Addington Race Results

Friday 2nd of July 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 5.98
1
2
T: Riley L Evans
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.42

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$11.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Riley L Evans
$21.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$30.70

Mgn

11.30

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

23.9kg
R2 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 5.99, 18.15
1
2
T: Riley L Evans
$17.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.99

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$3.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

33322

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Robin Wales
$7.10

Mgn

7.40

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

22233

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Riley L Evans
$10.20

Mgn

10.90

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: Riley L Evans
$30.30

Mgn

13.60

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

65655

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Robin Wales
$2.20

Mgn

14.60

Time

31.71

Split

0.00

In Run

88876

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$15.00

Mgn

15.90

Time

31.79

Split

0.00

In Run

76767

Wgt

32.4kg
8
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$15.60

Mgn

18.90

Time

31.98

Split

0.00

In Run

47588

Wgt

29.9kg
R3 FLAIR DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 5.98
1
6
T: Riley L Evans
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.67

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Richard P Breen
$4.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

523

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Riley L Evans
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.80

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

486

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

26.1kg
8
7
T: Riley L Evans
$52.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

31.8kg
R4 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 6.02, 17.93
1
2
T: J & D Fahey
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

6.02

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Robin Wales
$49.00

Mgn

14.30

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

43322

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$12.30

Mgn

15.80

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

32243

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$40.40

Mgn

16.30

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

85434

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Riley L Evans
$22.80

Mgn

16.60

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

76665

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Riley L Evans
$18.40

Mgn

18.10

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

54556

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: J & D Fahey
$14.70

Mgn

19.10

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

27777

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
T: Riley L Evans
$22.30

Mgn

20.40

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM SPRINT HEAT 1 (295m)
Place
Class 2 heats - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.95
1
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

29.5kg
2
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$15.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.58

Split

5.95

In Run

112

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Raymond Casey
$3.60

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.10

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

38.1kg
6
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.50

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.6kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.10

Mgn

29.50

Time

19.38

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.1kg
R6 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.92
1
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

5.92

In Run

111

Wgt

24.6kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Riley L Evans
$15.70

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Riley L Evans
$3.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Robin Wales
$8.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

36.0kg
6
8
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$29.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

40.8kg
7
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

24.7kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.30

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 6.16, 18.38
1
5
T: J & D Fahey
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

6.16

In Run

12111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Riley L Evans
$5.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

43322

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$23.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

65543

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Riley L Evans
$9.80

Mgn

8.30

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

54434

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Riley L Evans
$19.30

Mgn

11.30

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

26665

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.70

Mgn

11.80

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

31256

Wgt

32.9kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$56.70

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

78777

Wgt

28.3kg
8
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$30.60

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

87888

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM SPRINT HEAT 2 (295m)
Place
Class 2 heats - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.02
1
5
T: Raymond Casey
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$5.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.91

Split

6.02

In Run

143

Wgt

34.0kg
4
9
T: Richard P Breen
$6.20

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

734

Wgt

21.6kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.20

Mgn

6.90

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Belinda J Middlewood
$15.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Barry T Freeman
$23.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

28.1kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.30

Mgn

9.10

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R9 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1690 - $700 - $430
Splits: 5.91
1
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

43321

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

31112

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: J & D Fahey
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.91

In Run

12233

Wgt

29.7kg
4
9
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.30

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

55444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$13.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

24555

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$35.60

Mgn

8.60

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: J & D Fahey
$20.50

Mgn

15.60

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

68887

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$28.00

Mgn

18.30

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

87778

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R10 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM SPRINT HEAT 3 (295m)
Place
Class 2 heats - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.96
1
6
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

37.0kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.70

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

38.2kg
4
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.00

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Raymond Casey
$4.80

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

845

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Riley L Evans
$19.90

Mgn

9.40

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.5kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$42.60

Mgn

11.40

Time

18.20

Split

5.96

In Run

188

Wgt

32.4kg
R11 SANDRIDGE HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.99
1
8
T: Dylan J Voyce
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

231

Wgt

23.4kg
2
1
T: Riley L Evans
$4.80

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.7kg
3
5
T: Raymond Casey
$5.80

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.90

Mgn

0.80

Time

17.81

Split

5.99

In Run

114

Wgt

23.7kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.10

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$20.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$15.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Riley L Evans
$25.10

