Addington Race Results

Thursday 29th of July 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.87
1
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$24.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Calum J Weir
$2.20

Mgn

12.40

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Allan Joyce
$13.40

Mgn

13.70

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$13.90

Mgn

16.00

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 ASHBURTON GREYHOUNDS DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.92
1
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$26.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.69

Split

5.92

In Run

122

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$21.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Dylan J Voyce
$4.10

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

23.3kg
5
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

25.3kg
6
5
T: Riley L Evans
$10.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$24.90

Mgn

6.10

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R3 ELITE ASPHALT SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.96
1
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$10.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$4.30

Mgn

1.10

Time

17.63

Split

5.96

In Run

113

Wgt

23.4kg
4
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$3.50

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Dylan J Voyce
$4.20

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R4 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.93
1
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

5.93

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.0kg
3
4
T: Raymond Casey
$14.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$8.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Riley L Evans
$5.80

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$16.70

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.91
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.23

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$17.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

34.9kg
4
1
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$3.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

36.1kg
6
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$28.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R6 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.88
1
7
T: Calum J Weir
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.50

Split

5.88

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$5.30

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.3kg
3
4
T: Raymond Casey
$2.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$3.20

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$10.50

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$17.40

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R7 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE FEATURE (645m)
Place
Class2 Distance - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 12.81, 25.35
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.09

Split

12.81

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

38.15

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Daniel A Roberts
$11.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

38.26

Split

0.00

In Run

44433

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Riley L Evans
$9.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

38.43

Split

0.00

In Run

55554

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$22.10

Mgn

8.70

Time

38.64

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.30

Mgn

9.40

Time

38.68

Split

0.00

In Run

23345

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
6
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
R8 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.97
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$10.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$5.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Joshua M Lane
$2.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Riley L Evans
$16.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$32.50

Mgn

9.90

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$28.90

Mgn

17.60

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

23.7kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R9 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 4 - $2310 - $960 - $580
Splits: 5.93
1
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

63211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

75442

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: J & D Fahey
$23.50

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.48

Split

5.93

In Run

11123

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$25.40

Mgn

5.10

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

22334

Wgt

25.9kg
5
8
T: Riley L Evans
$43.30

Mgn

10.40

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

56665

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: J & D Fahey
$4.60

Mgn

10.90

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

47756

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: J & D Fahey
$13.90

Mgn

13.90

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

88877

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: J & D Fahey
$31.50

Mgn

15.90

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

34588

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 CONNIE SMALLRIDGE MEMORIAL ASHBURTON CUP (520m)
Place
Class 5 - $3248 - $1357 - $823
Splits: 5.83, 17.69
1
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.83

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$22.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

43322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: J & D Fahey
$9.10

Mgn

2.20

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

22233

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: J & D Fahey
$1.70

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

56644

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Calum J Weir
$16.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

64455

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

35566

Wgt

25.3kg
7
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$21.60

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
R11 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.97
1
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: J & D Fahey
$3.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Raymond Casey
$1.80

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.41

Split

5.97

In Run

123

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Robin Wales
$12.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$20.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$36.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R12 J.H. CLEARY "HOW'S IT GOING" MEMORIAL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.97
1
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Joshua M Lane
$5.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.49

Split

5.97

In Run

112

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Raymond Casey
$15.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$9.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$16.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.10

