Addington Race Results

Thursday 17th of June 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.98
1
7
T: David J Macmillan
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Jason E Dunn
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$12.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$4.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

24.9kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

33.3kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JENNY DRYLAND DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.99
1
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

24.8kg
2
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.70

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.36

Split

5.99

In Run

112

Wgt

24.7kg
3
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$2.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$11.30

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Richard P Breen
$11.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.90

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Dylan J Voyce
$5.90

Mgn

8.70

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

11.40

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

35.5kg
R3 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.92
1
8
T: Robin Wales
$18.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

641

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$2.80

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.54

Split

5.92

In Run

113

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$7.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

23.6kg
6
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

23.3kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$38.80

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

38.0kg
8
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

34.3kg
R4 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 6.07
1
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

6.07

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

24.2kg
3
6
T: Joshua M Lane
$6.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$10.80

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Richard P Breen
$6.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

246

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$21.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.89
1
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: J & D Fahey
$2.10

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.18

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$13.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$5.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$16.40

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

23.8kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.40

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

35.0kg
7
8
T: Riley L Evans
$21.60

Mgn

9.80

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R6 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.98
1
2
T: Joshua M Lane
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$10.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Daniel A Roberts
$23.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Calum J Weir
$8.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
R7 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 5.91, 17.94
1
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.91

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

53222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
9
T: Sharon M Hindson
$13.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

85533

Wgt

36.6kg
4
3
T: J & D Fahey
$3.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

22344

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

44455

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$12.70

Mgn

9.10

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

77776

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.40

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

36667

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$25.50

Mgn

10.10

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
2
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R8 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.86
1
1
T: Raymond Casey
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.36

Split

5.86

In Run

133

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Robin Wales
$8.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

24.8kg
6
6
T: Riley L Evans
$25.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$40.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.0kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

35.5kg
R9 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 6.05
1
8
T: Bruce C Dann
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

6.05

In Run

12211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: J & D Fahey
$4.70

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

31122

Wgt

31.4kg
3
10
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$11.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.70

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

56644

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Calum J Weir
$5.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

24455

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$34.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

77776

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Riley L Evans
$3.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

65567

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
3
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R10 2021 KOLORFUL KANVAS ROBINSON ROSEBOWL (520m)
Place
Class 5 - $4163 - $1739 - $1055
Splits: 5.87, 17.86
1
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.87

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

84333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: J & D Fahey
$8.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

53444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: Calum J Weir
$19.40

Mgn

10.30

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

35555

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$24.10

Mgn

15.60

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

35.2kg
7
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.00

Mgn

21.30

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

47777

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: Riley L Evans
$19.60

Mgn

32.00

Time

32.04

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

28.8kg
R11 SUCK IT UP LTD DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.91
1
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.25

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

23.9kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$17.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

24.6kg
4
5
T: Riley L Evans
$47.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$23.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.40

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

24.9kg
7
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$36.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

36.3kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.20

Mgn

9.60

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
6
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R12 PROTEXIN SPRINT FINAL (295m)
Place
Class 4 Final - $1519 - $635 - $385
Splits: 5.85
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

5.85

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Raymond Casey
$5.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Craig N Anderson
$8.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$23.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

