Addington Race Results

Tuesday 4th of December 2018
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.05
1
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$15.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.40

Split

6.05

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$3.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$7.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.90

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Raymond Casey
$18.30

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.1kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.90

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

447

Wgt

29.5kg
8
2
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$8.60

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.06
1
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.75

Split

6.06

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$3.90

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.10

Mgn

0.90

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Raymond Casey
$7.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$11.80

Mgn

4.40

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 I PAVE CONCRETE STAKES HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.95
1
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

33221

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.64

Split

5.95

In Run

11112

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$17.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

77643

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

22334

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Heather G Cairns
$8.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

44455

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Robin Wales
$14.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

56776

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$16.10

Mgn

9.60

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

85567

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: Allan Joyce
$34.40

Mgn

10.90

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 CHRIS & LISA EARL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.16

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
4
T: Alison H Lee
$4.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$3.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.7kg
4
5
T: Alan J Botherway
$8.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$20.20

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$15.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$36.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.2kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$34.50

Mgn

12.20

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 I PAVE CONCRETE STAKES HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.91, 18.08
1
3
T: Robin Wales
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$44.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.91

In Run

12222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: J & D Fahey
$2.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

66533

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$7.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.00

Mgn

8.40

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

75665

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Raymond Casey
$16.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

33356

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$15.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

88877

Wgt

34.5kg
8
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$10.70

Mgn

13.90

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

47788

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY SYDNEY CLEEVE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.87
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

23.8kg
2
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.50

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

23.6kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.60

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.90

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

24.6kg
5
8
T: Allan Joyce
$7.90

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Robin Wales
$29.60

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$2.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

26.8kg
8
2
T: Raymond Casey
$10.70

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

29.0kg
R7 ISLINGTON TAVERN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.95
1
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.58

Split

5.95

In Run

122

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: John A Mcmillan
$27.20

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$64.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$16.20

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$1.80

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

23.5kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

29.8kg
R8 I PAVE CONCRETE STAKES HEAT 3 (520m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.01, 18.32
1
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$20.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.63

Split

6.01

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$15.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

43342

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$11.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

34433

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$19.30

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

22224

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$2.70

Mgn

6.70

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

55565

Wgt

35.9kg
6
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$32.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

76656

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Robin Wales
$2.40

Mgn

12.90

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

28.4kg
8
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$7.80

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

27.5kg
R9 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.94
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.1kg
2
5
T: Allan Joyce
$12.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.48

Split

5.94

In Run

122

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$6.30

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.50

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

32.0kg
5
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.50

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$10.60

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

31.5kg
8
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.50

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

32.0kg
R10 I PAVE CONCRETE STAKES HEAT 4 (520m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.91, 17.82
1
4
T: J & D Fahey
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.91

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.10

Mgn

10.70

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

36.7kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

11.20

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$20.60

Mgn

11.30

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

64444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$28.30

Mgn

14.30

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$28.70

Mgn

17.60

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

77666

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$27.00

Mgn

20.30

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

36777

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$24.20

Mgn

22.80

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

26.6kg
R11 FOX & FERRET @ THE PALMS DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.08
1
2
T: Alison H Lee
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.41

Split

6.08

In Run

121

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$15.20

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$5.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

22.9kg
7
3
T: Allan Joyce
$35.20

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

24.9kg
8
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$30.80

Mgn

9.40

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.5kg
R12 LIVAMOL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.87
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Robin Wales
$7.80

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.60

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: David R Kingston
$8.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

34.6kg
8
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$21.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

768

Wgt

32.5kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ANOTHER COLD ONE (3) Janine M Jopson 17.40 0.00 6.05 111 29.5kg El Grand Senor Cool Charmer

$15.50

2 1 GOLDSTAR DIESEL (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.68 4.50 0.00 322 31.0kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean

$3.90

3 7 SNICKERDOODLE (7) Bruce C Dann 17.87 7.50 0.00 233 33.4kg Above All Jinga Cookie

$7.40

4 5 JINJA CODY (5) John T Mcinerney 17.89 7.80 0.00 744 33.0kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja

$10.10

5 6 LONG LIVE LOVE (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.97 9.10 0.00 875 32.8kg Barcia Bale High Class Love

$2.90

6 4 OKUKU MISTRESS (4) Raymond Casey 18.00 9.60 0.00 666 25.1kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra

