Addington Race Results

Thursday 13th of September 2018
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.94
1
10
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.35

Split

5.94

In Run

112

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.60

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.2kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Allan Joyce
$10.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$4.20

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

31.2kg
R2 FOX & FERRET @ THE PALMS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 6.07
1
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.90

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Robert T Pringle
$6.40

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.30

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.72

Split

6.07

In Run

134

Wgt

33.1kg
5
9
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.70

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Alan J Botherway
$12.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Jason E Dunn
$6.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 THE TURF BAR DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.96
1
8
T: Jasmine Tanner
$15.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.38

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Robin Wales
$1.70

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$32.90

Mgn

0.40

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.20

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

857

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$11.40

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.95
1
1
T: Jason E Dunn
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$12.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

38.1kg
4
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$14.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$19.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$12.50

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.90
1
5
T: Calum J Weir
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

5.90

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Alan J Botherway
$29.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$14.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Calum J Weir
$5.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$23.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

38.1kg
6
1
T: Raymond Casey
$17.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$4.20

Mgn

14.10

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

32.1kg
8
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$26.90

Mgn

16.40

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

26.1kg
R6 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 5.93, 12.24
1
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

41111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: J & D Fahey
$5.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

57543

Wgt

34.9kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

34334

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.93

In Run

13455

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

65666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: Robin Wales
$5.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

78877

Wgt

29.3kg
8
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$29.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

86788

Wgt

31.9kg
R7 ISLINGTON TAVERN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.84
1
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.02

Split

5.84

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.15

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$15.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Raymond H Adcock
$17.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

33.8kg
5
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

34.9kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.30

Mgn

10.10

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.70

Mgn

11.10

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.4kg
8
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$40.40

Mgn

13.40

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

22.0kg
R8 COALGATE TAVERN DISTANCE (645m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $2576 - $1076 - $653
Splits: 12.69
1
2
T: J & D Fahey
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.04

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

38.23

Split

12.69

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

38.61

Split

0.00

In Run

84444

Wgt

35.9kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

38.73

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: Robin Wales
$6.60

Mgn

13.30

Time

38.88

Split

0.00

In Run

76655

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.60

Mgn

22.60

Time

39.46

Split

0.00

In Run

67877

Wgt

35.8kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$39.90

Mgn

22.70

Time

39.47

Split

0.00

In Run

55566

Wgt

38.2kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.10

Mgn

24.40

Time

39.58

Split

0.00

In Run

48788

Wgt

28.5kg
R9 CHRISTCHURCH CLUB AWARDS 15/09/2018 STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

53221

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.12

Split

0.00

In Run

11112

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

45433

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: J & D Fahey
$6.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

32344

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: J & D Fahey
$20.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

66655

Wgt

31.3kg
6
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$40.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

24566

Wgt

28.0kg
7
9
T: Bruce C Dann
$18.80

Mgn

10.90

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

88777

Wgt

34.2kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.10

Mgn

16.20

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

77888

Wgt

35.2kg
R10 SPRINGSTON HOTEL STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 5.78, 17.87
1
5
T: J & D Fahey
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.78

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

24443

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$13.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

63334

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$17.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

56555

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: J & D Fahey
$4.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

35666

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$17.70

Mgn

13.80

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

87877

Wgt

34.4kg
DNF
8
T: Robert T Pringle
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7878f

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.91
1
3
T: Calum J Weir
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.15

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

34.7kg
2
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.24

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$13.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.37

Split

5.91

In Run

123

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Calum J Weir
$2.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

37.1kg
5
4
T: Raymond H Adcock
$4.20

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

25.8kg
6
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$22.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

30.9kg
8
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$32.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.2kg
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.87
1
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$24.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Robin Wales
$9.60

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$10.80

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

35.5kg
7
7
T: Craig N Anderson
$19.00

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

34.7kg
8
6
T: Calum J Weir
$3.30

Mgn

10.40

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

34.0kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 GOLDSTAR LINKIN (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.32 0.00 0.00 221 30.3kg Magic Sprite Noble Fantasy

$12.80

2 2 IT'S THAT FRESH (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.35 0.50 5.94 112 27.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Notso Sweet

$4.20

3 5 COSMIC MARTY (5) John T Mcinerney 17.56 3.80 0.00 333 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary

$17.60

4 3 HOMEBUSH SCORPIO (3) John T Mcinerney 17.62 4.80 0.00 444 34.1kg Sergio Kazz Razz

