Addington Race Results

Wednesday 30th of June 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.05
1
6
T: Riley L Evans
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

6.05

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$1.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Riley L Evans
$8.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Riley L Evans
$44.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$16.20

Mgn

9.20

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$23.20

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R2 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 6.09, 18.35
1
2
T: Robin Wales
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

6.09

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: J & D Fahey
$5.60

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.50

Mgn

7.40

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

64333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Riley L Evans
$13.80

Mgn

10.70

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

23444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

11.70

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

45555

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$49.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.49

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
3
T: Alison H Lee
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R3 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.16
1
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Alan J Botherway
$11.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

24.3kg
4
4
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$25.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.70

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.25

Split

6.16

In Run

155

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$22.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R4 KOLORFUL KANVAS STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.91, 17.68
1
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.91

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: J & D Fahey
$1.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Riley L Evans
$6.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

44333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: J & D Fahey
$12.30

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

65544

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Robin Wales
$33.90

Mgn

13.60

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

23455

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$35.70

Mgn

14.10

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Paul & Blake Scott
$88.60

Mgn

15.10

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$0.00
R5 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.02
1
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.65

Split

6.02

In Run

111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Allan Joyce
$17.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.50

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

27.1kg
6
10
T: Malcolm M Grant
$12.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

7.40

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
6
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R6 KAIKANUI TAVERN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.08
1
2
T: Dylan J Voyce
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

23.1kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.82

Split

6.08

In Run

122

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.90

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.40

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Barry T Freeman
$10.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$29.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R7 SWIMMING GOAT AT STUD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.22
1
1
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.72

Split

6.22

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Riley L Evans
$2.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: John A Mcmillan
$10.60

Mgn

5.20

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
R8 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.08
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.48

Split

6.08

In Run

122

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Barry T Freeman
$16.60

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R9 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.87, 17.85
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.87

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.80

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

23.7kg
3
6
T: Alison H Lee
$9.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Riley L Evans
$33.20

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$49.10

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

35555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Robin Wales
$39.70

Mgn

10.60

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

77666

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$62.10

Mgn

11.40

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

88877

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Riley L Evans
$48.70

Mgn

18.40

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

66788

Wgt

26.2kg
R10 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.97, 18.15
1
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

53111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: J & D Fahey
$4.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

32322

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.40

Mgn

10.30

Time

30.80

Split

5.97

In Run

14433

Wgt

26.0kg
4
9
T: J & D Fahey
$5.30

Mgn

10.60

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

88864

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$12.60

Mgn

11.10

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

77555

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.00

Mgn

11.10

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

45645

Wgt

28.4kg
7
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$16.70

Mgn

12.80

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

66787

Wgt

26.5kg
8
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$20.20

Mgn

14.30

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

21278

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
5
T: Calum J Weir
$0.00
R11 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.94
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

34.9kg
3
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$9.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

26.4kg
5
10
T: Riley L Evans
$11.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

23.5kg
7
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$15.40

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

33.1kg
8
9
T: Bruce C Dann
$6.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

358

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R12 PROTEXIN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 6.09
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.54

