Addington Race Results

Monday 24th of May 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 6.07, 18.12
1
4
T: J & D Fahey
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: J & D Fahey
$30.30

Mgn

9.30

Time

31.12

Split

6.07

In Run

12222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$24.30

Mgn

11.80

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

84433

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Leslie H Anderton
$26.30

Mgn

14.80

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

33344

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$40.20

Mgn

14.90

Time

31.47

Split

0.00

In Run

75655

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Sharon M Hindson
$20.50

Mgn

16.20

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

57766

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.40

Mgn

17.20

Time

31.61

Split

0.00

In Run

46577

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$10.10

Mgn

22.90

Time

31.97

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

35.3kg
R2 FLAIR MAIDEN FEATURE (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 5.99
1
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

22211

Wgt

23.1kg
2
3
T: Riley L Evans
$3.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

33332

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.08

Split

5.99

In Run

11123

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Robin Wales
$4.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

65444

Wgt

25.4kg
5
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

44555

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Riley L Evans
$9.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

88776

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Riley L Evans
$10.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

76667

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: Riley L Evans
$12.00

Mgn

13.90

Time

31.74

Split

0.00

In Run

57888

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R3 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.04
1
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.63

Split

6.04

In Run

111

Wgt

23.9kg
2
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Jason E Dunn
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$32.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

28.1kg
8
1
T: Riley L Evans
$6.00

Mgn

14.30

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R4 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.10
1
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.40

Split

6.10

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Robin Wales
$16.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$36.00

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

10.10

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: Sharon M Hindson
$60.90

Mgn

11.90

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES MAIDEN FEATURE (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 5.92
1
9
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

42211

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$20.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

34332

Wgt

23.1kg
3
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.00

Mgn

4.10

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

87643

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: John R Guthrie
$10.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

31.24

Split

5.92

In Run

11124

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Riley L Evans
$5.80

Mgn

11.30

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Riley L Evans
$12.80

Mgn

11.60

Time

31.60

Split

0.00

In Run

76776

Wgt

25.6kg
7
2
T: Riley L Evans
$8.80

Mgn

13.90

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

23467

Wgt

26.5kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.70

Mgn

15.60

Time

31.85

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
R6 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.07
1
1
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

39.6kg
2
7
T: Riley L Evans
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

33.4kg
5
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.20

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.08

Split

6.07

In Run

156

Wgt

32.4kg
7
9
T: Robin Wales
$11.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$25.00

Mgn

10.40

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Michael K Dempsey
$0.00
R7 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.00
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

33211

Wgt

27.3kg
2
9
T: Robin Wales
$3.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.61

Split

6.00

In Run

11122

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

22333

Wgt

25.3kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$21.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

65444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Robin Wales
$24.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

46655

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$86.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

77776

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Paul & Blake Scott
$33.30

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

33.1kg
8
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$39.80

Mgn

12.60

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

54568

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
2
T: Michael K Dempsey
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.01
1
6
T: Robin Wales
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

24.9kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.68

Split

6.01

In Run

122

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Riley L Evans
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$38.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$89.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Michael K Dempsey
$2.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

35.7kg
8
4
T: Leslie H Anderton
$45.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

33.6kg
R9 SUCK IT UP LTD STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.02, 18.26
1
2
T: Riley L Evans
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

72111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: J & D Fahey
$2.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

21222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.30

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.99

Split

6.02

In Run

13333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Riley L Evans
$8.30

Mgn

8.20

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Leslie H Anderton
$31.70

Mgn

8.90

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

68775

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

56556

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.90

Mgn

10.30

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

35667

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$17.90

Mgn

10.80

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

87888

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE (645m)
Place
Class 1 Distance - $2113 - $882 - $535
Splits: 12.66, 25.27
1
5
T: J & D Fahey
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.26

Split

12.66

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Riley L Evans
$3.40

Mgn

1.70

Time

38.37

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$9.60

Mgn

3.70

Time

38.49

Split

0.00

In Run

44433

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Riley L Evans
$4.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

38.56

Split

0.00

In Run

33344

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$36.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

38.59

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$24.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

38.87

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

34.4kg
7
2
T: Riley L Evans
$37.20

Mgn

12.40

Time

39.04

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

26.2kg
8
1
T: Robert T Pringle
$64.00

Mgn

13.10

Time

39.09

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

27.9kg
R11 KAIKANUI TAVERN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.02
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

6.02

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$8.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

832

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Riley L Evans
$8.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$7.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