$10.00

5 7 HIGH RETURN (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.64 5.00 0.00 655 33.8kg High Earner Clay Model

$4.30

6 8 NIPPA MARTINO (8) John T Mcinerney 17.79 7.50 0.00 776 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary

$6.60

7 6 WHOSE HE (6) Allan Joyce 17.86 8.50 0.00 887 32.2kg Barcia Bale Celestrial Magic

$10.60

8 1 COLD AFFAIR (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.86 8.60 0.00 568 31.2kg Know Class Know Love Affair

$4.20

Race 2 FOX & FERRET @ THE PALMS SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TUBBY KEVIE (2) Janine M Jopson 17.61 0.00 0.00 311 33.1kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee

$5.90

2 5 DUSKY BREW (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.65 0.70 0.00 222 30.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Run For It

$5.90

3 8 REPLICA RANGO (8) Robert T Pringle 17.69 1.20 0.00 443 33.8kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom

$6.40

4 3 JITTERBUG JEWEL (3) Anthony C Roberts 17.72 1.70 6.07 134 33.1kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee

$6.30

5 9 SMASH BOMBER (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.76 2.40 0.00 555 29.3kg Yella Mustard Glasses Up

$6.70

6 1 JEALOUS MUCH (1) John T Mcinerney 17.84 3.70 0.00 666 27.9kg Homebush Chopper Joyville

$6.30

7 7 CALL ME JOE (7) Alan J Botherway 17.93 5.00 0.00 877 31.2kg Magic Sprite Game Girl

$12.90

8 6 BOOKIE MONSTER (6) Jason E Dunn 18.02 6.50 0.00 788 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Paisley

$6.60

Race 3 THE TURF BAR DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SETTLE GRETTEL (8) Jasmine Tanner 17.38 0.00 5.96 111 26.5kg Magic Sprite Motley Blue

$15.80

2 1 OPAWA LAWSEY (1) Robin Wales 17.39 0.20 0.00 222 30.3kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Cassidy

$1.70

3 6 BROKEN PENNILESS (6) Garry A Cleeve 17.41 0.40 0.00 733 29.3kg Dyna Tron Know Which

$32.90

4 5 HALF SILVER FERN (5) John T Mcinerney 17.63 3.90 0.00 344 26.8kg Borat Miss Silver Fern

$21.20

5 3 GOLDSTAR JAY JAY (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.63 4.00 0.00 775 28.0kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean

$8.50

6 2 HI HO TONTO (2) Bruce C Dann 17.66 4.50 0.00 466 33.2kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine

$4.50

7 7 MITCHAM FAYE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.68 4.70 0.00 857 29.9kg Zebidiah Emerge

$17.50

8 4 JADED AFFAIR (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.78 6.40 0.00 688 27.1kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$11.40

Race 4 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PITA RAMOS (1) Jason E Dunn 17.26 0.00 5.95 111 26.0kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley

$1.30

2 5 MITCHAM READO (5) John T Mcinerney 17.51 4.00 0.00 332 31.5kg Zebidiah Emerge

$17.10

3 3 BARELLEN PANTHER (3) Anthony C Roberts 17.58 5.00 0.00 223 38.1kg Fabregas Barelen Beauty

$12.30

4 2 JEALOUS AFFAIR (2) Lisa J Waretini 17.59 5.20 0.00 754 29.3kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$14.90

5 7 DUNK IT (7) Bruce C Dann 17.62 5.70 0.00 875 32.8kg Above All Jinga Cookie

$19.40

6 4 CULVIE LASS (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.63 5.80 0.00 646 26.4kg Oaks Road Zarishel

$12.50

7 6 NIPPAOFSAMBUCCA (6) John T Mcinerney 17.67 6.50 0.00 467 29.6kg Paw Licking Nippa Mary

$14.00

8 8 HOMEBUSH ELLIE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.89 10.00 0.00 588 26.8kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda

$29.20

Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROCKET RACCOON (5) Calum J Weir 17.07 0.00 5.90 111 30.4kg Paw Licking Arolok Daisy

$1.90

2 6 CALL ME FLO (6) Alan J Botherway 17.23 2.50 0.00 322 27.2kg Magic Sprite Game Girl

$29.60

3 8 OHOKA CLARE (8) Lisa J Waretini 17.51 7.00 0.00 433 27.3kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray

