Addington Race Results

Friday 11th of May 2018
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.97
1
5
T: Raymond Casey
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.40

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$32.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$41.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

25.2kg
5
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$3.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

265

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.20

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.21

Split

5.97

In Run

156

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.5kg
R2 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH 0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.01
1
8
T: Raymond Casey
$22.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$15.70

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Michael A Butler
$3.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.93

Split

6.01

In Run

123

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$12.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Robin Wales
$17.30

Mgn

9.20

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

28.6kg
8
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$15.90

Mgn

9.40

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

24.2kg
R3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY GAIL MCINERNEY STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 6.01
1
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

32221

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: J & D Fahey
$1.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.97

Split

6.01

In Run

11112

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.90

Mgn

2.70

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

54433

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Robin Wales
$28.40

Mgn

5.40

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

25344

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Heather G Cairns
$37.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

43555

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$11.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$22.30

Mgn

11.20

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

25.2kg
8
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.00

Mgn

11.70

Time

31.60

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 FLAIR MAIDEN SPRINT FINAL (295m)
Place
Maiden Final - $821 - $343 - $208
Splits: 6.00
1
7
T: Alison H Lee
$13.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

831

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.98

Split

6.00

In Run

112

Wgt

29.3kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

623

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$2.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$20.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Michael A Butler
$11.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$15.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: Jasmine Tanner
$4.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

378

Wgt

27.1kg
R5 CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.86
1
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

5.86

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$12.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Allan Joyce
$20.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$9.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$15.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.40

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: Jasmine Tanner
$7.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.70

Mgn

12.30

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MALCOLM GRANT SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.07
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$11.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.87

Split

6.07

In Run

122

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Allan Joyce
$9.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

24.9kg
4
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$15.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Raymond Casey
$12.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

24.9kg
R7 FOX & FERRET @ THE PALMS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.87
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.57

Split

5.87

In Run

122

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

27.6kg
4
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.00

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$21.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$18.20

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: David R Kingston
$12.80

Mgn

23.10

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

34.0kg
R8 POWER FARMING CANTERBURY DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.92
1
8
T: Bruce C Dann
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Sharon M Hindson
$16.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.47

Split

5.92

In Run

112

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Alison H Lee
$14.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

35.1kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Robin Wales
$30.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

24.0kg
7
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.90

Mgn

14.10

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.1kg
8
2
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$2.30

Mgn

99.90

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 MURRAY @ RAY WHITE PH 021480250 STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.93
1
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

22211

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.50

Split

5.93

In Run

11122

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.70

Mgn

0.60

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Robin Wales
$13.80

Mgn

3.60

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

65544

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.60

Mgn

9.90

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

76665

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$15.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

57776

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$17.30

Mgn

11.40

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

34457

Wgt

25.5kg
R10 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.87
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$17.50

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Alison H Lee
$24.10

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Allan Joyce
$19.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

26.0kg
8
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$13.10

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

35.8kg
R11 THE TURF BAR STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.96
1
2
T: J & D Fahey
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

32211

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.55

Split

5.96

In Run

11122

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Robin Wales
$17.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

44433

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$13.60

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

86644

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$12.50

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

78885

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.00

Mgn

10.10

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

57776

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.40

Mgn

10.60

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

23357

Wgt

28.5kg
8
7
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.30

Mgn

12.30

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

65568

Wgt

33.0kg
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.91
1
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

37.0kg
2
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$14.40

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$2.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.57

Split

5.91

In Run

133

Wgt

24.7kg
4
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$13.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.60

Mgn

9.10

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.20

Mgn

12.80

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$16.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