35.6kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NASSOR (7) David J Macmillan 17.44 0.00 5.98 111 27.7kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Nomikai $12.10
2 3 TAUNTING EYES (3) Jason E Dunn 17.57 2.00 0.00 222 30.1kg Barcia Bale Irisize $4.20
3 1 TREMONTI (1) Bruce C Dann 17.61 2.70 0.00 333 32.7kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $4.10
4 8 KNOW RATIO (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.64 3.20 0.00 744 26.5kg Yella Mustard Know Style $5.20
5 4 KNOW CHARISMA (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.74 4.70 0.00 675 27.1kg Yella Mustard Know Which $12.20
6 5 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (5) John T Mcinerney 17.78 5.40 0.00 856 33.4kg Dream Collector Joyville $26.50
7 2 ALEXIA (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.86 6.70 0.00 567 24.9kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $4.10
8 6 ANGRY PETE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.01 9.00 0.00 488 33.3kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $12.40
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JENNY DRYLAND DASH 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HENDRIX BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 17.34 0.00 0.00 221 24.8kg David Bale Elfen Bale $9.40
2 3 NEXT OFF (3) Daniel J Lane 17.36 0.30 5.99 112 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $3.70
3 1 BECK ELEVEN (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.50 2.60 0.00 333 28.0kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $2.90
4 4 HORSE RANGE GOLD (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.59 3.90 0.00 644 29.2kg Head Bound Chicago Black $11.30
5 2 YOUNG ROMEO (2) Richard P Breen 17.65 4.90 0.00 855 28.7kg Southern Lights Definer $11.60
6 5 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (5) John T Mcinerney 17.79 7.20 0.00 766 33.4kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $25.90
7 6 DR. BRAVESTONE (6) Dylan J Voyce 17.89 8.70 0.00 477 30.6kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $5.90
8 8 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (8) John T Mcinerney 18.06 11.40 0.00 588 35.5kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $11.10
Race 3 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BYE BYE PUNTER (8) Robin Wales 17.53 0.00 0.00 641 30.4kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $18.30
2 2 KNOW NUGGET (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.54 0.10 0.00 522 25.8kg Know Class Know Jinx $5.00
3 1 REBEL BOOM (1) Daniel A Roberts 17.54 0.20 5.92 113 28.4kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $2.80
4 7 HOMEBUSH GAMBLER (7) John T Mcinerney 17.56 0.50 0.00 234 33.7kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $4.80
5 6 PENNY JANE (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.73 3.20 0.00 465 23.6kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $7.60
6 4 CULVIE DOLE (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.74 3.30 0.00 356 23.3kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $7.00
7 5 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (5) John T Mcinerney 17.77 3.80 0.00 877 38.0kg Surgeon Enflame $38.80
8 3 SMASH SHADOW (3) Malcolm M Grant 18.25 11.50 0.00 788 34.3kg Dyna Double One Express Gunn $13.90
Race 4 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND DASH 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SMASH ACHIEVER (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.44 0.00 6.07 111 28.4kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $8.40
2 8 MUSTANG MEGAN (8) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.47 0.50 0.00 322 24.2kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $3.00
3 6 ST. ANDREWS (6) Joshua M Lane 17.62 2.80 0.00 433 28.5kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $6.60
4 7 MEGA DREAM (7) Lisa J Waretini 17.68 3.80 0.00 664 29.9kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $10.80
5 2 MR. KUMAR (2) Richard P Breen 17.74 4.80 0.00 755 32.8kg Southern Lights Definer $6.90
6 1 PRINCELY CASH (1) John T Mcinerney 17.76 5.00 0.00 246 34.6kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $3.20
7 5 GOLDSTAR JAY JAY (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.90 7.30 0.00 577 30.3kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $21.90
SCR 4 HOMEBUSH ZACK (4) John T Mcinerney
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HILTON HOPE (2) Bruce C Dann 17.07 0.00 5.89 111 35.4kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $4.50
2 6 NEVADA PHIL (6) J & D Fahey 17.18 1.70 0.00 422 32.7kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $2.10
3 7 MITCHAM IVAN (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.32 4.00 0.00 333 32.2kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $13.70
4 1 KING TOLIMAN (1) Daniel A Roberts 17.43 5.70 0.00 544 31.6kg Fabregas Sosan $5.20
5 3 MADE THE CUT (3) Daniel J Lane 17.60 8.40 0.00 665 23.8kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $16.40
6 5 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (5) John T Mcinerney 17.64 9.10 0.00 256 35.0kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $7.40
7 8 SUPER OVER DRAMA (8) Riley L Evans 17.69 9.80 0.00 777 33.8kg Collision Payton Hill $21.60
SCR 4 ROMEO (4) John T Mcinerney
Race 6 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DOUBLE SPEED (2) Joshua M Lane 17.34 0.00 5.98 111 32.6kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $2.90
2 6 BRUNO BARBARELLI (6) Bruce C Dann 17.48 2.30 0.00 222 31.1kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $10.40
3 1 KNOW DEBT (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.59 4.00 0.00 433 27.5kg Dream Collector Know Style $4.60
4 7 MITCHAM USAIN (7) John T Mcinerney 17.64 4.70 0.00 744 34.3kg Eminent Reality New Thang $3.60
5 4 TIGGERLONG DEMON (4) Daniel A Roberts 17.72 6.00 0.00 565 34.7kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $23.10
6 8 GOTCHA DOTTY (8) Calum J Weir 17.80 7.30 0.00 356 26.0kg Fast Archer Zipping Marlisa $8.20
7 3 HOMEBUSH AIMEE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.89 8.80 0.00 677 30.1kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $10.00
SCR 5 TRICKY (5) Daniel J Lane
Race 7 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 5.91, 17.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMOOTH STEP (1) Malcolm M Grant 30.18 0.00 5.91 11111 30.9kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $4.80
