Addington Race Results

Tuesday 25th of May 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.05
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

6.05

In Run

111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Alison H Lee
$5.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Daniel A Roberts
$26.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$9.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$12.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.10
1
3
T: Michael A Butler
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.83

Split

6.10

In Run

122

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

32.6kg
4
9
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

635

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.90

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.50

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

28.3kg
8
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$10.60

Mgn

11.10

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
6
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R3 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.00, 17.98
1
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

6.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$16.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

54443

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$30.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

33334

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

66555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Robin Wales
$11.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

45666

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$31.40

Mgn

10.20

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

30.9kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.50

Mgn

15.70

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

28.5kg
R4 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.03
1
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.49

Split

6.03

In Run

111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$3.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Riley L Evans
$2.60

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Robin Wales
$37.40

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$8.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

30.8kg
8
2
T: Allan Joyce
$25.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

28.0kg
R5 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.93
1
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

5.93

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Joshua M Lane
$13.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.80

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: Alan J Botherway
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

34.0kg
5
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.50

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$8.60

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Robin Wales
$24.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

26.4kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

15.90

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

27.3kg
R6 CAMSIDE STUD DISTANCE (645m)
Place
Maiden Distance - $1783 - $745 - $452
Splits: 12.54, 24.96
1
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.27

Split

12.54

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.70

Mgn

0.70

Time

38.31

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$28.90

Mgn

3.20

Time

38.47

Split

0.00

In Run

65544

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$39.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

38.58

Split

0.00

In Run

44333

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: J & D Fahey
$4.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

38.70

Split

0.00

In Run

33455

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$26.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

38.81

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$71.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

38.89

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
R7 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.01
1
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

6.01

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Riley L Evans
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Raymond Casey
$5.10

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$15.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.60

Mgn

9.20

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

9.70

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.91, 17.84
1
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.91

In Run

11111

Wgt

23.6kg
2
1
T: Robin Wales
$6.60

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

43332

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Riley L Evans
$5.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

55543

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$15.40

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

22224

Wgt

24.5kg
5
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

34455

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Raymond Casey
$10.40

Mgn

11.30

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.60

Mgn

22.60

Time

31.78

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
2
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R9 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.98
1
1
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.50

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$5.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Riley L Evans
$26.20

Mgn

8.30

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Robin Wales
$13.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.90

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

38.5kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

36.8kg
8
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.10

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 6.01, 18.16
1
9
T: Lisa J Waretini
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

6.01

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: J & D Fahey
$4.30

Mgn

0.20

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

35432

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Michael A Butler
$13.70

Mgn

1.20

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

43223

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.70

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

22344

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$23.80

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

54555

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.80

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: J & D Fahey
$5.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

33.7kg
8
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$17.40

Mgn

11.40

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
4
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R11 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE (732m)
Place
Class2 Distance - $2576 - $1076 - $653
Splits: 6.03
1
8
T: J & D Fahey
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.40

Split

0.00

In Run

55432

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

43.87

Split

6.03

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$16.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

43.89

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

25.4kg
4
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.30

Mgn

11.30

Time

44.11

Split

0.00

In Run

33345

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$18.70

Mgn

11.80

Time

44.14

Split

0.00

In Run

44554

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R12 PROTEXIN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.97
1
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.42

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Robin Wales
$4.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Riley L Evans
$10.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.30