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS ADOBE (1) Daniel A Roberts 17.33 0.00 5.87 111 26.8kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $2.10
2 5 HORSE RANGE GOLD (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.82 7.70 0.00 222 29.5kg Head Bound Chicago Black $10.80
3 6 TREMONTI (6) Bruce C Dann 17.88 8.70 0.00 333 33.2kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $24.20
4 7 SQUILLIONAIRE (7) Calum J Weir 18.11 12.40 0.00 544 28.9kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $2.20
5 2 GORILLA'S SMILE (2) Allan Joyce 18.19 13.70 0.00 455 27.5kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $13.40
6 8 ALEXIA (8) Al Hart & Km Taylor 18.34 16.00 0.00 666 24.8kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $13.90
SCR 3 MITCHAM KING (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 4 PRINCE ROHIT (4) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 ASHBURTON GREYHOUNDS DASH 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 REBEL BOOM (2) Daniel A Roberts 17.63 0.00 0.00 211 29.0kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $2.30
2 7 SMASH GRENADE (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.69 1.00 5.92 122 26.8kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $26.20
3 6 WIZARD WILLIE (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.72 1.50 0.00 543 29.7kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $21.40
4 3 MEMOIR (3) Dylan J Voyce 17.74 1.80 0.00 334 23.3kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $4.10
5 1 KNOW NUGGET (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.83 3.10 0.00 755 25.3kg Know Class Know Jinx $3.30
6 5 GOLDSTAR MAJOR (5) Riley L Evans 17.91 4.40 0.00 466 30.5kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $10.30
7 8 DIAMOND EMPRESS (8) Malcolm M Grant 18.01 6.10 0.00 677 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $24.90
SCR 4 HOMEBUSH POPPY (4) John T Mcinerney
Race 3 ELITE ASPHALT SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CURVE CRUSHER (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.56 0.00 0.00 221 32.2kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $4.60
2 6 TIGGERLONG DEMON (6) Daniel A Roberts 17.62 1.00 0.00 432 35.1kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $10.50
3 3 CULVIE DOLE (3) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.63 1.10 5.96 113 23.4kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $4.30
4 1 BYE BYE PUNTER (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.71 2.40 0.00 544 30.9kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $3.50
5 7 DR. BRAVESTONE (7) Dylan J Voyce 17.74 2.90 0.00 355 30.9kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $4.20
6 8 KNOW CRIME (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.79 3.60 0.00 666 31.3kg Dream Collector Know Style $8.00
SCR 2 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (2) John T Mcinerney
SCR 5 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (5) John T Mcinerney
Race 4 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO DASH 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PEARLS ARE US (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.18 0.00 5.93 111 28.3kg Dyna Double One Pearl Za Zinger $1.60
2 5 HENDRIX BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 17.37 3.00 0.00 222 25.0kg David Bale Elfen Bale $6.80
3 4 TAIERI BREEZE (4) Raymond Casey 17.53 5.50 0.00 533 31.2kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $14.10
4 3 PUNTER'S BOLT (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.57 6.20 0.00 344 26.6kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $8.20
5 1 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (1) Riley L Evans 17.58 6.40 0.00 455 31.7kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $5.80
6 6 SUCK IT UP (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.75 9.10 0.00 666 29.7kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $16.70
SCR 7 MITCHAM ROB (7) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 MAFFRA DAISY (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NEVADA PHIL (6) J & D Fahey 17.23 0.00 5.91 111 32.5kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $2.00
2 4 MITCHAM IVAN (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.26 0.50 0.00 222 32.2kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $17.60
3 3 EVER RESTED (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.45 3.50 0.00 533 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $8.60
4 1 TWEET ABOUT IT (1) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.61 6.00 0.00 444 24.9kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $5.00
5 2 HILTON HOPE (2) Bruce C Dann 17.64 6.50 0.00 355 36.1kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $3.30
6 8 BECK ELEVEN (8) Lisa J Waretini 17.72 7.80 0.00 666 27.7kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $28.20
SCR 5 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (5) John T Mcinerney
SCR 7 ROMEO (7) John T Mcinerney
Race 6 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND DASH 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOTCHA DOTTY (7) Calum J Weir 17.50 0.00 5.88 111 25.5kg Fast Archer Zipping Marlisa $8.70
2 8 MUSTANG MEGAN (8) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.52 0.30 0.00 222 24.3kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $5.30
3 4 TAIERI TAYLEE (4) Raymond Casey 17.58 1.30 0.00 443 32.8kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $2.30
4 1 HONEY LANTREE (1) Daniel A Roberts 17.71 3.30 0.00 334 26.4kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $3.20
5 2 MEGA DREAM (2) Lisa J Waretini 17.73 3.60 0.00 655 29.7kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $10.50
6 5 KNOW HINDER (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.75 3.90 0.00 566 28.0kg Yella Mustard Know Style $17.40
SCR 3 HOMEBUSH STASSER (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 6 AMURI MAGIC (6) John T Mcinerney