$14.30

4 2 SUNLIT JOHNNY (2) Calum J Weir 17.68 9.70 0.00 444 34.4kg Spring Gun Sunlit Babe

$5.10

5 4 OSKITZ (4) Anthony C Roberts 17.70 10.00 0.00 755 38.1kg Dyna Vikkers Thrilling Style

$23.50

6 1 LISA'S BOY (1) Raymond Casey 17.95 14.00 0.00 266 33.8kg Winsome Opawa Fanta Alert

$17.90

7 3 DANZIGER (3) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.96 14.10 0.00 687 32.1kg Gordon Bale Fleur Du Liys

$4.20

8 7 KALONGA (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.10 16.40 0.00 878 26.1kg Tuiaki Where's Tobin

$26.90

Race 6 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO STAKES 520m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 5.93, 12.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA MONTY (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.19 0.00 0.00 41111 30.3kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale

$3.90

2 4 DYNA WALTER (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.36 2.70 0.00 22222 31.6kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale

$4.80

3 5 MAZU (5) J & D Fahey 30.51 5.00 0.00 57543 34.9kg Bekim Bale Delusionist

$5.50

4 8 ZEFSIDE (8) John T Mcinerney 30.54 5.50 0.00 34334 33.4kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem

$21.10

5 3 DAVE'S DOT (3) John T Mcinerney 30.63 7.00 5.93 13455 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes

$5.80

6 1 STOMPIN' GROUND (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.76 9.00 0.00 65666 33.7kg Collision Moonshine Pearl

$10.10

7 2 OPAWA RACER (2) Robin Wales 30.80 9.70 0.00 78877 29.3kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea

$5.10

8 7 HARD QUESTIONS (7) Garry A Cleeve 30.82 10.00 0.00 86788 31.9kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits

$29.20

Race 7 ISLINGTON TAVERN SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA KUSHIDA (4) Anthony C Roberts 17.02 0.00 5.84 111 33.8kg Barcia Bale Lamia Bale

$1.30

2 1 TREVILLE (1) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.15 2.00 0.00 222 34.7kg Gordon Bale Fleur Du Liys

$8.50

3 5 BILLY FROST (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.40 6.00 0.00 333 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up

$15.80

4 7 ZIPPING LANCE (7) Raymond H Adcock 17.49 7.50 0.00 854 33.8kg Jagger Swagger Tricky Jade

$17.60

5 9 SOZIN'S BLUE (2) John T Mcinerney 17.50 7.60 0.00 445 34.9kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir

$12.40

6 3 COSMIC JASE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.66 10.10 0.00 566 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime

$15.30

7 6 DEBBIE BAXTER (6) John T Mcinerney 17.72 11.10 0.00 777 28.4kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter

$18.70

8 8 KOPUTARA (8) Janine M Jopson 17.86 13.40 0.00 688 22.0kg Magic Sprite Cool Charmer

$40.40

Race 8 COALGATE TAVERN DISTANCE 645m Mixed Grade 1/2 $2576 - $1076 - $653 Splits: 12.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRANSLATOR (2) J & D Fahey 38.04 0.00 0.00 22222 29.4kg Bekim Bale Delusionist

$2.30

2 1 KIA TERE (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 38.23 3.00 12.69 11111 32.4kg Velocette Opawa Peekay

$4.50

3 5 GOLDSTAR ASHTON (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 38.61 9.00 0.00 84444 35.9kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$4.20

4 7 GOTCHA ROCKY (7) John T Mcinerney 38.73 11.00 0.00 33333 34.7kg Barcia Bale Frost Yourself

$20.10

5 8 GO BELLE (8) Robin Wales 38.88 13.30 0.00 76655 27.0kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Andrea

$6.60

6 6 SOZIN'S EMPEROR (6) John T Mcinerney 39.46 22.60 0.00 67877 35.8kg Dyna Vikkers Angel Noir

$24.60

7 4 LUCIASTAR (4) John T Mcinerney 39.47 22.70 0.00 55566 38.2kg Sergio Homebush Iris

$39.90

8 3 HOMEBUSH IZZY (3) John T Mcinerney 39.58 24.40 0.00 48788 28.5kg Sergio Kazz Razz

$23.10

Race 9 CHRISTCHURCH CLUB AWARDS 15/09/2018 STAKES 520m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNA ELWYN (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.01 0.00 0.00 53221 31.5kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$3.00

