Addington Race Results

Friday 9th of August 2019
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.97
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.71

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Mj & Pt Binnie
$17.50

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$11.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.40

Mgn

4.80

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$17.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$1.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.9kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY WILLIE HARNETT DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.92
1
4
T: Alan J Botherway
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

5.92

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$15.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Leslie H Anderton
$16.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

34.7kg
7
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

35.3kg
R3 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.91, 17.96
1
4
T: J & D Fahey
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.91

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Robin Wales
$17.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$28.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

55433

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$29.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

77654

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Robin Wales
$16.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

63345

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: J & D Fahey
$3.80

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

26766

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: Robin Wales
$11.90

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

88877

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$49.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

44588

Wgt

33.3kg
R4 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.01
1
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.67

Split

6.01

In Run

821

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$2.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

33.9kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.10

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Robin Wales
$8.80

Mgn

5.40

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$43.10

Mgn

6.90

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$75.40

Mgn

7.40

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

30.2kg
8
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.90

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R5 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND OTB MAIDEN HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.94
1
1
T: Robin Wales
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

32221

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.69

Split

5.94

In Run

11112

Wgt

24.7kg
3
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$15.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

65543

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Raymond Casey
$16.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

23334

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.10

Mgn

9.90

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

54455

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Robin Wales
$31.30

Mgn

16.40

Time

31.71

Split

0.00

In Run

46666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$32.40

Mgn

17.10

Time

31.76

Split

0.00

In Run

68777

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$45.00

Mgn

27.40

Time

32.41

Split

0.00

In Run

87888

Wgt

33.4kg
R6 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.06
1
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$37.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$8.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.93

Split

6.06

In Run

133

Wgt

24.5kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Michael K Dempsey
$27.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$6.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$14.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

25.2kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.60

Mgn

10.80

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND OTB MAIDEN HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 6.00
1
4
T: Robin Wales
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

65421

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

31212

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$32.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

42133

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Dylan J Voyce
$51.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

84344

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$25.80

Mgn

8.10

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

77755

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Robin Wales
$6.30

Mgn

8.20

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

58866

Wgt

25.4kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.30

Mgn

28.90

Time

32.81

Split

6.00

In Run

13688

Wgt

29.7kg
R8 SWIMMING GOAT AT STUD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.91
1
3
T: Raymond Casey
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

252

Wgt

35.6kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.64

Split

5.91

In Run

124

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$11.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$43.70

Mgn

8.70

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

10.40

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

33.6kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.30

Mgn

12.10

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

36.3kg
R9 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND OTB MAIDEN HEAT 3 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.97, 18.08
1
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

61111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: J & D Fahey
$2.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

25332

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Robin Wales
$16.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

32223

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Robin Wales
$10.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

57764

Wgt

28.7kg
5
9
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$49.20

Mgn

11.70

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

88885

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$12.90

Mgn

12.40

Time

31.32

Split

5.97

In Run

16656

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$24.80

Mgn

13.10

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

43447

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$47.10

Mgn

14.60

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

74578

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
4
T: Raymond Casey
$0.00
R10 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND OTB MAIDEN HEAT 4 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 6.08
1
8
T: J & D Fahey
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

44421

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$27.80

Mgn

4.20

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

65543

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

31.50

Split

6.08

In Run

11234

Wgt

24.5kg
5
6
T: Robin Wales
$10.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

56665

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: David R Kingston
$7.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

77776

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.40

Mgn

9.20

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

33357

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Robin Wales
$5.20

Mgn

11.90

Time

31.92

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

27.3kg
R11 THE TURF BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.94
1
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

25.7kg
2
4
T: Alan J Botherway
$3.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.00

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.20

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.68

Split

5.94

In Run

144

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$22.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.80

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.40

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

28.1kg
R12 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.88
1
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.60

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.42

Split

5.88

In Run

112

Wgt

35.8kg
3
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.20

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.80

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

34.7kg
6
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.80

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R13 PROTEXIN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.96
1
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$6.10

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.20

Mgn

1.90

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$14.10

Mgn

3.20

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

24.6kg
5
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$14.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.20

Mgn

9.30

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

30.6kg
8
1
T: Michael K Dempsey
$2.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

768

Wgt

31.3kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REGAL GEORGE (2) John T Mcinerney 17.71 0.00 5.97 111 31.7kg Regal Brett Miss Softy

$7.90

2 6 JUST WILLIAM (6) Mj & Pt Binnie 17.72 0.20 0.00 322 29.5kg Dyna Vikkers Thanks Louise

