Addington Race Results

Monday 26th of July 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 5.98
1
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$23.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$4.80

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$30.40

Mgn

12.60

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Richard P Breen
$11.80

Mgn

13.90

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.7kg
DNF
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

48f

Wgt

32.7kg
R2 KOLORFUL KANVAS STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 6.15
1
1
T: Alison H Lee
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

62211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

43322

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.90

Mgn

4.10

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

21133

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Leslie H Anderton
$9.90

Mgn

4.20

Time

31.57

Split

0.00

In Run

84444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Sharon M Hindson
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

32.03

Split

0.00

In Run

57755

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Robin Wales
$8.70

Mgn

14.80

Time

32.24

Split

0.00

In Run

75566

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.90

Mgn

17.80

Time

32.43

Split

0.00

In Run

36677

Wgt

24.7kg
8
6
T: Leslie H Anderton
$45.30

Mgn

18.30

Time

32.46

Split

6.15

In Run

18888

Wgt

35.9kg
R3 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.15
1
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

23.9kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.85

Split

6.15

In Run

112

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Riley L Evans
$4.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.30

Mgn

5.80

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$12.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$8.90

Mgn

6.40

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

32.5kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.70

Mgn

10.40

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.3kg
R4 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 6.09
1
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

52211

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

63332

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$16.70

Mgn

4.40

Time

31.31

Split

6.09

In Run

11123

Wgt

23.8kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$25.10

Mgn

10.70

Time

31.70

Split

0.00

In Run

86674

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.00

Mgn

11.70

Time

31.77

Split

0.00

In Run

74445

Wgt

35.3kg
6
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$26.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.79

Split

0.00

In Run

37886

Wgt

25.7kg
7
5
T: Riley L Evans
$9.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.82

Split

0.00

In Run

25557

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Robin Wales
$3.00

Mgn

13.80

Time

31.90

Split

0.00

In Run

48768

Wgt

25.9kg
R5 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 5.92
1
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.55

Split

5.92

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$7.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

24.3kg
4
7
T: Riley L Evans
$4.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$6.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.20

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.90

Mgn

12.20

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.2kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.10

Mgn

13.70

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.02
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.87

Split

6.02

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.60

Mgn

0.60

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

36.2kg
4
7
T: Richard P Breen
$6.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

22.2kg
5
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Riley L Evans
$14.00

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

12.20

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.7kg
R7 SPRINGSTON HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.93
1
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

5.93

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Riley L Evans
$4.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Allan Joyce
$11.60

Mgn

12.60

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$13.20

Mgn

12.70

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.60

Mgn

14.20

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Riley L Evans
$4.60

Mgn

14.70

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

746

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.80

Mgn

15.20

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.30

Mgn

16.20

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.05
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.66

Split

6.05

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Riley L Evans
$2.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$17.50

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

40.1kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

37.9kg
5
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$23.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

237

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R9 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 6.11, 18.45
1
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

6.11

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Leslie H Anderton
$5.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

23322

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$37.60

Mgn

6.70

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

75553

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Riley L Evans
$2.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

56664

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

34445

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

9.20

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

42236

Wgt

35.6kg
7
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$7.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.50

Split

0.00

In Run

88877

Wgt

34.7kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.70

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.94

Split

0.00

In Run

67788

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.99
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

5.99

In Run

121

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: Riley L Evans
$21.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

686

Wgt

29.6kg
7
7
T: Richard P Breen
$11.70

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.7kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

868

Wgt

33.8kg
R11 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.04
1
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

6.04

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Joshua M Lane
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Riley L Evans
$2.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$14.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$51.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.2kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.10

Mgn

17.00

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.3kg
R12 PROTEXIN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.00
1
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.65

Split

6.00

In Run

112

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Allan Joyce
$14.00

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Riley L Evans
$20.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.80

