Addington Race Results

Thursday 10th of January 2019
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 6.04
1
8
TORPEDO TUCK
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
ZIPPING LANCE
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$11.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.42

Split

6.04

In Run

122

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
ELODEA
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$10.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
SMASH DAMAGE
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
REPLICA RANGO
T: Robert T Pringle
$12.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
AUSSIE HOON
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.70

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
OPAWA BRAD
T: Corey D Steele
$8.80

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
MIDNIGHT BOLT
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.50

Mgn

11.10

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.3kg
R2 A2C ASPHALT 2 CONCRETE PH 0800222583 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.99
1
1
COME A GUSTER
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

5.99

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
JITTERBUG JEWEL
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
DEBBIE BAXTER
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.30

Mgn

0.80

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
HATFIELD
T: Lisa J Waretini
$23.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
BUSINESS ETHICS
T: Jason E Dunn
$3.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
GOLDSTAR JAY JAY
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$14.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
OPAWA PURDIE
T: Robin Wales
$8.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

33.9kg
8
7
REIGN OF FIRE
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

36.4kg
R3 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.90
1
1
MING MING
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

5.90

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
FLORA DORA
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.6kg
3
3
DIZZY BANJO
T: Calum J Weir
$3.50

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
KNOW SCRUTINY
T: Garry A Cleeve
$29.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

34.7kg
5
2
SPECIAL AFFAIR
T: Jason E Dunn
$9.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
SHAW LEE
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
HOMEBUSH TASHA
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.4kg
8
8
KALONGA
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$27.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

25.9kg
R4 THE TURF BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 6.01
1
1
HIGH RETURN
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

6.01

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
OPAWA VIKING
T: J & D Fahey
$1.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
CULVIE JAY DEE
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$30.80

Mgn

1.10

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
BOSTON POWERS
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$9.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
COSMIC RICHIE
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
INSIDE AFFAIR
T: Jason E Dunn
$7.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
REPLICA CASINO
T: Robert T Pringle
$30.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
JEALOUS MUCH
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.7kg
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.95
1
2
MOHICAN RUN
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.23

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
CULVIE LASS
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$18.70

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.27

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
5
HI HO TONTO
T: Alison H Lee
$16.60

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
COSMIC MARTY
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
GO MARSHA GO
T: Jason E Dunn
$8.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
LITTLE LOTTIE
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$29.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.7kg
7
7
KNOW SWEAT
T: Garry A Cleeve
$13.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

29.1kg
8
1
DUNK IT
T: Bruce C Dann
$5.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 DURASTEEL STRUCTURES PH 033796195 SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.89
1
5
FIRED UP JASPER
T: Bruce C Dann
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
4
BOOKIE MONSTER
T: Jason E Dunn
$9.70

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.15

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
CHITINA TIN
T: Alison H Lee
$3.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
OHOKA CLARE
T: Lisa J Waretini
$9.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
MITCHAM READO
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
CAWBOURNE BRITTY
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.20

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

32.6kg
7
9
HOMEBUSH BODEN
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.80

Mgn

10.40

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
SMASH ATTACK
T: Malcolm M Grant
$29.50

Mgn

10.60

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

35.0kg
R7 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.91
1
2
OPAWA RACER
T: Robin Wales
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

83331

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
KNOW OTHER
T: Garry A Cleeve
$19.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
ZEFSIDE
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.91

In Run

11113

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
ALLEN HADRIAN
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.30

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

74444

Wgt

36.2kg
5
9
HE'S ALL POWER
T: J & D Fahey
$2.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
ARCHIE'S RANGER
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

37776

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
JEALOUS AFFAIR
T: Lisa J Waretini
$11.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

46667

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
SMASH CALLING
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

58888

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 KAISA EARTHWORKS PH 0272073323 SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.92
1
8
WILDEBEEST
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
IT'S THAT FRESH
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.40

