Addington Race Results

Friday 4th of June 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.19
1
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

6.19

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$6.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$9.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.20

Mgn

10.80

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

24.5kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$55.40

Mgn

12.10

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.70

Mgn

12.20

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

29.5kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.40

Mgn

13.90

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

31.9kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY KERRY O'CONNER SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.04
1
3
T: Richard P Breen
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

6.04

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.30

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

834

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Raymond Casey
$8.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.20

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

34.3kg
7
5
T: Riley L Evans
$20.90

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.20

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

23.6kg
R3 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 5.91, 17.89
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.91

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
5
T: J & D Fahey
$9.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

33332

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.40

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$20.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

56544

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$11.10

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

77755

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$46.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

44466

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$14.20

Mgn

13.30

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

23.8kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.10

Mgn

13.40

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

65678

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.91
1
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Richard P Breen
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: Raymond Casey
$8.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Barry T Freeman
$17.60

Mgn

14.60

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
1
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R5 SPRINGSTON HOTEL STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.96
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

63221

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: J & D Fahey
$16.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

45432

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Riley L Evans
$4.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

24543

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.50

Split

5.96

In Run

11114

Wgt

23.2kg
5
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$16.10

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

77755

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$63.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

88876

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$41.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

52367

Wgt

34.4kg
8
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$12.80

Mgn

9.40

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

36688

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.95
1
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$1.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$43.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

39.7kg
4
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

24.9kg
5
3
T: Allan Joyce
$22.80

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$18.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

27.2kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.70

Mgn

12.80

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.97
1
2
T: Richard P Breen
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

24.0kg
2
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.65

Split

5.97

In Run

123

Wgt

37.4kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Riley L Evans
$13.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Allan Joyce
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.70

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.0kg
R8 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.88
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

5.88

In Run

111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$12.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Raymond Casey
$8.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$9.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$26.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

246

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

8.70

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

38.3kg
R9 CAMSIDE STUD STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 6.00
1
4
T: J & D Fahey
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

75431

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Riley L Evans
$19.30

Mgn

0.20

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

21112

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: Michael A Butler
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

63223

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$13.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.61

Split

6.00

In Run

12344

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

46665

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: J & D Fahey
$20.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

34556

Wgt

30.1kg
7
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

58887

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$18.90

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

87778

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.97
1
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.50

Split

5.97

In Run

112

Wgt

25.0kg
3
5
T: Joshua M Lane
$5.60

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.10

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.70

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Riley L Evans
$19.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.1kg
R11 KAIKANUI TAVERN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.95
1
1
T: Dylan J Voyce
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Richard P Breen
$12.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

22.0kg
5
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.40

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.20

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

26.7kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

33.2kg
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 6.02
1
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.61

Split

6.02

In Run

133

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$5.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