Split

6.09

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.30

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

24.9kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.80

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

37.9kg
4
6
T: Riley L Evans
$19.70

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$11.70

Mgn

7.40

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLDSTAR HARPER (6) Riley L Evans 17.45 0.00 6.05 111 26.2kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $6.10
2 2 CLAWS IN CREED (2) Matthew G Roberts 17.80 5.50 0.00 222 34.7kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $1.40
3 3 IMPRESSIVE SONIC (3) John T Mcinerney 17.89 7.00 0.00 433 33.6kg Sozin's Comet Joyville $12.10
4 5 GOLDSTAR WHITSY (5) Riley L Evans 17.94 7.70 0.00 344 31.8kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $8.70
5 4 GOLDSTAR GIGI (4) Riley L Evans 18.02 9.00 0.00 655 25.9kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $44.90
6 7 CLAWS IN GAGA (7) Matthew G Roberts 18.03 9.20 0.00 576 28.8kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $16.20
7 8 ROSA JEWEL (8) Anthony C Roberts 18.14 10.90 0.00 767 25.0kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $23.20
SCR 1 ARNIE JEWEL (1) Anthony C Roberts
Race 2 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 STAKES 520m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 6.09, 18.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OPAWA PICK (2) Robin Wales 30.67 0.00 6.09 11111 26.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Hope $2.10
2 1 ABOUT TO DO (1) J & D Fahey 30.90 3.70 0.00 32222 28.5kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $5.60
3 5 LUCAS JEWEL (5) Anthony C Roberts 31.14 7.40 0.00 64333 31.9kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $8.50
4 4 GOLDSTAR SMILES (4) Riley L Evans 31.34 10.70 0.00 23444 27.1kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $13.80
5 6 MABRUK BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 31.41 11.70 0.00 45555 29.1kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $3.00
6 7 MABLE JEWEL (7) Anthony C Roberts 31.49 13.00 0.00 56666 23.8kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $49.60
SCR 3 UPSURGE (3) Alison H Lee
SCR 8 OPAWA GINA (8) Robin Wales
Race 3 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CULVIE PUB (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.80 0.00 0.00 211 30.5kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $8.80
2 3 BILLY BUDD (3) Alan J Botherway 18.01 3.30 0.00 632 33.4kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $11.10
3 1 POORAN'S JADEJA (1) Janine M Jopson 18.09 4.60 0.00 323 24.3kg Fabregas Sosan $3.00
4 4 JINGILI JILL (4) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.23 6.90 0.00 444 27.3kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $25.30
5 5 MITCHAM GINNY (5) John T Mcinerney 18.25 7.10 6.16 155 28.4kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $1.70
6 7 DIAMOND BILLY (7) Malcolm M Grant 18.26 7.30 0.00 566 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $22.00
SCR 2 BARBARA'S ANGEL (2) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH BOMBER (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 4 KOLORFUL KANVAS STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.91, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JAGETTI BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.18 0.00 5.91 11111 33.3kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $2.90
2 3 DEMBE (3) J & D Fahey 30.32 2.30 0.00 32222 31.3kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $1.90
3 1 GOLDSTAR DEVON (1) Riley L Evans 30.92 11.80 0.00 44333 28.5kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $6.00
4 4 MACADOODLE (4) J & D Fahey 30.93 11.90 0.00 65544 30.8kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $12.30
5 6 OUR JOLENE (6) Robin Wales 31.04 13.60 0.00 23455 27.0kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $33.90
6 5 OHOKA MEGAN (5) Lisa J Waretini 31.07 14.10 0.00 56666 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $35.70
7 2 LOCKY BALBOA (2) Paul & Blake Scott 31.13 15.10 0.00 77777 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $88.60
SCR 7 MAKING NEWS (7) Bruce C Dann
Race 5 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SMASH GRENADE (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.65 0.00 6.02 111 26.7kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $2.90
2 1 ZOLA BLACK (1) Anthony C Roberts 17.74 1.50 0.00 222 26.8kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $5.60
3 5 GOING GORILLAS (5) Allan Joyce 17.78 2.00 0.00 343 26.4kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $17.90
4 3 SOUFFLE SUE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.82 2.70 0.00 434 29.9kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $4.20
5 4 OPAWA STUBBORN (4) John T Mcinerney 17.91 4.20 0.00 655 27.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $23.50
6 10 HORSE RANGE (6) Malcolm M Grant 18.08 6.90 0.00 776 30.2kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $12.40
7 8 ANGRY PETE (8) John T Mcinerney 18.12 7.40 0.00 567 33.9kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $3.90
SCR 6 MULBERRY BRIT (6) Kenneth J Cassidy
SCR 7 HOMEBUSH FAIRY (7) John T Mcinerney
Race 6 KAIKANUI TAVERN SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEMOIR (2) Dylan J Voyce 17.59 0.00 0.00 211 23.1kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $3.30
2 7 CRYSTAL CILLA (7) John T Mcinerney 17.82 3.70 6.08 122 31.0kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $7.20
3 8 BEES ARE BUZZING (8) Janine M Jopson 17.87 4.40 0.00 433 29.2kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $7.90
4 5 FREE FOR ALL (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.88 4.60 0.00 644 31.3kg Keybow Birchbrook $2.40
5 6 AMURI EARLY (6) John T Mcinerney 18.02 6.90 0.00 565 34.0kg Fabregas Burn Early $13.80
6 1 SEA SPRAY ASH (1) Barry T Freeman 18.03 7.00 0.00 356 29.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $10.20
