Addington Race Results

Tuesday 15th of June 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.05
1
4
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

6.05

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
5
T: Riley L Evans
$12.90

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
9
T: Riley L Evans
$4.90

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$9.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$3.30

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$11.50

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

30.0kg
7
2
T: Leslie H Anderton
$17.30

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

34.9kg
8
3
T: Riley L Evans
$16.70

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY LYNDA WHITE STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 6.03
1
1
T: Riley L Evans
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

32221

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

23332

Wgt

23.5kg
3
7
T: Riley L Evans
$6.80

Mgn

1.20

Time

30.93

Split

6.03

In Run

11113

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Riley L Evans
$15.30

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

64444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Sharon M Hindson
$11.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

47755

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Leslie H Anderton
$13.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

55566

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

78877

Wgt

25.6kg
8
4
T: Riley L Evans
$23.20

Mgn

10.10

Time

31.49

Split

0.00

In Run

86688

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.07
1
7
T: J & D Fahey
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Raymond Casey
$6.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.56

Split

6.07

In Run

112

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.60

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$26.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.3kg
6
2
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$15.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: David J Macmillan
$18.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.8kg
8
9
T: Allan Joyce
$26.20

Mgn

13.20

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
5
T: Allan Joyce
$0.00
R4 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.03
1
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

6.03

In Run

12211

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

21122

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: J & D Fahey
$2.70

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

35.3kg
4
3
T: J & D Fahey
$5.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

56654

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Riley L Evans
$15.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

44445

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$18.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

65566

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$34.00

Mgn

14.10

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$26.30

Mgn

16.10

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

29.3kg
R5 SWIMMING GOAT AT STUD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.02
1
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.49

Split

6.02

In Run

111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$8.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$9.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Allan Joyce
$32.30

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

35.6kg
7
3
T: Barry T Freeman
$5.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

237

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R6 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE (645m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $2576 - $1076 - $653
Splits: 12.60
1
2
T: J & D Fahey
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.23

Split

0.00

In Run

33222

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Riley L Evans
$10.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

38.26

Split

12.60

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: J & D Fahey
$3.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

38.32

Split

0.00

In Run

22333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Riley L Evans
$5.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

38.34

Split

0.00

In Run

56544

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Riley L Evans
$5.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

38.37

Split

0.00

In Run

64455

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

38.41

Split

0.00

In Run

45666

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
7
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R7 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.98
1
8
T: Raymond Casey
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.56

Split

5.98

In Run

123

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

35.8kg
5
4
T: John A Mcmillan
$33.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$10.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Allan Joyce
$42.80

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$8.70

Mgn

9.80

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

29.6kg
R8 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL STAKES FINAL (520m)
Place
Class 1 final - $1519 - $635 - $385
Splits: 5.92, 17.94
1
5
T: J & D Fahey
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.92

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Alison H Lee
$15.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

33222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

22333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

24.7kg
5
6
T: Robin Wales
$21.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Robin Wales
$15.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Robin Wales
$20.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
R9 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.96
1
3
T: Allan Joyce
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.42

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$5.90

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

25.2kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Michael A Butler
$12.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Alan J Botherway
$7.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$13.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.3kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

12.70

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R10 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.93, 17.87
1
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Riley L Evans
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.93

In Run

12222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$3.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$27.70

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

34444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

45655

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Robert T Pringle
$44.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

67766

Wgt

27.1kg
7
9
T: Paul & Blake Scott
$38.60

Mgn

12.30

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

33.8kg
8
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$7.40

Mgn

12.80

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

76578

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R11 KAIKANUI TAVERN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.97
1
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.48

Split

5.97

In Run

112

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$15.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$14.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

33.1kg
6
9
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$22.40

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.40

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

26.5kg
8
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$9.20

Mgn

20.10

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R12 PROTEXIN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.03
1
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.57

Split

6.03

In Run

122

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$9.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Riley L Evans
$8.20

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$2.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$12.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

