Addington Race Results

Thursday 1st of July 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 6.01
1
4
T: Robin Wales
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

6.01

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$3.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
10
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$4.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Richard P Breen
$6.10

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$17.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R2 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.97
1
1
T: Raymond Casey
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$15.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Richard P Breen
$8.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

24.0kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.40

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.69

Split

5.97

In Run

124

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$8.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

23.5kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
5
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
R3 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.95
1
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Robin Wales
$9.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.5kg
4
10
T: Garry A Cleeve
$9.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$7.80

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

24.2kg
6
9
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Riley L Evans
$7.80

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
R4 SUCK IT UP LTD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.89
1
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.38

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

23.8kg
2
1
T: Riley L Evans
$4.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Dylan J Voyce
$8.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: Raymond Casey
$3.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.40

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Robin Wales
$21.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 6.02
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

32221

Wgt

34.9kg
1
2
T: J & D Fahey
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.93

Split

6.02

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$6.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

44443

Wgt

32.4kg
4
9
T: Riley L Evans
$23.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

23334

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: J & D Fahey
$8.70

Mgn

3.20

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

66565

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

57756

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: J & D Fahey
$12.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

75677

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R6 FLAIR FEATURE (520m)
Place
Restricted Age - penalty free - $1969 - $823 - $499
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

43211

Wgt

25.2kg
2
8
T: J & D Fahey
$4.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

11122

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Robin Wales
$40.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

22333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: J & D Fahey
$7.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

55554

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

76665

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: J & D Fahey
$3.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

34446

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$27.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R7 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$12.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

0.04

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

24.8kg
3
9
T: Robin Wales
$29.70

Mgn

4.40

Time

0.28

Split

0.00

In Run

763

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

0.28

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

0.30

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$7.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

0.45

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Riley L Evans
$26.10

Mgn

8.20

Time

0.52

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R8 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.91
1
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

23.9kg
2
8
T: J & D Fahey
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.30

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$30.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

25.0kg
5
5
T: Raymond Casey
$4.10

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

35.3kg
SCR
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Joshua M Lane
$0.00
R9 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 4 - $2310 - $960 - $580
Splits: 5.99
1
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

43321

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: J & D Fahey
$2.50

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.35

Split

5.99

In Run

11112

Wgt

32.6kg
3
10
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.50

Mgn

1.20

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

22233

Wgt

35.5kg
4
5
T: J & D Fahey
$5.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

55444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Riley L Evans
$16.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

66655

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: J & D Fahey
$6.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

34566

Wgt

31.8kg
7
9
T: Anthony C Roberts
$27.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: Riley L Evans
$20.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

77778

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Calum J Weir
$0.00
R10 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 5 - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 5.92, 17.89
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.60

Mgn

10.70

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

33332

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$44.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

87763

Wgt

34.9kg
4
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.50

Mgn

12.10

Time

30.67

Split

5.92

In Run

12224

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$49.50

Mgn

12.20

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

66655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.80

Mgn

12.90

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

44446

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: J & D Fahey
$26.40

Mgn

13.40

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

55577

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$36.90

Mgn

17.10

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

31.3kg
R11 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.89
1
7
T: J & D Fahey
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Bruce C Dann
$8.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

35.5kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.90

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$12.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Riley L Evans
$14.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.20

Mgn

13.30

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.93
1
3
T: Raymond Casey
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$17.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.57

Split

5.93

In Run

122

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$1.50

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

24.3kg
4
2
T: Richard P Breen
$18.80

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

35.3kg
6
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$23.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$5.40