Mgn

9.80

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.6kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AGENT NAVABI (1) Janine M Jopson 17.60 0.00 5.98 111 26.2kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $1.50
2 2 HOMEBUSH BUN (2) John T Mcinerney 17.85 4.00 0.00 522 31.8kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $14.00
3 8 EPIC KNIGHT (8) Janine M Jopson 17.92 5.00 0.00 743 30.0kg Bekim Bale Hot Mango $23.50
4 7 REDDY MOTH (7) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.93 5.30 0.00 334 34.5kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $4.80
5 3 HOMEBUSH SAINT (3) John T Mcinerney 18.12 8.30 0.00 655 34.2kg Bit Chili Punch On Jaime $13.90
6 5 ROWDY'S MESSAGE (5) Janine M Jopson 18.39 12.60 0.00 266 26.1kg Clone Your Own Another Message $30.40
7 6 I'M A ARMADILLO (6) Richard P Breen 18.48 13.90 0.00 877 28.7kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $11.80
DNF 4 AMURI ANDY (4) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 48f 32.7kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $28.50
Race 2 KOLORFUL KANVAS STAKES 520m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 6.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRYPTIC PUZZLE (1) Alison H Lee 31.31 0.00 0.00 62211 32.6kg Droopys Marco Party Line $3.50
2 7 EPIC GALAXY (7) Janine M Jopson 31.32 0.10 0.00 43322 27.1kg Fabregas Epic Dream $3.80
3 8 IMPRESSIVE MARIO (8) John T Mcinerney 31.57 4.10 0.00 21133 31.9kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $13.90
4 3 LUCKY LUCIANO (3) Leslie H Anderton 31.57 4.20 0.00 84444 32.7kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $9.90
5 4 CAPTAIN TIM (4) Sharon M Hindson 32.03 11.50 0.00 57755 34.2kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $12.00
6 2 OPAWA STORM (2) Robin Wales 32.24 14.80 0.00 75566 28.0kg Fabregas Opawa Tracy $8.70
7 5 MACCY'S GIRL (5) Anthony C Roberts 32.43 17.80 0.00 36677 24.7kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $3.90
8 6 PRIVATE RYAN (6) Leslie H Anderton 32.46 18.30 6.15 18888 35.9kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $45.30
Race 3 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EPIC DORRIE (6) Janine M Jopson 17.82 0.00 0.00 221 23.9kg Fabregas Epic Dream $10.40
2 8 SOZIN'S QUEEN (8) John T Mcinerney 17.85 0.50 6.15 112 28.8kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $18.10
3 4 JOCELYN (4) Janine M Jopson 17.95 2.00 0.00 433 26.1kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Rev $2.00
4 5 GOLDSTAR LARSON (5) Riley L Evans 17.98 2.50 0.00 344 30.6kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $4.50
5 7 HOMEBUSH ABBY (7) John T Mcinerney 18.19 5.80 0.00 555 27.7kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $21.30
6 1 ADOBE BETTY (1) Daniel A Roberts 18.19 5.90 0.00 676 25.9kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $12.90
7 3 CULVIE BUN (3) Al Hart & Km Taylor 18.22 6.40 0.00 767 32.5kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $8.90
8 2 AMURI SPOT (2) John T Mcinerney 18.48 10.40 0.00 888 30.3kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $10.70
Race 4 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CREME BRULEE (3) Lisa J Waretini 31.03 0.00 0.00 52211 26.3kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $2.50
2 6 FRANK (6) John T Mcinerney 31.20 2.70 0.00 63332 35.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $6.30
3 4 ADOBE SLICE (4) Matthew G Roberts 31.31 4.40 6.09 11123 23.8kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $16.70
4 8 GOLDSTAR VALE (8) Riley L Evans 31.70 10.70 0.00 86674 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $25.10
5 7 USAIN BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 31.77 11.70 0.00 74445 35.3kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $16.00
6 2 NIGHTHAWK WISH (2) Daniel A Roberts 31.79 12.00 0.00 37886 25.7kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $26.50
7 5 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (5) Riley L Evans 31.82 12.50 0.00 25557 32.4kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $9.80
8 1 OPAWA MARGARET (1) Robin Wales 31.90 13.80 0.00 48768 25.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $3.00