29.7kg
7
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.60

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CLAWS IN COBRA (7) Matthew G Roberts 17.57 0.00 6.19 111 34.1kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $3.20
2 8 ADOBE BETTY (8) Daniel A Roberts 17.82 4.00 0.00 222 25.7kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $6.90
3 4 IMPRESSIVE CHARM (4) John T Mcinerney 18.01 7.00 0.00 333 34.8kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $3.60
4 2 RAIN AND SHINE (2) Daniel A Roberts 18.17 9.50 0.00 744 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $9.70
5 3 HOMEBUSH RIVER (3) John T Mcinerney 18.25 10.80 0.00 455 24.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $19.20
6 6 HOMEBUSH RANGER (6) John T Mcinerney 18.33 12.10 0.00 876 28.9kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $55.40
7 5 HOMEBUSH BUN (5) John T Mcinerney 18.34 12.20 0.00 567 29.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $9.70
8 1 HOMEBUSH YOSHI (1) John T Mcinerney 18.45 13.90 0.00 688 31.9kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $5.40
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY KERRY O'CONNER SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 YOUNG ROMEO (3) Richard P Breen 17.53 0.00 6.04 111 28.4kg Southern Lights Definer $10.10
2 1 KNOW FAREWELL (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.59 1.00 0.00 322 32.4kg Dream Collector Know Style $6.10
3 7 STARR BLUEBLOOD (7) John T Mcinerney 17.66 2.00 0.00 243 33.0kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $6.30
4 6 JUST STAGGER (6) John T Mcinerney 17.67 2.20 0.00 834 33.1kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $15.30
5 8 TAIERI SNAPSHOT (8) Raymond Casey 17.78 3.90 0.00 665 32.9kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $8.70
6 2 SMASH SHADOW (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.81 4.40 0.00 456 34.3kg Dyna Double One Express Gunn $4.20
7 5 YANIRA BALE (5) Riley L Evans 17.85 5.10 0.00 577 27.6kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $20.90
8 4 PENNY JANE (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.98 7.10 0.00 788 23.6kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $3.20
Race 3 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS STAKES 520m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 5.91, 17.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IT'S A BABE (1) J & D Fahey 30.39 0.00 5.91 11111 27.3kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $1.90
2 5 JAM PACKED (5) J & D Fahey 30.64 4.00 0.00 33332 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $9.30
3 3 CLAWS IN MARVEL (3) Matthew G Roberts 30.65 4.10 0.00 22223 28.4kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $3.40
4 8 SHANMARIA (8) Rosemary D Blackburn 30.82 6.80 0.00 56544 26.1kg Fernando Bale Shandell $20.40
5 2 EPIC GALAXY (2) Janine M Jopson 30.82 6.90 0.00 77755 25.7kg Fabregas Epic Dream $11.10
6 6 IMPRESSIVE SONIC (6) John T Mcinerney 31.22 13.20 0.00 44466 33.6kg Sozin's Comet Joyville $46.00
7 7 SNIPPET JEWEL (7) Anthony C Roberts 31.23 13.30 0.00 88887 23.8kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $14.20
8 4 FRANK (4) John T Mcinerney 31.23 13.40 0.00 65678 32.3kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $35.10
Race 4 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KNOW CHARISMA (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.24 0.00 5.91 111 26.9kg Yella Mustard Know Which $3.80
2 8 SCARDINY (8) Richard P Breen 17.56 5.00 0.00 442 32.0kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $8.00
3 4 MARAKESH MAX (4) John T Mcinerney 17.57 5.20 0.00 333 30.4kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $4.50
4 5 SMASH GRENADE (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.66 6.70 0.00 224 26.2kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $13.30
5 7 OPA'S MATE (7) Raymond Casey 17.68 7.00 0.00 755 33.8kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $8.70
6 2 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (2) John T Mcinerney 17.76 8.30 0.00 666 27.7kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $2.90
7 6 SEA SPRAY ASH (6) Barry T Freeman 18.16 14.60 0.00 577 29.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $17.60
SCR 1 GOLDSTAR ARIA (1) Riley L Evans
Race 5 SPRINGSTON HOTEL STAKES 520m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GREAT WORK (1) J & D Fahey 30.29 0.00 0.00 63221 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $2.60
2 4 MR. BLACKJACK (4) J & D Fahey 30.30 0.10 0.00 45432 32.1kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $16.50
3 2 GOLDSTAR TUDOR (2) Riley L Evans 30.49 3.10 0.00 24543 29.1kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $4.20
4 8 EPIC ADDI (8) Janine M Jopson 30.50 3.40 5.96 11114 23.2kg Fabregas Epic Dream $3.00
5 5 DIAMOND CRUSADE (5) Malcolm M Grant 30.55 4.10 0.00 77755 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $16.10
6 7 DARLA BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.71 6.60 0.00 88876 28.6kg David Bale Elfen Bale $63.90
7 3 USAIN BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.74 7.10 0.00 52367 34.4kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $41.00
8 6 ONESIE (6) Lisa J Waretini 30.88 9.40 0.00 36688 33.7kg Collision Fair Pippa $12.80
Race 6 CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CALM INFERNO (4) Bruce C Dann 17.33 0.00 5.95 111 33.0kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $6.90
2 2 ADOBE DERULO (2) Matthew G Roberts 17.36 0.50 0.00 522 31.1kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $1.50
3 5 TONKAWA (5) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.63 4.80 0.00 743 39.7kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon May $43.20
4 1 SPICE SPICE BABY (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.70 5.80 0.00 234 24.9kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $6.40
5 3 GOING GORILLAS (3) Allan Joyce 17.78 7.10 0.00 355 26.0kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $22.80
6 7 CRAB APPLE (7) Lisa J Waretini 17.88 8.80 0.00 466 27.2kg Collision Fair Pippa $18.20
7 8 MISS JUNE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.93 9.50 0.00 677 29.2kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $14.90
8 6 HOMEBUSH ROXY (6) John T Mcinerney 18.14 12.80 0.00 888 29.9kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $21.70
