Addington Race Results

Monday 28th of June 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR MAIDEN SPRINT FINAL (295m)
Place
Maiden Final - $844 - $353 - $214
Splits: 6.00
1
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

6.00

In Run

111

Wgt

23.6kg
2
3
T: Alison H Lee
$23.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Alison H Lee
$3.80

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

30.1kg
6
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.20

Mgn

7.60

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

31.1kg
8
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.50

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
R2 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 6.01, 18.29
1
6
T: Robin Wales
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.70

Split

6.01

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Robin Wales
$5.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

45332

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Riley L Evans
$5.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

52223

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

34444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$24.70

Mgn

10.30

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

66755

Wgt

24.0kg
6
5
T: Sharon M Hindson
$23.90

Mgn

10.80

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

77566

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: Riley L Evans
$20.40

Mgn

14.30

Time

31.60

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

27.4kg
8
1
T: Riley L Evans
$6.80

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.74

Split

0.00

In Run

23678

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.08
1
8
T: Riley L Evans
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.68

Split

6.08

In Run

112

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Daniel A Roberts
$4.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Riley L Evans
$6.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

32.8kg
6
9
T: Riley L Evans
$13.40

Mgn

15.20

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.30

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

28.6kg
8
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.80

Mgn

18.80

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY SHIRLEY MCMILLAN DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.12
1
4
T: Daniel A Roberts
$13.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

6.12

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Riley L Evans
$11.40

Mgn

7.40

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Leslie H Anderton
$17.50

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.80

Mgn

12.40

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

23.8kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.70

Mgn

21.70

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
R5 ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.06
1
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.55

Split

6.06

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.1kg
3
5
T: Riley L Evans
$23.50

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

863

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.40

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.70

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Sharon M Hindson
$78.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Brett I Conner
$7.80

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.05
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

6.05

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Riley L Evans
$1.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

30.1kg
5
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$21.70

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

35.7kg
7
9
T: Brett I Conner
$35.30

Mgn

13.20

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: Brett I Conner
$30.40

Mgn

14.20

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R7 FLAIR DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.05
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.73

Split

6.05

In Run

112

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.40

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

35.4kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Riley L Evans
$6.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: Allan Joyce
$27.80

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Brett I Conner
$31.80

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.6kg
R8 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.02
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.66

Split

6.02

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$21.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

23.7kg
3
8
T: Allan Joyce
$10.60

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

26.1kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.70

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

34.7kg
6
6
T: Riley L Evans
$12.80

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.80

Mgn

10.10

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.10

Mgn

10.80

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 SUCK IT UP LTD STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.96, 18.09
1
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.96

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.80

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

42332

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

63223

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Riley L Evans
$20.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

35444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$6.80

Mgn

7.40

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

24555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.80

Mgn

9.40

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

76766

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Riley L Evans
$6.00

Mgn

10.40

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

57677

Wgt

28.6kg
8
4
T: Brett I Conner
$39.30

Mgn

13.10

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.89, 18.06
1
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.89

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Leslie H Anderton
$17.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

23332

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Riley L Evans
$6.00

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

32223

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

76654

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Robert T Pringle
$31.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

87765

Wgt

27.3kg
6
3
T: Riley L Evans
$5.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

64446

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$42.60

Mgn

14.70

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

45577

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$22.80

Mgn

17.20

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

58888

Wgt

34.8kg
R11 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.06
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.50

Split

6.06

In Run

111

Wgt

36.9kg
2
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$12.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Riley L Evans
$3.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$7.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

30.4kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.10

Mgn

16.00

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.60

Mgn

16.20

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

34.7kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

16.50

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

258

Wgt

34.8kg
R12 LIVAMOL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.99
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.72