265

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.70

Mgn

9.80

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

23.5kg
7
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.10

Mgn

15.30

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.5kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.10

Mgn

18.00

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

29.6kg
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.99
1
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.65

Split

5.99

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Robin Wales
$5.10

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

24.9kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.50

Mgn

1.90

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.50

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

23.9kg
6
7
T: Jason E Dunn
$6.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

24.0kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR STAKES 520m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 6.07, 18.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DEMBE (4) J & D Fahey 30.53 0.00 0.00 21111 31.5kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $1.20
2 3 JAM PACKED (3) J & D Fahey 31.12 9.30 6.07 12222 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $30.30
3 2 ADOBE JUNIOR (2) Matthew G Roberts 31.27 11.80 0.00 84433 31.7kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $24.30
4 5 LUCKY LUCIANO (5) Leslie H Anderton 31.46 14.80 0.00 33344 32.2kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $26.30
5 8 ADOBE FOX (8) Matthew G Roberts 31.47 14.90 0.00 75655 25.9kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $40.20
6 6 CAPTAIN TIM (6) Sharon M Hindson 31.55 16.20 0.00 57766 34.6kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $20.50
7 1 CALL THE TUNE (1) Malcolm M Grant 31.61 17.20 0.00 46577 31.0kg Keybow Birchbrook $13.40
8 7 CLAWS IN RAMBO (7) Matthew G Roberts 31.97 22.90 0.00 68888 35.3kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $10.10
Race 2 FLAIR MAIDEN FEATURE 520m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MANDY JEWEL (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.86 0.00 0.00 22211 23.1kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $10.20
2 3 GOLDSTAR ANGE (3) Riley L Evans 31.07 3.30 0.00 33332 27.6kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $3.40
3 7 CLAWS IN MARVEL (7) Matthew G Roberts 31.08 3.50 5.99 11123 28.4kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $4.50
4 1 BLACK MAVIS (1) Robin Wales 31.14 4.50 0.00 65444 25.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $4.00
5 10 HOMEBUSH PEPPA (4) John T Mcinerney 31.55 11.00 0.00 44555 26.5kg Zulu Zeus Unverified $22.80
6 5 GOLDSTAR VARGAS (5) Riley L Evans 31.63 12.30 0.00 88776 26.6kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $9.00
7 8 GOLDSTAR MONROE (8) Riley L Evans 31.65 12.50 0.00 76667 27.9kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $10.70
8 2 GOLDSTAR SMILES (2) Riley L Evans 31.74 13.90 0.00 57888 26.7kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $12.00
SCR 4 MAXI MILLY (4) John T Mcinerney
Race 3 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPOT LU (7) Daniel J Lane 17.63 0.00 6.04 111 23.9kg Fabregas Tee Time $3.60
2 9 IMPRESSIVE CHARM (2) John T Mcinerney 17.69 1.00 0.00 222 34.0kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $7.50
3 8 FREE FOR ALL (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.77 2.30 0.00 343 31.0kg Keybow Birchbrook $7.90
4 3 PIPPILOTTA (3) Jason E Dunn 17.82 3.00 0.00 434 27.1kg Collision Trequartista $6.00
5 6 HOMEBUSH YOSHI (6) John T Mcinerney 18.03 6.30 0.00 755 32.1kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $4.60
6 4 HOMEBUSH SAINT (4) John T Mcinerney 18.22 9.30 0.00 866 32.2kg Bit Chili Punch On Jaime $14.00
7 5 HOMEBUSH AROHA (5) John T Mcinerney 18.51 14.00 0.00 687 28.1kg Spring Gun Tina $32.50
8 1 GOLDSTAR PRESLEY (1) Riley L Evans 18.53 14.30 0.00 578 27.6kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $6.00
SCR 2 AMURI BURN (2) John T Mcinerney
Race 4 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KNOW CHARISMA (6) Garry A Cleeve 17.40 0.00 6.10 111 27.2kg Yella Mustard Know Which $4.60
2 4 NUTTY NUTS (4) Robin Wales 17.67 4.30 0.00 422 28.7kg Spring Gun Token Kay $16.90
3 5 BY GUM (5) Janine M Jopson 17.84 7.00 0.00 233 25.2kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $7.40
