Addington Race Results

Tuesday 11th of September 2018
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.98
1
3
T: Calum J Weir
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$28.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$3.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Allan Joyce
$17.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$22.80

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$25.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

26.9kg
8
9
T: Raymond Casey
$8.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 FLAIR DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.08
1
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

6.08

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Robin Wales
$8.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

832

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Raymond Casey
$3.70

Mgn

2.30

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: John A Mcmillan
$36.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

424

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: David R Kingston
$10.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

35.4kg
6
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$16.60

Mgn

3.90

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

746

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

29.9kg
R3 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.91, 18.20
1
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

32111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.91

In Run

11222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: J & D Fahey
$3.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

44433

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

63344

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Allan Joyce
$30.10

Mgn

10.30

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

77665

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Robin Wales
$7.90

Mgn

11.30

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

56556

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Heather G Cairns
$17.50

Mgn

13.30

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

88877

Wgt

32.7kg
8
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.10

Mgn

16.30

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

25788

Wgt

29.9kg
R4 MY BRO FABIO SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.04
1
4
T: Calum J Weir
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.56

Split

6.04

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Allan Joyce
$3.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$2.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$22.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Leslie H Anderton
$9.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$37.90

Mgn

8.70

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: Raymond Casey
$33.40

Mgn

10.20

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

25.4kg
R5 MURRAY WIGLEY @ RAY WHITE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.89
1
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$4.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$18.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$26.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: J & D Fahey
$2.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

686

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.80

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: David R Kingston
$42.70

Mgn

13.10

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

28.0kg
R6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY DANIEL ROBERTS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.01
1
1
T: Heather G Cairns
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

6.01

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$20.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: J & D Fahey
$1.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.8kg
5
6
T: John A Mcmillan
$42.90

Mgn

9.40

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Raymond Casey
$19.00

Mgn

11.90

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.40

Mgn

12.40

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.00

Mgn

14.10

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

29.5kg
R7 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.02
1
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Sharon M Hindson
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.57

Split

6.02

In Run

122

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Robin Wales
$4.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$32.20

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.80

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: Barry T Freeman
$42.70

Mgn

12.80

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.95
1
3
T: Calum J Weir
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.70

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Michael A Butler
$9.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Raymond Casey
$21.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

25.0kg
6
1
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$25.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$7.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

25.7kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$36.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 POWER FARMING CANTERBURY STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.90, 18.02
1
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.90

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

45542

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$22.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

64333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: J & D Fahey
$2.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

33224

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Robin Wales
$11.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

77765

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.10

Mgn

9.90

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

22456

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$56.30

Mgn

12.40

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

56677

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Robin Wales
$58.70

Mgn

17.70

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 CHRISTCHURCH CLUB AWARDS 15/09/2018 STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.91
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

72221

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Heather G Cairns
$19.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.64

Split

5.91

In Run

11112

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: J & D Fahey
$3.90

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

23333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

34444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Robin Wales
$13.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

67655

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.00

Mgn

9.70

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

55566

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$32.80

Mgn

10.20

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

86777

Wgt

24.6kg
DNF
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$35.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4f888

Wgt

30.0kg
R11 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.97, 18.34
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.97

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Robin Wales
$3.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$22.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
7
T: Robin Wales
$24.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

66544

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

77765

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$14.80

Mgn

11.70

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

34456

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.20

Mgn

12.40

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

45677

Wgt

37.4kg
8
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$48.70

Mgn

14.40

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

29.9kg
R12 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.98
1
3
T: John S Rush
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Alysha J Waretini
$18.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.20

Mgn

10.20

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Robin Wales
$22.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.10

Mgn

14.40

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

23.9kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

15.90

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

31.1kg
R13 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.03
1
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.62

Split

6.03

In Run

122

Wgt

23.4kg
3
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Raymond Casey
$5.30

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Michael A Butler
$14.20

Mgn

9.40

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$20.90

Mgn

10.10

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GO SHIRLY GO (3) Calum J Weir 17.57 0.00 5.98 111 25.5kg Jagger Swagger Kept Under Wraps

$2.10

2 4 EL HAPPY JACK (4) Janine M Jopson 17.74 2.70 0.00 222 28.3kg El Grand Senor Cool Charmer

$28.60

3 1 VENETIA (1) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.78 3.40 0.00 333 28.2kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray

$3.10

4 2 HOMEBUSH TASHA (2) John T Mcinerney 17.83 4.10 0.00 544 25.8kg Glen Gallon Another Star

$8.30

5 7 RUM GIN MIXER (7) Allan Joyce 17.87 4.80 0.00 865 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja

$17.20

6 6 HOLLY GRACE (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.90 5.30 0.00 776 26.6kg Above All Indi's Grace