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.52

Split

5.92

In Run

122

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
FIRED UP JED
T: Bruce C Dann
$11.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
SARAYA JAYDE
T: Lisa J Waretini
$16.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
SHADY BANJO
T: Calum J Weir
$3.40

Mgn

10.20

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

34.7kg
6
4
FLAMING SAMBUCA
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.90

Mgn

11.20

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

486

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
FOREHAND RAID
T: Jason E Dunn
$6.20

Mgn

11.30

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.8kg
8
5
ANOTHER MESSAGE
T: Janine M Jopson
$30.20

Mgn

11.40

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

358

Wgt

26.7kg
R9 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 5.83
1
2
GO BRAT
T: J & D Fahey
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

32211

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
VIKTORIA VIKKERS
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.41

Split

5.83

In Run

11122

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
BUSY FLASH
T: J & D Fahey
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
SEFTON STAN
T: Robin Wales
$8.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

24544

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
GOLDSTAR ASHTON
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$17.10

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

65455

Wgt

36.5kg
6
9
PERFECT RESULT
T: Raymond H Adcock
$7.20

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

31.4kg
R10 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.95
1
8
WHEELIE WHEELS
T: Calum J Weir
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
PLATINUM MARSHAL
T: Anthony C Roberts
$14.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.27

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
SHANLY STAR
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
HANDS OF STEEL
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.60

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
HIGH DREAMER
T: Malcolm M Grant
$30.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
FLOWER BOMB
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
KETCHIKAN KIM
T: Jason E Dunn
$4.70

Mgn

13.30

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

26.9kg
8
2
FIERY AFFAIR
T: Jason E Dunn
$8.80

Mgn

15.20

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.4kg
R11 FOX & FERRET @ THE PALMS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.77
1
2
NELSO ALLEN
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.94

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

36.9kg
2
4
BOTANY COLD
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.60

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.27

Split

5.77

In Run

122

Wgt

37.3kg
3
1
PITA RAMOS
T: Jason E Dunn
$9.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
SMASH REWARD
T: Malcolm M Grant
$20.60

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
SUNLIT JOHNNY
T: Calum J Weir
$10.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
JINJA ELLIE
T: Allan Joyce
$26.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
DOVE LOVE
T: Calum J Weir
$9.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.8kg
R12 LIVAMOL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.86
1
5
SMASH WILD
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

5.86

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
CUSTOM PAINT
T: Calum J Weir
$2.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
DISOBEDIENCE
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$21.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
HANKENSTEIN
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
SERGESS
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.70

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
SASS 'EM UP
T: Janine M Jopson
$18.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
MITCHAM FAYE
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.80

Mgn

11.40

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.1kg
8
1
SPARKLING TERRA
T: Raymond Casey
$4.30

Mgn

12.10

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TORPEDO TUCK (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.34 0.00 0.00 211 31.3kg Dream Collector Hard Habits

$4.30

2 4 ZIPPING LANCE (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.42 1.30 6.04 122 33.7kg Jagger Swagger Tricky Jade

$11.30

3 5 ELODEA (5) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.66 5.00 0.00 633 27.2kg Gordon Bale Fleur Du Liys

$10.20

4 2 SMASH DAMAGE (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.67 5.30 0.00 344 27.6kg Above All Indi's Grace

$3.50

5 6 REPLICA RANGO (6) Robert T Pringle 17.77 6.80 0.00 765 32.8kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom

$12.00

6 1 AUSSIE HOON (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.85 8.10 0.00 456 32.4kg Barcia Bale Midnight Capers

$4.70

7 3 OPAWA BRAD (3) Corey D Steele 17.87 8.40 0.00 577 32.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea

$8.80

8 7 MIDNIGHT BOLT (7) John T Mcinerney 18.04 11.10 0.00 888 31.3kg Fabregas Midnight Scandal

$12.50

Race 2 A2C ASPHALT 2 CONCRETE PH 0800222583 DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COME A GUSTER (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.52 0.00 5.99 111 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$3.10