Mgn

4.10

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

26.5kg
R12 RE-ENERGISE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$5.60

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

25.7kg
3
3
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$4.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Richard P Breen
$6.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$7.10

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

25.2kg
6
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

28.2kg
8
9
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$16.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
7
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLDSTAR QUINN (2) Riley L Evans 17.42 0.00 5.98 111 27.4kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $4.50
2 4 KING KOBE (4) Daniel J Lane 17.65 3.70 0.00 222 32.0kg Fabregas Tee Time $2.00
3 8 HOMEBUSH RANGER (8) John T Mcinerney 17.76 5.40 0.00 533 30.8kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $12.00
4 6 HOMEBUSH SAINT (6) John T Mcinerney 17.82 6.40 0.00 344 34.3kg Bit Chili Punch On Jaime $17.50
5 7 RAIN AND SHINE (7) Daniel A Roberts 17.92 7.90 0.00 655 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $11.80
6 1 HOMEBUSH ABBY (1) John T Mcinerney 18.02 9.60 0.00 466 27.6kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $5.70
7 3 GOLDSTAR CHEWY (3) Riley L Evans 18.09 10.60 0.00 877 32.9kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $21.00
8 5 VIOLET HANGOVER (5) Anthony C Roberts 18.13 11.30 0.00 788 23.9kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $30.70
Race 2 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION STAKES 520m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 5.99, 18.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLDSTAR SMILES (2) Riley L Evans 30.79 0.00 5.99 11111 27.4kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $17.30
2 3 SHANMARIA (3) Rosemary D Blackburn 30.80 0.10 0.00 33322 26.2kg Fernando Bale Shandell $3.60
3 1 OPAWA STORM (1) Robin Wales 31.26 7.40 0.00 22233 27.4kg Fabregas Opawa Tracy $7.10
4 7 GOLDSTAR CHARM (7) Riley L Evans 31.48 10.90 0.00 54444 28.7kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $10.20
5 6 GOLDSTAR VARGAS (6) Riley L Evans 31.65 13.60 0.00 65655 27.6kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $30.30
6 5 OPAWA PICK (5) Robin Wales 31.71 14.60 0.00 88876 27.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Hope $2.20
7 4 LUCAS JEWEL (4) Anthony C Roberts 31.79 15.90 0.00 76767 32.4kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $15.00
8 8 MABRUK BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 31.98 18.90 0.00 47588 29.9kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $15.60
Race 3 FLAIR DASH 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLDSTAR HARPER (6) Riley L Evans 17.67 0.00 5.98 111 26.6kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $2.20
2 2 I'M A ARMADILLO (2) Richard P Breen 17.81 2.30 0.00 232 29.0kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $4.80
3 3 HARKER HUSTLER (3) Janine M Jopson 17.83 2.50 0.00 523 33.2kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $5.60
4 1 GOLDSTAR WHITSY (1) Riley L Evans 17.86 3.00 0.00 344 32.4kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $5.00
5 4 ROSA JEWEL (4) Anthony C Roberts 17.90 3.70 0.00 855 25.3kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $16.80
6 8 HOMEBUSH BUN (8) John T Mcinerney 18.05 6.00 0.00 486 31.7kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $26.10
7 5 HOMEBUSH RIVER (5) John T Mcinerney 18.06 6.20 0.00 667 26.1kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $22.30
8 7 GOLDSTAR BINGO (7) Riley L Evans 18.09 6.70 0.00 778 31.8kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $52.90
Race 4 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 6.02, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IT'S A BABE (2) J & D Fahey 30.22 0.00 6.02 11111 27.4kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $1.10
2 3 OUR JOLENE (3) Robin Wales 31.12 14.30 0.00 43322 27.2kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $49.00
3 1 DYNA VARSITY (1) Anthony C Roberts 31.22 15.80 0.00 32243 32.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $12.30
4 6 BALDRICK (6) John T Mcinerney 31.25 16.30 0.00 85434 33.0kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $40.40
5 7 GOLDSTAR SHARON (7) Riley L Evans 31.27 16.60 0.00 76665 28.7kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $22.80
6 4 GOLDSTAR BUTTERS (4) Riley L Evans 31.36 18.10 0.00 54556 33.7kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $18.40
