Addington Race Results

Tuesday 3rd of August 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 6.01, 18.60
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.62

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: J & D Fahey
$6.40

Mgn

8.30

Time

32.14

Split

6.01

In Run

12222

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Robin Wales
$14.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

32.38

Split

0.00

In Run

73333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Riley L Evans
$11.50

Mgn

16.50

Time

32.66

Split

0.00

In Run

45444

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Riley L Evans
$19.50

Mgn

19.80

Time

32.87

Split

0.00

In Run

58765

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Robin Wales
$16.10

Mgn

21.10

Time

32.95

Split

0.00

In Run

34556

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$41.10

Mgn

21.60

Time

32.98

Split

0.00

In Run

67887

Wgt

24.0kg
8
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$13.50

Mgn

22.60

Time

33.04

Split

0.00

In Run

86678

Wgt

25.0kg
R2 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
SCR
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R3 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Alan J Botherway
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Barry T Freeman
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R4 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
4
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Barry T Freeman
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R5 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R6 HAPPY 16TH BIRTHDAY BLAKE MCINERNEY STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
SCR
5
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00
SCR
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R7 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$0.00
SCR
2
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$0.00
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R8 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
R9 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John A Mcmillan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
R10 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1690 - $700 - $430
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
SCR
2
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R11 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$0.00
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R12 RE-ENERGISE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR STAKES 520m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 6.01, 18.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAWA SUPERSTAR (6) J & D Fahey 31.62 0.00 0.00 21111 28.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $1.50
2 8 OPAWA CHRISSY (8) J & D Fahey 32.14 8.30 6.01 12222 25.4kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $6.40
3 7 OPAWA WAYNE (7) Robin Wales 32.38 12.00 0.00 73333 30.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Sophie $14.00
4 4 GOLDSTAR CHARM (4) Riley L Evans 32.66 16.50 0.00 45444 28.1kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $11.50
5 2 GOLDSTAR VARGAS (2) Riley L Evans 32.87 19.80 0.00 58765 27.1kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $19.50
6 3 OPAWA ERIC (3) Robin Wales 32.95 21.10 0.00 34556 29.6kg Fernando Bale Opawa Sophie $16.10
7 5 SNIPPET JEWEL (5) Anthony C Roberts 32.98 21.60 0.00 67887 24.0kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $41.10
8 1 MABLE JEWEL (1) Anthony C Roberts 33.04 22.60 0.00 86678 25.0kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $13.50
Race 2 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 FIREBALL FUDGE (1) Ashley G Bradshaw
SCR 2 PONTIAC PAT (2) John T Mcinerney
SCR 3 AMURI JOSIE (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 4 KING KALI (4) Malcolm M Grant
SCR 5 BEES ARE BUZZING (5) Janine M Jopson
SCR 6 HOMEBUSH CHLOE (6) John T Mcinerney
SCR 7 MULBERRY ROCK (7) Kenneth J Cassidy
SCR 8 KNOW FAREWELL (8) Garry A Cleeve
SCR 9 HOMEBUSH DREAM (4) John T Mcinerney
Race 3 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 MITCHAM DAWN (1) John T Mcinerney
SCR 2 HOMEBUSH YAZMIN (2) John T Mcinerney
SCR 3 REGAL JOCK (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 4 BILLY BUDD (4) Alan J Botherway
SCR 5 GOLDSTAR WILLA (5) Riley L Evans
SCR 6 SEA SPRAY ASH (6) Barry T Freeman