Split

5.99

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Brett I Conner
$6.90

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

722

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Allan Joyce
$2.40

Mgn

0.60

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Riley L Evans
$9.70

Mgn

1.60

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.50

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

24.6kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

28.5kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

278

Wgt

30.3kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR MAIDEN SPRINT FINAL 295m Maiden Final $844 - $353 - $214 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALTERNATE SHOT (2) Daniel J Lane 17.59 0.00 6.00 111 23.6kg Dyna Villa Eagle Tee $4.50
2 3 CRYPTIC PUZZLE (3) Alison H Lee 17.65 1.00 0.00 622 32.8kg Droopys Marco Party Line $23.30
3 1 HOMEBUSH YOSHI (1) John T Mcinerney 17.86 4.30 0.00 433 32.5kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $3.00
4 6 TAMMY THE TOMBOY (6) Alison H Lee 17.92 5.30 0.00 544 31.1kg Droopys Marco Party Line $3.80
5 4 HOMEBUSH RANGER (4) John T Mcinerney 17.96 5.80 0.00 255 30.1kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $29.80
6 9 WRINKLY WAYNE (7) John T Mcinerney 18.04 7.10 0.00 366 31.2kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $6.20
7 8 HOMEBUSH BUN (8) John T Mcinerney 18.07 7.60 0.00 887 31.1kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $28.20
8 5 SINHA MAN (5) Janine M Jopson 18.10 8.10 0.00 778 28.5kg Clone Your Own Another Message $9.50
SCR 7 ROSEHIP (7) Daniel J Lane
Race 2 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP STAKES 520m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 6.01, 18.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAWA PIP (6) Robin Wales 30.70 0.00 6.01 11111 26.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Racer $2.20
2 7 OPAWA ALBERT (7) Robin Wales 31.12 6.70 0.00 45332 31.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Hope $5.30
3 4 GOLDSTAR CHARM (4) Riley L Evans 31.20 8.00 0.00 52223 28.3kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $5.40
4 3 IMPRESSIVE MARIO (3) John T Mcinerney 31.33 10.00 0.00 34444 31.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $11.10
5 8 SNIPPET JEWEL (8) Anthony C Roberts 31.35 10.30 0.00 66755 24.0kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $24.70
6 5 CAPTAIN TIM (5) Sharon M Hindson 31.38 10.80 0.00 77566 34.1kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $23.90
7 2 GOLDSTAR VARGAS (2) Riley L Evans 31.60 14.30 0.00 88887 27.4kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $20.40
8 1 GOLDSTAR QUINN (1) Riley L Evans 31.74 16.50 0.00 23678 27.3kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $6.80
Race 3 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOLDSTAR JUSTICE (8) Riley L Evans 17.65 0.00 0.00 221 26.2kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $7.30
2 5 HARKER HUSTLER (5) Janine M Jopson 17.68 0.50 6.08 112 32.9kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $4.90
3 4 RAIN AND SHINE (4) Daniel A Roberts 17.97 5.00 0.00 633 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $4.50
4 7 HOMEBUSH ABBY (7) John T Mcinerney 18.09 7.00 0.00 344 27.4kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $3.30
5 2 GOLDSTAR CHEWY (2) Riley L Evans 18.12 7.50 0.00 455 32.8kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $6.30
6 9 GOLDSTAR GIGI (3) Riley L Evans 18.61 15.20 0.00 876 25.9kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $13.40
7 6 HOMEBUSH AROHA (6) John T Mcinerney 18.63 15.50 0.00 767 28.6kg Spring Gun Tina $35.30
8 1 LUCY LUCY JEWEL (1) Anthony C Roberts 18.83 18.80 0.00 588 25.1kg Dyna Vikkers My First Litter $16.80
SCR 3 WRINKLY WAYNE (3) John T Mcinerney
Race 4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY SHIRLEY MCMILLAN DASH 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEAUDEN JOHN (4) Daniel A Roberts 17.59 0.00 6.12 111 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $13.50
2 8 HOMEBUSH SAINT (8) John T Mcinerney 17.78 3.00 0.00 222 33.9kg Bit Chili Punch On Jaime $7.20
3 5 HOMEBUSH RIVER (5) John T Mcinerney 17.95 5.70 0.00 333 25.9kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $24.60
