Addington Race Results

Thursday 11th of October 2018
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.89
1
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$6.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.4kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$7.60

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.10

Mgn

10.20

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

35.5kg
R2 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.88
1
4
T: Mark Robinson
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

5.88

In Run

111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Jason E Dunn
$3.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$6.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$10.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.50

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.5kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.40

Mgn

12.90

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

25.9kg
R3 A2C ASPHALT 2 CONCRETE PH.0800222583 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.91
1
6
T: Calum J Weir
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.49

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.50

Mgn

1.60

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Bruce C Dann
$15.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

25.3kg
5
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

546

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Robert T Pringle
$18.60

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.30

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

34.1kg
R4 KAISA EARTHWORKS PH.0272073333 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.94
1
6
T: Heather G Cairns
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Jason E Dunn
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.20

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$14.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.9kg
7
5
T: Alan J Botherway
$21.50

Mgn

10.20

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

31.3kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

34.3kg
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.90
1
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

5.90

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$4.90

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

34.6kg
4
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$13.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Raymond H Adcock
$8.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$26.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.4kg
8
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.50

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 I PAVE CONCRETE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.81
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.28

Split

5.81

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Jason E Dunn
$15.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.30

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$19.70

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

36.1kg
5
2
T: Alan J Botherway
$10.20

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Calum J Weir
$2.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

386

Wgt

34.4kg
7
1
T: Calum J Weir
$3.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 DURASTEEL STRUCTURES PH.0333796195 DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.79
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Calum J Weir
$1.70

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.17

Split

5.79

In Run

112

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$23.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

37.4kg
4
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.80

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$34.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Calum J Weir
$18.60

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.70

Mgn

11.30

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

34.8kg
8
1
T: Jason E Dunn
$11.50

Mgn

11.80

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.88, 17.96
1
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.88

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Mark Robinson
$21.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

33222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

22333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: J & D Fahey
$4.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

66544

Wgt

34.5kg
5
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

54455

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

45666

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$18.20

Mgn

29.50

Time

32.11

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

27.8kg
R9 MY BRO FABIO DISTANCE FEATURE (645m)
Place
Class 1 Distance - $2228 - $930 - $564
Splits: 13.35, 25.12
1
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.47

Split

13.35

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: J & D Fahey
$4.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

38.53

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
9
T: J & D Fahey
$3.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

38.61

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Robert T Pringle
$2.60

Mgn

2.40

Time

38.62

Split

0.00

In Run

34444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Alan J Botherway
$82.80

Mgn

5.40

Time

38.81

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Robin Wales
$30.40

Mgn

5.40

Time

38.81

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.90

Mgn

6.40

Time

38.87

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

34.8kg
8
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$26.00

Mgn

9.10

Time

39.04

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

27.1kg
R10 FOX & FERRET @ THE PALMS STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Jasmine Tanner
$24.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

74444

Wgt

35.6kg
5
5
T: Heather G Cairns
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

56655

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$6.90

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

15566

Wgt

25.7kg
7
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

68777

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Heather G Cairns
$5.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

87888

Wgt

32.7kg
R11 2018 KOLORFUL KANVAS ROBINSON ROSEBOWL (520m)
Place
Class 5 - $4196 - $1753 - $1063
Splits: 5.80, 17.76
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.80

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

55432

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$22.40

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: J & D Fahey
$13.30

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

43344

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

66655

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$49.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

88766

Wgt

35.6kg
7
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

77877

Wgt

30.7kg
8
2
T: J & D Fahey
$31.60

Mgn

11.70

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

34588

Wgt

33.9kg
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.89
1
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$30.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.30

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.30

Split

5.89

In Run

112

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$9.80

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Calum J Weir
$2.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

37.2kg
5
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Calum J Weir
$14.30

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

33.8kg
7
9
T: Raymond Casey
$25.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.1kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$44.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.2kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FIRED UP JED (2) Bruce C Dann 17.43 0.00 5.89 111 32.4kg Elite State Fireman's Escort

$6.80

2 6 MULBERRY MINX (6) Raymond H Adcock 17.52 1.50 0.00 222 24.4kg Barcia Bale Andrea

$6.80

3 5 MITCHAM FAYE (5) John T Mcinerney 17.56 2.00 0.00 333 30.7kg Zebidiah Emerge

$15.50

4 8 SASS 'EM UP (8) Janine M Jopson 17.60 2.70 0.00 444 29.3kg Above All Spider Girl