2 8 JITTERBUG JEWEL (8) Anthony C Roberts 17.53 0.10 0.00 422 32.4kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee

$4.60

3 6 DEBBIE BAXTER (6) John T Mcinerney 17.57 0.80 0.00 233 27.9kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter

$8.30

4 5 HATFIELD (5) Lisa J Waretini 17.74 3.50 0.00 354 30.4kg Collision More Model

$23.80

5 3 BUSINESS ETHICS (3) Jason E Dunn 17.77 4.00 0.00 545 30.3kg Business Time Dixie Lee

$3.90

6 2 GOLDSTAR JAY JAY (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.80 4.50 0.00 666 28.8kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean

$14.60

7 4 OPAWA PURDIE (4) Robin Wales 17.84 5.00 0.00 887 33.9kg Fabregas Opawa Rosie

$8.80

8 7 REIGN OF FIRE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.96 7.00 0.00 778 36.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame

$18.90

Race 3 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MING MING (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.26 0.00 5.90 111 26.6kg Dream Collector Hard Habits

$4.80

2 6 FLORA DORA (6) Raymond H Adcock 17.39 2.00 0.00 222 24.6kg Fabregas Exhibitionist

$3.40

3 3 DIZZY BANJO (3) Calum J Weir 17.43 2.70 0.00 333 28.2kg Banjo Boy Dizzy State

$3.50

4 5 KNOW SCRUTINY (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.58 5.00 0.00 544 34.7kg Magic Sprite Know Attention

$29.10

5 2 SPECIAL AFFAIR (2) Jason E Dunn 17.64 6.00 0.00 455 33.3kg Fast Archer Business Affair

$9.70

6 7 SHAW LEE (7) Janine M Jopson 17.68 6.70 0.00 766 34.2kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose

$5.20

7 4 HOMEBUSH TASHA (4) John T Mcinerney 17.84 9.20 0.00 877 26.4kg Glen Gallon Another Star

$21.00

8 8 KALONGA (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.86 9.50 0.00 688 25.9kg Tuiaki Where's Tobin

$27.90

Race 4 THE TURF BAR SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HIGH RETURN (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.47 0.00 6.01 111 32.2kg High Earner Clay Model

$8.20

2 2 OPAWA VIKING (2) J & D Fahey 17.48 0.10 0.00 332 32.3kg Fabregas Token Kay

$1.50

3 6 CULVIE JAY DEE (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.54 1.10 0.00 223 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes

$30.80

4 3 BOSTON POWERS (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.67 3.10 0.00 444 31.6kg Dream Collector Hard Habits

$9.70

5 8 COSMIC RICHIE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.71 3.80 0.00 555 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes

$11.70

6 7 INSIDE AFFAIR (7) Jason E Dunn 17.72 4.00 0.00 666 27.7kg Fast Archer Business Affair

$7.90

7 5 REPLICA CASINO (5) Robert T Pringle 17.85 6.00 0.00 777 27.3kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom

$30.70

8 4 JEALOUS MUCH (4) John T Mcinerney 18.01 8.50 0.00 888 27.7kg Homebush Chopper Joyville

$21.30

Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MOHICAN RUN (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.23 0.00 5.95 111 32.8kg Solve The Puzzle Assert

$1.70

2 8 CULVIE LASS (8) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.27 0.70 0.00 222 25.6kg Oaks Road Zarishel

$18.70

3 5 HI HO TONTO (5) Alison H Lee 17.49 4.20 0.00 743 32.7kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine

$16.60

4 6 COSMIC MARTY (6) John T Mcinerney 17.60 5.90 0.00 334 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary

$13.90

5 3 GO MARSHA GO (3) Jason E Dunn 17.71 7.60 0.00 455 25.9kg Jagger Swagger Kept Under Wraps

$8.40

6 4 LITTLE LOTTIE (4) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.72 7.80 0.00 666 29.7kg Winsome Bucks Opawa Style