Race 7 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE FEATURE 645m Class2 Distance $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 12.81, 25.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STUDENT LOAN (3) J & D Fahey 38.09 0.00 12.81 11111 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $1.50
2 2 RIPSLINGER ROXY (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 38.15 1.00 0.00 32222 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $6.10
3 4 CLAWS IN LEO (4) Daniel A Roberts 38.26 2.70 0.00 44433 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $11.30
4 1 GOLDSTAR TRUMAN (1) Riley L Evans 38.43 5.40 0.00 55554 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $9.00
5 7 ELLIAS BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 38.64 8.70 0.00 66666 31.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $22.10
6 8 TROUBLESOME KEV (8) Janine M Jopson 38.68 9.40 0.00 23345 30.9kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $8.30
SCR 6 MR. BLACKJACK (6) J & D Fahey
Race 8 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLAPPABLE (6) J & D Fahey 17.29 0.00 5.97 111 27.2kg Collision Fair Pippa $2.20
2 3 THUNDER HALLOWS (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.61 5.00 0.00 322 34.5kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $10.20
3 2 BRUNO BARBARELLI (2) Bruce C Dann 17.62 5.20 0.00 233 31.9kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $5.90
4 1 DOUBLE SPEED (1) Joshua M Lane 17.76 7.50 0.00 654 33.5kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $2.80
5 4 GOLDSTAR FLORA (4) Riley L Evans 17.77 7.60 0.00 745 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $16.40
6 7 SMASH ACHIEVER (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.91 9.90 0.00 566 28.4kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $32.50
7 5 PENNY JANE (5) Al Hart & Km Taylor 18.40 17.60 0.00 477 23.7kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $28.90
SCR 8 SAM AND SI (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 9 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 4 $2310 - $960 - $580 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RAJA BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 30.20 0.00 0.00 63211 31.3kg David Bale Dyna Chill $1.90
2 2 KNOW KEEPER (2) Garry A Cleeve 30.43 3.70 0.00 75442 32.6kg Know Class Know Jinx $4.10
3 6 OPAWA SOLOMON (6) J & D Fahey 30.48 4.40 5.93 11123 32.5kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $23.50
4 7 FOND OF YOU (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.52 5.10 0.00 22334 25.9kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $25.40
5 8 GOLDSTAR SPOOK (8) Riley L Evans 30.86 10.40 0.00 56665 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $43.30
6 1 CHROME (1) J & D Fahey 30.89 10.90 0.00 47756 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $4.60
7 3 OPAWA LUCY (3) J & D Fahey 31.08 13.90 0.00 88877 28.5kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $13.90
8 4 SHONKY STICKER (4) J & D Fahey 31.20 15.90 0.00 34588 32.7kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $31.50
Race 10 CONNIE SMALLRIDGE MEMORIAL ASHBURTON CUP 520m Class 5 $3248 - $1357 - $823 Splits: 5.83, 17.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LEONARD BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 30.35 0.00 5.83 11111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $4.40
2 4 CLARKE'S SARKI (4) Bruce C Dann 30.38 0.50 0.00 43322 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $22.50
3 1 OPAWA DEAL (1) J & D Fahey 30.49 2.20 0.00 22233 29.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $9.10
4 7 IT'S A BLAZE (7) J & D Fahey 30.49 2.30 0.00 56644 33.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $1.70
5 2 SEDUCTIVE KIWI (2) Calum J Weir 30.60 4.00 0.00 64455 29.9kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $16.00
6 6 TOKYO BIRD (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.73 6.00 0.00 35566 25.3kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $8.40
7 3 OSTER BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.87 8.30 0.00 77777 33.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $21.60
SCR 8 SMOOTH STEP (8) Malcolm M Grant
Race 11 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MONTY MAD HAMMER (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.23 0.00 0.00 211 29.5kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $5.10
2 2 FAIRLY ABLE (2) J & D Fahey 17.37 2.30 0.00 432 28.6kg Collision Fair Pippa $3.20
3 1 TAIERI MISSILE (1) Raymond Casey 17.41 2.80 5.97 123 32.7kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $1.80
4 3 OPAWA BAILEY (3) Robin Wales 17.50 4.30 0.00 544 30.4kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $12.40
5 7 HILTON HEADACHE (7) Bruce C Dann 17.73 8.00 0.00 355 26.9kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $20.70
6 6 GHOST MODE (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.80 9.00 0.00 666 30.4kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $36.20
SCR 4 MITCHAM MAGIC (4) John T Mcinerney
SCR 5 HOMEBUSH GAMBLER (5) John T Mcinerney
Race 12 J.H. CLEARY "HOW'S IT GOING" MEMORIAL SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNOW BABY (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.46 0.00 0.00 221 28.8kg Dream Collector Know Style $3.00
2 2 ST. ANDREWS (2) Joshua M Lane 17.49 0.50 5.97 112 29.1kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $5.80
3 4 OPA'S JOY (4) Raymond Casey 17.68 3.50 0.00 333 30.5kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $15.20
4 7 ANGRY JANE (7) Matthew G Roberts 17.76 4.80 0.00 444 27.8kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $9.80
5 5 SNEAKY SNITCH (5) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.83 5.80 0.00 665 30.1kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $16.70
6 6 NOTORIOUS HEIST (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.92 7.30 0.00 556 32.1kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $2.10
SCR 3 AMURI MYSTIC (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH FANTA (8) John T Mcinerney