7 5 MACADOODLE (5) J & D Fahey 31.42 19.10 0.00 27777 30.7kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $14.70
8 8 GOLDSTAR VALE (8) Riley L Evans 31.51 20.40 0.00 68888 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $22.30
Race 5 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM SPRINT HEAT 1 295m Class 2 heats $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KNOW SMOKEY (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.52 0.00 0.00 321 29.5kg Yella Mustard Know Style $3.60
2 6 IYLAH JEWEL (6) Anthony C Roberts 17.58 1.00 5.95 112 25.2kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $15.60
3 5 MITCHAM GINNY (5) John T Mcinerney 17.66 2.30 0.00 543 29.0kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $4.80
4 2 TAIERI MELLAY (2) Raymond Casey 17.67 2.40 0.00 234 30.2kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $3.60
5 3 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (3) John T Mcinerney 17.78 4.10 0.00 655 38.1kg Surgeon Enflame $10.10
6 1 BEES ARE BUZZING (1) Janine M Jopson 17.89 5.80 0.00 766 29.6kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $5.50
7 7 KHATIA (7) John T Mcinerney 18.12 9.50 0.00 477 29.5kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $18.40
8 4 CADILLAC MACK (4) John T Mcinerney 19.38 29.50 0.00 888 31.1kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $33.10
Race 6 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MINE HUNTER (6) Janine M Jopson 17.47 0.00 5.92 111 24.6kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $4.50
2 4 HOMEBUSH CHLOE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.55 1.30 0.00 222 28.9kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $4.10
3 7 GOLDSTAR WILLA (7) Riley L Evans 17.61 2.30 0.00 433 31.6kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $15.70
4 1 GOLDSTAR MONROE (1) Riley L Evans 17.66 3.00 0.00 544 28.0kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $3.40
5 5 OPAWA ROD (5) Robin Wales 17.74 4.30 0.00 765 36.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $8.10
6 8 TONKAWA (8) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.85 6.00 0.00 886 40.8kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon May $29.20
7 3 POORAN'S JADEJA (3) Janine M Jopson 17.86 6.20 0.00 357 24.7kg Fabregas Sosan $10.10
8 2 CRYSTAL CILLA (2) John T Mcinerney 17.96 7.70 0.00 678 31.2kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $9.30
Race 7 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 6.16, 18.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEMBE (5) J & D Fahey 30.51 0.00 6.16 12111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $1.40
2 3 GOLDSTAR DEVON (3) Riley L Evans 30.72 3.30 0.00 43322 28.7kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $5.00
3 8 OHOKA MEGAN (8) Lisa J Waretini 30.95 7.00 0.00 65543 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $23.60
4 6 GOLDSTAR ANGE (6) Riley L Evans 31.03 8.30 0.00 54434 28.7kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $9.80
5 4 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (4) Riley L Evans 31.22 11.30 0.00 26665 32.7kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $19.30
6 1 HOMEBUSH CARTER (1) John T Mcinerney 31.25 11.80 0.00 31256 32.9kg Banjo Boy Homebush Flame $27.70
7 2 MISS CAIRO (2) John T Mcinerney 31.36 13.50 0.00 78777 28.3kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $56.70
8 7 ADOBE FLAME (7) Matthew G Roberts 31.46 15.00 0.00 87888 27.9kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $30.60
Race 8 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM SPRINT HEAT 2 295m Class 2 heats $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OPA'S JOY (5) Raymond Casey 17.61 0.00 0.00 411 30.0kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $7.40
2 1 CRAB APPLE (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.89 4.50 0.00 222 27.0kg Collision Fair Pippa $5.80
3 3 STARR BLUEBLOOD (3) John T Mcinerney 17.91 4.70 6.02 143 34.0kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $2.10
4 9 CUPID'S DAY (2) Richard P Breen 17.94 5.20 0.00 734 21.6kg Southern Lights Definer $6.20
5 6 ANGRY PETE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.04 6.90 0.00 565 34.4kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $12.20
6 7 AUTO SPEED (7) Belinda J Middlewood 18.05 7.00 0.00 876 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $15.40
7 4 SEA SPRAY BERT (4) Barry T Freeman 18.06 7.10 0.00 357 28.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $23.30
8 8 MISS JUNE (8) John T Mcinerney 18.18 9.10 0.00 688 30.6kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $17.30