2 3 DIRK BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.12 1.70 0.00 11112 32.4kg Fernando Bale Langi Bale

$3.00

3 7 DYNA DAVE (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.14 2.00 0.00 45433 31.5kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$4.80

4 4 TOO THE NAIL (4) J & D Fahey 30.33 5.00 0.00 32344 33.3kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$6.20

5 6 EGOMANIACAL (6) J & D Fahey 30.34 5.20 0.00 66655 31.3kg Nitro Burst Oh So Sweet

$20.40

6 2 VIKTORIA VIKKERS (2) Anthony C Roberts 30.53 8.20 0.00 24566 28.0kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee

$40.60

7 9 FULL SPEED (5) Bruce C Dann 30.70 10.90 0.00 88777 34.2kg Bekim Bale Culvie Magic

$18.80

8 1 THINK TANK (1) John T Mcinerney 31.03 16.20 0.00 77888 35.2kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power

$33.10

Race 10 SPRINGSTON HOTEL STAKES 520m Class 4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 5.78, 17.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHALLAY PALLAY (5) J & D Fahey 30.31 0.00 5.78 11111 33.3kg Barcia Bale Set To Shine

$5.40

2 6 KIACATOO FEVER (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.52 3.30 0.00 42222 26.1kg Collision Moonshine Pearl

$9.10

3 3 PERFECT RESULT (3) Raymond H Adcock 30.63 5.00 0.00 24443 31.0kg Barcia Bale Andrea

$2.80

4 1 TORPEDO TUCK (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.77 7.30 0.00 63334 32.5kg Dream Collector Hard Habits

$13.40

5 4 GOLDSTAR MARVELY (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.80 7.80 0.00 56555 27.5kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$17.50

6 2 PANEL BEATER (2) J & D Fahey 30.86 8.80 0.00 35666 31.9kg Collision Double Twist

$4.20

7 7 BARGE BALE (7) Daniel A Roberts 31.18 13.80 0.00 87877 34.4kg David Bale Tonneli Bale

$17.70

DNF 8 REPLICA CASINO (8) Robert T Pringle 0.00 0.00 0.00 7878f 27.0kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom

$8.60

Race 11 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL DASH 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DOVE LOVE (3) Calum J Weir 17.15 0.00 0.00 211 34.7kg Fast Archer Starla

$9.60

2 5 PLATINUM MARSHAL (5) Anthony C Roberts 17.24 1.50 0.00 542 34.3kg General Destini Cloak Of Gold

$8.40

3 2 CASH A ROO (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.37 3.50 5.91 123 26.7kg Keybow Perry Winkle

$13.40

4 6 NANGAR WARRIOR (6) Calum J Weir 17.38 3.60 0.00 334 37.1kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$2.00

5 4 BIRDIE TEE (4) Raymond H Adcock 17.44 4.60 0.00 765 25.8kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy

$4.20

6 8 CAWBOURNE BRITTY (8) Anthony C Roberts 17.48 5.30 0.00 676 32.9kg Barcia Bale Cawbourne Classy

$22.90

7 1 SERGESS (1) John T Mcinerney 17.52 5.80 0.00 457 30.9kg Sergio Kazz Razz

$10.20

8 7 SARAYA JAYDE (7) Lisa J Waretini 17.60 7.10 0.00 888 29.2kg Magic Sprite Olympic Medal

$32.90

Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SMASH WILD (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.08 0.00 5.87 111 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up

$3.40

2 8 ELODEA (8) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.36 4.50 0.00 422 26.6kg Gordon Bale Fleur Du Liys

$24.90

3 3 COME A GUSTER (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.37 4.60 0.00 333 30.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$4.70

4 2 OPAWA SHELDON (2) Robin Wales 17.40 5.10 0.00 244 33.0kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea

$9.60

5 5 SPECIAL AFFAIR (5) Jason E Dunn 17.48 6.40 0.00 655 33.6kg Fast Archer Business Affair

$10.80

6 1 COSMIC RUBEN (1) John T Mcinerney 17.61 8.40 0.00 566 35.5kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime

$10.10

7 7 HILTON OPEN (7) Craig N Anderson 17.65 9.10 0.00 877 34.7kg Collision More Model

$19.00

8 6 SHADY BANJO (6) Calum J Weir 17.74 10.40 0.00 788 34.0kg Knocka Norris Banjo Star

$3.30