$22.80

7 5 BELFAST DELANIE (5) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.91 5.40 0.00 457 26.9kg Apatche Jet Voussoir

$25.20

8 9 SPARKLING TERRA (8) Raymond Casey 18.02 7.10 0.00 688 26.3kg Terra Keroma Sparkling Waves

$8.90

Race 2 FLAIR DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EPIC BOOM (1) Janine M Jopson 17.89 0.00 6.08 111 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan Hot Mango

$4.00

2 3 OPAWA PAM (3) Robin Wales 17.95 1.00 0.00 832 28.4kg Winsome Opawa Perfect Token

$8.60

3 8 OKUKU TERRA (8) Raymond Casey 18.03 2.30 0.00 653 30.5kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra

$3.70

4 2 JINNO GINO (2) John A Mcmillan 18.07 2.80 0.00 424 34.3kg Sergio Romberg Lass

$36.00

5 5 GORM THE GREAT (5) David R Kingston 18.13 3.80 0.00 365 35.4kg Gordon Bale Black Emily

$10.90

6 6 AUROS ADVANTAGE (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.14 3.90 0.00 746 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Deanne's Fantasy

$16.60

7 7 HOMEBUSH FUED (7) John T Mcinerney 18.14 4.00 0.00 577 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja

$4.70

8 4 ROCKIN' ROBYN (4) Malcolm M Grant 18.16 4.30 0.00 288 29.9kg Collision J's Robin

$6.10

Race 3 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.91, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KNOW THREAT (7) Garry A Cleeve 30.62 0.00 0.00 32111 33.5kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge

$5.40

2 2 HEAR THIS (2) Malcolm M Grant 30.97 5.50 5.91 11222 27.6kg Collision Black Traminer

$5.20

3 6 OPAWA MASON (6) J & D Fahey 31.05 6.80 0.00 44433 28.0kg Fabregas Token Kay

$3.30

4 8 GOLDSTAR CAPTAIN (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.11 7.80 0.00 63344 30.6kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery

$6.70

5 4 MATARIKI (4) Allan Joyce 31.27 10.30 0.00 77665 31.4kg Collision Cheeky Action

$30.10

6 3 IDOL DUKE (3) Robin Wales 31.33 11.30 0.00 56556 32.1kg Swift Fancy Idol Girl

$7.90

7 5 EYREWELL BENTLEY (5) Heather G Cairns 31.46 13.30 0.00 88877 32.7kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$17.50

8 1 GOLDSTAR LIBERTY (1) Janine M Jopson 31.65 16.30 0.00 25788 29.9kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean

$7.10

Race 4 MY BRO FABIO SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DIZZY BANJO (4) Calum J Weir 17.56 0.00 6.04 111 28.0kg Banjo Boy Dizzy State

$6.70

2 2 JINJA ELLIE (2) Allan Joyce 17.64 1.30 0.00 422 28.7kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby

$3.60

3 8 CHOP SHOP (8) John T Mcinerney 17.81 4.00 0.00 233 31.6kg Homebush Chopper Joyville

$7.60

4 1 HIGH VIOLET (1) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.84 4.50 0.00 554 29.8kg Fast Archer Business Affair

$2.30

5 6 LEANNE'S WAY (6) Janine M Jopson 17.86 4.70 0.00 345 27.4kg Yella Mustard Tepirita Desire

$22.90

6 3 JUST JAMES (3) Leslie H Anderton 18.03 7.40 0.00 866 34.4kg Dyna Tron Gee Cee Bee

$9.30

7 7 GOLDSTAR TASMAN (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.11 8.70 0.00 777 28.5kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean

$37.90

8 5 OKUKU MISTRESS (5) Raymond Casey 18.20 10.20 0.00 688 25.4kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra

$33.40

Race 5 MURRAY WIGLEY @ RAY WHITE DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CORNALI (5) Janine M Jopson 17.47 0.00 5.89 111 28.1kg Gordon Bale Black Emily

$7.40

2 6 NEELIX (6) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.66 3.00 0.00 422 32.8kg Business Time Dixie Lee

$4.50

3 3 VERBENA (3) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.87 6.30 0.00 733 28.9kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray

$18.50

4 2 HOMEBUSH SLOAN (2) John T Mcinerney 17.96 7.80 0.00 244 34.4kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda

$10.70

5 8 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.01 8.50 0.00 565 30.5kg Know Class Know Love Affair

$26.80

6 7 NARDANGO (7) J & D Fahey 18.13 10.50 0.00 686 33.1kg Brett Lee Cheeky Action

$2.70

7 1 RION KING (1) Malcolm M Grant 18.14 10.60 0.00 357 32.2kg Fabregas Sunlit Hope

