07
1
9
T: Dylan J Voyce
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$6.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

822

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$9.60

Mgn

3.80

Time

18.16

Split

6.07

In Run

133

Wgt

29.1kg
4
5
T: Allan Joyce
$22.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$6.60

Mgn

8.70

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

586

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

8.90

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

25.0kg
8
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$19.80

Mgn

9.10

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R9 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1386 - $577.5 - $346.5
Splits: 6.10
1
8
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

22211

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

33322

Wgt

34.5kg
3
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.41

Split

6.10

In Run

11133

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$49.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

84444

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$3.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$18.30

Mgn

9.20

Time

31.71

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

9.70

Time

31.74

Split

0.00

In Run

47777

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$4.50

Mgn

14.70

Time

32.06

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $924 - $385 - $231
Splits: 5.91
1
1
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.38

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

21.5kg
2
6
T: Calum J Weir
$1.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: R Casey & S Fagan
$7.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Allan Joyce
$18.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$12.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$16.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$27.60

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.7kg
R11 CHRIS & LISA EARL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $924 - $385 - $231
Splits: 5.92
1
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

5.92

In Run

111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Barry T Freeman
$26.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$22.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Jasmine Tanner
$4.20

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.60

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

246

Wgt

34.9kg
7
9
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$11.70

Mgn

10.10

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.9kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.60

Mgn

12.40

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
3
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$0.00
R12 PROTEXIN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $924 - $385 - $231
Splits: 5.89
1
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$2.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.52

Split

5.89

In Run

112

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$3.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

24.5kg
4
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$12.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.0kg
5
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$5.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$34.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: John S Rush
$12.10

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

26.1kg
8
2
T: R Casey & S Fagan
$16.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