257

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$30.60

Mgn

13.30

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.0kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GIRL VIENNA (4) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.57 0.00 6.05 111 25.3kg Fernando Bale Shandell $3.40
2 5 GOLDSTAR MONROE (5) Riley L Evans 17.65 1.30 0.00 222 27.8kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $12.90
3 9 GOLDSTAR WHITSY (8) Riley L Evans 17.92 5.60 0.00 433 31.6kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $4.90
4 6 MILAN (6) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.94 5.90 0.00 564 29.7kg Fernando Bale Shandell $9.00
5 1 ADOBE BETTY (1) Daniel A Roberts 17.99 6.60 0.00 345 25.8kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $3.30
6 7 RAIN AND SHINE (7) Daniel A Roberts 18.03 7.30 0.00 656 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $11.50
7 2 PRIVATE RYAN (2) Leslie H Anderton 18.22 10.30 0.00 787 34.9kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $17.30
8 3 GOLDSTAR GIGI (3) Riley L Evans 18.33 12.00 0.00 878 25.6kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $16.70
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH YOSHI (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY LYNDA WHITE STAKES 520m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDSTAR BUTTERS (1) Riley L Evans 30.85 0.00 0.00 32221 33.2kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $3.30
2 2 ADOBE SLICE (2) Matthew G Roberts 30.88 0.50 0.00 23332 23.5kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $3.40
3 7 GOLDSTAR QUINN (7) Riley L Evans 30.93 1.20 6.03 11113 27.2kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $6.80
4 3 GOLDSTAR VARGAS (3) Riley L Evans 30.96 1.70 0.00 64444 26.9kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $15.30
5 6 CAPTAIN TIM (6) Sharon M Hindson 30.96 1.80 0.00 47755 34.3kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $11.70
6 8 LUCKY LUCIANO (8) Leslie H Anderton 31.05 3.10 0.00 55566 32.5kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $13.60
7 5 EPIC GALAXY (5) Janine M Jopson 31.20 5.60 0.00 78877 25.6kg Fabregas Epic Dream $5.30
8 4 GOLDSTAR CHEWY (4) Riley L Evans 31.49 10.10 0.00 86688 32.6kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $23.20
Race 3 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LIQUIDATOR (7) J & D Fahey 17.53 0.00 0.00 421 34.4kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $1.60
2 1 TAIERI TERRA (1) Raymond Casey 17.56 0.50 6.07 112 34.6kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra $6.00
3 6 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (6) John T Mcinerney 17.79 4.20 0.00 333 27.9kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $10.60
4 8 CRYSTAL CANDY (8) John T Mcinerney 17.88 5.50 0.00 244 29.6kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $8.80
5 3 DIAMOND BILLY (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.94 6.50 0.00 655 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $26.70
6 2 JINGILI JILL (2) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.10 9.00 0.00 566 27.4kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $15.40
7 4 MIKIL (4) David J Macmillan 18.32 12.50 0.00 777 26.8kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Nomikai $18.20
8 9 JINJA TWINKLE (5) Allan Joyce 18.36 13.20 0.00 888 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $26.20
SCR 5 MUSTARD CUSTARD (5) Allan Joyce
Race 4 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DIAMOND CRUSADE (4) Malcolm M Grant 30.35 0.00 6.03 12211 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $3.20
2 1 CALL THE TUNE (1) Malcolm M Grant 30.52 2.70 0.00 21122 31.1kg Keybow Birchbrook $6.80
3 8 DUBLIN EXPRESS (8) J & D Fahey 30.58 3.70 0.00 33333 35.3kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $2.70
4 3 MACADOODLE (3) J & D Fahey 30.98 10.00 0.00 56654 30.9kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $5.40
5 2 GOLDSTAR RIO (2) Riley L Evans 31.01 10.50 0.00 44445 26.0kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $15.80
6 7 ADOBE FLAME (7) Matthew G Roberts 31.09 11.80 0.00 65566 27.5kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $18.00
7 6 ADELPHI (6) Janine M Jopson 31.24 14.10 0.00 77777 34.1kg Yella Mustard Tina $34.00