$18.30

7 8 HOMEBUSH BANKER (8) John T Mcinerney 18.02 9.90 0.00 447 29.5kg Business Time Homebush Violet

$7.90

8 2 VENETIA (2) Kenneth J Cassidy 18.02 9.90 0.00 588 29.5kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray

$8.60

Race 2 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EL HAPPY JACK (2) Janine M Jopson 17.75 0.00 6.06 111 28.1kg El Grand Senor Cool Charmer

$8.70

2 1 LORD PROTECTOR (1) Bruce C Dann 17.79 0.70 0.00 322 31.9kg Solve The Puzzle Nicky Noir

$3.90

3 3 WONG BOX (3) Janine M Jopson 17.81 0.90 0.00 233 26.3kg Collision Wong Way Susie

$7.10

4 7 JEALOUS MUCH (7) John T Mcinerney 17.90 2.40 0.00 844 26.9kg Homebush Chopper Joyville

$7.50

5 5 CANNONBALL BOLT (5) Raymond Casey 18.01 4.10 0.00 455 31.0kg Mamaja Emma Rose

$7.30

6 8 GOLDSTAR SPOTTY (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.03 4.40 0.00 776 32.0kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$11.80

7 4 CULVIE CHAIRMAN (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 18.03 4.50 0.00 587 33.8kg Bekim Bale Culvie Magic

$3.90

8 6 HOMEBUSH PIERCE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.10 5.50 0.00 668 29.6kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine

$14.00

Race 3 I PAVE CONCRETE STAKES HEAT 1 520m Class 1 heats $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HARD QUESTIONS (7) Garry A Cleeve 30.50 0.00 0.00 33221 30.8kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits

$1.70

2 1 CHAT YA LATER (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.64 2.30 5.95 11112 30.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$5.10

3 8 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.82 5.00 0.00 77643 30.8kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy

$17.00

4 2 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.88 6.00 0.00 22334 30.3kg Know Class Know Love Affair

$10.50

5 3 EYREWELL BENTLEY (3) Heather G Cairns 30.91 6.50 0.00 44455 31.7kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$8.70

6 4 SEFTON JILL (4) Robin Wales 31.10 9.50 0.00 56776 27.1kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Cassidy

$14.70

7 6 OHOKA CARSEN (6) Lisa J Waretini 31.10 9.60 0.00 85567 33.7kg Yella Mustard Olympic Medal

$16.10

8 5 MATARIKI (5) Allan Joyce 31.19 10.90 0.00 68888 32.3kg Collision Cheeky Action

$34.40

Race 4 CHRIS & LISA EARL SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLORA DORA (6) Raymond H Adcock 17.16 0.00 0.00 111 24.7kg Fabregas Exhibitionist

$2.40

2 4 COME SUNDAY (4) Alison H Lee 17.51 5.50 0.00 432 29.2kg Magic Sprite Joni Hates Jazz

$4.70

3 1 GOLDSTAR AVALON (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.63 7.50 0.00 223 26.7kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery

$3.70

4 5 CALL ME DOLLY (5) Alan J Botherway 17.73 9.00 0.00 354 27.4kg Magic Sprite Game Girl

$8.00

5 7 HOLLY GRACE (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.77 9.70 0.00 565 27.4kg Above All Indi's Grace

$20.20

6 2 GORDY JUNIOR (2) Janine M Jopson 17.80 10.20 0.00 646 31.0kg Gordon Bale Cawbourne Renee

$15.30

7 3 NORTON BAXTER (3) John T Mcinerney 17.88 11.50 0.00 877 33.2kg Dream Collector Nina Baxter

$36.60

8 8 HOMEBUSH MIKEY (8) John T Mcinerney 17.93 12.20 0.00 788 32.8kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina

$34.50

Race 5 I PAVE CONCRETE STAKES HEAT 2 520m Class 1 heats $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.91, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA AL (3) Robin Wales 30.53 0.00 0.00 21111 32.2kg Velocette Opawa Peekay

$4.10

2 4 HOMEBUSH IZZY (4) John T Mcinerney 30.78 4.00 5.91 12222 27.8kg Sergio Kazz Razz

$44.20

3 6 JINJA MURPHY (6) J & D Fahey 30.89 5.70 0.00 66533 33.1kg Barcia Bale Unshaken

