Addington Race Results

Tuesday 9th of October 2018
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.94
1
8
T: Raymond Casey
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.58

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$10.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Allan Joyce
$15.00

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$18.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

24.6kg
8
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$25.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

34.8kg
R2 MURRAY WIGLEY @ RAY WHITE PH021480250 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.00
1
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.96

Split

6.00

In Run

122

Wgt

35.7kg
3
4
T: Raymond Casey
$4.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$4.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.70

Mgn

5.10

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: John A Mcmillan
$38.40

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.9kg
R3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.80
1
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

5.80

In Run

111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
5
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$16.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
3
T: Robin Wales
$67.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$29.80

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$43.90

Mgn

11.80

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Allan Joyce
$59.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

24.7kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$48.90

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

33.6kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$92.50

Mgn

17.80

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

22.8kg
R4 COALGATE TAVERN STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.05
1
8
T: J & D Fahey
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

42211

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Robin Wales
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

23322

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Heather G Cairns
$38.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

74433

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$37.10

Mgn

8.80

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

35554

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$76.60

Mgn

9.10

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

86665

Wgt

25.2kg
6
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$47.70

Mgn

11.10

Time

31.26

Split

6.05

In Run

11146

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6f888

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$18.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5f777

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.87
1
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$20.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.58

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$2.80

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.40

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

38.2kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.60

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: John A Mcmillan
$36.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: Raymond Casey
$4.80

Mgn

12.70

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

30.0kg
R6 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.95, 18.04
1
2
T: Heather G Cairns
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.95

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: J & D Fahey
$4.60

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

33332

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$22.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$12.60

Mgn

5.30

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

74444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: J & D Fahey
$2.40

Mgn

10.60

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

56655

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$25.50

Mgn

12.60

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

65566

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: Robin Wales
$19.50

Mgn

13.10

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$3.90

Mgn

15.60

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

48888

Wgt

30.8kg
R7 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.92
1
4
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$8.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.71

Split

5.92

In Run

123

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.40

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$21.70

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$30.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

25.8kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.20

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

25.8kg
R8 GLENBYRE TAVERN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.93
1
1
T: Raymond H Adcock
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

5.93

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$12.10

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.90

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Alysha J Waretini
$51.20

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Bruce C Dann
$9.10

Mgn

12.30

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

35.3kg
7
6
T: Allan Joyce
$40.10

Mgn

15.00

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$30.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

f88

Wgt

30.7kg
R9 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC DISTANCE (645m)
Place
Class 1 Distance - $2113 - $882 - $535
Splits: 12.63
1
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.60

Split

0.00

In Run

44443

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$1.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

38.76

Split

0.00

In Run

22214

Wgt

35.7kg
3
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.70

Mgn

2.60

Time

38.76

Split

12.63

In Run

11121

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

38.77

Split

0.00

In Run

33332

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$53.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

38.99

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

39.00

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.00

Mgn

33.70

Time

40.72

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 CAROL'S T.A.B. CLENDON INN DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.93
1
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

5.93

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Raymond Casey
$3.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

25.2kg
3
2
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$5.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$14.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$7.70

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.40

Mgn

12.90

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.80

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

31.1kg
R11 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.99, 17.94
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.99

In Run

11111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Robin Wales
$4.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: J & D Fahey
$4.90

Mgn

12.30

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

65433

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$31.50

Mgn

12.40

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

88864

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.40

Mgn

13.90

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

77655

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$28.20

Mgn

14.90

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

43346

Wgt

30.8kg
7
9
T: J & D Fahey
$6.20

Mgn

16.60

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

56777

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: Allan Joyce
$55.20

Mgn

16.80

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

34588

Wgt

31.3kg
R12 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.00
1
8
T: Jason E Dunn
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.60

Split

6.00

In Run

112

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$12.70

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: J & D Fahey
$2.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Raymond Casey
$35.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.70

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.70

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.0kg
R13 LIVAMOL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.03
1
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

6.03

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$7.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$2.10

Mgn

0.60

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Alan J Botherway
$8.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$25.90

Mgn

5.10

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.8kg
8
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$24.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.3kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CANNONBALL BOLT (8) Raymond Casey 17.58 0.00 5.94 111 31.1kg Mamaja Emma Rose

$7.10

2 7 CHOP SHOP (7) John T Mcinerney 17.81 3.70 0.00 222 32.2kg Homebush Chopper Joyville

$10.20

3 3 COMING OF LOVE (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.88 4.70 0.00 333 28.2kg Barcia Bale High Class Love

$2.10

4 1 OHOKA CARSEN (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.92 5.40 0.00 444 34.6kg Yella Mustard Olympic Medal