$29.90

7 7 KNOW SWEAT (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.77 8.50 0.00 877 29.1kg Know Excitement Hard Habits

$13.70

8 1 DUNK IT (1) Bruce C Dann 17.87 10.20 0.00 588 33.1kg Above All Jinga Cookie

$5.30

Race 6 DURASTEEL STRUCTURES PH 033796195 SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FIRED UP JASPER (5) Bruce C Dann 17.13 0.00 5.89 111 35.2kg Elite State Fireman's Escort

$2.70

2 4 BOOKIE MONSTER (4) Jason E Dunn 17.15 0.30 0.00 222 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Paisley

$9.70

3 6 CHITINA TIN (6) Alison H Lee 17.36 3.60 0.00 433 35.0kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine

$3.10

4 8 OHOKA CLARE (8) Lisa J Waretini 17.42 4.60 0.00 344 26.6kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray

$9.90

5 2 MITCHAM READO (2) John T Mcinerney 17.50 5.90 0.00 655 31.3kg Zebidiah Emerge

$8.50

6 1 CAWBOURNE BRITTY (1) Anthony C Roberts 17.60 7.40 0.00 566 32.6kg Barcia Bale Cawbourne Classy

$9.20

7 9 HOMEBUSH BODEN (7) John T Mcinerney 17.79 10.40 0.00 887 33.4kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$25.80

8 3 SMASH ATTACK (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.80 10.60 0.00 778 35.0kg Banjo Boy Storm Rush Usa

$29.50

Race 7 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC STAKES 520m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OPAWA RACER (2) Robin Wales 30.64 0.00 0.00 83331 30.2kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea

$4.10

2 3 KNOW OTHER (3) Garry A Cleeve 30.68 0.70 0.00 22222 33.4kg Yella Mustard Know Best

$19.10

3 5 ZEFSIDE (5) John T Mcinerney 30.77 2.00 5.91 11113 33.7kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem

$11.30

4 8 ALLEN HADRIAN (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.77 2.10 0.00 74444 36.2kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale

$8.30

5 9 HE'S ALL POWER (1) J & D Fahey 31.02 6.10 0.00 65555 34.0kg Jagger Swagger Zipping Venus

$2.70

6 4 ARCHIE'S RANGER (4) Janine M Jopson 31.09 7.10 0.00 37776 32.5kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine

$6.60

7 6 JEALOUS AFFAIR (6) Lisa J Waretini 31.10 7.30 0.00 46667 28.2kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$11.90

8 7 SMASH CALLING (7) Malcolm M Grant 31.21 9.00 0.00 58888 27.8kg Clone Your Own Starburst Clemmy

$10.70

Race 8 KAISA EARTHWORKS PH 0272073323 SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WILDEBEEST (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.29 0.00 0.00 211 33.0kg Solve The Puzzle Assert

$3.60

2 6 IT'S THAT FRESH (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.52 3.70 5.92 122 28.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Notso Sweet

$5.40

3 2 FIRED UP JED (2) Bruce C Dann 17.68 6.20 0.00 743 32.1kg Elite State Fireman's Escort

$11.30

4 3 SARAYA JAYDE (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.71 6.70 0.00 534 27.8kg Magic Sprite Olympic Medal

$16.20

5 1 SHADY BANJO (1) Calum J Weir 17.93 10.20 0.00 865 34.7kg Knocka Norris Banjo Star

$3.40

6 4 FLAMING SAMBUCA (4) John T Mcinerney 18.00 11.20 0.00 486 28.8kg Snicko Homebush Edith

$10.90

7 7 FOREHAND RAID (7) Jason E Dunn 18.00 11.30 0.00 677 29.8kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley

$6.20

8 5 ANOTHER MESSAGE (5) Janine M Jopson 18.01 11.40 0.00 358 26.7kg Collision Cool Charmer