$9.20

5 4 NATIVE SCOUT (4) Bruce C Dann 17.61 2.90 0.00 455 34.3kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine

$7.60

6 3 BROKEN PENNILESS (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.63 3.20 0.00 766 29.1kg Dyna Tron Know Which

$11.80

7 7 HALF SILVER FERN (7) John T Mcinerney 17.88 7.20 0.00 877 27.0kg Borat Miss Silver Fern

$25.20

8 1 HOWIE BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 18.07 10.20 0.00 688 35.5kg Kc And All Fadila Bale

$2.10

Race 2 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY BRO MICHAEL (4) Mark Robinson 17.29 0.00 5.88 111 34.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Claremont Pizzaz

$7.70

2 2 FIERY AFFAIR (2) Jason E Dunn 17.32 0.50 0.00 222 33.1kg Fast Archer Business Affair

$3.70

3 3 ELODEA (3) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.54 4.00 0.00 333 27.2kg Gordon Bale Fleur Du Liys

$6.10

4 5 MITCHAM READO (5) John T Mcinerney 17.64 5.50 0.00 444 31.5kg Zebidiah Emerge

$5.40

5 7 GO ALL LIN (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.73 7.00 0.00 865 31.9kg Dream Collector Hard Habits

$10.40

6 1 BILLY FROST (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.75 7.30 0.00 556 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up

$4.60

7 6 KNOW APPROVAL (6) Garry A Cleeve 17.83 8.60 0.00 777 33.5kg Know Class Know Which

$11.50

8 8 COSMIC MARTY (8) John T Mcinerney 18.10 12.90 0.00 688 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary

$22.40

Race 3 A2C ASPHALT 2 CONCRETE PH.0800222583 DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GO MARSHA GO (6) Calum J Weir 17.49 0.00 5.91 111 26.3kg Jagger Swagger Kept Under Wraps

$4.10

2 4 JITTERBUG JEWEL (4) Anthony C Roberts 17.50 0.10 0.00 322 32.6kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee

$4.20

3 2 SMASH BOMBER (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.59 1.60 0.00 233 29.2kg Yella Mustard Glasses Up

$5.50

4 8 MISS DUPRE (8) Bruce C Dann 17.63 2.30 0.00 454 25.3kg Above All Jinga Cookie

$15.30

5 1 HI HO TONTO (1) Bruce C Dann 17.65 2.50 0.00 665 32.8kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine

$4.20

6 3 SHANLY STAR (3) John T Mcinerney 17.69 3.20 0.00 546 26.7kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia

$7.80

7 7 AROHA (7) Robert T Pringle 17.86 5.90 0.00 877 27.3kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray

$18.60

8 5 HOMEBUSH SKIP (5) John T Mcinerney 17.91 6.60 0.00 788 34.1kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda

$20.30

Race 4 KAISA EARTHWORKS PH.0272073333 DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EYREWELL TANGO (6) Heather G Cairns 17.32 0.00 5.94 111 32.6kg Collision Spirit Of Grace

$11.00

2 8 INSIDE AFFAIR (8) Jason E Dunn 17.38 1.00 0.00 322 28.3kg Fast Archer Business Affair

$3.10

3 2 IT'S A JOKE (2) John T Mcinerney 17.59 4.30 0.00 233 32.3kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur

$3.30

4 7 RING CLOWN (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.64 5.00 0.00 654 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$8.30

5 3 DISOBEDIENCE (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.65 5.20 0.00 455 27.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Celestrial Magic

$8.20

6 1 DUNK IT (1) Bruce C Dann 17.82 7.90 0.00 766 32.9kg Above All Jinga Cookie

$14.30

7 5 CALL ME JOE (5) Alan J Botherway 17.96 10.20 0.00 877 31.3kg Magic Sprite Game Girl

$21.50

8 4 COSMIC JASE (4) John T Mcinerney 18.30 15.50 0.00 488 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime

$8.10

Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COME A GUSTER (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.35 0.00 5.90 111 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$3.00

2 3 DEBBIE BAXTER (3) John T Mcinerney 17.36 0.20 0.00 222 28.3kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter

$4.80

3 7 TREVILLE (7) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.52 2.70 0.00 533 34.6kg Gordon Bale Fleur Du Liys

$4.90

4 4 HATFIELD (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.65 4.70 0.00 344 31.7kg Collision More Model

$13.10

5 8 ZIPPING LANCE (8) Raymond H Adcock 17.68 5.20 0.00 655 32.9kg Jagger Swagger Tricky Jade

$8.00

6 1 GOLDSTAR LINKIN (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.68 5.30 0.00 466 29.8kg Magic Sprite Noble Fantasy

$26.20

7 5 ODIN SLAYER (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.78 6.80 0.00 777 33.4kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits

$7.80

8 6 MINA ALLEN (6) Anthony C Roberts 17.92 9.10 0.00 888 26.7kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale

$11.50

Race 6 I PAVE CONCRETE SPRINT 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SERGESS (4) John T Mcinerney 17.28 0.00 5.81 111 30.6kg Sergio Kazz Razz

$19.50

2 3 SPECIAL AFFAIR (3) Jason E Dunn 17.45 2.70 0.00 632 33.5kg Fast Archer Business Affair

$15.30

3 6 IT'S THAT FRESH (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.46 2.90 0.00 223 28.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Notso Sweet

$9.30

4 5 SARCASM (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.65 5.90 0.00 744 36.1kg Dyna Tron Know Which

$19.70

5 2 CALL ME FLO (2) Alan J Botherway 17.71 6.90 0.00 455 27.1kg Magic Sprite Game Girl

$10.20

6 8 DOVE LOVE (8) Calum J Weir 17.84 8.90 0.00 386 34.4kg Fast Archer Starla

$2.00

7 1 DIZZY BANJO (1) Calum J Weir 17.85 9.00 0.00 567 28.3kg Banjo Boy Dizzy State

$3.10

Race 7 DURASTEEL STRUCTURES PH.0333796195 DASH 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOO THE NAIL (3) J & D Fahey 17.13 0.00 0.00 221 33.4kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$4.60

2 5 ROCKET RACCOON (5) Calum J Weir 17.17 0.70 5.79 112 30.1kg Paw Licking Arolok Daisy

$1.70

3 8 OSKITZ (8) Anthony C Roberts 17.43 4.70 0.00 753 37.4kg Dyna Vikkers Thrilling Style

$23.00

4 2 CASH A ROO (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.46 5.20 0.00 334 26.8kg Keybow Perry Winkle

$9.80

5 4 BLACK TORI (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.56 6.90 0.00 455 25.8kg Zebidiah Blonde Tori

$34.00

6 6 SHADY BANJO (6) Calum J Weir 17.61 7.60 0.00 666 33.7kg Knocka Norris Banjo Star

$18.60

7 7 SOZIN'S BLUE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.84 11.30 0.00 877 34.8kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir

$12.70

8 1 PITA RAMOS (1) Jason E Dunn 17.87 11.80 0.00 588 26.0kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley

$11.50

Race 8 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC STAKES 520m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.88, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA WALTER (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.25 0.00 5.88 11111 30.7kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale

$3.80

2 8 DAVID'S LEGACY (8) Mark Robinson 30.39 2.30 0.00 33222 32.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Claremont Pizzaz

$21.20

3 2 MUST BE RUSTY (2) John T Mcinerney 30.46 3.30 0.00 22333 31.9kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$8.60

4 7 OPAWA ROOSTER (7) J & D Fahey 30.57 5.00 0.00 66544 34.5kg Fabregas Token Kay

$4.10

5 1 PANEL BEATER (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.63 6.00 0.00 54455 31.8kg Collision Double Twist

$6.40

6 4 PERFECT RESULT (4) Raymond H Adcock 30.66 6.50 0.00 45666 31.4kg Barcia Bale Andrea

$3.20

7 6 GOLDSTAR MARVELY (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 32.11 29.50 0.00 77777 27.8kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$18.20

Race 9 MY BRO FABIO DISTANCE FEATURE 645m Class 1 Distance $2228 - $930 - $564 Splits: 13.35, 25.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BARGE BALE (7) Daniel A Roberts 38.47 0.00 13.35 11111 33.4kg David Bale Tonneli Bale

$6.70

2 3 HE'S ALL POWER (3) J & D Fahey 38.53 1.00 0.00 22222 33.8kg Jagger Swagger Zipping Venus