29.7kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR STAKES 520m Maiden $1320 - $550 - $330 Splits: 6.07, 18.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA ROOSTER (3) Josh Lane & R Wales 30.72 0.00 6.07 11111 32.4kg Fabregas Token Kay $2.50
2 5 MIDNITE DAYDREAM (5) J & D Fahey 31.26 8.50 0.00 73322 29.5kg Velocette Space Race $2.50
3 1 CAMSIDE ROSE (1) Lisa J Waretini 31.68 15.20 0.00 64443 24.5kg Bekim Bale Nina's Girl $7.50
4 6 GOLDSTAR SAWYER (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.89 18.50 0.00 42234 32.2kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $12.60
5 8 HOMEBUSH FLUTEY (8) John T Mcinerney 31.95 19.50 0.00 26665 30.8kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $21.00
6 4 IDOL AJAY (4) Josh Lane & R Wales 32.01 20.50 0.00 85556 29.0kg Velocette Miss Idol $38.70
7 2 GOLDSTAR OAKLEY (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 32.66 30.80 0.00 57777 31.6kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Bella $13.00
8 7 GOLDSTAR ALFIE (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 32.70 31.50 0.00 38888 31.3kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Bella $34.60
Race 2 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH 0272719588 DASH 295m Maiden $726 - $302.5 - $181.5 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACK DAN (5) John T Mcinerney 17.85 0.00 0.00 311 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $2.20
2 3 LEO'S SON (3) John T Mcinerney 18.07 3.50 0.00 422 28.0kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda $28.20
3 6 MERTZ (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.10 4.00 0.00 233 30.7kg Don't Knocka Him Emerge $3.00
4 4 GOLDSTAR LOTTIE (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.13 4.50 0.00 744 25.2kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Bella $27.20
5 2 LOST MY SOCK (2) Alison H Lee 18.15 4.70 0.00 655 27.1kg Talk's Cheap KARA JANX $8.10
6 1 BING BONG (1) Paul Lin 18.34 7.70 0.00 566 28.0kg El Grand Senor Shalana Star $12.80
7 8 PARIS GLOBAL (8) John T Mcinerney 18.37 8.20 0.00 877 23.3kg Velocette Sahara Storm $13.80
8 7 BELFAST DELANIE (7) Al Hart & Km Taylor 18.60 11.90 5.99 188 26.1kg Apatche Jet Voussoir $13.90
Race 3 A2B ASPHALT CANTERBURY STAKES 520m Maiden $1320 - $550 - $330 Splits: 5.90, 18.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COSMIC RICHIE (3) John T Mcinerney 31.18 0.00 5.90 11111 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $2.00
2 6 GOLDSTAR ASHTON (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.19 0.20 0.00 22222 33.3kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $9.90
3 4 OPAWA VEGAN (4) Josh Lane & R Wales 31.55 5.90 0.00 54333 26.5kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $3.60
4 1 CALL ME SOON (1) John R Goode 31.61 6.90 0.00 77754 25.5kg Magic Sprite Surf Girl $17.80
5 8 MAMMA ROSE (8) R Casey & S Fagan 31.65 7.40 0.00 86645 25.8kg Mamaja Emma Rose $17.90
6 5 GOLDSTAR SCOOBY (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.79 9.70 0.00 65466 33.4kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $7.40
7 2 GOLDSTAR RAVEN (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 32.13 15.00 0.00 48887 26.7kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $24.40
8 7 PAT BELLA (7) Josh Lane & R Wales 32.16 15.50 0.00 33578 26.0kg Swift Fancy Opawa Patty $34.60
Race 4 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT 295m Maiden $726 - $302.5 - $181.5 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TALK SOON (1) Alison H Lee 17.55 0.00 6.06 111 28.2kg Talk's Cheap KARA JANX $1.60
2 5 LEANNE'S WAY (5) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 17.72 2.70 0.00 222 25.3kg Yella Mustard Tepirita Desire $5.40
3 7 HUNGRY MACHINE (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.95 6.40 0.00 333 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan Not A Star $32.70
4 8 MAGNETRIX (8) R Casey & S Fagan 17.97 6.60 0.00 744 27.3kg Mamaja Emma Rose $33.40
5 3 BOSSY AFFAIR (3) Lisa J Waretini 18.06 8.10 0.00 555 34.0kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $10.30
6 4 BRAD BAXTER (4) John T Mcinerney 18.42 13.80 0.00 866 33.8kg Shakey Jakey Daisy Baxter $25.60
7 2 HOMEBUSH STORMY (2) John T Mcinerney 18.45 14.30 0.00 677 29.1kg Winsome Bucks Homebush Mayhem $22.10