$3.80

8 4 SUCH FUN (4) David R Kingston 18.30 13.10 0.00 878 28.0kg Winsome Bucks Black Emily

$42.70

Race 6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY DANIEL ROBERTS SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EYREWELL TANGO (1) Heather G Cairns 17.47 0.00 6.01 111 32.4kg Collision Spirit Of Grace

$8.00

2 2 TUI STYLE (2) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.68 3.30 0.00 222 27.6kg Winsome Bucks Opawa Style

$20.80

3 8 OPAWA VIKING (8) J & D Fahey 17.71 3.80 0.00 333 32.1kg Fabregas Token Kay

$1.70

4 4 SMASH OCEAN (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.79 5.10 0.00 444 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up

$8.50

5 6 DAPPER DANNY (6) John A Mcmillan 18.06 9.40 0.00 755 30.9kg Oaks Road Collision Risk

$42.90

6 5 CANNONBALL BOLT (5) Raymond Casey 18.22 11.90 0.00 886 31.5kg Mamaja Emma Rose

$19.00

7 7 EXTROVERTED (7) Janine M Jopson 18.25 12.40 0.00 667 27.0kg Over Flo Wong Way Susie

$4.40

8 3 HOMEBUSH NESBO (3) John T Mcinerney 18.36 14.10 0.00 578 29.5kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem

$30.00

Race 7 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SMASH REWARD (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.32 0.00 0.00 311 32.7kg Dream Collector Smash Kingdom

$11.80

2 5 GIANCANA (5) Sharon M Hindson 17.57 4.00 6.02 122 34.6kg Fabregas Dixie Lee

$4.60

3 6 HANDS OF STEEL (6) Raymond H Adcock 17.62 4.70 0.00 233 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$3.10

4 1 ZARA PETAL (1) Robin Wales 17.63 4.90 0.00 444 25.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Zara

$4.60

5 3 CAMSIDE ROSE (3) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.80 7.60 0.00 565 27.0kg Bekim Bale Nina's Girl

$32.20

6 2 HOMEBUSH CHERICO (2) John T Mcinerney 17.84 8.30 0.00 756 33.2kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris

$5.80

7 4 SASS 'EM UP (4) Janine M Jopson 17.91 9.30 0.00 677 29.2kg Above All Spider Girl

$7.80

8 7 UNFETTERED (7) Barry T Freeman 18.13 12.80 0.00 888 26.0kg Magic Sprite Unprofessional

$42.70

Race 8 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GO MARSHA GO (3) Calum J Weir 17.45 0.00 5.95 111 26.2kg Jagger Swagger Kept Under Wraps

$2.00

2 6 LITTLE LOZZA (6) John T Mcinerney 17.62 2.70 0.00 222 27.9kg Dream Collector New Thang

$15.00

3 2 DAGNY (2) Janine M Jopson 17.68 3.70 0.00 333 28.7kg Guru Goose Fiery Dancer

$3.70

4 7 FERAL KAIAKA (7) Michael A Butler 17.75 4.70 0.00 644 30.9kg Oaks Road Collision Risk

$9.10

5 5 OKUKU MAREE (5) Raymond Casey 17.75 4.80 0.00 555 25.0kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra

$21.80

6 1 JINGILI JILL (1) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.78 5.30 0.00 766 26.8kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style

$25.10

7 4 RIGHT ON TIME (4) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.91 7.30 0.00 477 25.7kg Business Time Dixie Lee

$7.40

8 8 HOMEBUSH CLINT (8) John T Mcinerney 18.10 10.30 0.00 888 32.3kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris

$36.00

Race 9 POWER FARMING CANTERBURY STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.90, 18.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FROSTY BLAZE (6) Raymond H Adcock 30.42 0.00 5.90 11111 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$3.40

2 2 KNOW POTENTIAL (2) Garry A Cleeve 30.69 4.30 0.00 45542 30.3kg Bekim Bale Know Revenge

$6.00

3 3 GOLDSTAR SYDNEY (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.74 5.00 0.00 64333 27.1kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy

$22.80

4 1 TIANYU (1) J & D Fahey 30.78 5.70 0.00 33224 29.1kg Dream Collector Little Dreams

$2.70

5 4 GO BELLE (4) Robin Wales 30.94 8.20 0.00 77765 26.8kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Andrea

$11.80

6 7 COMING OF LOVE (7) Malcolm M Grant 31.04 9.90 0.00 22456 27.9kg Barcia Bale High Class Love

$5.10

7 8 GOLDSTAR HURLEY (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.20 12.40 0.00 56677 27.5kg Know Class Know Love Affair