4 1 GOLDSTAR BINGO (1) Riley L Evans 18.06 7.40 0.00 444 31.0kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $11.40
5 2 PRIVATE RYAN (2) Leslie H Anderton 18.21 9.90 0.00 755 34.9kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $17.50
6 6 VIOLET HANGOVER (6) Anthony C Roberts 18.37 12.40 0.00 666 23.8kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $4.80
7 3 MAXI MILLY (3) John T Mcinerney 18.96 21.70 0.00 577 25.8kg Dyna Steal Magic Janet Lass $1.70
SCR 7 SWANSON (7) Janine M Jopson
Race 5 ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRAB APPLE (2) Lisa J Waretini 17.55 0.00 6.06 111 26.9kg Collision Fair Pippa $6.10
2 7 MINE HUNTER (7) Janine M Jopson 17.63 1.30 0.00 222 24.1kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $2.60
3 5 GOLDSTAR FARRYN (5) Riley L Evans 17.84 4.60 0.00 863 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Bad Liar $23.50
4 8 HOMEBUSH CARTER (8) John T Mcinerney 17.85 4.70 0.00 434 32.6kg Banjo Boy Homebush Flame $33.50
5 1 HOMEBUSH MACHO (1) John T Mcinerney 17.89 5.40 0.00 555 31.6kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $2.40
6 4 CHICAGO HEAD (4) John T Mcinerney 17.92 5.90 0.00 346 30.4kg Head Bound Chicago Black $31.70
7 6 HADES (6) Sharon M Hindson 18.07 8.20 0.00 777 32.5kg Dream Collector Sweet Marylou $78.60
8 3 YES BRO (3) Brett I Conner 18.22 10.70 0.00 688 27.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $7.80
Race 6 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (5) John T Mcinerney 17.70 0.00 6.05 111 31.9kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $10.80
2 1 GOLDSTAR REBEL (1) Riley L Evans 17.79 1.50 0.00 222 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $1.80
3 8 IMPRESSIVE CHARM (8) John T Mcinerney 18.11 6.50 0.00 543 35.1kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $17.30
4 6 HOMEBUSH JEWEL (6) John T Mcinerney 18.14 7.00 0.00 634 30.1kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $5.00
5 10 HOMEBUSH BOMBER (3) John T Mcinerney 18.49 12.50 0.00 365 34.9kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $5.50
6 7 KNOW BEAST (7) Garry A Cleeve 18.52 13.00 0.00 776 35.7kg Yella Mustard Know Style $21.70
7 9 DANNY HA HA (2) Brett I Conner 18.53 13.20 0.00 457 32.0kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $35.30
8 4 COURSE YOU WOULD (4) Brett I Conner 18.59 14.20 0.00 888 24.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $30.40
SCR 2 BY GUM (2) Janine M Jopson
SCR 3 HOMEBUSH JET (3) John T Mcinerney
Race 7 FLAIR DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPAL NORA (7) John T Mcinerney 17.70 0.00 0.00 221 28.9kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $20.00
2 1 HOMEBUSH YAZMIN (1) John T Mcinerney 17.73 0.50 6.05 112 28.9kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Zippy $2.90
3 5 MIGHTY MCCOOK (5) Janine M Jopson 17.92 3.50 0.00 333 32.3kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $3.00
4 3 BIG TINY (3) John T Mcinerney 17.93 3.60 0.00 544 35.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $27.40
5 6 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (6) John T Mcinerney 18.01 4.90 0.00 765 27.2kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $5.00
6 2 GOLDSTAR LORENZO (2) Riley L Evans 18.07 5.90 0.00 456 33.9kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $6.00
7 8 KING KONG BLONDE (8) Allan Joyce 18.12 6.60 0.00 677 28.0kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $27.80
8 4 MATERIAL MEG (4) Brett I Conner 18.39 10.90 0.00 888 25.6kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $31.80
Race 8 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MARAKESH MAX (4) John T Mcinerney 17.66 0.00 6.02 111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $4.30
2 3 GINGER SHAW (3) Janine M Jopson 17.91 4.00 0.00 222 23.7kg Spring Gun Tina $21.10
3 8 MUSTARD CUSTARD (8) Allan Joyce 17.92 4.10 0.00 843 26.1kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $10.60
4 1 IMPRESSIVE ISLA (1) John T Mcinerney 17.94 4.40 0.00 334 27.5kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $4.30
5 2 KNOCKA KNOW HOW (2) Garry A Cleeve 18.16 7.90 0.00 665 34.7kg Knocka Norris Exs And Ohs $2.70
6 6 GOLDSTAR DAWSON (6) Riley L Evans 18.28 9.90 0.00 786 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $12.80
7 5 HOMEBUSH COMET (5) John T Mcinerney 18.30 10.10 0.00 457 31.6kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $10.80