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

23.8kg
7
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.30

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

27.0kg
8
2
T: Barry T Freeman
$19.00

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.7kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LIQUIDATOR (6) J & D Fahey 17.43 0.00 6.05 111 34.5kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $1.50
2 8 CRYPTIC PUZZLE (8) Alison H Lee 17.71 4.50 0.00 432 33.2kg Droopys Marco Party Line $5.30
3 4 ADOBE BETTY (4) Daniel A Roberts 17.78 5.50 0.00 223 25.6kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $26.30
4 5 IMPRESSIVE SONIC (5) John T Mcinerney 17.90 7.50 0.00 544 33.5kg Sozin's Comet Joyville $8.40
5 3 RAIN AND SHINE (3) Daniel A Roberts 18.03 9.50 0.00 655 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $9.20
6 7 GIRL FLORENCE (7) Rosemary D Blackburn 18.09 10.50 0.00 366 28.5kg Fernando Bale Shandell $12.50
SCR 1 IMPRESSIVE CHARM (1) John T Mcinerney
SCR 2 HOMEBUSH PEPPA (2) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FEAR ALL POUNAMU (3) Michael A Butler 17.67 0.00 0.00 211 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $11.10
2 1 MITCHAM GINNY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.83 2.50 6.10 122 27.2kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $7.50
3 4 MIGHTY MCCOOK (4) Janine M Jopson 17.86 3.00 0.00 443 32.6kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $2.20
4 9 DENARAU DELIGHT (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.88 3.30 0.00 354 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $5.40
5 2 HOMEBUSH COMET (2) John T Mcinerney 17.91 3.80 0.00 635 31.7kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $11.30
6 8 DIAMOND BILLY (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.99 5.10 0.00 866 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $10.90
7 5 OPAL NORA (5) John T Mcinerney 18.18 8.10 0.00 577 28.3kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $16.50
8 7 ONE PUTT (7) Bruce C Dann 18.37 11.10 0.00 788 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $10.60
SCR 6 OPAWA CHEAP (6) Robin Wales
Race 3 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.00, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DALISHA BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.30 0.00 6.00 11111 26.5kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $2.00
2 2 MAKING NEWS (2) Bruce C Dann 30.52 3.50 0.00 22222 28.4kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $4.50
3 3 BUNDY (3) Janine M Jopson 30.73 6.80 0.00 54443 33.0kg Yella Mustard Tina $16.40
4 8 GOLDSTAR VALE (8) Riley L Evans 30.79 7.80 0.00 33334 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $30.20
5 1 DIAMOND ROSETTE (1) Malcolm M Grant 30.82 8.30 0.00 66555 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $4.70
6 4 OPAWA SANDRIDGE (4) Robin Wales 30.84 8.50 0.00 45666 26.7kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $11.60
7 7 OHOKA KATE (7) Lisa J Waretini 30.94 10.20 0.00 77777 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $31.40
8 5 IMPRESSIVE AMY (5) John T Mcinerney 31.29 15.70 0.00 88888 28.5kg Spring Gun Tina $22.50
Race 4 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SMASH SHADOW (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.49 0.00 6.03 111 35.3kg Dyna Double One Express Gunn $4.00
2 1 TAKE A HINT (1) John T Mcinerney 17.71 3.50 0.00 222 28.4kg Dream Collector Joyville $13.80
3 3 MULBERRY SOX (3) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.88 6.20 0.00 753 31.7kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $3.70
4 8 HOMEBUSH ZENA (8) John T Mcinerney 17.92 6.90 0.00 334 27.9kg Zulu Zeus Unverified $28.90
5 4 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (4) Riley L Evans 17.94 7.20 0.00 865 29.1kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $2.60
6 5 OPAWA TWIRL (5) Robin Wales 17.96 7.40 0.00 646 26.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $37.40
7 7 CULVIE PUB (7) Al Hart & Km Taylor 18.00 8.10 0.00 477 30.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $8.10
8 2 JINJA TONI (2) Allan Joyce 18.02 8.40 0.00 588 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $25.10
Race 5 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ADOBE DERULO (7) Matthew G Roberts 17.26 0.00 5.93 111 31.5kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $2.40
2 5 BEAU VIEW WINNIE (5) Joshua M Lane 17.51 4.00 0.00 322 28.7kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $13.50
3 2 LADY SOBERS (2) John T Mcinerney 17.66 6.30 0.00 533 30.1kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $8.80
4 4 BILLY BUDD (4) Alan J Botherway 17.70 7.00 0.00 764 34.0kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $15.00
5 3 KING KALI (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.71 7.20 0.00 855 33.5kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $6.50
6 8 WIZARD WILLIE (8) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.76 7.90 0.00 446 30.1kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $8.60
7 6 OPAWA PINK (6) Robin Wales 17.90 10.20 0.00 677 26.4kg Fabregas Opawa Born $24.30
8 1 IMPRESSIVE ISLA (1) John T Mcinerney 18.26 15.90 0.00 288 27.3kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $4.70
Race 6 CAMSIDE STUD DISTANCE 645m Maiden Distance $1783 - $745 - $452 Splits: 12.54, 24.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OZZIE (2) Daniel J Lane 38.27 0.00 12.54 11111 32.4kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $1.40
2 1 RIPSLINGER ROXY (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 38.31 0.70 0.00 22222 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $6.70
3 7 CLAWS IN LEO (7) Daniel A Roberts 38.47 3.20 0.00 65544 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $28.90
4 5 NIGHTHAWK FANCY (5) Daniel A Roberts 38.58 4.90 0.00 44333 26.6kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $39.80
5 3 OPAWA STAR (3) J & D Fahey 38.70 6.90 0.00 33455 28.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $4.00
6 8 SMASH DEVIL (8) Malcolm M Grant 38.81 8.60 0.00 77777 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $26.00
7 4 ADELPHI (4) Janine M Jopson 38.89 9.90 0.00 56666 34.0kg Yella Mustard Tina $71.00
SCR 6 NIGHTHAWK THORN (6) Matthew G Roberts