368

Wgt

28.5kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TAIERI TERRA (5) Raymond Casey 17.61 0.00 0.00 411 32.2kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra $3.30
2 1 SMASH ROCK (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.72 1.70 0.00 322 28.8kg Clone Your Own Starburst Clemmy $2.40
3 3 GOLDSTAR GALAXIE (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.94 5.20 0.00 533 28.8kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie $32.40
4 7 PAM ARISING (7) Janine M Jopson 18.02 6.50 0.00 644 25.2kg Yella Mustard Abound $41.40
5 4 ROCKY VINCITORE (4) Bruce C Dann 18.21 9.50 0.00 265 30.1kg El Grand Senor Fancy Spice $3.50
6 2 NIPPA MINT (2) John T Mcinerney 18.21 9.60 5.97 156 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $13.20
7 6 HOMEBUSH BOW (6) John T Mcinerney 18.30 10.90 0.00 777 34.5kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $17.00
Race 2 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH 0272719588 DASH 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OKUKU TERRA (8) Raymond Casey 17.61 0.00 0.00 211 30.1kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra $22.40
2 4 WHERE'S SNOOPY (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.78 2.70 0.00 442 33.4kg Cosmic Chief True Blue Style $15.70
3 1 FERAL STEADFAST (1) Michael A Butler 17.93 5.00 6.01 123 32.7kg Oaks Road Collision Risk $3.20
4 3 GOLDSTAR ALFIE (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.94 5.20 0.00 334 32.3kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Bella $12.40
5 7 NIPPA MARTINO (7) John T Mcinerney 18.00 6.20 0.00 665 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $2.30
6 2 HOMEBUSH IZZY (2) John T Mcinerney 18.03 6.70 0.00 556 27.8kg Sergio Kazz Razz $7.10
7 6 SLY KEN (6) Robin Wales 18.19 9.20 0.00 887 28.6kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Eye $17.30
8 5 BEE WITH EWE (5) Janine M Jopson 18.20 9.40 0.00 778 24.2kg Over Flo Wong Way Susie $15.90
Race 3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY GAIL MCINERNEY STAKES 520m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ARCHIE'S RANGER (6) Janine M Jopson 30.86 0.00 0.00 32221 31.4kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine $6.10
2 7 DANGEROUS MOTION (7) J & D Fahey 30.97 1.70 6.01 11112 29.6kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy $1.70
3 5 GOLDSTAR HEMI (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.03 2.70 0.00 54433 29.2kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie $10.90
4 1 AMY BOY (1) Robin Wales 31.20 5.40 0.00 25344 32.6kg Bekim Bale Opawa Amy $28.40
5 4 CALL ME SOON (4) Heather G Cairns 31.28 6.70 0.00 43555 26.0kg Magic Sprite Surf Girl $37.50
6 3 GOLDSTAR HURLEY (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.29 6.90 0.00 66666 26.8kg Know Class Know Love Affair $11.60
7 8 GOLDSTAR AUBURN (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.57 11.20 0.00 87777 25.2kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie $22.30
8 2 KNOW ANXIETY (2) Garry A Cleeve 31.60 11.70 0.00 78888 26.9kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $6.00
Race 4 FLAIR MAIDEN SPRINT FINAL 295m Maiden Final $821 - $343 - $208 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PARMIGIANO (7) Alison H Lee 17.94 0.00 0.00 831 31.0kg Clone Your Own Meeces To Pieces $13.70
2 1 HOMEBUSH SATARA (1) John T Mcinerney 17.98 0.70 6.00 112 29.3kg Sergio Kazz Razz $9.80
3 3 HOMEBUSH MAYCEE (3) John T Mcinerney 18.07 2.00 0.00 623 27.4kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $4.40
4 6 DISOBEDIENCE (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.22 4.50 0.00 444 27.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Celestrial Magic $2.70
5 5 GOLDSTAR MIKA (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.32 6.00 0.00 765 27.6kg Know Class Know Love Affair $20.30
6 2 FERAL DOVE LOVE (2) Michael A Butler 18.33 6.20 0.00 256 29.2kg Oaks Road Collision Risk $11.00