8 5 OHOKA MEGAN (5) Lisa J Waretini 31.36 16.10 0.00 88888 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $26.30
Race 5 SWIMMING GOAT AT STUD DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOYFUL TEARS (1) Daniel A Roberts 17.49 0.00 6.02 111 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $3.10
2 5 CRAB APPLE (5) Lisa J Waretini 17.71 3.50 0.00 622 26.7kg Collision Fair Pippa $8.90
3 2 PASCALE JEWEL (2) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.77 4.50 0.00 343 29.0kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $9.40
4 4 SMASH DRAGON (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.86 5.80 0.00 454 27.8kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $3.90
5 8 KING KONG BLONDE (8) Allan Joyce 17.86 5.90 0.00 575 28.0kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $32.30
6 6 IMPRESSIVE CHARM (6) John T Mcinerney 17.91 6.60 0.00 766 35.6kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $6.00
7 3 SEA SPRAY BERT (3) Barry T Freeman 17.91 6.70 0.00 237 28.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $5.00
SCR 7 HOMEBUSH CARTER (7) John T Mcinerney
Race 6 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE 645m Mixed Grade 1/2 $2576 - $1076 - $653 Splits: 12.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MY CURLY (2) J & D Fahey 38.23 0.00 0.00 33222 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $8.40
2 8 FAMOUS LEE (8) Riley L Evans 38.26 0.50 12.60 11111 31.7kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $10.40
3 1 OPAWA LUCY (1) J & D Fahey 38.32 1.50 0.00 22333 28.7kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $3.10
4 4 GOLDSTAR SPOOK (4) Riley L Evans 38.34 1.80 0.00 56544 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $5.80
5 6 GOLDSTAR TUDOR (6) Riley L Evans 38.37 2.30 0.00 64455 29.6kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $5.90
6 3 TROUBLESOME KEV (3) Janine M Jopson 38.41 2.80 0.00 45666 30.1kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $3.20
SCR 7 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (7) Riley L Evans
Race 7 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TAIERI MELLAY (8) Raymond Casey 17.35 0.00 0.00 211 30.0kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $2.40
2 7 FREE FOR ALL (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.54 3.00 0.00 332 31.5kg Keybow Birchbrook $3.40
3 3 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (3) John T Mcinerney 17.56 3.30 5.98 123 31.7kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $7.30
4 1 BIG TINY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.79 7.00 0.00 444 35.8kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $11.10
5 4 GOLDEN KIWI (4) John A Mcmillan 17.89 8.50 0.00 755 27.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $33.50
6 6 MULBERRY SOX (6) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.92 9.00 0.00 676 32.3kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $10.50
7 2 JINJA TONI (2) Allan Joyce 17.94 9.30 0.00 887 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $42.80
8 5 WIZARD WILLIE (5) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.97 9.80 0.00 568 29.6kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $8.70
Race 8 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL STAKES FINAL 520m Class 1 final $1519 - $635 - $385 Splits: 5.92, 17.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GLIMPSE (5) J & D Fahey 30.30 0.00 5.92 11111 29.3kg Keybow Ebby Chance $2.30
2 8 SIMON THE PIEMAN (8) Alison H Lee 30.57 4.30 0.00 33222 34.2kg Droopys Marco Party Line $15.50
3 7 NALAYA BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.67 5.80 0.00 22333 25.7kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $11.40
4 4 CHARLOTTE LU (4) Daniel J Lane 30.77 7.50 0.00 44444 24.7kg Fabregas Tee Time $2.20
5 6 OPAWA TRUMP (6) Robin Wales 30.80 8.00 0.00 65555 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $21.70
6 2 MISS MALIA (2) Robin Wales 30.84 8.50 0.00 56666 27.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Shackley $15.30
7 3 OPAWA SANDRIDGE (3) Robin Wales 31.06 12.00 0.00 77777 26.7kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $20.60
SCR 1 DIAMOND ROSETTE (1) Malcolm M Grant
Race 9 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOING GORILLAS (3) Allan Joyce 17.42 0.00 5.96 111 26.0kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $5.40