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

24.9kg
8
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$27.50

Mgn

11.10

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PUNTER'S BOLT (4) Robin Wales 17.46 0.00 6.01 111 27.5kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $10.10
2 5 TAUNTING EYES (5) Jason E Dunn 17.55 1.50 0.00 222 30.2kg Barcia Bale Irisize $3.50
3 10 SUCK IT UP (8) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.60 2.20 0.00 533 29.3kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $4.00
4 3 SCARDINY (3) Richard P Breen 17.71 3.90 0.00 344 31.2kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $6.10
5 2 HOMEBUSH AIMEE (2) John T Mcinerney 17.80 5.40 0.00 455 30.8kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $2.90
6 7 KING KALI (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.91 7.10 0.00 666 33.8kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $17.60
SCR 1 MITCHAM KING (1) John T Mcinerney
SCR 6 AMURI MYSTIC (6) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 GOLDSTAR ARIA (8) Riley L Evans
Race 2 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP DASH 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAIERI BREEZE (1) Raymond Casey 17.53 0.00 0.00 211 31.0kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $1.60
2 3 KNOW TACTICS (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.59 1.00 0.00 332 26.1kg Dream Collector Know Style $15.60
3 6 ROSE THORN (6) Richard P Breen 17.67 2.30 0.00 643 24.0kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $8.00
4 4 CRYSTAL CINDI (4) John T Mcinerney 17.69 2.60 5.97 124 26.8kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $8.40
5 8 CULVIE DOLE (8) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.80 4.30 0.00 465 23.5kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $8.50
6 2 HOMEBUSH KIAN (2) John T Mcinerney 17.83 4.80 0.00 556 34.2kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $6.80
SCR 5 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (5) Riley L Evans
SCR 7 BUTTON IT (7) Janine M Jopson
Race 3 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BECK ELEVEN (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.31 0.00 5.95 111 27.9kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $2.60
2 4 BYE BYE PUNTER (4) Robin Wales 17.47 2.50 0.00 632 30.5kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $9.60
3 2 MITCHAM ROB (2) John T Mcinerney 17.53 3.50 0.00 223 32.5kg Eminent Reality New Thang $3.90
4 10 KNOW BABY (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.63 5.00 0.00 564 28.5kg Dream Collector Know Style $9.30
5 7 PENNY JANE (7) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.63 5.10 0.00 345 24.2kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $7.80
6 9 ULYSSA BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 17.68 5.80 0.00 456 27.0kg David Bale Jayney Bale $11.90
7 6 GOLDSTAR MAJOR (6) Riley L Evans 17.90 9.30 0.00 777 31.2kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $7.80
SCR 3 NOTORIOUS HEIST (3) Ashley G Bradshaw
SCR 5 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (5) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 TRICKY (8) Daniel J Lane
Race 4 SUCK IT UP LTD DASH 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MADE THE CUT (7) Daniel J Lane 17.38 0.00 5.89 111 23.8kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $3.60
2 1 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (1) Riley L Evans 17.46 1.30 0.00 622 32.4kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $4.50
3 2 DR. BRAVESTONE (2) Dylan J Voyce 17.51 2.00 0.00 233 31.1kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $8.30
4 3 TAIERI TAYLEE (3) Raymond Casey 17.52 2.20 0.00 344 33.5kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $3.00
5 4 KNOW DEBT (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.52 2.30 0.00 555 27.8kg Dream Collector Know Style $6.80
6 5 AMURI MAGIC (5) John T Mcinerney 17.78 6.40 0.00 476 30.1kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $18.40
7 6 PUNTER'S A HERO (6) Robin Wales 17.80 6.60 0.00 767 32.0kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $21.10
SCR 8 MITCHAM SAM (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK STAKES 520m Class 3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MARVAHA BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 17.93 0.00 0.00 32221 34.9kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $6.00
1 2 OPAWA BOYS PAYED (2) J & D Fahey 17.93 0.00 6.02 11111 32.4kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $3.10
3 3 TOMFOOLERY (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.99 1.00 0.00 44443 32.4kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $6.20
4 9 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (6) Riley L Evans 18.02 1.50 0.00 23334 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $23.60
5 8 GREAT WORK (8) J & D Fahey 18.13 3.20 0.00 66565 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $8.70
6 5 DALISHA BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 18.14 3.30 0.00 57756 26.5kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $3.30
7 4 MY CURLY (4) J & D Fahey 18.14 3.40 0.00 75677 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $12.10
SCR 6 LONGSHANKS (6) Ashley G Bradshaw
SCR 7 RUN RUN ROVER (7) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 6 FLAIR FEATURE 520m Restricted Age - penalty free $1969 - $823 - $499 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOKYO BIRD (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.21 0.00 0.00 43211 25.2kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $3.40
2 8 FAIRLY ABLE (8) J & D Fahey 30.29 1.30 0.00 11122 29.4kg Collision Fair Pippa $4.10
3 6 OPAWA GIRLS GET (6) Robin Wales 30.40 3.00 0.00 22333 25.9kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $40.90
4 3 OPAWA LUCY (3) J & D Fahey 30.49 4.50 0.00 55554 28.5kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $7.40
5 5 KNOW PICK (5) Garry A Cleeve 30.62 6.50 0.00 76665 29.0kg Yella Mustard Know Style $6.40
6 4 JELLY FISH (4) J & D Fahey 30.66 7.20 0.00 34446 26.9kg Collision Fair Pippa $3.20
7 1 NIGHTHAWK FANCY (1) Daniel A Roberts 30.81 9.50 0.00 67777 27.1kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $27.00