$17.50

3 7 GOLDSTAR WILLA (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.75 0.70 0.00 633 31.5kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair

$11.20

4 4 HOMEBUSH JENNIA (4) John T Mcinerney 18.01 4.70 0.00 444 27.2kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona

$5.00

5 8 HOMEBUSH LIZ (8) John T Mcinerney 18.01 4.80 0.00 255 26.4kg Dream Collector Joyville

$20.40

6 3 OHOKA MEGAN (3) Lisa J Waretini 18.06 5.50 0.00 876 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray

$17.20

7 1 MULBERRY ROCK (1) Bruce C Dann 18.08 5.80 0.00 567 30.6kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl

$1.90

8 5 SMASH STORY (5) Malcolm M Grant 18.25 8.50 0.00 788 25.9kg Dream Collector Mary Marlow

$10.10

Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY WILLIE HARNETT DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CALL ME JOE (4) Alan J Botherway 17.31 0.00 5.92 111 31.4kg Magic Sprite Game Girl

$5.10

2 6 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.48 2.70 0.00 522 32.1kg Know Class Know Love Affair

$15.30

3 1 GOLDSTAR RENEE (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.57 4.20 0.00 233 28.5kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Bella

$5.30

4 5 SMASH CALLING (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.68 5.90 0.00 754 29.3kg Clone Your Own Starburst Clemmy

$7.80

5 7 RIGHT ON TIME (7) Leslie H Anderton 17.70 6.20 0.00 445 27.6kg Business Time Dixie Lee

$16.00

6 8 IT'S A JOKE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.80 7.70 0.00 366 34.7kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur

$5.30

7 2 BELFAST DEMO (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.94 10.00 0.00 887 30.4kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily

$3.10

8 3 HOMEBUSH HUNDY (3) John T Mcinerney 17.97 10.50 0.00 678 35.3kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$22.00

Race 3 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC STAKES 520m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.91, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OPAWA DEAL (4) J & D Fahey 30.26 0.00 5.91 11111 28.6kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay

$1.50

2 1 DREAM KAY (1) Robin Wales 30.64 6.00 0.00 32222 28.4kg Fabregas Token Kay

$17.60

3 5 KNOW EQUAL (5) Garry A Cleeve 30.70 7.00 0.00 55433 35.5kg Know Class Know Which

$28.80

4 8 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.76 8.00 0.00 77654 32.0kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy

$29.60

5 3 OPAWA LARA (3) Robin Wales 30.81 8.70 0.00 63345 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Cassidy

$16.40

6 2 OPAWA NAT (2) J & D Fahey 30.81 8.80 0.00 26766 26.5kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay

$3.80

7 6 ESTER (6) Robin Wales 31.05 12.50 0.00 88877 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty

$11.90

8 7 BLACK DAN (7) John T Mcinerney 31.14 14.00 0.00 44588 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes

$49.40

Race 4 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE DASH 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OHOKA LACEY (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.67 0.00 6.01 821 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray

$13.60

2 1 MULBERRY BRIT (1) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.83 2.50 0.00 112 27.2kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl

$3.20

3 2 GADZOOKS (2) Bruce C Dann 17.83 2.60 0.00 443 33.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Patchwork Alice

$2.20

4 3 SOZIN'S MELODY (3) John T Mcinerney 17.85 2.90 0.00 234 28.4kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir

$10.10

5 6 OPAWA JODY (6) Robin Wales 18.01 5.40 0.00 365 26.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay

$8.80

6 8 HOMEBUSH KEASHA (8) John T Mcinerney 18.10 6.90 0.00 776 27.0kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte

$43.10

7 5 GOLDSTAR MALONE (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.14 7.40 0.00 657 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery

$75.40

8 9 PONTIAC PAT (7) John T Mcinerney 18.18 8.10 0.00 588 33.4kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace

$8.90

SCR 7 HOMEBUSH FAIRY (7) John T Mcinerney
Race 5 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND OTB MAIDEN HEAT 1 520m Maiden Heat $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BORN TASHA (1) Robin Wales 30.68 0.00 0.00 32221 29.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Born

$2.50

2 3 TRICKY (3) Daniel J Lane 30.69 0.10 5.94 11112 24.7kg Fabregas Tee Time

$2.90

3 4 GOLDSTAR VALE (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.08 6.40 0.00 65543 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery

$15.20

4 8 OPA'S DREAM (8) Raymond Casey 31.18 7.90 0.00 23334 31.9kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer

$16.40

5 5 KNOW CRIME (5) Garry A Cleeve 31.30 9.90 0.00 54455 32.6kg Dream Collector Know Style

$4.10

6 6 MY SNUGGLES (6) Robin Wales 31.71 16.40 0.00 46666 28.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Tracy

$31.30

7 7 TREVOR WILKS (7) Norman C Wanhalla 31.76 17.10 0.00 68777 29.2kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze

$32.40

8 2 HOMEBUSH MAXI (2) John T Mcinerney 32.41 27.40 0.00 87888 33.4kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame

$45.00

Race 6 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO DASH 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SYDNEY'S SOX (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.72 0.00 0.00 321 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray

$1.40

2 5 HOMEBUSH VASSY (5) John T Mcinerney 17.74 0.30 0.00 212 26.3kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte

$37.00

3 8 JACK'S POINT (8) Daniel J Lane 17.93 3.30 6.06 133 24.5kg Fabregas Tee Time

$8.00

4 6 TAKE A HINT (6) John T Mcinerney 17.97 4.00 0.00 544 28.0kg Dream Collector Joyville

$22.00

5 4 FERNANDO BILL (4) Michael K Dempsey 18.02 4.70 0.00 455 31.6kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers

$27.50

6 2 SO FLOSSY (2) Bruce C Dann 18.10 6.00 0.00 666 26.4kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice

$6.60

7 3 MULBERRY TIP (3) Kenneth J Cassidy 18.32 9.50 0.00 877 25.2kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl

$14.40

8 7 HOMEBUSH JORDIE (7) John T Mcinerney 18.40 10.80 0.00 788 31.2kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame

$28.60

Race 7 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND OTB MAIDEN HEAT 2 520m Maiden Heat $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY GIOVANNI (4) Robin Wales 30.99 0.00 0.00 65421 32.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Tracy

$1.80

2 1 KING TOLIMAN (1) Anthony C Roberts 31.31 5.00 0.00 31212 32.9kg Fabregas Sosan

$4.10

3 6 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.34 5.50 0.00 42133 31.0kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair

$32.10

4 8 CREASY BEAR (8) Dylan J Voyce 31.42 6.80 0.00 84344 29.0kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily

$51.30

5 7 GRACIAS MAESTRO (7) Malcolm M Grant 31.50 8.10 0.00 77755 26.3kg Fabregas Tee Time

$25.80

6 5 OPAWA DELIGHT (5) Robin Wales 31.51 8.20 0.00 58866 25.4kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay

$6.30

8 3 HOMEBUSH AIMEE (3) John T Mcinerney 32.81 28.90 6.00 13688 29.7kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza

$24.30

Race 8 SWIMMING GOAT AT STUD DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TAIERI TERRA (3) Raymond Casey 17.36 0.00 0.00 311 34.2kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra

$9.90

2 7 ETERNAL DEBT (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.59 3.70 0.00 252 35.6kg Yella Mustard Know Which

$3.20

3 1 YI FENG (1) John T Mcinerney 17.64 4.40 0.00 733 33.1kg Dream Collector Little Dreams

$3.00

4 4 CATHY MAREE (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.64 4.50 5.91 124 30.6kg Glen Gallon Starburst Suzie

$8.70

5 2 GOLDSTAR DIESEL (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.68 5.00 0.00 445 32.6kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean

$11.80

6 5 VENETIA (5) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.91 8.70 0.00 866 30.3kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray

$43.70

7 6 HOMEBUSH TESAN (6) John T Mcinerney 18.02 10.40 0.00 577 33.6kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine

$11.10

8 8 NIKKO BAXTER (8) John T Mcinerney 18.12 12.10 0.00 688 36.3kg Dream Collector Nina Baxter

$7.30

Race 9 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND OTB MAIDEN HEAT 3 520m Maiden Heat $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.97, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.54 0.00 0.00 61111 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery

$2.50

2 2 OPAWA TODDY (2) J & D Fahey 31.14 9.50 0.00 25332 30.9kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay

$2.10

3 8 PUNTER'S CHOICE (8) Robin Wales 31.17 10.00 0.00 32223 35.2kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter

$16.80

4 3 OUR SCARLETT (3) Robin Wales 31.26 11.50 0.00 57764 28.7kg Barcia Bale Token Kay

$10.30

5 9 MR. HARDWICK (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 31.28 11.70 0.00 88885 29.4kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily

$49.20

6 5 CAPTAIN DAVO (5) Daniel A Roberts 31.32 12.40 5.97 16656 30.3kg Fabregas Sosan