$2.40

4 1 GOLDSTAR CHARGER (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.93 6.40 0.00 54444 29.8kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie

$7.30

5 2 GALWAY GAL (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.06 8.40 0.00 75665 28.0kg Collision Moonshine Pearl

$6.00

6 8 MAMMA ROSE (8) Raymond Casey 31.14 9.70 0.00 33356 27.0kg Mamaja Emma Rose

$16.10

7 7 KNOW LEAVE (7) Garry A Cleeve 31.15 9.90 0.00 88877 34.5kg Dyna Tron Know Which

$15.00

8 5 GOLDSTAR HURLEY (5) Lisa J Waretini 31.41 13.90 0.00 47788 27.4kg Know Class Know Love Affair

$10.70

Race 6 HAPPY BIRTHDAY SYDNEY CLEEVE DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH KATIE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.26 0.00 5.87 111 23.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame

$6.20

2 5 HANNAH RHIANNON (5) Janine M Jopson 17.43 2.70 0.00 222 23.6kg Magic Sprite Surf Girl

$6.50

3 6 GRACIE LEE (6) John T Mcinerney 17.44 2.90 0.00 333 27.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame

$13.60

4 1 GOLDSTAR AUBURN (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.46 3.10 0.00 744 24.6kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie

$4.90

5 8 RUM GIN MIXER (8) Allan Joyce 17.49 3.60 0.00 455 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja

$7.90

6 7 OPAWA PAM (7) Robin Wales 17.64 6.10 0.00 876 28.6kg Winsome Opawa Perfect Token

$29.60

7 4 ABACUS MAGIC (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.68 6.60 0.00 567 26.8kg Magic Sprite Olympic Medal

$2.90

8 2 OKUKU TERRA (2) Raymond Casey 17.72 7.30 0.00 688 29.0kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra

$10.70

Race 7 ISLINGTON TAVERN SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EPIC MATE (6) Janine M Jopson 17.41 0.00 0.00 211 29.4kg Dyna Lachlan Hot Mango

$10.20

2 2 CATHY MAREE (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.58 2.70 5.95 122 30.1kg Glen Gallon Starburst Suzie

$5.10

3 1 NIPPA MARTINO (1) John T Mcinerney 17.59 2.90 0.00 433 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary

$4.90

4 4 DAPPER DANNY (4) John A Mcmillan 17.69 4.40 0.00 744 32.7kg Oaks Road Collision Risk

$27.20

5 7 BATTY WHO (7) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.84 6.90 0.00 865 27.8kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style

$64.30

6 3 GOLDSTAR TASMAN (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.93 8.20 0.00 356 27.6kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean

$16.20

7 5 BLACK ROUNDER (5) Jason E Dunn 18.08 10.70 0.00 677 23.5kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee

$1.80

8 8 HOMEBUSH JASPER (8) John T Mcinerney 18.17 12.00 0.00 588 29.8kg Homebush Chopper Joyville

$28.40

Race 8 I PAVE CONCRETE STAKES HEAT 3 520m Class 1 heats $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.01, 18.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DIG DIG DIG (1) Janine M Jopson 30.63 0.00 6.01 11111 31.2kg Yella Mustard Abound

$20.60

2 2 TIKAO JACKIE (2) C Mitchell & W D Smith 30.88 4.00 0.00 43342 29.7kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style

$15.80

3 6 GOLDSTAR SCOOBY (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.95 5.00 0.00 34433 34.0kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$11.30

4 7 GOLDSTAR HEMI (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.99 5.70 0.00 22224 28.5kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie

$19.30

5 4 BOSSY AFFAIR (4) Lisa J Waretini 31.05 6.70 0.00 55565 35.9kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$2.70

6 5 KNOW COURTESY (5) Garry A Cleeve 31.08 7.20 0.00 76656 25.1kg Bekim Bale Know Revenge

$32.20

7 3 OPAWA PINK (3) Robin Wales 31.44 12.90 0.00 87777 28.4kg Fabregas Opawa Born

$2.40

8 8 MIDNIGHT MAGGIE (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.45 13.00 0.00 68888 27.5kg Buck Fever Midnight News

$7.80

Race 9 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LONELY BAXTER (4) John T Mcinerney 17.40 0.00 0.00 211 26.1kg Oaks Road Emily Baxter