Race 5 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM SPRINT 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COFFEE BISCUIT (4) Janine M Jopson 17.55 0.00 5.92 111 26.2kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $3.50
2 5 SINHA MAN (5) Janine M Jopson 17.68 2.00 0.00 222 28.3kg Clone Your Own Another Message $4.10
3 8 WON'T BE TODAY (8) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.76 3.30 0.00 333 24.3kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $7.30
4 7 GOLDSTAR WHITSY (7) Riley L Evans 17.93 6.00 0.00 564 31.5kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $4.90
5 2 RAIN AND SHINE (2) Daniel A Roberts 17.94 6.20 0.00 755 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $6.70
6 3 SOZIN'S ROYAL (3) John T Mcinerney 17.98 6.90 0.00 446 33.3kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $18.20
7 1 HOMEBUSH RIVER (1) John T Mcinerney 18.32 12.20 0.00 877 26.2kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $13.90
8 6 AMURI LUCK (6) John T Mcinerney 18.41 13.70 0.00 688 30.8kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $21.10
Race 6 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GRACIE LEE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.87 0.00 6.02 111 30.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $13.50
2 3 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (3) John T Mcinerney 17.88 0.10 0.00 222 32.0kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $6.40
3 1 BIG TINY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.91 0.60 0.00 433 36.2kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $19.60
4 7 CUPID'S DAY (7) Richard P Breen 18.00 2.10 0.00 344 22.2kg Southern Lights Definer $6.40
5 2 ARCHIE'S ALBA (2) Janine M Jopson 18.27 6.40 0.00 555 32.5kg Apatche Jet Iris Eyes $5.50
6 5 GOLDSTAR JUSTICE (5) Riley L Evans 18.40 8.40 0.00 876 25.5kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $14.00
7 6 MITCHAM QUEEN (6) John T Mcinerney 18.49 9.90 0.00 667 28.0kg Eminent Reality New Thang $5.90
8 8 BUTTERFLY CHILD (8) Daniel A Roberts 18.64 12.20 0.00 788 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $3.00
Race 7 SPRINGSTON HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LITTLE KID (8) Janine M Jopson 17.21 0.00 5.93 111 28.6kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $2.60
2 1 GOLDSTAR LORENZO (1) Riley L Evans 17.92 11.30 0.00 222 33.7kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $4.00
3 4 MUSTARD CUSTARD (4) Allan Joyce 18.00 12.60 0.00 653 25.5kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $11.60
4 6 PASCALE JEWEL (6) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.01 12.70 0.00 434 29.5kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $13.20
5 5 HOMEBUSH COMET (5) John T Mcinerney 18.10 14.20 0.00 565 32.4kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $18.60
6 3 CASH NO STASH (3) Riley L Evans 18.14 14.70 0.00 746 33.3kg Collision Uno Suzie $4.60
7 2 CHICAGO HEAD (2) John T Mcinerney 18.17 15.20 0.00 877 30.1kg Head Bound Chicago Black $28.80
8 7 SILKY SKYLAR (7) John T Mcinerney 18.23 16.20 0.00 388 29.4kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $10.30
Race 8 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IMPRESSIVE ISLA (6) John T Mcinerney 17.66 0.00 6.05 111 27.6kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $21.90
2 1 GOLDSTAR RIO (1) Riley L Evans 17.91 4.00 0.00 322 25.5kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $2.50
3 3 TONKAWA (3) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.92 4.20 0.00 653 40.1kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon May $17.50
4 2 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (2) John T Mcinerney 17.96 4.70 0.00 744 37.9kg Surgeon Enflame $3.20
5 5 SPRING ARMOUR (5) Janine M Jopson 17.99 5.20 0.00 465 31.8kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $4.70
6 8 BEAUDEN JOHN (8) Daniel A Roberts 18.07 6.50 0.00 576 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $23.20
7 4 HOMEBUSH ROXY (4) John T Mcinerney 18.13 7.50 0.00 237 30.5kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $7.90
SCR 7 BARBARA'S ANGEL (7) John T Mcinerney