$56.30

8 5 OPAWA SOPHIE (5) Robin Wales 31.54 17.70 0.00 88888 27.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea

$58.70

Race 10 CHRISTCHURCH CLUB AWARDS 15/09/2018 STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MANOOKA (3) J & D Fahey 30.53 0.00 0.00 72221 32.6kg Brett Lee Cheeky Action

$3.00

2 7 EYREWELL EBONY (7) Heather G Cairns 30.64 1.70 5.91 11112 27.3kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$19.20

3 1 OPAWA LARA (1) J & D Fahey 30.81 4.40 0.00 23333 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Cassidy

$3.90

4 4 BERTIE ALLEN (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.96 6.90 0.00 34444 34.0kg Kc And All Dyna Dara

$6.00

5 6 OPAWA HENRY (6) Robin Wales 31.00 7.40 0.00 67655 30.9kg Fabregas Token Kay

$13.00

6 8 LONG LIVE LOVE (8) Malcolm M Grant 31.14 9.70 0.00 55566 31.8kg Barcia Bale High Class Love

$4.00

7 2 KNOW COURTESY (2) Garry A Cleeve 31.17 10.20 0.00 86777 24.6kg Bekim Bale Know Revenge

$32.80

DNF 5 GOLDSTAR CHARGER (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 0.00 0.00 0.00 4f888 30.0kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie

$35.30

Race 11 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.97, 18.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GAZZA'S GIRL (3) J & D Fahey 30.44 0.00 5.97 11111 26.7kg Goodesy White Heart

$3.40

2 4 BORN QUICK (4) Robin Wales 30.72 4.50 0.00 22222 34.5kg Fabregas Opawa Born

$3.60

3 8 DARING AFFAIR (8) Lisa J Waretini 30.87 6.80 0.00 53333 35.8kg Know Class Know Love Affair

$22.50

4 7 TOKEN PICK (7) Robin Wales 31.04 9.50 0.00 66544 27.6kg Dyna Vikkers Perfect Token

$24.00

5 5 KNOW TALENT (5) Garry A Cleeve 31.07 10.00 0.00 77765 26.5kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge

$7.30

6 2 GOLDSTAR CHIEF (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.18 11.70 0.00 34456 32.9kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$14.80

7 1 ALLEN HADRIAN (1) Anthony C Roberts 31.22 12.40 0.00 45677 37.4kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale

$3.20

8 6 GOLDSTAR JAGGER (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.35 14.40 0.00 88888 29.9kg Know Peace Forever Loyal

$48.70

Race 12 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IDOL GEORGIE (3) John S Rush 17.35 0.00 5.98 111 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Idol

$9.40

2 1 MR. BLACK MAGIC (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.63 4.50 0.00 222 33.4kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz

$4.60

3 2 KNOW DOLLARS (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.67 5.00 0.00 333 33.6kg Know Class Know Which

$6.20

4 6 OHOKA TESS (6) Alysha J Waretini 17.76 6.50 0.00 444 26.1kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray

$18.90

5 8 GORDY JUNIOR (8) Janine M Jopson 17.99 10.20 0.00 555 32.6kg Gordon Bale Cawbourne Renee

$2.20

6 7 IDOL EVE (7) Robin Wales 18.04 10.90 0.00 866 27.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Idol

$22.00

7 4 GOTCHA PIXIE (4) John T Mcinerney 18.26 14.40 0.00 777 23.9kg Fabregas Zipping Angel

$14.10

8 5 HOMEBUSH JASPER (5) John T Mcinerney 18.35 15.90 0.00 688 31.1kg Homebush Chopper Joyville

$11.90

Race 13 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIERRA DELTA (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.49 0.00 0.00 211 26.3kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz

$3.90

2 2 WHITE NOT WONG (2) Janine M Jopson 17.62 2.00 6.03 122 23.4kg Collision Wong Way Susie

$4.60

3 1 GOLDSTAR TUPUC (1) Janine M Jopson 17.74 4.00 0.00 433 30.5kg Magic Sprite Goldstar Bella

$10.20

4 8 JINJA CODY (8) John T Mcinerney 17.84 5.50 0.00 344 33.5kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja

$4.90

5 4 OKUKU BILLY (4) Raymond Casey 17.86 5.80 0.00 555 29.6kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra

$5.30

6 7 JAX JEWEL (7) Anthony C Roberts 17.94 7.10 0.00 666 33.0kg Gordon Bale Roqette

$8.50

7 5 FERAL DOVE LOVE (5) Michael A Butler 18.08 9.40 0.00 777 29.1kg Oaks Road Collision Risk

$14.20

8 6 BATTY WHO (6) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.13 10.10 0.00 888 27.4kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style

$20.90