7 8 CAMSIDE ROSE (8) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.35 6.50 0.00 587 27.7kg Bekim Bale Nina's Girl $15.40
8 4 ASTRO TIPPLE (4) Jasmine Tanner 18.41 7.50 0.00 378 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up $4.70
Race 5 CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAHTESTE (1) Bruce C Dann 17.39 0.00 5.86 111 27.9kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine $1.70
2 3 OHOKA ANGEL (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.60 3.30 0.00 222 28.3kg Magic Sprite Olympic Medal $12.40
3 5 JINGA CREAM FIZZ (5) Allan Joyce 17.63 3.80 0.00 433 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $20.50
4 7 GENETIC MARLOW (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.76 5.80 0.00 554 34.7kg Lochinvar Marlow SOME FOLKS $9.10
5 6 RAND (6) Janine M Jopson 17.85 7.30 0.00 345 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Cool Charmer $15.20
6 4 HOMEBUSH HAZEL (4) John T Mcinerney 17.91 8.30 0.00 776 28.8kg Glen Gallon Another Star $8.40
7 2 HASTA LUEGO RAMA (2) Jasmine Tanner 17.94 8.80 0.00 667 32.0kg Know Peace BERELLA CHELSEA $7.90
8 8 GOTCHA PENNY (8) John T Mcinerney 18.16 12.30 0.00 888 27.6kg Barcia Bale Frost Yourself $12.70
Race 6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MALCOLM GRANT SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZEFSIDE (2) John T Mcinerney 17.74 0.00 0.00 211 33.1kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $1.80
2 3 GOLDSTAR WILSON (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.87 2.00 6.07 122 30.2kg Know Class Know Love Affair $11.50
3 4 STEP INSIDE LOVE (4) Allan Joyce 18.02 4.50 0.00 343 24.9kg Above All Jinga Cookie $9.40
4 5 CHARLIE'S CHAMP (5) Malcolm M Grant 18.13 6.20 0.00 534 30.5kg Gordon Bale Laudable $15.20
5 6 TUMMY RUB QUEEN (6) Raymond Casey 18.16 6.70 0.00 665 25.1kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra $12.90
6 7 COSMIC MARTY (7) John T Mcinerney 18.24 8.00 0.00 456 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $3.30
Race 7 FOX & FERRET @ THE PALMS SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DETECTIVE DASH (4) John T Mcinerney 17.41 0.00 0.00 211 32.9kg Swift Fancy Assert $4.60
2 3 JEALOUS MUCH (3) John T Mcinerney 17.57 2.50 5.87 122 26.7kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $17.20
3 5 SMASH LILLY (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.66 4.00 0.00 633 27.6kg Yella Mustard Smash Kingdom $5.00
4 9 SHIFT THE BLAME (6) John T Mcinerney 17.77 5.70 0.00 844 33.9kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $12.00
5 7 TRICKY ACTION (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.83 6.70 0.00 755 34.4kg Take The Kitty Gail The Weapon $21.90
6 2 HATFIELD (2) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.90 7.70 0.00 566 29.4kg Collision More Model $18.20
7 1 BOSTON POWERS (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.94 8.40 0.00 477 31.4kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $2.20
8 8 GORM THE GREAT (8) David R Kingston 18.87 23.10 0.00 388 34.0kg Gordon Bale Black Emily $12.80
Race 8 POWER FARMING CANTERBURY DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NATIVE SCOUT (8) Bruce C Dann 17.46 0.00 0.00 421 33.4kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine $3.30
2 4 GIANCANA (4) Sharon M Hindson 17.47 0.10 5.92 112 34.4kg Fabregas Dixie Lee $16.80
3 1 SOZIN'S EMPEROR (1) John T Mcinerney 17.55 1.40 0.00 233 33.9kg Dyna Vikkers Angel Noir $12.10
4 5 VASTERBOTTENOST (5) Alison H Lee 17.66 3.10 0.00 744 35.1kg Clone Your Own Meeces To Pieces $14.70
5 7 HOMEBUSH SCRIBE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.97 8.10 0.00 655 33.2kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $13.30
6 6 OPAWA POPPY (6) Robin Wales 18.01 8.80 0.00 566 24.0kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Token $30.20
7 3 ROCKIN' ROBYN (3) Malcolm M Grant 18.35 14.10 0.00 877 28.1kg Collision J's Robin $6.90