2 4 MARVAHA BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.43 4.00 0.00 53222 34.8kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $4.70
3 9 MEATLOAF (2) Sharon M Hindson 30.44 4.20 0.00 85533 36.6kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $13.10
4 3 HUMBLING (3) J & D Fahey 30.46 4.50 0.00 22344 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $3.10
5 5 OSTER BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 30.61 6.80 0.00 44455 33.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $9.80
6 7 KNOW GRIZZLES (7) Garry A Cleeve 30.75 9.10 0.00 77776 30.8kg Know Class Know Jinx $12.70
7 8 KNOW STATE (8) Garry A Cleeve 30.80 9.80 0.00 36667 28.9kg Yella Mustard Know Which $6.40
8 6 CREME BRULEE (6) Lisa J Waretini 30.82 10.10 0.00 68888 26.1kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $25.50
SCR 2 GOLDSTAR TUDOR (2) Riley L Evans
Race 8 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAIERI MISSILE (1) Raymond Casey 17.27 0.00 0.00 211 32.7kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $2.10
2 3 SAM AND SI (3) John T Mcinerney 17.35 1.30 0.00 422 33.7kg Fabregas Burn Early $27.30
3 4 EDGE OF REASON (4) Jason E Dunn 17.36 1.50 5.86 133 33.3kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $2.40
4 2 OPAWA BAILEY (2) Robin Wales 17.57 4.80 0.00 554 29.1kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $8.10
5 5 MAFFRA DAISY (5) John T Mcinerney 17.60 5.30 0.00 345 24.8kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $27.10
6 6 GOLDSTAR FLORA (6) Riley L Evans 17.71 7.00 0.00 866 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $25.50
7 7 GHOST MODE (7) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.87 9.50 0.00 777 29.0kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $40.90
8 8 HOMEBUSH CAESAR (8) John T Mcinerney 17.93 10.50 0.00 688 35.5kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $18.80
Race 9 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM STAKES 520m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CLARKE'S SARKI (8) Bruce C Dann 30.47 0.00 6.05 12211 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $5.80
2 1 OPAWA SOLOMON (1) J & D Fahey 30.70 3.70 0.00 31122 31.4kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $4.70
3 10 LONGSHANKS (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.71 3.80 0.00 43333 31.7kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $11.10
4 4 EPIC CRUZE (4) Janine M Jopson 30.80 5.30 0.00 56644 30.5kg Fabregas Epic Dream $4.70
5 5 VAN EVIE (5) Calum J Weir 30.82 5.50 0.00 24455 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Evie's Entity $5.90
6 7 ELLIAS BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.84 5.80 0.00 77776 30.8kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $34.60
7 2 GOLDSTAR TANNER (2) Riley L Evans 30.96 7.80 0.00 65567 33.6kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $3.20
SCR 3 GOLDSTAR SPOOK (3) Riley L Evans
SCR 6 FAMOUS LEE (6) Riley L Evans
Race 10 2021 KOLORFUL KANVAS ROBINSON ROSEBOWL 520m Class 5 $4163 - $1739 - $1055 Splits: 5.87, 17.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BEST BALL (6) Daniel J Lane 30.02 0.00 5.87 11111 28.2kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $4.20
2 5 LEONARD BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 30.27 4.00 0.00 22222 30.7kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $3.10
3 4 MONEY SPINNER (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.29 4.30 0.00 84333 32.3kg Kc And All Reshuffle $8.20
4 1 OPAWA DEAL (1) J & D Fahey 30.59 9.00 0.00 53444 29.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $8.60
5 3 SEDUCTIVE KIWI (3) Calum J Weir 30.67 10.30 0.00 35555 30.2kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $19.40
6 7 QUINCY BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 31.00 15.60 0.00 76666 35.2kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $24.10
7 8 OZZIE (8) Daniel J Lane 31.36 21.30 0.00 47777 32.2kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $4.00
8 2 GOLDSTAR LINDA (2) Riley L Evans 32.04 32.00 0.00 68888 28.8kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $19.60
Race 11 SUCK IT UP LTD DASH 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OAKMOUNT (1) Daniel J Lane 17.25 0.00 5.91 111 23.9kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $2.40
2 3 MITCHAM MAGIC (3) John T Mcinerney 17.31 1.00 0.00 222 32.9kg Eminent Reality New Thang $2.40
3 2 TWEET ABOUT IT (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.39 2.30 0.00 333 24.6kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $17.90
4 5 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (5) Riley L Evans 17.44 3.00 0.00 544 31.9kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $47.90
5 7 HONEY LANTREE (7) Matthew G Roberts 17.61 5.70 0.00 455 26.5kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $23.70
6 8 EPIC DIAMOND (8) Janine M Jopson 17.62 5.90 0.00 876 24.9kg Fabregas Epic Dream $5.40
7 9 MITCHAM SAM (6) John T Mcinerney 17.73 7.60 0.00 667 36.3kg Eminent Reality New Thang $36.70
8 4 HOMEBUSH FANTA (4) John T Mcinerney 17.85 9.60 0.00 788 28.8kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $26.20
SCR 6 OPAWA PHIL (6) Robin Wales
Race 12 PROTEXIN SPRINT FINAL 295m Class 4 Final $1519 - $635 - $385 Splits: 5.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.30 0.00 5.85 111 34.0kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $7.20
2 4 MONTY MAD HAMMER (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.33 0.50 0.00 222 29.0kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.50
3 2 HILTON HEADACHE (2) Bruce C Dann 17.58 4.50 0.00 433 26.8kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $4.20
4 3 THUNDER HALLOWS (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.65 5.50 0.00 544 33.5kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $6.60
5 6 TAIERI TAYLEE (6) Raymond Casey 17.79 7.80 0.00 765 33.4kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $5.80
6 8 HILTON JOKER (8) Craig N Anderson 17.80 8.00 0.00 356 33.8kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $8.10
7 7 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.84 8.50 0.00 887 32.4kg Know Class Know Love Affair $23.50
8 5 HOMEBUSH STASSER (5) John T Mcinerney 17.87 9.00 0.00 678 35.6kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $21.60