4 1 MITCHAM HAMISH (1) John T Mcinerney 17.85 7.10 0.00 344 31.0kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $2.00
5 7 JINGILI JILL (7) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.93 8.40 0.00 555 27.4kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $36.00
6 2 HOMEBUSH RIEKO (2) John T Mcinerney 18.04 10.10 0.00 666 33.0kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $5.80
7 8 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (8) John T Mcinerney 18.06 10.40 0.00 777 33.1kg Dream Collector Joyville $17.50
8 3 HADES (3) Sharon M Hindson 18.15 11.90 0.00 888 33.0kg Dream Collector Sweet Marylou $60.90
Race 5 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES MAIDEN FEATURE 520m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ADOBE FLAME (1) Matthew G Roberts 30.87 0.00 0.00 42211 27.0kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $6.30
2 5 ADOBE SLICE (5) Matthew G Roberts 31.12 4.00 0.00 34332 23.1kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $20.10
3 6 EPIC GALAXY (6) Janine M Jopson 31.13 4.10 0.00 87643 25.4kg Fabregas Epic Dream $2.00
4 3 ARAMOANA (3) John R Guthrie 31.24 5.80 5.92 11124 26.9kg Dyna Villa Eagle Tee $10.40
5 7 GOLDSTAR HARPER (7) Riley L Evans 31.58 11.30 0.00 55555 25.8kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $5.80
6 4 GOLDSTAR JUSTICE (4) Riley L Evans 31.60 11.60 0.00 76776 25.6kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $12.80
7 2 GOLDSTAR QUINN (2) Riley L Evans 31.75 13.90 0.00 23467 26.5kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $8.80
8 8 MISS MADRID (8) John T Mcinerney 31.85 15.60 0.00 68888 27.0kg Dyna Steal Magic Janet Lass $27.70
SCR 1 CHEEKY LU (1) Daniel J Lane
Race 6 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TONKAWA (1) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.66 0.00 0.00 211 39.6kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon May $4.00
2 7 GOLDSTAR SLATER (7) Riley L Evans 17.79 2.00 0.00 322 32.1kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $6.00
3 3 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (3) John T Mcinerney 17.91 4.00 0.00 833 31.5kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $2.70
4 4 AMURI EARLY (4) John T Mcinerney 17.98 5.00 0.00 664 33.4kg Fabregas Burn Early $17.90
5 10 PONTIAC PAT (2) John T Mcinerney 17.98 5.10 0.00 545 31.1kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $11.20
6 6 PUNCH ON JESSIE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.08 6.60 6.07 156 32.4kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $7.00
7 9 OPAWA CHEAP (8) Robin Wales 18.11 7.10 0.00 777 33.0kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $11.90
8 5 GREY WIND (5) Norman C Wanhalla 18.32 10.40 0.00 488 29.2kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $25.00
SCR 2 POORAN'S JADEJA (2) Janine M Jopson
SCR 8 ATOM DOLL (8) Michael K Dempsey
Race 7 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HAIRPIN TRIGGER (6) J & D Fahey 30.38 0.00 0.00 33211 27.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $4.30
2 9 OPAWA LIGHTNING (2) Robin Wales 30.61 3.70 6.00 11122 30.2kg Fabregas Opawa Tracy $3.00
3 3 NALAYA BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.77 6.20 0.00 22333 25.3kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $2.10
4 8 GOLDSTAR BEAU (8) Riley L Evans 30.80 6.70 0.00 65444 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $21.10
5 5 OPAWA MASON (5) Robin Wales 30.88 8.00 0.00 46655 28.5kg Fabregas Token Kay $24.40
6 4 MISS CAIRO (4) John T Mcinerney 31.10 11.50 0.00 77776 27.8kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $86.50
7 1 LOCKY BALBOA (1) Paul & Blake Scott 31.17 12.50 0.00 88887 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $33.30
8 7 BUTTERFLY CHILD (7) Daniel A Roberts 31.17 12.60 0.00 54568 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $39.80
SCR 2 STUMPY BILL (2) Michael K Dempsey
Race 8 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BORN TRIXIE (6) Robin Wales 17.59 0.00 0.00 211 24.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $7.00
2 8 MITCHAM QUEEN (8) John T Mcinerney 17.68 1.50 6.01 122 28.3kg Eminent Reality New Thang $6.20
3 1 GOLDSTAR FARRYN (1) Riley L Evans 17.72 2.00 0.00 433 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Bad Liar $5.00
4 5 JUST STAGGER (5) John T Mcinerney 17.84 4.00 0.00 644 33.3kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $38.10
5 7 HOMEBUSH YAZMIN (7) John T Mcinerney 18.00 6.50 0.00 355 28.1kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Zippy $89.40