SCR 2 MARAKESH MAX (2) John T Mcinerney
Race 9 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO STAKES 520m Class 2 $1690 - $700 - $430 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAJA BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.11 0.00 0.00 43321 31.0kg David Bale Dyna Chill $2.90
2 6 JAGETTI BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.24 2.00 0.00 31112 33.4kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $2.40
3 4 GLIMPSE (4) J & D Fahey 30.43 5.00 5.91 12233 29.7kg Keybow Ebby Chance $6.00
4 9 KNOW ACCOUNT (5) Garry A Cleeve 30.44 5.20 0.00 55444 33.6kg Know Class Know Jinx $11.30
5 3 YOUNG MASE (3) Janine M Jopson 30.61 7.90 0.00 24555 29.7kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $13.90
6 8 KNOW GRIZZLES (8) Garry A Cleeve 30.65 8.60 0.00 76666 31.2kg Know Class Know Jinx $35.60
7 1 HAIRPIN TRIGGER (1) J & D Fahey 31.09 15.60 0.00 68887 27.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $20.50
8 2 ONESIE (2) Lisa J Waretini 31.26 18.30 0.00 87778 33.4kg Collision Fair Pippa $28.00
SCR 5 DARLA BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts
Race 10 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM SPRINT HEAT 3 295m Class 2 heats $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LAUTREC (6) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.48 0.00 0.00 211 34.2kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $8.20
2 5 HOMEBUSH GEORGE (5) John T Mcinerney 17.81 5.30 0.00 322 37.0kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $13.40
3 8 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (8) John T Mcinerney 17.83 5.60 0.00 533 38.2kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $6.70
4 1 KNOW MAJORITY (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.84 5.70 0.00 664 27.6kg Dream Collector Know Style $2.00
5 2 OPA'S MATE (2) Raymond Casey 17.88 6.40 0.00 845 33.1kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $4.80
6 7 SOUFFLE SUE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.93 7.10 0.00 456 30.1kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $13.30
7 3 CASH NO STASH (3) Riley L Evans 18.07 9.40 0.00 777 34.5kg Collision Uno Suzie $19.90
8 4 PUNCH ON JESSIE (4) John T Mcinerney 18.20 11.40 5.96 188 32.4kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $42.60
Race 11 SANDRIDGE HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEMOIR (8) Dylan J Voyce 17.76 0.00 0.00 231 23.4kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $4.50
2 1 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (1) Riley L Evans 17.77 0.20 0.00 322 29.7kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $4.80
3 5 TAIERI SNAPSHOT (5) Raymond Casey 17.78 0.30 0.00 553 31.9kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $5.80
4 3 ALTERNATE SHOT (3) Daniel J Lane 17.81 0.80 5.99 114 23.7kg Dyna Villa Eagle Tee $2.90
5 6 HOMEBUSH YOSHI (6) John T Mcinerney 17.87 1.80 0.00 445 32.3kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $10.10
6 2 ARCHIE'S ALBA (2) Janine M Jopson 17.97 3.30 0.00 866 31.6kg Apatche Jet Iris Eyes $20.80
7 4 CULVIE PUB (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 18.00 3.80 0.00 677 30.6kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $15.70
8 7 GOLDSTAR JUSTICE (7) Riley L Evans 18.02 4.10 0.00 788 26.5kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $25.10
Race 12 RE-ENERGISE SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNOW HINDER (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.45 0.00 0.00 321 28.0kg Yella Mustard Know Style $3.70
2 2 CULVIE NESS (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.49 0.70 0.00 112 25.7kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $5.60
3 3 DELAROCHE (3) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.56 1.70 0.00 233 34.2kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $4.70
4 8 MR. KUMAR (8) Richard P Breen 17.71 4.20 0.00 644 32.0kg Southern Lights Definer $6.10
5 5 ALEXIA (5) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.81 5.70 0.00 455 25.2kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $7.10
6 4 KNOW CHARISMA (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.87 6.70 0.00 776 27.1kg Yella Mustard Know Which $8.50
7 6 HOMEBUSH POPPY (6) John T Mcinerney 18.02 9.00 0.00 567 28.2kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $20.50
8 9 GOLDSTAR JAY JAY (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.14 11.00 0.00 888 30.5kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $16.00
SCR 7 SUCK IT UP (7) Al Hart & Km Taylor