$10.10

5 2 HOMEBUSH MILES (2) John T Mcinerney 18.01 6.90 0.00 555 33.0kg Homebush Chopper Joyville

$4.40

6 5 RUM GIN MIXER (5) Allan Joyce 18.11 8.40 0.00 766 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja

$15.00

7 6 GOLDSTAR BRYTON (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.12 8.50 0.00 877 24.6kg Magic Sprite Noble Fantasy

$18.20

8 4 SUPER STEVIE (4) Janine M Jopson 18.18 9.50 0.00 688 34.8kg Barcia Bale Sleek Belle

$25.50

Race 2 MURRAY WIGLEY @ RAY WHITE PH021480250 DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDSTAR HEMI (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.79 0.00 0.00 211 29.1kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie

$6.10

2 8 REIGN OF FIRE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.96 2.70 6.00 122 35.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame

$17.20

3 4 OKUKU BILLY (4) Raymond Casey 17.97 2.80 0.00 653 29.7kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra

$4.20

4 3 RIGHT ON TIME (3) Rosemary D Blackburn 18.01 3.50 0.00 344 25.2kg Business Time Dixie Lee

$3.50

5 7 GORDY JUNIOR (7) Janine M Jopson 18.02 3.70 0.00 435 32.8kg Gordon Bale Cawbourne Renee

$6.50

6 6 PLATONIC AFFAIR (6) Lisa J Waretini 18.07 4.40 0.00 766 27.4kg Know Class Know Love Affair

$4.60

7 2 HOMEBUSH CLINT (2) John T Mcinerney 18.11 5.10 0.00 577 32.2kg Cosmic Chief Homebush Iris

$19.70

8 5 JINNO GINO (5) John A Mcmillan 18.32 8.40 0.00 888 34.9kg Sergio Romberg Lass

$38.40

Race 3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NELSO ALLEN (2) Anthony C Roberts 17.13 0.00 5.80 111 35.6kg Kc And All Desalle Bale

$0.90

2 5 HIGH VIOLET (5) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.43 4.70 0.00 222 29.8kg Fast Archer Business Affair

$16.60

3 3 OPAWA PAM (3) Robin Wales 17.70 9.00 0.00 643 28.4kg Winsome Opawa Perfect Token

$67.70

4 1 GOLDSTAR AVALON (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.72 9.30 0.00 334 26.7kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery

$29.80

5 8 ROCKIN' ROBYN (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.87 11.80 0.00 565 29.0kg Collision J's Robin

$43.90

6 7 STEP INSIDE LOVE (7) Allan Joyce 17.98 13.50 0.00 776 24.7kg Above All Jinga Cookie

$59.10

7 6 HOMEBUSH FLYNN (6) John T Mcinerney 18.04 14.50 0.00 457 33.6kg Sozin's Comet Botany Freda

$48.90

8 4 GOTCHA PIXIE (4) John T Mcinerney 18.25 17.80 0.00 888 22.8kg Fabregas Zipping Angel

$92.50

Race 4 COALGATE TAVERN STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. MATT (8) J & D Fahey 30.56 0.00 0.00 42211 34.1kg Fabregas Opawa Born

$1.20

2 3 JINJA SHAKE (3) Robin Wales 30.91 5.50 0.00 23322 31.8kg Barcia Bale Unshaken

$5.50

3 4 EYREWELL BENTLEY (4) Heather G Cairns 31.03 7.50 0.00 74433 31.8kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$38.00

4 5 GOLDSTAR RENEE (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.11 8.80 0.00 35554 27.8kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Bella

$37.10

5 6 KNOW COURTESY (6) Garry A Cleeve 31.13 9.10 0.00 86665 25.2kg Bekim Bale Know Revenge

$76.60

6 1 NUCLEAR JEWEL (1) Anthony C Roberts 31.26 11.10 6.05 11146 30.8kg Gordon Bale Roqette

$47.70

DNF 2 LONG LIVE LOVE (2) Malcolm M Grant 0.00 0.00 0.00 6f888 32.4kg Barcia Bale High Class Love

$11.00

DNF 7 LITTLE SECRET (7) Lisa J Waretini 0.00 0.00 0.00 5f777 27.8kg Yella Mustard Olympic Medal

$18.10

Race 5 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EL HAPPY JACK (4) Janine M Jopson 17.58 0.00 5.87 111 28.0kg El Grand Senor Cool Charmer

$20.30

2 1 GOLDSTAR GALAXIE (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.69 1.70 0.00 532 29.8kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie

$2.80

3 6 RION KING (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.71 2.00 0.00 223 31.4kg Fabregas Sunlit Hope

$5.20

4 7 BOTANY ALAN (7) John T Mcinerney 18.00 6.70 0.00 744 38.2kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz

$5.40

5 5 LITTLE LOZZA (5) John T Mcinerney 18.07 7.70 0.00 355 27.0kg Dream Collector New Thang

$5.60

6 3 DAPPER DANNY (3) John A Mcmillan 18.15 9.00 0.00 666 31.4kg Oaks Road Collision Risk

$36.10

7 2 OKUKU TERRA (2) Raymond Casey 18.38 12.70 0.00 477 30.0kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra

$4.80

Race 6 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.95, 18.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EYREWELL EBONY (2) Heather G Cairns 30.69 0.00 5.95 11111 26.9kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$11.10

2 4 JINJA MURPHY (4) J & D Fahey 30.92 3.70 0.00 33332 33.2kg Barcia Bale Unshaken

$4.60

3 3 GOLDSTAR TROOPER (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.93 3.80 0.00 22223 30.9kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery

$22.40

4 7 KAY BOMB (7) Garry A Cleeve 31.02 5.30 0.00 74444 28.2kg Bekim Bale Delusionist

$12.60

5 5 OPAWA HILARY (5) J & D Fahey 31.36 10.60 0.00 56655 29.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Michelle

$2.40

6 6 SMASH REBEL (6) Malcolm M Grant 31.48 12.60 0.00 65566 30.1kg Yella Mustard Glasses Up

$25.50

7 8 TOKEN PICK (8) Robin Wales 31.52 13.10 0.00 87777 27.8kg Dyna Vikkers Perfect Token

$19.50

8 1 GOLDSTAR CAPTAIN (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.67 15.60 0.00 48888 30.8kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery

$3.90

Race 7 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NEELIX (4) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.44 0.00 0.00 211 32.1kg Business Time Dixie Lee

$3.40

2 6 SUPER BAD (6) Daniel A Roberts 17.63 3.00 0.00 332 31.0kg Johnny Midnight Sosan

$8.90

3 2 LONELY BAXTER (2) John T Mcinerney 17.71 4.30 5.92 123 28.2kg Oaks Road Emily Baxter

$3.90

4 3 SHOE FLY (3) Janine M Jopson 17.72 4.40 0.00 444 29.7kg Barcia Bale Shoelace

$3.60

5 1 BLACK DAN (1) John T Mcinerney 17.82 6.10 0.00 555 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes

$7.40

6 7 MR. BLACK MAGIC (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.99 8.80 0.00 766 33.6kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz

$21.70

7 5 GOLDSTAR AUBURN (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.10 10.50 0.00 877 25.8kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie

$30.40

8 8 HOMEBUSH SHAE (8) John T Mcinerney 18.26 13.00 0.00 688 25.8kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda

$23.20

Race 8 GLENBYRE TAVERN SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HANDS OF STEEL (1) Raymond H Adcock 17.33 0.00 5.93 111 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$1.20

2 8 JUSTIN RYAN (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.69 5.70 0.00 222 33.4kg Barcia Bale Dream Rattler

$12.10

3 2 ELLAND ROAD (2) John T Mcinerney 17.73 6.40 0.00 333 29.2kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia

$16.90

4 7 HOMEBUSH JASPER (7) John T Mcinerney 17.99 10.40 0.00 444 30.3kg Homebush Chopper Joyville

$33.50

5 5 OHOKA TESS (5) Alysha J Waretini 18.00 10.60 0.00 655 26.5kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray

$51.20

6 3 SNICKERDOODLE (3) Bruce C Dann 18.10 12.30 0.00 576 35.3kg Above All Jinga Cookie

$9.10

7 6 DISTINCTIVE MISS (6) Allan Joyce 18.28 15.00 0.00 767 26.9kg Fabregas Kinloch Action

$40.10

DNF 4 GOLDSTAR TUPUC (4) Janine M Jopson 0.00 0.00 0.00 f88 30.7kg Magic Sprite Goldstar Bella

$30.80

Race 9 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC DISTANCE 645m Class 1 Distance $2113 - $882 - $535 Splits: 12.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KNOW POTENTIAL (3) Garry A Cleeve 38.60 0.00 0.00 44443 30.1kg Bekim Bale Know Revenge

$9.00

2 1 GOLDSTAR ASHTON (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 38.76 2.50 0.00 22214 35.7kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$1.80

3 6 GOLDSTAR MARVELY (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 38.76 2.60 12.63 11121 27.5kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$8.70

4 4 GOLDSTAR SYDNEY (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 38.77 2.70 0.00 33332 27.2kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy

$8.40

5 5 GOLDSTAR CHIEF (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 38.99 6.20 0.00 55555 33.0kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$53.20