8 6 FEAR FAILURE (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 18.55 15.80 0.00 488 24.5kg Oaks Road Zarishel $6.60
Race 5 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKES 520m Maiden $1320 - $550 - $330 Splits: 6.16, 18.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPAWA SLEDGE (1) Josh Lane & R Wales 30.96 0.00 6.16 11111 32.3kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $12.20
2 4 OHOKA PHEOBE (4) Lisa J Waretini 31.26 4.70 0.00 72222 24.7kg Know Peace Cyber Blue $3.50
3 3 AURORA (3) R Casey & S Fagan 31.38 6.70 0.00 24333 25.5kg Mamaja Emma Rose $12.30
4 8 GOLDSTAR RENEE (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.62 10.40 0.00 35544 27.1kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Bella $12.10
5 5 FORBURY FLYER (5) John T Mcinerney 31.72 12.10 0.00 67765 31.5kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $4.90
6 2 GOLDSTAR CHIEF (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.82 13.60 0.00 43456 31.3kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $2.70
7 6 JUST ERNIE (6) Leslie H Anderton 31.92 15.30 0.00 56677 32.9kg Dyna Tron Gee Cee Bee $51.30
8 9 OPAWA PAULINE (7) Josh Lane & R Wales 31.99 16.30 0.00 88888 24.8kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $13.00
SCR 7 GOLDSTAR SPOTTY (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans
Race 6 CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO DASH 295m Maiden $726 - $302.5 - $181.5 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CULVIE JAY DEE (5) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.74 0.00 0.00 221 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $12.10
2 1 SUMMER SALT (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.80 1.00 0.00 332 27.1kg Collision Cheeky Action $10.00
3 2 DIME DIVA (2) Jason E Dunn 17.85 1.70 5.92 113 26.1kg Barcia Bale My Squizzy $3.40
4 4 WHITE NOT WONG (4) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 17.93 3.00 0.00 444 21.5kg Collision Wong Way Susie $2.90
5 7 JEALOUS AFFAIR (7) Lisa J Waretini 17.99 4.00 0.00 655 26.9kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $5.20
6 10 JIMMY'S STAR (3) John T Mcinerney 18.33 9.30 0.00 566 29.5kg Borat Miss Silver Fern $15.60
7 6 SMASH WILD (6) Malcolm M Grant 18.48 11.80 0.00 877 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up $16.40
8 8 BRIAN BAXTER (8) John T Mcinerney 19.07 21.10 0.00 788 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz KIM BAXTER $18.60
SCR 3 Senorita Julie (3) John T Mcinerney
Race 7 BARRON'S SUPPLIES MAIDEN STAKES FINAL 520m Maiden Final $1440 - $600 - $360 Splits: 5.99, 18.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OPAWA TAB (4) Josh Lane & R Wales 30.68 0.00 5.99 11111 24.1kg Fabregas Token Kay $4.00
2 6 KIA TERE (6) Josh Lane & R Wales 31.12 7.00 0.00 33332 31.7kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $3.40
3 2 EL NARCO (2) J & D Fahey 31.15 7.50 0.00 22223 30.6kg Velocette Space Race $5.40
4 7 GRANNY MAGNET (7) Jason E Dunn 31.17 7.70 0.00 66664 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Paisley $3.50
5 1 TAKE BY STORM (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 31.27 9.40 0.00 85555 29.2kg Know Excitement Hard Habits $23.60
6 8 GOLDSTAR MARVELY (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.32 10.10 0.00 54446 26.9kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $29.40
7 5 PAT ALLIE (5) Josh Lane & R Wales 31.41 11.60 0.00 47777 27.9kg Swift Fancy Opawa Patty $12.50
8 3 MAGIC BRODIE (3) Norman C Wanhalla 31.57 14.10 0.00 78888 33.9kg Magic Sprite Olympic Medal $33.70
Race 8 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT 295m Maiden $726 - $302.5 - $181.5 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 KOROIBETE (1) Dylan J Voyce 17.92 0.00 0.00 311 30.4kg Oaks Road Zarishel $3.90
2 4 SCOOBASI (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 18.06 2.30 0.00 822 31.9kg Borat Miss Silver Fern $6.20
3 7 ZEPHANIAH (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.16 3.80 6.07 133 29.1kg Zebidiah Blonde Tori $9.60
4 5 MATARIKI (5) Allan Joyce 18.25 5.30 0.00 444 30.2kg Collision Cheeky Action $22.90
5 6 AFRICAN VIOLET (6) John T Mcinerney 18.36 7.00 0.00 755 25.4kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $6.40
6 2 LITTLE LOTTIE (2) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.47 8.70 0.00 586 28.3kg Winsome Bucks Opawa Style $6.60