SCR 7 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (7) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 GOLDSTAR JOURNEY (8) Riley L Evans
Race 4 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 IMPRESSIVE CHASE (1) John T Mcinerney
SCR 2 MITCHAM HAMISH (2) John T Mcinerney
SCR 3 GOLDSTAR MONROE (3) Riley L Evans
SCR 4 TONKAWA (4) C Mitchell & W D Smith
SCR 5 SOUFFLE SUE (5) John T Mcinerney
SCR 6 CRYSTAL CILLA (6) John T Mcinerney
SCR 7 HOMEBUSH SAYER (7) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 SEA SPRAY BERT (8) Barry T Freeman
SCR 9 GOLDSTAR JUSTICE (7) Riley L Evans
SCR 10 HOMEBUSH JEWEL (6) John T Mcinerney
Race 5 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 MISS JUNE (1) John T Mcinerney
SCR 2 CRYSTAL CANDY (2) John T Mcinerney
SCR 3 ADOBE FLINTSTONE (3) Matthew G Roberts
SCR 4 WRINKLY WAYNE (4) John T Mcinerney
SCR 5 CULVIE PUB (5) Al Hart & Km Taylor
SCR 6 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (6) Riley L Evans
SCR 7 GOLDSTAR SLATER (7) Riley L Evans
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH ROXY (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 6 HAPPY 16TH BIRTHDAY BLAKE MCINERNEY STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 GOLDSTAR DEVON (1) Riley L Evans
SCR 2 FRANK (2) John T Mcinerney
SCR 3 ADOBE FOX (3) Matthew G Roberts
SCR 4 LETHAL LETTIE (4) Ashley G Bradshaw
SCR 5 MACADOODLE (5) J & D Fahey
SCR 6 ADOBE FLAME (6) Daniel A Roberts
SCR 7 OPAWA SANDRIDGE (7) Robin Wales
SCR 8 WILLENE BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts
SCR 9 NIGHTHAWK WISH (7) Daniel A Roberts
SCR 10 MISS CAIRO (6) John T Mcinerney
Race 7 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 MULBERRY SOX (1) Kenneth J Cassidy
SCR 2 PASCALE JEWEL (2) C Mitchell & W D Smith
SCR 3 CHICAGO HEAD (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 4 MITCHAM QUEEN (4) John T Mcinerney
SCR 5 GOLDSTAR QUINN (5) Riley L Evans
SCR 6 GOLDSTAR DAWSON (6) Riley L Evans
SCR 7 HOMEBUSH BEDE (7) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 JUST STAGGER (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 8 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 GOLDSTAR BUTTERS (1) Riley L Evans
SCR 2 GOLDSTAR SHARON (2) Riley L Evans
SCR 3 ADOBE SLICE (3) Matthew G Roberts
SCR 4 LIGHTFOOT LUNA (4) Ashley G Bradshaw
SCR 5 OHOKA MEGAN (5) Lisa J Waretini
SCR 6 ADOBE NINJA (6) Daniel A Roberts
SCR 7 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (7) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 OPAWA ANITA (8) J & D Fahey
Race 9 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 CASH NO STASH (1) Riley L Evans
SCR 2 ANGRY PETE (2) John T Mcinerney
SCR 3 IMPRESSIVE SONIC (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 4 LADY SOBERS (4) John T Mcinerney
SCR 5 OPAWA STUBBORN (5) John T Mcinerney
SCR 6 GOLDSTAR HARPER (6) Riley L Evans
SCR 7 GOLDEN KIWI (7) John A Mcmillan
SCR 8 SWANSON (8) Janine M Jopson
Race 10 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP STAKES 520m Class 2 $1690 - $700 - $430 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 DUBLIN EXPRESS (1) J & D Fahey
SCR 2 DEMBE (2) J & D Fahey
SCR 3 CREME BRULEE (3) Lisa J Waretini
SCR 4 ZIPPING BOSTON (4) Anthony C Roberts
SCR 5 DARLA BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts
SCR 6 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (6) Riley L Evans
SCR 7 ADELPHI (7) Janine M Jopson
SCR 8 NALAYA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts
SCR 9 OPAWA JANE (2) Robin Wales
Race 11 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO DASH 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 MIGHTY MCCOOK (1) Janine M Jopson
SCR 2 COME A GUSTER (2) Malcolm M Grant
SCR 3 HOMEBUSH RANGER (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 4 POORAN'S JADEJA (4) Janine M Jopson
SCR 5 DENARAU DELIGHT (5) Malcolm M Grant
SCR 6 MITCHAM GINNY (6) John T Mcinerney
SCR 7 MULBERRY BRIT (7) Kenneth J Cassidy
SCR 8 CRYSTAL CINDI (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 12 RE-ENERGISE SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 CRAB APPLE (1) Lisa J Waretini
SCR 2 RUN RUN ROVER (2) Ashley G Bradshaw
SCR 3 FREE FOR ALL (3) Malcolm M Grant
SCR 4 BY GUM (4) Janine M Jopson
SCR 5 MINE HUNTER (5) Janine M Jopson
SCR 6 GRACIE LEE (6) John T Mcinerney
SCR 7 OPAL NORA (7) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 DIAMOND BILLY (8) Malcolm M Grant