6 8 GALWAY GAL (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 39.00 6.40 0.00 66666 27.1kg Collision Moonshine Pearl

$10.50

7 2 RUNWAY BONO (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 40.72 33.70 0.00 77777 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Runway Ready

$5.00

Race 10 CAROL'S T.A.B. CLENDON INN DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EPIC OWEN (5) Janine M Jopson 17.48 0.00 5.93 111 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan Hot Mango

$4.80

2 8 SPARKLING TERRA (8) Raymond Casey 17.65 2.70 0.00 432 25.2kg Terra Keroma Sparkling Waves

$3.40

3 2 VERBENA (2) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.78 4.70 0.00 753 29.3kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray

$5.20

4 4 GOLDSTAR BINDI (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.80 5.00 0.00 224 28.2kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Bella

$14.40

5 1 LORD PROTECTOR (1) Bruce C Dann 17.81 5.30 0.00 345 32.3kg Solve The Puzzle Nicky Noir

$4.50

6 3 GOLDSTAR HURLEY (3) Lisa J Waretini 18.08 9.60 0.00 566 26.7kg Know Class Know Love Affair

$7.70

7 7 NIKKO BAXTER (7) John T Mcinerney 18.29 12.90 0.00 687 33.1kg Dream Collector Nina Baxter

$30.40

8 6 GOTCHA AUSSIE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.30 13.00 0.00 878 31.1kg Fabregas Zipping Angel

$20.80

Race 11 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.99, 17.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BERTIE ALLEN (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.10 0.00 5.99 11111 34.0kg Kc And All Dyna Dara

$2.20

2 5 BORN QUICK (5) Robin Wales 30.79 11.00 0.00 22222 33.8kg Fabregas Opawa Born

$4.90

3 7 TIANYU (7) J & D Fahey 30.87 12.30 0.00 65433 28.8kg Dream Collector Little Dreams

$4.90

4 4 TIKAO JACKIE (4) C Mitchell & W D Smith 30.88 12.40 0.00 88864 30.1kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style

$31.50

5 8 KNOW THREAT (8) Garry A Cleeve 30.98 13.90 0.00 77655 33.1kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge

$10.40

6 6 GOLDSTAR CHARGER (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.04 14.90 0.00 43346 30.8kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie

$28.20

7 9 OPAWA LARA (2) J & D Fahey 31.15 16.60 0.00 56777 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Cassidy

$6.20

8 3 MATARIKI (3) Allan Joyce 31.16 16.80 0.00 34588 31.3kg Collision Cheeky Action

$55.20

Race 12 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTRID (8) Jason E Dunn 17.57 0.00 0.00 221 28.1kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley

$3.50

2 6 JAX JEWEL (6) Anthony C Roberts 17.60 0.50 6.00 112 33.4kg Gordon Bale Roqette

$8.00

3 2 GOLDSTAR DODGE (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.71 2.20 0.00 333 30.6kg Magic Sprite Goldstar Bella

$12.70

4 1 NORTON BAXTER (1) John T Mcinerney 17.74 2.70 0.00 544 34.1kg Dream Collector Nina Baxter

$26.30

5 3 NARDANGO (3) J & D Fahey 17.75 2.90 0.00 455 34.2kg Brett Lee Cheeky Action

$2.00

6 7 OKUKU MISTRESS (7) Raymond Casey 17.92 5.60 0.00 666 25.0kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra

$35.80

7 4 CHAT YA LATER (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.07 7.90 0.00 777 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$9.70

8 5 HARDAWAY CHIEF (5) John T Mcinerney 18.19 9.90 0.00 888 32.0kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara

$26.70

Race 13 LIVAMOL DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEANNE'S WAY (1) Janine M Jopson 17.70 0.00 6.03 111 27.5kg Yella Mustard Tepirita Desire

$8.40

2 8 GOLDSTAR DIESEL (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.71 0.10 0.00 222 31.9kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean

$7.70

3 6 BOMBINATE (6) Bruce C Dann 17.74 0.60 0.00 333 32.6kg Tuiaki Opawa Tania

$2.10

4 2 CALL ME DOLLY (2) Alan J Botherway 17.97 4.30 0.00 444 27.0kg Magic Sprite Game Girl

$8.40

5 4 HOMEBUSH CARL (4) John T Mcinerney 18.02 5.00 0.00 665 31.5kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina

$23.80

6 7 BATTY WHO (7) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.02 5.10 0.00 556 27.7kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style

$25.90

7 3 JINJA CODY (3) John T Mcinerney 18.05 5.60 0.00 877 33.8kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja

$4.30

8 5 KNOW BIAS (5) Garry A Cleeve 18.27 9.10 0.00 788 35.3kg Magic Sprite Know Attention

$24.10