$12.90

7 6 BILLY RAY (6) Norman C Wanhalla 31.37 13.10 0.00 43447 30.0kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze

$24.80

8 7 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (7) John T Mcinerney 31.46 14.60 0.00 74578 34.3kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte

$47.10

SCR 4 OPA'S JOY (4) Raymond Casey
Race 10 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND OTB MAIDEN HEAT 4 520m Maiden Heat $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TRANSLATION (8) J & D Fahey 31.17 0.00 0.00 44421 30.4kg Bekim Bale Ambilight

$3.90

3 5 HUSTLE ACE (5) Norman C Wanhalla 31.43 4.20 0.00 65543 29.5kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze

$27.80

4 3 SONJA (3) Daniel J Lane 31.50 5.20 6.08 11234 24.5kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy

$4.70

5 6 OPAWA LOLA (6) Robin Wales 31.51 5.40 0.00 56665 27.0kg Barcia Bale Token Kay

$10.60

6 4 SMASH MCDOUGAL (4) David R Kingston 31.59 6.70 0.00 77776 31.0kg Dream Collector Mary Marlow

$7.50

7 2 HOMEBUSH YURI (2) John T Mcinerney 31.75 9.20 0.00 33357 29.9kg Surgeon Enflame

$22.40

8 7 PUNTERS KIRSTY (7) Robin Wales 31.92 11.90 0.00 88888 27.3kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter

$5.20

Race 11 THE TURF BAR SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDSTAR HALSEY (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.50 0.00 0.00 411 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery

$2.80

2 4 CALL ME FLO (4) Alan J Botherway 17.51 0.10 0.00 532 27.8kg Magic Sprite Game Girl

$3.90

3 8 PACEMAKER (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.59 1.40 0.00 223 33.4kg Solve The Puzzle Assert

$7.00

4 2 SMASH GATOR (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.68 2.90 5.94 144 28.4kg Yella Mustard Glasses Up

$6.20

5 7 JAX JEWEL (7) Daniel A Roberts 17.84 5.40 0.00 875 33.4kg Gordon Bale Roqette

$22.90

6 3 PUNCH ON JESSIE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.88 6.10 0.00 356 33.1kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime

$23.50

7 5 REGAL JOCK (5) John T Mcinerney 17.98 7.60 0.00 767 32.7kg Regal Brett Miss Softy

$11.80

8 6 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (6) John T Mcinerney 17.99 7.80 0.00 688 28.1kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir

$9.40

Race 12 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNOW LOGIC (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.38 0.00 0.00 321 28.0kg Know Excitement Hard Habits

$3.80

2 7 SOZIN'S BLUE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.42 0.70 5.88 112 35.8kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir

$9.60

3 2 RING CLOWN (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.53 2.40 0.00 433 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$3.20

4 3 GOLDSTAR JAY JAY (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.58 3.10 0.00 544 29.5kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean

$4.80

5 5 TRAJAN (5) John T Mcinerney 17.68 4.80 0.00 255 34.7kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook

$19.30

6 4 INEFFABLE (4) Bruce C Dann 17.78 6.30 0.00 666 27.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Patchwork Alice

$4.80

7 8 HOMEBUSH BODEN (8) John T Mcinerney 17.81 6.80 0.00 777 35.2kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$19.10

SCR 6 MAJOR STORM (6) Anthony C Roberts
Race 13 PROTEXIN SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FREYA BEAUCHAMP (6) Bruce C Dann 17.84 0.00 5.96 111 25.6kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice

$7.50

2 5 ALEXIA (5) Daniel J Lane 17.95 1.70 0.00 222 24.8kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy

$6.10

3 8 HOMEBUSH LIAM (8) John T Mcinerney 17.96 1.90 0.00 333 26.9kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame

$8.20

4 2 ZARA JEWEL (2) Anthony C Roberts 18.04 3.20 0.00 544 24.6kg Fabregas Sosan

$14.10

5 3 OHOKA BECKY (3) Lisa J Waretini 18.12 4.50 0.00 855 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray

$14.40

6 4 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (4) John T Mcinerney 18.33 7.80 0.00 476 30.9kg Dream Collector Joyville

$25.50

7 7 HOMEBUSH REED (7) John T Mcinerney 18.43 9.30 0.00 687 30.6kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona

$4.20

8 1 SHOELACE JACK (1) Michael K Dempsey 18.44 9.60 0.00 768 31.3kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers

$2.80