Race 7 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TREMONTI (1) Bruce C Dann 17.46 0.00 6.01 111 32.9kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $4.00
2 2 GOLDSTAR WILLA (2) Riley L Evans 17.55 1.50 0.00 622 30.7kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $5.50
3 8 TAIERI SNAPSHOT (8) Raymond Casey 17.60 2.20 0.00 433 33.0kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $5.10
4 6 MAYBE RIGHT (6) Janine M Jopson 17.68 3.50 0.00 744 29.6kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $15.00
5 4 AMURI LIV (4) John T Mcinerney 17.98 8.20 0.00 255 27.5kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $4.40
6 7 SMASH DRAGON (7) Malcolm M Grant 18.01 8.70 0.00 366 27.9kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $13.40
7 3 SILKY SKYLAR (3) John T Mcinerney 18.04 9.20 0.00 577 28.1kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $20.60
8 5 HOMEBUSH DREAM (5) John T Mcinerney 18.07 9.70 0.00 888 27.8kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $7.00
Race 8 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.91, 17.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EPIC ADDI (3) Janine M Jopson 30.36 0.00 5.91 11111 23.6kg Fabregas Epic Dream $2.00
2 1 OPAWA TRUMP (1) Robin Wales 30.69 5.30 0.00 43332 30.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $6.60
3 6 GOLDSTAR DEVON (6) Riley L Evans 30.74 6.00 0.00 55543 27.7kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $5.60
4 5 JOYFUL TEARS (5) Daniel A Roberts 30.78 6.70 0.00 22224 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $15.40
5 8 LETHAL LETTIE (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.80 7.00 0.00 34455 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $6.60
6 7 TAIERI MELLAY (7) Raymond Casey 31.07 11.30 0.00 66666 29.8kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $10.40
7 4 HOMEBUSH BARCLAY (4) John T Mcinerney 31.78 22.60 0.00 77777 32.7kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $15.60
SCR 2 OPAWA LIGHTNING (2) Robin Wales
Race 9 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALEXIA (1) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.50 0.00 5.98 111 25.2kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $3.40
2 3 STARR BLUEBLOOD (3) John T Mcinerney 17.58 1.30 0.00 222 32.8kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $3.00
3 7 LAUTREC (7) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.71 3.30 0.00 333 34.9kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $5.90
4 4 GOLDSTAR DAWSON (4) Riley L Evans 18.02 8.30 0.00 554 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $26.20
5 5 MISS HONEY (5) Robin Wales 18.03 8.40 0.00 645 29.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $13.20
6 6 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (6) John T Mcinerney 18.17 10.70 0.00 766 38.5kg Surgeon Enflame $9.90
7 8 HOMEBUSH GEORGE (8) John T Mcinerney 18.19 11.00 0.00 887 36.8kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $14.40
8 2 MITCHAM GOLDIE (2) Janine M Jopson 18.26 12.00 0.00 478 27.2kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $9.10
Race 10 ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN STAKES 520m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 6.01, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 CREME BRULEE (4) Lisa J Waretini 30.55 0.00 6.01 11111 27.4kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $6.40
2 8 GREAT WORK (8) J & D Fahey 30.56 0.20 0.00 35432 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $4.30
3 7 FEAR ALL TANIWHA (7) Michael A Butler 30.63 1.20 0.00 43223 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $13.70
4 1 YOUNG MASE (1) Janine M Jopson 30.72 2.70 0.00 22344 28.8kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $5.70
5 5 USAIN BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 30.85 4.70 0.00 54555 34.2kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $23.80
6 3 DIAMOND CRUSADE (3) Malcolm M Grant 30.89 5.40 0.00 76666 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $3.80
7 6 MY CURLY (6) J & D Fahey 30.93 6.10 0.00 67777 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $5.20
8 2 ZIPPING MARLIN (2) Daniel A Roberts 31.27 11.40 0.00 88888 32.6kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $17.40
SCR 4 OPAWA OLIVER (4) Robin Wales
Race 11 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE 732m Class2 Distance $2576 - $1076 - $653 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STUDENT LOAN (8) J & D Fahey 43.40 0.00 0.00 55432 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $1.40
2 2 TROUBLESOME KEV (2) Janine M Jopson 43.87 7.50 6.03 11111 30.0kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $3.70
3 1 NIGHTHAWK WISH (1) Daniel A Roberts 43.89 7.80 0.00 22223 25.4kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $16.90
4 4 BLACK STOCKINGS (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 44.11 11.30 0.00 33345 25.0kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $7.30
5 7 MAYHEM MADE (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 44.14 11.80 0.00 44554 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $18.70
SCR 3 UPSTART CROW (3) Ashley G Bradshaw
SCR 6 LONGSHANKS (6) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 12 PROTEXIN SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS ADOBE (8) Daniel A Roberts 17.42 0.00 5.97 111 27.4kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $3.40
2 6 BORN KATIE (6) Robin Wales 17.56 2.30 0.00 422 27.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $4.30
3 5 YANIRA BALE (5) Riley L Evans 17.67 4.00 0.00 633 27.1kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $10.50
4 4 CRYSTAL CILLA (4) John T Mcinerney 17.70 4.50 0.00 244 30.4kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $8.10
5 7 PRINCE ROHIT (7) John T Mcinerney 17.79 5.80 0.00 555 32.4kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $12.30
6 3 DRAGSTER DORY (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.93 8.10 0.00 876 23.8kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $7.60
7 1 ZOLA BLACK (1) Anthony C Roberts 17.94 8.20 0.00 367 27.0kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $5.30
8 2 SEA SPRAY ASH (2) Barry T Freeman 18.09 10.70 0.00 788 28.7kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $19.00