7 3 DAVE'S DOT (3) John T Mcinerney 18.48 8.90 0.00 267 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $3.60
8 8 SMASH PRINCE (8) Malcolm M Grant 18.49 9.10 0.00 678 29.3kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom $19.80
SCR 1 VALYRIAN STEEL (1) John T Mcinerney
Race 9 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC STAKES 520m Class 1 $1386 - $577.5 - $346.5 Splits: 6.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IDOL JAZZ (8) Josh Lane & R Wales 31.13 0.00 0.00 22211 28.2kg Velocette Miss Idol $6.00
2 2 DYNA HADVAR (2) Anthony C Roberts 31.22 1.50 0.00 33322 34.5kg Sh Avatar Searle Bale $6.40
3 1 CAWBOURNE STEELE (1) Anthony C Roberts 31.41 4.50 6.10 11133 28.2kg Fabregas Asterix $5.60
4 6 SMASH GATOR (6) Malcolm M Grant 31.65 8.20 0.00 84444 25.7kg Yella Mustard Glasses Up $49.80
5 4 PATTY BOY (4) Josh Lane & R Wales 31.67 8.50 0.00 55555 29.9kg Swift Fancy Opawa Patty $3.50
6 7 OPAWA MINE (7) Josh Lane & R Wales 31.71 9.20 0.00 66666 31.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $18.30
7 3 AVALANCH CITY (3) John T Mcinerney 31.74 9.70 0.00 47777 31.6kg Sergio Homebush Iris $9.20
8 5 JUNK MAIL (5) Josh Lane & R Wales 32.06 14.70 0.00 78888 33.3kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power $4.50
Race 10 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT 295m Class 2 $924 - $385 - $231 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY HOKI (1) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 17.38 0.00 5.91 111 21.5kg Magic Sprite Cool Charmer $4.40
2 6 FLOWER BOMB (6) Calum J Weir 17.44 1.00 0.00 222 27.2kg Swift Fancy Assert $1.80
3 2 TERRA MONDO (2) R Casey & S Fagan 17.51 2.00 0.00 433 30.2kg Terra Keroma Emma Rose $7.20
4 7 JOEY BAXTER (7) John T Mcinerney 17.78 6.30 0.00 344 28.6kg Velocette CYNTHIA BAXTER $30.20
5 3 ZABAMBI (3) Allan Joyce 17.82 7.00 0.00 755 29.1kg Barcia Bale Celestrial Magic $18.30
6 8 NORMAN JEWEL (8) Norman C Wanhalla 17.88 8.00 0.00 566 32.5kg Head Bound SUGAR PLUM $12.10
7 5 ABACUS MAGIC (5) Lisa J Waretini 17.99 9.70 0.00 677 26.4kg Magic Sprite Olympic Medal $16.10
8 4 OHOKA TYLER (4) Lisa J Waretini 18.05 10.70 0.00 888 34.7kg Know Peace Cyber Blue $27.60
Race 11 CHRIS & LISA EARL DASH 295m Class 2 $924 - $385 - $231 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NICEY SPICEY (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.39 0.00 5.92 111 24.7kg Swift Fancy Assert $2.10
2 1 ROADWORKS (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.77 6.00 0.00 322 32.5kg Barcia Bale WINSTON EXPRESS $6.50
3 6 SEA SPRAY ELSA (6) Barry T Freeman 17.80 6.50 0.00 453 29.0kg Sergio Sea Spray Doris $26.30
4 7 JINJA BILLY (7) Lisa J Waretini 17.82 6.80 0.00 534 32.1kg Premier Fantasy Jinjawinja $22.90
5 2 PEAKY BOY (2) Jasmine Tanner 17.90 8.10 0.00 665 33.2kg Piggy Back EMMA'S HEART $4.20
6 5 CAWBOURNE PATTY (5) Anthony C Roberts 17.92 8.40 0.00 246 34.9kg Barcia Bale AMERICAN SPOT $16.60
7 9 ANOTHER LIZ (3) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 18.03 10.10 0.00 777 25.9kg Bekim Bale Another Star $11.70
8 4 SHIFT THE BLAME (4) John T Mcinerney 18.17 12.40 0.00 888 31.9kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $10.60
SCR 3 IDOL EVE (3) Josh Lane & R Wales
Race 12 PROTEXIN SPRINT 295m Class 2 $924 - $385 - $231 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASSERTING POWER (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.46 0.00 0.00 321 25.7kg Swift Fancy Assert $7.50
2 7 OHOKA CLARE (7) Lisa J Waretini 17.52 1.00 5.89 112 25.6kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray $2.90
3 3 ELORA (3) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.68 3.50 0.00 233 24.5kg Business Time TEPIRITA WILLOW $3.60
4 6 CULVIE LASS (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.71 4.00 0.00 444 25.0kg Oaks Road Zarishel $12.30
5 5 FLAPS DOWN (5) Jason E Dunn 17.73 4.30 0.00 555 32.4kg El Grand Senor Shalana Star $5.60
6 4 ROYAL ACTION (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.78 5.00 0.00 666 33.2kg Swift Fancy Super Celestrial $34.60
7 1 IDOL GEORGIE (1) John S Rush 17.95 7.70 0.00 887 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Idol $12.10
8 2 TERRA JAGO (2) R Casey & S Fagan 17.96 8.00 0.00 778 29.7kg Terra Keroma CALM WAVES $16.90