7 4 PASCALE JEWEL (4) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.09 8.00 0.00 777 29.3kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $29.80
SCR 3 HOMEBUSH CHLOE (3) John T Mcinerney
Race 7 SWIMMING GOAT AT STUD DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WIZARD WILLIE (1) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.72 0.00 6.22 111 30.0kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $2.30
2 6 GOLDSTAR WILLA (6) Riley L Evans 17.75 0.50 0.00 222 31.5kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $2.90
3 4 GOLDEN KIWI (4) John A Mcmillan 18.05 5.20 0.00 333 28.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $10.60
4 3 HOMEBUSH ROXY (3) John T Mcinerney 18.09 5.90 0.00 444 30.1kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $3.10
SCR 2 LADY SOBERS (2) John T Mcinerney
SCR 5 MULBERRY SOX (5) Kenneth J Cassidy
SCR 7 MITCHAM QUEEN (7) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 TROUBLESOME KAZA (8) Janine M Jopson
Race 8 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LIQUIDATOR (6) J & D Fahey 17.39 0.00 0.00 211 34.4kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $1.70
2 3 DENARAU DELIGHT (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.48 1.50 6.08 122 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $2.40
3 2 MISS JUNE (2) John T Mcinerney 17.83 7.00 0.00 433 30.4kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $7.50
4 5 SEA SPRAY BERT (5) Barry T Freeman 18.04 10.30 0.00 344 28.5kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $16.60
SCR 1 AMURI LIV (1) John T Mcinerney
SCR 4 HOMEBUSH DREAM (4) John T Mcinerney
SCR 7 SILKY SKYLAR (7) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 GOLDSTAR SLATER (8) Riley L Evans
Race 9 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.87, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IT'S A BABE (1) J & D Fahey 30.26 0.00 5.87 11111 27.5kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $1.30
2 5 EPIC ADDI (5) Janine M Jopson 30.49 3.70 0.00 22222 23.7kg Fabregas Epic Dream $4.80
3 6 SIMON THE PIEMAN (6) Alison H Lee 30.52 4.20 0.00 43333 33.9kg Droopys Marco Party Line $9.10
4 4 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (4) Riley L Evans 30.78 8.20 0.00 54444 32.2kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $33.20
5 7 DYNA VARSITY (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.82 8.90 0.00 35555 31.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $49.10
6 2 OPAWA SANDRIDGE (2) Robin Wales 30.93 10.60 0.00 77666 26.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $39.70
7 3 MISS CAIRO (3) John T Mcinerney 30.98 11.40 0.00 88877 28.0kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $62.10
8 8 GOLDSTAR RIO (8) Riley L Evans 31.42 18.40 0.00 66788 26.2kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $48.70
Race 10 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE STAKES 520m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.97, 18.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAJA BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.15 0.00 0.00 53111 31.2kg David Bale Dyna Chill $2.60
2 4 GLIMPSE (4) J & D Fahey 30.61 7.30 0.00 32322 29.9kg Keybow Ebby Chance $4.80
3 3 NALAYA BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.80 10.30 5.97 14433 26.0kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $8.40
4 9 MR. BLACKJACK (5) J & D Fahey 30.82 10.60 0.00 88864 33.2kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $5.30
5 6 DIAMOND CRUSADE (6) Malcolm M Grant 30.85 11.10 0.00 77555 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $12.60
5 8 DARLA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.85 11.10 0.00 45645 28.4kg David Bale Elfen Bale $10.00
7 2 CREME BRULEE (2) Lisa J Waretini 30.96 12.80 0.00 66787 26.5kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $16.70
8 1 KNOW RATIO (1) Garry A Cleeve 31.05 14.30 0.00 21278 26.4kg Yella Mustard Know Style $20.20
SCR 5 LIGHTNIN' SLIM (5) Calum J Weir
Race 11 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.44 0.00 5.94 111 34.0kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $4.70
2 3 MITCHAM KING (3) John T Mcinerney 17.57 2.00 0.00 422 34.9kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $9.70
3 5 KNOW NUGGET (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.82 6.00 0.00 733 25.7kg Know Class Know Jinx $6.80
4 8 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (8) Riley L Evans 17.84 6.30 0.00 544 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $9.30
5 10 GOLDSTAR ARIA (4) Riley L Evans 17.90 7.30 0.00 875 25.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $11.40
6 2 BUTTON IT (2) Janine M Jopson 17.93 7.80 0.00 266 23.5kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $3.20
7 6 TREMONTI (6) Bruce C Dann 17.96 8.30 0.00 687 33.1kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $15.40
8 9 HILTON JONESY (1) Bruce C Dann 17.97 8.40 0.00 358 27.3kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $6.20
SCR 1 PUNCH ON BUZZ (1) John T Mcinerney
SCR 4 CRYSTAL CINDI (4) John T Mcinerney
Race 12 PROTEXIN SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AMURI MYSTIC (1) John T Mcinerney 17.54 0.00 6.09 111 27.5kg Fabregas Burn Early $2.40
2 2 ALEXIA (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.84 4.70 0.00 322 24.9kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $3.30
3 5 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (5) John T Mcinerney 17.87 5.20 0.00 233 37.9kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $7.80
4 6 YANIRA BALE (6) Riley L Evans 17.91 5.90 0.00 664 28.0kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $19.70
5 4 GOLDSTAR JAY JAY (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.01 7.40 0.00 555 30.6kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $11.70
6 8 MITCHAM SAM (8) John T Mcinerney 18.02 7.60 0.00 446 36.3kg Eminent Reality New Thang $4.70
SCR 3 REGAL JOCK (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 7 HOMEBUSH KIAN (7) John T Mcinerney