SCR 2 FOND OF YOU (2) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 7 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL DASH 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SEVE (8) Daniel J Lane 0.00 0.00 0.00 221 33.1kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $2.10
2 5 TWEET ABOUT IT (5) Al Hart & Km Taylor 0.04 0.70 0.00 112 24.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $12.80
3 9 OPAWA PHIL (4) Robin Wales 0.28 4.40 0.00 763 32.3kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $29.70
4 3 ROMEO (3) John T Mcinerney 0.28 4.50 0.00 444 33.5kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $3.90
5 2 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (2) John T Mcinerney 0.30 4.80 0.00 335 34.3kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $5.10
6 1 BRUNO BARBARELLI (1) Bruce C Dann 0.45 7.20 0.00 556 32.0kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $7.80
7 7 SUPER OVER DRAMA (7) Riley L Evans 0.52 8.20 0.00 677 34.0kg Collision Payton Hill $26.10
SCR 4 THUNDER HALLOWS (4) Ashley G Bradshaw
SCR 6 MITCHAM IVAN (6) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 8 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OAKMOUNT (7) Daniel J Lane 17.20 0.00 5.91 111 23.9kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $6.70
2 8 FLAPPABLE (8) J & D Fahey 17.29 1.50 0.00 222 26.8kg Collision Fair Pippa $3.80
3 6 EDGE OF REASON (6) Jason E Dunn 17.34 2.20 0.00 533 33.8kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $2.30
4 3 HENDRIX BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 17.46 4.20 0.00 344 25.0kg David Bale Elfen Bale $30.00
5 5 TAIERI MISSILE (5) Raymond Casey 17.56 5.70 0.00 655 32.8kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $4.10
6 2 HOMEBUSH CAESAR (2) John T Mcinerney 17.65 7.20 0.00 466 35.3kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $14.00
SCR 1 MONTY MAD HAMMER (1) Ashley G Bradshaw
SCR 4 DOUBLE SPEED (4) Joshua M Lane
Race 9 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES 520m Class 4 $2310 - $960 - $580 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EPIC CRUZE (7) Janine M Jopson 30.31 0.00 0.00 43321 30.6kg Fabregas Epic Dream $6.10
2 6 CHROME (6) J & D Fahey 30.35 0.70 5.99 11112 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $2.50
3 10 QUINCY BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.39 1.20 0.00 22233 35.5kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $6.50
4 5 SHONKY STICKER (5) J & D Fahey 30.62 4.90 0.00 55444 33.3kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $5.30
5 4 GOLDSTAR SPOOK (4) Riley L Evans 30.66 5.60 0.00 66655 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $16.10
6 1 OPAWA SOLOMON (1) J & D Fahey 30.74 6.90 0.00 34566 31.8kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $6.90
7 9 ELLIAS BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 30.81 7.90 0.00 88887 31.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $27.40
8 3 FAMOUS LEE (3) Riley L Evans 30.83 8.20 0.00 77778 31.8kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $20.80
SCR 2 RIPSLINGER ROXY (2) Ashley G Bradshaw
SCR 8 VAN EVIE (8) Calum J Weir
Race 10 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 5 $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 5.92, 17.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IT'S A BLAZE (1) J & D Fahey 29.91 0.00 0.00 21111 32.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $2.40
2 6 BEST BALL (6) Daniel J Lane 30.58 10.70 0.00 33332 28.6kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $3.60
3 8 UTHOR BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.67 12.00 0.00 87763 34.9kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $44.90
4 3 LEONARD BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.67 12.10 5.92 12224 31.2kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $5.50
5 7 CLARKE'S SARKI (7) Bruce C Dann 30.68 12.20 0.00 66655 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $49.50
6 2 MONEY SPINNER (2) Anthony C Roberts 30.72 12.90 0.00 44446 32.6kg Kc And All Reshuffle $4.80
7 4 OPAWA DEAL (4) J & D Fahey 30.75 13.40 0.00 55577 28.9kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $26.40
8 5 SMOOTH STEP (5) Malcolm M Grant 30.99 17.10 0.00 78888 31.3kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $36.90
Race 11 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NEVADA PHIL (7) J & D Fahey 17.10 0.00 5.89 111 32.6kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $3.30
2 2 TROUSSEAU (2) Jason E Dunn 17.23 2.00 0.00 222 28.3kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $2.30
3 8 HILTON HOPE (8) Bruce C Dann 17.37 4.30 0.00 433 35.5kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $8.30
4 5 SAM AND SI (5) John T Mcinerney 17.50 6.30 0.00 744 33.9kg Fabregas Burn Early $9.90
5 4 TUCKER (4) Daniel J Lane 17.56 7.30 0.00 355 32.5kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $12.20
6 3 GOLDSTAR FLORA (3) Riley L Evans 17.65 8.80 0.00 566 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $14.20
7 6 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (6) John T Mcinerney 17.94 13.30 0.00 677 34.6kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $11.20
SCR 1 EVER RESTED (1) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TAIERI FINN (3) Raymond Casey 17.49 0.00 0.00 211 29.9kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $8.40
2 6 MEGA DREAM (6) Lisa J Waretini 17.57 1.30 5.93 122 29.8kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $17.70
3 1 MUSTANG MEGAN (1) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.67 2.80 0.00 533 24.3kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $1.50
4 2 YOUNG ROMEO (2) Richard P Breen 17.73 3.80 0.00 844 28.3kg Southern Lights Definer $18.80
5 8 HOMEBUSH STASSER (8) John T Mcinerney 17.76 4.30 0.00 455 35.3kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $19.20
6 5 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.91 6.60 0.00 766 32.7kg Know Class Know Love Affair $23.40
7 4 NEXT OFF (4) Daniel J Lane 18.00 8.10 0.00 377 24.9kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $5.40
8 7 HORSE RANGE GOLD (7) Malcolm M Grant 18.19 11.10 0.00 688 29.2kg Head Bound Chicago Black $27.50