$3.40

2 5 DISTINCTIVE MISS (5) Allan Joyce 17.48 1.30 5.94 122 27.7kg Fabregas Kinloch Action

$12.10

3 2 BOMBINATE (2) Bruce C Dann 17.49 1.40 0.00 333 32.3kg Tuiaki Opawa Tania

$6.30

4 1 SHAW WINNER (1) Janine M Jopson 17.58 2.90 0.00 844 32.0kg Yella Mustard Tina

$2.50

5 9 GOTCHA ROCKY (7) John T Mcinerney 17.63 3.60 0.00 455 32.5kg Barcia Bale Frost Yourself

$14.50

6 6 VERBENA (6) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.72 5.10 0.00 766 29.5kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray

$10.60

7 8 HOMEBUSH FINN (8) John T Mcinerney 17.78 6.10 0.00 677 31.5kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine

$17.70

8 10 COSMIC RYDER (3) John T Mcinerney 17.91 8.10 0.00 588 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime

$25.50

Race 10 I PAVE CONCRETE STAKES HEAT 4 520m Class 1 heats $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.91, 17.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VON STRASS (4) J & D Fahey 29.94 0.00 5.91 11111 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Amyjo

$1.50

2 1 ALLEN HADRIAN (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.61 10.70 0.00 22222 36.7kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale

$5.10

3 2 DAVE'S DOT (2) John T Mcinerney 30.65 11.20 0.00 43333 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes

$6.30

4 5 GOLDSTAR SYDNEY (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.65 11.30 0.00 64444 27.2kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy

$20.60

5 7 GOLDSTAR CHIEF (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.84 14.30 0.00 55555 32.3kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$28.30

6 6 BLUE SKY (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 31.05 17.60 0.00 77666 28.4kg Blue Lorian Who Bobby

$28.70

7 8 JEALOUS AFFAIR (8) Lisa J Waretini 31.22 20.30 0.00 36777 29.3kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$27.00

8 3 KAY BOMB (3) Garry A Cleeve 31.38 22.80 0.00 88888 26.6kg Bekim Bale Delusionist

$24.20

Race 11 FOX & FERRET @ THE PALMS DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAN OF LETTERS (2) Alison H Lee 17.41 0.00 6.08 121 28.2kg Fernando Bale About Town

$7.00

2 1 RING CLOWN (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.44 0.50 0.00 212 31.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$3.00

3 8 NUCLEAR JEWEL (8) Anthony C Roberts 17.55 2.20 0.00 333 30.8kg Gordon Bale Roqette

$15.20

4 5 CISCO REIGN (5) Lisa J Waretini 17.74 5.20 0.00 664 34.6kg Yella Mustard Olympic Medal

$5.70

5 4 HOMEBUSH TESAN (4) John T Mcinerney 17.74 5.30 0.00 555 30.4kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine

$3.30

6 6 WHITE NOT WONG (6) Janine M Jopson 17.76 5.60 0.00 446 22.9kg Collision Wong Way Susie

$8.50

7 3 STEP INSIDE LOVE (3) Allan Joyce 17.84 6.90 0.00 777 24.9kg Above All Jinga Cookie

$35.20

8 7 GOLDSTAR BINDI (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.00 9.40 0.00 888 27.5kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Bella

$30.80

Race 12 LIVAMOL DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOMEBUSH FLYNN (8) John T Mcinerney 17.30 0.00 5.87 111 32.7kg Sozin's Comet Botany Freda

$9.90

2 5 GOLDSTAR LIBERTY (5) Janine M Jopson 17.34 0.70 0.00 322 29.5kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean

$8.20

3 7 GO GUNNA (7) Robin Wales 17.39 1.40 0.00 653 33.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy

$7.80

4 2 EPIC BOOM (2) Janine M Jopson 17.43 2.10 0.00 234 29.2kg Dyna Lachlan Hot Mango

$3.60

5 1 NIPPAOFSAMBUCCA (1) John T Mcinerney 17.60 4.80 0.00 445 28.1kg Paw Licking Nippa Mary

$3.30

6 3 KNOW DOLLARS (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.62 5.00 0.00 876 33.9kg Know Class Know Which

$10.40

7 6 SMASH OCEAN (6) David R Kingston 17.63 5.20 0.00 587 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up

$8.50

8 4 MR. BLACK MAGIC (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.73 6.90 0.00 768 32.5kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz

$21.80