6 3 BOOTSTRAP BILL (3) Michael K Dempsey 18.01 6.60 0.00 566 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $2.20
7 2 KNOW BEAST (2) Garry A Cleeve 18.04 7.10 0.00 887 35.7kg Yella Mustard Know Style $5.30
8 4 DAPPER DANNY (4) Leslie H Anderton 18.08 7.80 0.00 778 33.6kg Oaks Road Collision Risk $45.10
Race 9 SUCK IT UP LTD STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.02, 18.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLDSTAR SHARON (2) Riley L Evans 30.50 0.00 0.00 72111 27.6kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $6.60
2 4 GLIMPSE (4) J & D Fahey 30.80 4.70 0.00 21222 30.4kg Keybow Ebby Chance $2.50
3 1 BALDRICK (1) John T Mcinerney 30.99 7.70 6.02 13333 32.9kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $7.30
4 6 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (6) Riley L Evans 31.02 8.20 0.00 44444 31.0kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $8.30
5 3 UNCLE FRANK (3) Leslie H Anderton 31.06 8.90 0.00 68775 32.1kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $31.70
6 8 KNOW EGO (8) Garry A Cleeve 31.07 9.00 0.00 56556 28.3kg Know Class Know Jinx $4.70
7 5 QUEENA BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 31.15 10.30 0.00 35667 27.9kg David Bale Ivy Bale $11.90
8 7 OHOKA MEGAN (7) Lisa J Waretini 31.18 10.80 0.00 87888 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $17.90
Race 10 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE 645m Class 1 Distance $2113 - $882 - $535 Splits: 12.66, 25.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HUMBLING (5) J & D Fahey 38.26 0.00 12.66 11111 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $2.20
2 4 GOLDSTAR SPOOK (4) Riley L Evans 38.37 1.70 0.00 22222 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $3.40
3 3 RUN RUN ROVER (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 38.49 3.70 0.00 44433 32.1kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $9.60
4 6 GOLDSTAR TUDOR (6) Riley L Evans 38.56 4.70 0.00 33344 29.0kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $4.10
5 8 ADOBE NINJA (8) Daniel A Roberts 38.59 5.20 0.00 55555 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $36.00
6 7 KNOW DENYING (7) Garry A Cleeve 38.87 9.70 0.00 88888 34.4kg Yella Mustard Know Which $24.10
7 2 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (2) Riley L Evans 39.04 12.40 0.00 77777 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $37.20
8 1 REPLICA CASINO (1) Robert T Pringle 39.09 13.10 0.00 66666 27.9kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom $64.00
Race 11 KAIKANUI TAVERN SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOMEBUSH ROXY (5) John T Mcinerney 17.47 0.00 6.02 111 29.2kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $5.20
2 6 HUSTLE ACE (6) Norman C Wanhalla 17.75 4.50 0.00 832 30.2kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $8.30
3 8 GOLDSTAR LORENZO (8) Riley L Evans 17.88 6.50 0.00 423 34.1kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $8.10
4 3 MITCHAM DAWN (3) John T Mcinerney 17.96 7.80 0.00 544 26.5kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $14.20
5 2 PASCALE JEWEL (2) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.01 8.50 0.00 265 28.5kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $7.80
6 1 GINGER SHAW (1) Janine M Jopson 18.09 9.80 0.00 656 23.5kg Spring Gun Tina $4.70
7 7 KNOW POPS (7) Garry A Cleeve 18.43 15.30 0.00 777 35.5kg Yella Mustard Know Style $10.10
8 4 CRYSTAL CANDY (4) John T Mcinerney 18.60 18.00 0.00 388 29.6kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $4.10
Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRAB APPLE (8) Lisa J Waretini 17.65 0.00 5.99 111 27.3kg Collision Fair Pippa $4.20
2 1 IMPRESSIVE CHASE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.68 0.50 0.00 222 34.8kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $8.30
3 3 OPAWA GRAVEL (3) Robin Wales 17.73 1.20 0.00 433 24.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $5.10
4 5 MISS JUNE (5) John T Mcinerney 17.77 1.90 0.00 544 29.3kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $5.50
5 2 IYLAH JEWEL (2) Anthony C Roberts 17.85 3.20 0.00 365 23.9kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $5.50
6 7 LITTLE ROCK (7) Jason E Dunn 17.87 3.50 0.00 656 24.0kg Collision Trequartista $6.60
7 6 HOMEBUSH JORDIE (6) John T Mcinerney 17.95 4.80 0.00 777 32.5kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $8.00
SCR 4 ARCHIE'S ALBA (4) Janine M Jopson