Addington Race Results

Tuesday 13th of August 2019
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.95
1
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$10.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$3.90

Mgn

1.60

Time

17.54

Split

5.95

In Run

113

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$10.70

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

24.5kg
5
8
T: Michael K Dempsey
$16.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$21.80

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Michael K Dempsey
$17.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$2.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

28.2kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY RICK QUIRK STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.98
1
4
T: David R Kingston
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

84331

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Robin Wales
$15.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

22122

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$23.80

Mgn

2.20

Time

31.09

Split

5.98

In Run

11213

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$16.50

Mgn

4.20

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

76654

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Dylan J Voyce
$13.40

Mgn

6.70

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

65545

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$43.90

Mgn

10.40

Time

31.61

Split

0.00

In Run

33466

Wgt

28.9kg
7
1
T: Robin Wales
$6.30

Mgn

12.10

Time

31.71

Split

0.00

In Run

57777

Wgt

30.2kg
8
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.30

Mgn

20.80

Time

32.26

Split

0.00

In Run

48888

Wgt

24.9kg
R3 DURASTEEL STRUCTURES PH 033796195 SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.00
1
1
T: Alan D Williams
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

6.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$5.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Michael K Dempsey
$32.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$13.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

25.4kg
7
5
T: David R Kingston
$15.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00
R4 CAROL'S T.A.B. CLENDON INN DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.97
1
1
T: Robin Wales
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.16

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Alison H Lee
$8.60

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$25.30

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

36.2kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.50

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Allan Joyce
$19.60

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.20

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R5 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.80, 17.95
1
2
T: Robin Wales
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.80

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: J & D Fahey
$1.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

66532

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Robin Wales
$12.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

32223

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$9.70

Mgn

6.30

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

23444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$24.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

87775

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$50.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

78886

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Robin Wales
$37.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

55657

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
T: Raymond H Adcock
$26.80

Mgn

10.10

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

44368

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.07
1
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

6.07

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Michael K Dempsey
$7.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$24.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.40

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$2.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

25.4kg
6
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.90

Mgn

8.90

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$32.30

Mgn

11.90

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$27.50

Mgn

12.90

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 KOLORFUL KANVAS STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.86, 18.10
1
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: Robin Wales
$5.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

44432

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Robin Wales
$27.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.86

In Run

12223

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$16.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

33444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$50.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: J & D Fahey
$6.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Robin Wales
$7.80

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
4
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R8 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.83, 17.96
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.83

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Robin Wales
$12.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

33222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$9.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

22333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: J & D Fahey
$2.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

45544

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$25.30

Mgn

11.20

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

54455

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Robin Wales
$41.10

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Robin Wales
$9.50

Mgn

24.20

Time

31.80

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R9 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.99
1
6
T: Robin Wales
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.48

Split

5.99

In Run

112

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Alison H Lee
$3.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Michael K Dempsey
$4.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$6.30

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$30.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.02
1
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.1kg
2
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$13.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$18.10

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Allan Joyce
$3.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.60

Split

6.02

In Run

124

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$5.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

35.1kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.50

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00
R11 KAIKANUI TAVERN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.03
1
4
T: Alison H Lee
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Allan Joyce
$6.30

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.68

Split

6.03

In Run

122

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$28.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.90

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

436

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00
R12 PROTEXIN DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.02
1
3
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Michael B Fuller
$10.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.81

Split

6.02

In Run

122

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$30.10

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.30

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Bruce C Dann
$2.50

Mgn

6.20

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

26.3kg
6
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

30.9kg
7
1
T: Robin Wales
$8.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GADZOOKS (2) Bruce C Dann 17.44 0.00 0.00 221 33.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Patchwork Alice

$4.10

2 6 OHOKA LACEY (6) Lisa J Waretini 17.52 1.30 0.00 432 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray

$10.80

3 1 FREYA BEAUCHAMP (1) Bruce C Dann 17.54 1.60 5.95 113 25.7kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice

$3.90

4 7 JACK'S POINT (7) Daniel J Lane 17.89 7.10 0.00 344 24.5kg Fabregas Tee Time

$10.70

5 8 SHOELACE JACK (8) Michael K Dempsey 17.93 7.80 0.00 555 31.7kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers

$16.10

6 3 OHOKA BECKY (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.96 8.30 0.00 666 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray

$21.80

7 4 FERNANDO BILL (4) Michael K Dempsey 18.06 9.80 0.00 887 31.6kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers

$17.00

8 5 SYDNEY'S SOX (5) Lisa J Waretini 18.10 10.50 0.00 778 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray

$2.90

Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY RICK QUIRK STAKES 520m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SMASH MCDOUGAL (4) David R Kingston 30.95 0.00 0.00 84331 30.5kg Dream Collector Mary Marlow

$2.90

2 6 OUR BONNIE (6) Robin Wales 31.06 1.70 0.00 22122 26.5kg Fabregas Opawa Stella

$15.70

3 3 AIN'T HE LUCKY (3) Norman C Wanhalla 31.09 2.20 5.98 11213 27.0kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze

$23.80

4 5 MR. HARDWICK (5) Al Hart & Km Taylor 31.21 4.20 0.00 76654 29.4kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily

$16.50

5 7 CREASY BEAR (7) Dylan J Voyce 31.37 6.70 0.00 65545 28.7kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily

$13.40

6 8 GREY WIND (8) Norman C Wanhalla 31.61 10.40 0.00 33466 28.9kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze

$43.90

7 1 MY EMMETT (1) Robin Wales 31.71 12.10 0.00 57777 30.2kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Tracy

$6.30

8 2 ALEXIA (2) Daniel J Lane 32.26 20.80 0.00 48888 24.9kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy

$2.30

Race 3 DURASTEEL STRUCTURES PH 033796195 SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JETSTREAM MARLEY (1) Alan D Williams 17.34 0.00 6.00 111 27.9kg Fast Archer Jazzy Jet

$2.60

2 2 KNOW APPROVAL (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.50 2.50 0.00 532 33.8kg Know Class Know Which

$3.20

3 3 HOMEBUSH COMET (3) John T Mcinerney 17.62 4.50 0.00 223 32.4kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine

$6.50

4 7 COLD AFFAIR (7) Lisa J Waretini 17.64 4.80 0.00 344 30.8kg Know Class Know Love Affair

$5.90

5 4 KNOWS NO BETTER (4) Michael K Dempsey 17.79 7.20 0.00 745 29.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Come On Dolly

$32.70

6 6 ANDREA SAID (6) Janine M Jopson 17.81 7.40 0.00 466 25.4kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy

$13.00

7 5 GORM THE GREAT (5) David R Kingston 17.95 9.70 0.00 677 34.7kg Gordon Bale Black Emily

$15.10

SCR 8 GOLDSTAR BRYTON (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans
Race 4 CAROL'S T.A.B. CLENDON INN DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO MUFASA (1) Robin Wales 17.16 0.00 5.97 111 32.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Karen

$2.90

2 2 TWIZEL STORM (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.38 3.50 0.00 322 32.6kg Don't Knocka Him Storm Rush Usa

$3.30

3 3 MAYBE RIGHT (3) Alison H Lee 17.40 3.80 0.00 433 31.6kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes

$8.60

4 7 TONKAWA (7) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.53 5.80 0.00 744 36.2kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon May

$25.30

5 4 COSMIC RICHIE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.62 7.30 0.00 255 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes

$5.50

6 5 RUM GIN MIXER (5) Allan Joyce 17.68 8.30 0.00 576 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja

$19.60

7 6 GOLDSTAR FLORA (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.70 8.60 0.00 667 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery

$6.20

SCR 8 YANIRA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts
Race 5 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.80, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OUR ANNA (2) Robin Wales 30.61 0.00 5.80 11111 27.4kg Barcia Bale Token Kay

$4.30

2 3 MIGHTY MUSCLE (3) J & D Fahey 30.69 1.30 0.00 66532 32.3kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie

$1.50

3 1 BORN ELLIE (1) Robin Wales 30.82 3.30 0.00 32223 27.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Born

$12.70

4 5 LITTLE SECRET (5) Lisa J Waretini 31.01 6.30 0.00 23444 27.5kg Yella Mustard Olympic Medal

$9.70

5 6 MY KIRSTY (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 31.05 7.00 0.00 87775 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Andrea

$24.40

6 8 TIKAO JACKIE (8) C Mitchell & W D Smith 31.10 7.70 0.00 78886 29.8kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style

$50.90

7 4 OPAWA AL (4) Robin Wales 31.10 7.80 0.00 55657 32.9kg Velocette Opawa Peekay

$37.50

8 7 MEGA DREAM (7) Raymond H Adcock 31.25 10.10 0.00 44368 27.5kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook

$26.80

Race 6 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OHOKA ANGEL (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.51 0.00 6.07 111 28.6kg Magic Sprite Olympic Medal

$5.80

2 1 TICKEL UP (1) Michael K Dempsey 17.64 2.00 0.00 222 29.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Come On Dolly

$7.80

3 6 JINGILI JILL (6) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.70 3.00 0.00 833 26.4kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style

$24.90

4 2 SMASH OUT (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.74 3.70 0.00 444 32.5kg Dream Collector Glasses Up

$6.40

5 3 MISS DUPRE (3) Daniel A Roberts 17.93 6.70 0.00 755 25.4kg Above All Jinga Cookie

$2.00

6 5 BIG COD (5) Janine M Jopson 18.07 8.90 0.00 566 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee

$7.90

7 8 HOMEBUSH DIEGO (8) John T Mcinerney 18.26 11.90 0.00 377 33.2kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet

$32.30

8 7 GOLDSTAR POWER (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.32 12.90 0.00 688 32.2kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean

$27.50

Race 7 KOLORFUL KANVAS STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.86, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ORINA ALLEN (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.44 0.00 0.00 21111 26.0kg Dyna Double One Liara Allen

$1.60

2 5 OPAWA MASON (5) Robin Wales 30.47 0.50 0.00 44432 28.6kg Fabregas Token Kay

$5.60

3 1 JAY SHIRLEY (1) Robin Wales 30.57 2.00 5.86 12223 27.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Jay Jay

$27.20

4 2 GOLDSTAR CHIEF (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.66 3.50 0.00 33444 33.5kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$16.60

5 3 BOSSY AFFAIR (3) Lisa J Waretini 30.69 4.00 0.00 55555 34.1kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$50.70

6 6 BOYKA (6) J & D Fahey 30.80 5.70 0.00 76666 33.4kg Bekim Bale Ambilight

$6.60

7 8 PUNTER'S LAST (8) Robin Wales 31.39 15.00 0.00 67777 29.8kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter

$7.80

SCR 4 OPAWA QUEEN (4) Robin Wales
Race 8 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.83, 17.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SAUSAGE (6) J & D Fahey 30.28 0.00 5.83 11111 30.9kg Barcia Bale Unshaken

$2.10

2 1 GO PUNTER GO (1) Robin Wales 30.50 3.50 0.00 33222 30.6kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter

$12.70

3 2 OHOKA CARSEN (2) Lisa J Waretini 30.77 7.80 0.00 22333 33.6kg Yella Mustard Olympic Medal

$9.80

4 5 MEKA (5) J & D Fahey 30.82 8.50 0.00 45544 33.1kg Bekim Bale Ambilight

$2.60

5 7 GOLDSTAR SCOOBY (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.99 11.20 0.00 54455 34.6kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$25.30

6 8 SEFTON JILL (8) Robin Wales 31.07 12.50 0.00 66666 28.1kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Cassidy

$41.10

7 4 OPAWA SLICK (4) Robin Wales 31.80 24.20 0.00 77777 30.6kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay

$9.50

SCR 3 RAQUEL ALLEN (3) Anthony C Roberts
Race 9 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LUCKY SCAR (6) Robin Wales 17.44 0.00 0.00 321 32.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie

$8.10

2 8 HOMEBUSH SCORPIO (8) John T Mcinerney 17.48 0.70 5.99 112 34.0kg Sergio Kazz Razz

$8.80

3 1 HI HO TONTO (1) Alison H Lee 17.55 1.70 0.00 743 32.8kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine

$3.20

4 5 SMASH OVER (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.61 2.70 0.00 434 26.2kg Dream Collector Glasses Up

$10.80

5 2 CARAMEL ROSE (2) Michael K Dempsey 17.78 5.40 0.00 255 29.1kg El Grand Senor True Blue Style

$4.20

6 3 GOLDSTAR AVALON (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.79 5.60 0.00 666 27.3kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery

$8.00

7 4 CULVIE JAY DEE (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.81 5.90 0.00 577 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes

$6.30

8 7 KNOW BURDEN (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.89 7.20 0.00 888 27.2kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge

$30.70

Race 10 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EPIC MATE (1) Janine M Jopson 17.41 0.00 0.00 211 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan Hot Mango

$2.20

2 6 MEMPHIS JEWEL (6) Anthony C Roberts 17.58 2.70 0.00 532 34.1kg Gordon Bale Roqette

$13.40

3 2 JAY SPENCER (2) Lisa J Waretini 17.59 2.90 0.00 343 32.6kg Yella Mustard Olympic Medal

$18.10

4 3 JINGA CREAM FIZZ (3) Allan Joyce 17.60 3.00 6.02 124 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja

$3.40

5 7 SNICKERDOODLE (7) Bruce C Dann 17.69 4.50 0.00 675 35.1kg Above All Jinga Cookie

$5.20

6 4 JEALOUS MUCH (4) John T Mcinerney 17.78 5.80 0.00 756 27.6kg Homebush Chopper Joyville

$24.50

7 5 GRACIE LEE (5) John T Mcinerney 17.86 7.10 0.00 467 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame

$10.90

SCR 8 GOLDSTAR CLOVER (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans
Race 11 KAIKANUI TAVERN SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FIDGETY FEET (4) Alison H Lee 17.45 0.00 0.00 311 33.7kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes

$1.80

2 5 WHOSE HE (5) Allan Joyce 17.68 3.70 6.03 122 30.9kg Barcia Bale Celestrial Magic

$6.30

3 3 GOLDSTAR HURLEY (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.83 6.00 0.00 553 27.0kg Know Class Know Love Affair

$28.10

4 7 KNOW DOLLARS (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.85 6.30 0.00 664 33.9kg Know Class Know Which

$11.30

5 8 SMASH SURPRISE (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.85 6.40 0.00 245 27.0kg Dream Collector Glasses Up

$6.90

6 2 LITTLE LOZZA (2) John T Mcinerney 17.87 6.60 0.00 436 28.6kg Dream Collector New Thang

$4.70

SCR 1 JITTERBUG JEWEL (1) Anthony C Roberts
SCR 6 GOLDSTAR REBEL (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans
Race 12 PROTEXIN DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ENCHANTEE (3) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.67 0.00 0.00 311 27.8kg Fast Archer Fleur Du Liys

$3.20

2 4 POPPY ROCKET (4) Michael B Fuller 17.81 2.30 6.02 122 27.4kg Bekim Bale Calinda Girl

$10.90

3 7 GOLDSTAR TASMAN (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.85 2.80 0.00 233 28.4kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean

$30.10

4 6 SOZIN'S ONYX (6) John T Mcinerney 17.85 2.90 0.00 644 32.8kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir

$18.30

5 5 JUST IZZY (5) Bruce C Dann 18.06 6.20 0.00 565 26.3kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice

$2.50

6 2 LONG LIVE LOVE (2) Malcolm M Grant 18.09 6.70 0.00 456 30.9kg Barcia Bale High Class Love

$5.20

7 1 OPAWA JODY (1) Robin Wales 18.10 6.80 0.00 777 25.7kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay

$8.40

SCR 8 TEARAWAY TARA (8) Janine M Jopson