$30.20

Race 9 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES 520m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 5.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GO BRAT (2) J & D Fahey 30.14 0.00 0.00 32211 33.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy

$2.70

2 3 VIKTORIA VIKKERS (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.41 4.30 5.83 11122 28.1kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee

$3.90

3 8 BUSY FLASH (8) J & D Fahey 30.52 6.00 0.00 43333 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra

$4.00

4 4 SEFTON STAN (4) Robin Wales 30.53 6.20 0.00 24544 34.4kg Fabregas Opawa Zara

$8.70

5 6 GOLDSTAR ASHTON (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.59 7.20 0.00 65455 36.5kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$17.10

6 9 PERFECT RESULT (5) Raymond H Adcock 30.63 7.70 0.00 56666 31.4kg Barcia Bale Andrea

$7.20

Race 10 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHEELIE WHEELS (8) Calum J Weir 17.18 0.00 5.95 111 27.4kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris

$4.80

2 7 PLATINUM MARSHAL (7) Anthony C Roberts 17.27 1.50 0.00 222 34.2kg General Destini Cloak Of Gold

$14.50

3 3 SHANLY STAR (3) John T Mcinerney 17.56 6.00 0.00 333 27.3kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia

$17.70

4 1 HANDS OF STEEL (1) Raymond H Adcock 17.58 6.30 0.00 544 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$2.60

5 5 HIGH DREAMER (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.62 7.00 0.00 765 31.3kg High Earner Clay Model

$30.10

6 6 FLOWER BOMB (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.64 7.30 0.00 656 26.9kg Swift Fancy Assert

$7.90

7 4 KETCHIKAN KIM (4) Jason E Dunn 18.02 13.30 0.00 477 26.9kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley

$4.70

8 2 FIERY AFFAIR (2) Jason E Dunn 18.14 15.20 0.00 888 32.4kg Fast Archer Business Affair

$8.80

Race 11 FOX & FERRET @ THE PALMS SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NELSO ALLEN (2) Anthony C Roberts 16.94 0.00 0.00 211 36.9kg Kc And All Desalle Bale

$1.40

2 4 BOTANY COLD (4) John T Mcinerney 17.27 5.30 5.77 122 37.3kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz

$11.60

3 1 PITA RAMOS (1) Jason E Dunn 17.31 5.80 0.00 333 26.1kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley

$9.90

4 3 SMASH REWARD (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.31 5.90 0.00 444 32.6kg Dream Collector Smash Kingdom

$20.60

5 7 SUNLIT JOHNNY (7) Calum J Weir 17.36 6.60 0.00 555 34.2kg Spring Gun Sunlit Babe

$10.40

6 6 JINJA ELLIE (6) Allan Joyce 17.40 7.30 0.00 766 29.0kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby

$26.30

7 8 DOVE LOVE (8) Calum J Weir 17.41 7.40 0.00 677 33.8kg Fast Archer Starla

$9.60

Race 12 LIVAMOL DASH 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SMASH WILD (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.14 0.00 5.86 111 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up

$5.60

2 2 CUSTOM PAINT (2) Calum J Weir 17.30 2.50 0.00 222 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk

$2.90

3 8 DISOBEDIENCE (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.44 4.80 0.00 333 27.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Celestrial Magic

$21.30

4 6 HANKENSTEIN (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.45 4.90 0.00 444 32.6kg Dream Collector Hard Habits

$8.20

5 3 SERGESS (3) John T Mcinerney 17.66 8.20 0.00 655 30.6kg Sergio Kazz Razz

$6.70

6 4 SASS 'EM UP (4) Janine M Jopson 17.75 9.70 0.00 566 28.7kg Above All Spider Girl

$18.10

7 7 MITCHAM FAYE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.86 11.40 0.00 777 31.1kg Zebidiah Emerge

$16.80

8 1 SPARKLING TERRA (1) Raymond Casey 17.90 12.10 0.00 888 26.9kg Terra Keroma Sparkling Waves

$4.30