Race 9 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 6.11, 18.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA VARSITY (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.84 0.00 6.11 11111 31.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $7.40
2 2 UNCLE FRANK (2) Leslie H Anderton 31.03 3.00 0.00 23322 32.3kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $5.70
3 5 OHOKA MEGAN (5) Lisa J Waretini 31.26 6.70 0.00 75553 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $37.60
4 1 GOLDSTAR SHARON (1) Riley L Evans 31.34 8.00 0.00 56664 28.2kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $2.90
5 3 BUNDY (3) Janine M Jopson 31.36 8.20 0.00 34445 34.3kg Yella Mustard Tina $6.40
6 6 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (6) John T Mcinerney 31.42 9.20 0.00 42236 35.6kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $6.30
7 7 ADOBE NINJA (7) Daniel A Roberts 31.50 10.50 0.00 88877 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $7.20
8 8 BALDRICK (8) John T Mcinerney 31.94 17.50 0.00 67788 33.3kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $18.70
Race 10 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPAL NORA (1) John T Mcinerney 17.70 0.00 5.99 121 29.2kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $4.70
2 5 GINGER SHAW (5) Janine M Jopson 17.78 1.30 0.00 212 25.6kg Spring Gun Tina $2.60
3 4 AMURI EARLY (4) John T Mcinerney 17.83 2.00 0.00 333 33.9kg Fabregas Burn Early $15.00
4 2 CULVIE PUB (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 18.08 6.00 0.00 454 31.1kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $3.80
5 3 HOMEBUSH BEDE (3) John T Mcinerney 18.11 6.50 0.00 745 35.3kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $20.90
6 6 GOLDSTAR DAWSON (6) Riley L Evans 18.39 11.00 0.00 686 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $21.10
7 7 SIR CLIVE (7) Richard P Breen 18.46 12.00 0.00 577 27.7kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $11.70
8 8 JUST STAGGER (8) John T Mcinerney 18.58 14.00 0.00 868 33.8kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $10.80
Race 11 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIGHTY MCCOOK (1) Janine M Jopson 17.61 0.00 6.04 111 33.4kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $2.50
2 5 BEAU VIEW WINNIE (5) Joshua M Lane 17.67 1.00 0.00 232 28.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $6.00
3 8 GOLDSTAR HARPER (8) Riley L Evans 17.70 1.50 0.00 323 26.0kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $2.50
4 2 ADOBE FLAME (2) Daniel A Roberts 17.83 3.50 0.00 544 28.4kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $14.90
5 3 HOMEBUSH ZENA (3) John T Mcinerney 18.15 8.50 0.00 455 28.8kg Zulu Zeus Unverified $51.40
6 6 WRINKLY WAYNE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.18 9.00 0.00 766 32.3kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $19.60
7 4 HOMEBUSH JEWEL (4) John T Mcinerney 18.49 14.00 0.00 677 30.2kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $14.50
8 7 HOMEBUSH JET (7) John T Mcinerney 18.68 17.00 0.00 888 30.3kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $35.10
Race 12 PROTEXIN SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SWANSON (6) Janine M Jopson 17.57 0.00 0.00 321 28.4kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $4.70
2 4 CLAWS IN CREED (4) Matthew G Roberts 17.65 1.30 6.00 112 35.0kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $2.50
3 1 CRYSTAL CILLA (1) John T Mcinerney 17.86 4.60 0.00 233 30.9kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $4.30
4 2 HOMEBUSH YAZMIN (2) John T Mcinerney 17.95 6.10 0.00 444 28.3kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Zippy $8.30
5 3 KING KONG BLONDE (3) Allan Joyce 17.97 6.40 0.00 675 28.0kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $14.00
6 7 GOLDSTAR FARRYN (7) Riley L Evans 17.98 6.50 0.00 856 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Bad Liar $20.20
7 8 HOMEBUSH FAIRY (8) John T Mcinerney 18.06 7.80 0.00 567 27.2kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $27.10
8 5 IMPRESSIVE CHARM (5) John T Mcinerney 18.19 9.80 0.00 788 35.6kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $14.80