Race 7 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROSE THORN (2) Richard P Breen 17.52 0.00 0.00 211 24.0kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $4.60
2 1 KNOW CRIME (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.58 1.00 0.00 532 32.1kg Dream Collector Know Style $4.30
3 4 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (4) John T Mcinerney 17.65 2.00 5.97 123 37.4kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $3.60
4 3 AMURI JOSIE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.66 2.30 0.00 344 28.0kg Fabregas Burn Early $13.40
5 5 GOLDSTAR WILLA (5) Riley L Evans 17.73 3.30 0.00 455 30.8kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $13.70
6 6 ZOLA BLACK (6) Anthony C Roberts 17.85 5.30 0.00 666 27.0kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $9.50
7 7 GORILLA'S SMILE (7) Allan Joyce 17.90 6.00 0.00 777 27.5kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $9.00
8 8 HOMEBUSH BOMBER (8) John T Mcinerney 17.98 7.30 0.00 888 34.0kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $9.70
Race 8 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (1) John T Mcinerney 17.47 0.00 5.88 111 35.7kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $2.20
2 7 KNOW MAJORITY (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.50 0.50 0.00 322 27.7kg Dream Collector Know Style $12.00
3 2 AMURI MAGIC (2) John T Mcinerney 17.60 2.00 0.00 533 30.0kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $4.30
4 5 TAIERI FINN (5) Raymond Casey 17.63 2.50 0.00 454 29.9kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $8.90
5 3 DELAROCHE (3) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.79 5.00 0.00 665 34.0kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $9.00
6 8 BELFAST DEMO (8) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.85 6.00 0.00 246 29.0kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $26.90
7 6 PRINCE ROHIT (6) John T Mcinerney 17.96 7.70 0.00 777 32.6kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $13.70
8 4 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (4) John T Mcinerney 18.02 8.70 0.00 888 38.3kg Surgeon Enflame $10.50
Race 9 CAMSIDE STUD STAKES 520m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY CURLY (4) J & D Fahey 30.39 0.00 0.00 75431 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $5.80
2 2 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (2) Riley L Evans 30.40 0.20 0.00 21112 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $19.30
3 3 FEAR ALL TANIWHA (3) Michael A Butler 30.48 1.50 0.00 63223 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $9.00
4 7 YOUNG MASE (7) Janine M Jopson 30.61 3.50 6.00 12344 28.9kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $13.30
5 6 DALISHA BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.67 4.50 0.00 46665 26.5kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $2.30
6 5 MACADOODLE (5) J & D Fahey 30.71 5.00 0.00 34556 30.1kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $20.60
7 1 KNOW ACCOUNT (1) Garry A Cleeve 30.74 5.50 0.00 58887 33.7kg Know Class Know Jinx $3.90
8 8 SMASH DEVIL (8) Malcolm M Grant 30.78 6.20 0.00 87778 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $18.90
Race 10 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HENDRIX BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 17.49 0.00 0.00 321 25.1kg David Bale Elfen Bale $2.50
2 1 ALEXIA (1) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.50 0.10 5.97 112 25.0kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $3.40
3 5 ST. ANDREWS (5) Joshua M Lane 17.64 2.40 0.00 443 28.1kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $5.60
4 3 SOUFFLE SUE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.65 2.60 0.00 534 28.7kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $9.10
5 8 OPAWA STUBBORN (8) John T Mcinerney 17.80 4.90 0.00 855 26.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $21.70
6 6 AMURI LIV (6) John T Mcinerney 17.84 5.60 0.00 666 27.6kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $15.50
7 4 HOMEBUSH POPPY (4) John T Mcinerney 17.94 7.10 0.00 277 28.2kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $22.70
8 7 CASH NO STASH (7) Riley L Evans 18.00 8.10 0.00 788 33.1kg Collision Uno Suzie $19.10
Race 11 KAIKANUI TAVERN SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. BRAVESTONE (1) Dylan J Voyce 17.39 0.00 5.95 111 30.6kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $1.70
2 5 GOLDSTAR TROOPER (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.52 2.00 0.00 222 31.7kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $6.40
3 7 REGAL JOCK (7) John T Mcinerney 17.66 4.30 0.00 333 32.3kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $33.30
4 2 CUPID'S DAY (2) Richard P Breen 17.77 6.00 0.00 544 22.0kg Southern Lights Definer $12.80
5 4 KNOW HINDER (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.88 7.70 0.00 865 28.0kg Yella Mustard Know Style $10.80
6 8 HOMEBUSH DREAM (8) John T Mcinerney 17.88 7.80 0.00 456 27.1kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $15.40
7 6 AMURI MYSTIC (6) John T Mcinerney 17.98 9.30 0.00 787 26.7kg Fabregas Burn Early $10.20
8 3 MITCHAM RYDER (3) John T Mcinerney 18.04 10.30 0.00 678 33.2kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $9.00
Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MEGA DREAM (5) Lisa J Waretini 17.38 0.00 0.00 311 30.3kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $8.10
2 8 PRINCELY CASH (8) John T Mcinerney 17.57 3.00 0.00 222 34.9kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $5.80
3 1 CRYSTAL CINDI (1) John T Mcinerney 17.61 3.70 6.02 133 26.4kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $5.10
4 7 KNOW NUGGET (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.63 4.00 0.00 754 25.5kg Know Class Know Jinx $3.70
5 2 SUCK IT UP (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.65 4.30 0.00 445 29.7kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $5.40
6 3 HOMEBUSH LIAM (3) John T Mcinerney 17.70 5.00 0.00 566 29.7kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $5.50
7 9 SOZIN'S EMPIRE (6) John T Mcinerney 17.90 8.30 0.00 677 29.9kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $14.60
SCR 4 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (4) John T Mcinerney
SCR 6 MOANY MALONEY (6) Ashley G Bradshaw