$4.70

3 9 GO BRAT (5) J & D Fahey 38.61 2.30 0.00 43333 34.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy

$3.00

4 1 REPLICA CASINO (1) Robert T Pringle 38.62 2.40 0.00 34444 26.7kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom

$2.60

5 4 WAIMAC (4) Alan J Botherway 38.81 5.40 0.00 66666 34.3kg Bekim Bale Nina's Girl

$82.80

5 8 GO BELLE (8) Robin Wales 38.81 5.40 0.00 87777 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Andrea

$30.40

7 2 GOTCHA ROCKY (2) John T Mcinerney 38.87 6.40 0.00 55555 34.8kg Barcia Bale Frost Yourself

$26.90

8 6 GALWAY GAL (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 39.04 9.10 0.00 78888 27.1kg Collision Moonshine Pearl

$26.00

Race 10 FOX & FERRET @ THE PALMS STAKES 520m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KNOW SHAME (4) Garry A Cleeve 30.43 0.00 0.00 21111 27.0kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge

$2.30

2 1 AMY BALE (1) Jasmine Tanner 30.70 4.30 0.00 32222 26.6kg Spring Gun Ucme Typhoon

$24.30

3 3 SMASH CALLING (3) Malcolm M Grant 30.76 5.30 0.00 43333 27.8kg Clone Your Own Starburst Clemmy

$10.40

4 2 COSMIC STU (2) John T Mcinerney 30.81 6.00 0.00 74444 35.6kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$31.00

5 5 EYREWELL MARTIN (5) Heather G Cairns 30.93 8.00 0.00 56655 33.1kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$7.00

6 7 MARTHA MAGIC (7) Al Hart & Km Taylor 30.98 8.70 0.00 15566 25.7kg Barcia Bale Andrea

$6.90

7 9 DAVE'S DOT (8) John T Mcinerney 31.04 9.70 0.00 68777 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes

$7.10

8 6 EYREWELL TURBO (6) Heather G Cairns 31.31 14.00 0.00 87888 32.7kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$5.80

Race 11 2018 KOLORFUL KANVAS ROBINSON ROSEBOWL 520m Class 5 $4196 - $1753 - $1063 Splits: 5.80, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DIRK BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.20 0.00 5.80 11111 32.2kg Fernando Bale Langi Bale

$4.70

2 4 DYNA DAVE (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.37 2.70 0.00 55432 30.7kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$3.00

3 3 DYNA MONTY (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.43 3.70 0.00 22223 29.5kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale

$22.40

4 5 EGOMANIACAL (5) J & D Fahey 30.53 5.20 0.00 43344 31.7kg Nitro Burst Oh So Sweet

$13.30

5 6 AVENGER BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.56 5.70 0.00 66655 31.9kg Fernando Bale Langi Bale

$10.20

6 7 GOLDSTAR ASHTON (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.64 7.00 0.00 88766 35.6kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$49.10

7 8 DYNA ELWYN (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.77 9.00 0.00 77877 30.7kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$2.70

8 2 SHALLAY PALLAY (2) J & D Fahey 30.94 11.70 0.00 34588 33.9kg Barcia Bale Set To Shine

$31.60

Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAWBOURNE BRITTY (2) Anthony C Roberts 17.26 0.00 0.00 221 32.9kg Barcia Bale Cawbourne Classy

$30.80

2 1 FLOWER BOMB (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.30 0.70 5.89 112 28.0kg Swift Fancy Assert

$3.30

3 6 DANZIGER (6) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.40 2.20 0.00 443 31.8kg Gordon Bale Fleur Du Liys

$9.80

4 3 NANGAR WARRIOR (3) Calum J Weir 17.43 2.70 0.00 334 37.2kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$2.20

5 4 SMASH WILD (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.51 4.00 0.00 565 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up

$5.80

6 7 SUNLIT JOHNNY (7) Calum J Weir 17.56 4.70 0.00 756 33.8kg Spring Gun Sunlit Babe

$14.30

7 9 LISA'S BOY (5) Raymond Casey 17.65 6.20 0.00 677 33.1kg Winsome Opawa Fanta Alert

$25.10

8 8 THINK TANK (8) John T Mcinerney 17.69 6.90 0.00 888 34.2kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power

$44.90