8 7 HOMEBUSH JORDIE (7) John T Mcinerney 18.34 10.80 0.00 578 32.0kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $19.10
Race 9 SUCK IT UP LTD STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.96, 18.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ONESIE (6) Lisa J Waretini 30.57 0.00 5.96 11111 33.5kg Collision Fair Pippa $3.90
2 2 KNOW EGO (2) Garry A Cleeve 30.80 3.70 0.00 42332 28.4kg Know Class Know Jinx $3.80
3 5 FRANK (5) John T Mcinerney 30.85 4.40 0.00 63223 34.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $3.90
4 7 GOLDSTAR VALE (7) Riley L Evans 30.88 4.90 0.00 35444 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $20.70
5 1 HUSTLE ACE (1) Norman C Wanhalla 31.04 7.40 0.00 24555 30.0kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $6.80
6 3 BALDRICK (3) John T Mcinerney 31.16 9.40 0.00 76766 33.2kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $28.80
7 8 GOLDSTAR SHARON (8) Riley L Evans 31.23 10.40 0.00 57677 28.6kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $6.00
8 4 BREE'S BELLA (4) Brett I Conner 31.40 13.10 0.00 88888 25.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $39.30
Race 10 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.89, 18.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 YOUNG MASE (5) Janine M Jopson 30.42 0.00 5.89 11111 29.5kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $1.70
2 7 UNCLE FRANK (7) Leslie H Anderton 30.74 5.00 0.00 23332 31.6kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $17.20
3 1 GOLDSTAR BUTTERS (1) Riley L Evans 30.78 5.70 0.00 32223 33.6kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $6.00
4 2 KNOW DENYING (2) Garry A Cleeve 30.87 7.20 0.00 76654 33.8kg Yella Mustard Know Which $11.70
5 4 REPLICA CASINO (4) Robert T Pringle 31.02 9.50 0.00 87765 27.3kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom $31.40
6 3 GOLDSTAR ANGE (3) Riley L Evans 31.05 10.00 0.00 64446 28.4kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $5.20
7 8 MITCHAM HAMISH (8) John T Mcinerney 31.35 14.70 0.00 45577 32.4kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $42.60
8 6 USAIN BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 31.50 17.20 0.00 58888 34.8kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $22.80
Race 11 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOMEBUSH GEORGE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.50 0.00 6.06 111 36.9kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $8.10
2 2 ARCHIE'S ALBA (2) Janine M Jopson 17.88 6.00 0.00 322 31.5kg Apatche Jet Iris Eyes $12.10
3 3 GOLDSTAR MONROE (3) Riley L Evans 17.91 6.50 0.00 633 28.0kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $3.00
4 1 GREY WIND (1) Norman C Wanhalla 18.22 11.50 0.00 544 29.1kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $7.10
5 6 KNOW KERATIC (6) Garry A Cleeve 18.26 12.00 0.00 765 30.4kg Yella Mustard Know Style $3.80
6 5 JUST STAGGER (5) John T Mcinerney 18.51 16.00 0.00 886 33.7kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $10.10
7 7 BLAZING BANJO (7) John T Mcinerney 18.52 16.20 0.00 477 34.7kg Banjo Boy Joyville $16.60
8 8 IMPRESSIVE CHASE (8) John T Mcinerney 18.54 16.50 0.00 258 34.8kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $11.10
Race 12 LIVAMOL DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOMEBUSH POPPY (4) John T Mcinerney 17.72 0.00 5.99 111 28.5kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $11.90
2 2 STIR FRY (2) Brett I Conner 17.74 0.30 0.00 722 29.6kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $6.90
3 1 GORILLA'S SMILE (1) Allan Joyce 17.76 0.60 0.00 433 27.6kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $2.40
4 5 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (5) Riley L Evans 17.82 1.60 0.00 844 29.5kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $9.70
5 6 IYLAH JEWEL (6) Anthony C Roberts 17.92 3.10 0.00 365 24.6kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $6.50
6 7 PONTIAC PAT (7) John T Mcinerney 17.98 4.10 0.00 556 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $29.80
7 8 MITCHAM DAWN (8) John T Mcinerney 17.98 4.20 0.00 687 28.5kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $4.70
8 3 GRACIE LEE (3) John T Mcinerney 18.14 6.70 0.00 278 30.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $21.50