8 2 FABRE'S LASS (2) Rosemary D Blackburn 23.75 99.90 0.00 388 29.0kg Fabregas Dixie Lee $2.30
Race 9 MURRAY @ RAY WHITE PH 021480250 STAKES 520m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA VERNON (5) Anthony C Roberts 30.49 0.00 0.00 22211 27.3kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $3.60
2 2 MING MING (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.50 0.10 5.93 11122 26.3kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $2.80
3 1 KNOW OTHER (1) Garry A Cleeve 30.53 0.60 0.00 43333 33.9kg Yella Mustard Know Best $3.70
4 4 OPAWA PLUM (4) Robin Wales 30.72 3.60 0.00 65544 27.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Secret $13.80
5 8 HOMEBUSH RAGNA (8) John T Mcinerney 31.11 9.90 0.00 76665 34.5kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris $10.60
6 3 GOLDSTAR SCOOBY (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.15 10.40 0.00 57776 33.8kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $15.50
7 6 ROCK BOTTOM (6) Janine M Jopson 31.21 11.40 0.00 34457 25.5kg Radley Bale Saturn Assassin $17.30
Race 10 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH SCORPIO (3) John T Mcinerney 17.59 0.00 5.87 111 34.1kg Sergio Kazz Razz $14.40
2 1 SMASH DAMAGE (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.62 0.50 0.00 222 27.0kg Above All Indi's Grace $2.80
3 4 GOLDSTAR LINKIN (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.67 1.20 0.00 433 30.2kg Magic Sprite Noble Fantasy $17.50
4 5 PROMISE TO KEEP (5) Alison H Lee 17.84 3.90 0.00 754 34.3kg Talk's Cheap KARA JANX $24.10
5 8 WHOSE HE (8) Allan Joyce 17.84 4.00 0.00 345 32.2kg Barcia Bale Celestrial Magic $19.00
6 6 COCO BANGO (6) John T Mcinerney 17.89 4.70 0.00 566 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $2.60
7 7 ASSERTING POWER (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.93 5.40 0.00 687 26.0kg Swift Fancy Assert $6.30
8 2 BOSSY AFFAIR (2) Lisa J Waretini 17.97 6.10 0.00 878 35.8kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $13.10
Race 11 THE TURF BAR STAKES 520m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OPAWA ABBIE JOY (2) J & D Fahey 30.25 0.00 0.00 32211 26.7kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $3.80
2 3 TORPEDO TUCK (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.55 4.70 5.96 11122 30.9kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $7.20
3 5 OPAWA ROBYN ANN (5) Robin Wales 30.72 7.40 0.00 44433 27.5kg Fabregas Opawa Gem $17.60
4 8 AMY BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.75 7.90 0.00 86644 25.5kg Spring Gun Ucme Typhoon $13.60
5 6 BOSTON BILLY (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 30.85 9.60 0.00 78885 34.5kg Bit Chili Nina's Girl $12.50
6 1 KNOW POTENTIAL (1) Garry A Cleeve 30.89 10.10 0.00 57776 30.0kg Bekim Bale Know Revenge $6.00
7 4 SHOE FLY (4) Janine M Jopson 30.92 10.60 0.00 23357 28.5kg Barcia Bale Shoelace $8.40
8 7 LIGHTNING CRASH (7) Raymond H Adcock 31.02 12.30 0.00 65568 33.0kg Ballymac Vic Absolute Stunna $3.30
Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OSKITZ (3) Anthony C Roberts 17.46 0.00 0.00 211 37.0kg Dyna Vikkers Thrilling Style $3.30
2 7 KALONGA (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.57 1.70 0.00 522 25.6kg Tuiaki Where's Tobin $14.40
3 2 MISS DUPRE (2) Bruce C Dann 17.57 1.80 5.91 133 24.7kg Above All Jinga Cookie $2.70
4 5 CATHY MAREE (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.76 4.80 0.00 444 28.6kg Glen Gallon Starburst Suzie $6.20
5 1 BROKEN PENNILESS (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.97 8.10 0.00 775 29.9kg Dyna Tron Know Which $13.10
6 4 PIP BAXTER (4) John T Mcinerney 18.03 9.10 0.00 856 26.1kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter $11.60
7 6 Unverified (6) John T Mcinerney 18.27 12.80 0.00 687 27.1kg Sergio Homebush Iris $14.20
8 8 SWEET AS BRAD (8) Rosemary D Blackburn 18.28 13.00 0.00 368 28.5kg Business Time TEPIRITA WILLOW $16.00