2 8 BUTTERFLY CHILD (8) Daniel A Roberts 17.65 3.70 0.00 332 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $5.90
3 2 MITCHAM QUEEN (2) John T Mcinerney 17.74 5.00 0.00 223 28.3kg Eminent Reality New Thang $2.90
4 7 FEAR ALL POUNAMU (7) Michael A Butler 17.80 6.00 0.00 444 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $12.20
5 4 BILLY BUDD (4) Alan J Botherway 17.80 6.10 0.00 755 33.6kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $7.50
6 6 CULVIE PUB (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.89 7.40 0.00 566 30.3kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $13.60
7 1 HOMEBUSH ROXY (1) John T Mcinerney 18.22 12.70 0.00 677 30.8kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $4.80
SCR 5 HOMEBUSH RIEKO (5) John T Mcinerney
Race 10 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.93, 17.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DALISHA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.02 0.00 0.00 21111 26.4kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $2.40
2 2 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (2) Riley L Evans 30.27 4.00 5.93 12222 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $7.00
3 1 TOMFOOLERY (1) Lisa J Waretini 30.29 4.30 0.00 53333 32.2kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $3.80
4 5 SMASH DEVIL (5) Malcolm M Grant 30.42 6.30 0.00 34444 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $27.70
5 4 KNOW ACCOUNT (4) Garry A Cleeve 30.43 6.50 0.00 45655 33.3kg Know Class Know Jinx $6.30
6 6 REPLICA CASINO (6) Robert T Pringle 30.52 8.00 0.00 67766 27.1kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom $44.50
7 9 LOCKY BALBOA (7) Paul & Blake Scott 30.79 12.30 0.00 88887 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $38.60
8 3 OVENS ANGLER (3) Daniel J Lane 30.83 12.80 0.00 76578 31.9kg Stagger Unquestionably $7.40
SCR 7 ZIPPING BOSTON (7) Anthony C Roberts
Race 11 KAIKANUI TAVERN SPRINT 295m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ADOBE DERULO (3) Matthew G Roberts 17.42 0.00 0.00 321 31.2kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $1.90
2 2 SMASH GRENADE (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.48 1.00 5.97 112 26.3kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $7.80
3 4 KNOW FAREWELL (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.59 2.70 0.00 843 32.8kg Dream Collector Know Style $15.60
4 7 BELFAST DEMO (7) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.68 4.20 0.00 434 29.6kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $14.10
5 8 DENARAU DELIGHT (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.81 6.20 0.00 765 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $13.40
6 9 AZKADELLIA (6) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.82 6.40 0.00 256 28.7kg Fast Archer Fleur Du Liys $22.40
7 1 KNOW TACTICS (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.89 7.40 0.00 577 26.5kg Dream Collector Know Style $5.40
8 5 GRACIAS MAESTRO (5) Daniel J Lane 18.69 20.10 0.00 688 24.1kg Fabregas Tee Time $9.20
SCR 6 PUNCH ON JESSIE (6) John T Mcinerney
Race 12 PROTEXIN SPRINT 295m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KING KALI (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.35 0.00 0.00 311 33.3kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $12.70
2 4 DELAROCHE (4) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.57 3.50 6.03 122 34.2kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $4.20
3 3 KNOW CRIME (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.63 4.50 0.00 533 32.0kg Dream Collector Know Style $9.40
4 1 PUNCH ON BUZZ (1) John T Mcinerney 17.76 6.50 0.00 444 31.9kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $6.00
5 8 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (8) Riley L Evans 17.93 9.20 0.00 865 29.1kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $8.20
6 6 ONESIE (6) Lisa J Waretini 18.01 10.50 0.00 676 33.4kg Collision Fair Pippa $2.70
7 7 ZOLA BLACK (7) Anthony C Roberts 18.11 12.00 0.00 257 26.6kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $12.90
8 5 TIGGERLONG PAT (5) Daniel A Roberts 18.19 13.30 0.00 788 35.0kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $30.60