Addington Race Results

Thursday 5th of August 2021
R1 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.95
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

36.2kg
2
1
T: Richard P Breen
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$11.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

31.4kg
4
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

34.5kg
6
9
T: Robin Wales
$14.20

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: Anthony L Hart
$7.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

18.12

Split

5.95

In Run

178

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R2 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.88
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.54

Split

5.88

In Run

111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$10.00

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

35.1kg
3
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

34.9kg
5
7
T: Raymond Casey
$10.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

265

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$19.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Anthony L Hart
$10.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

24.8kg
8
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$55.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.88
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.56

Split

5.88

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Anthony L Hart
$2.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.4kg
3
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$9.60

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Raymond Casey
$8.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Richard P Breen
$7.90

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

24.0kg
6
5
T: Dylan J Voyce
$6.20

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.50

Mgn

7.20

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
R4 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Raymond Casey
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Robin Wales
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Anthony L Hart
$10.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

23.4kg
5
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$27.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

885

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Riley L Evans
$14.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$13.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

24.8kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.60

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

558

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.96
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.42

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.80

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: J & D Fahey
$2.10

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$33.90

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$20.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

447

Wgt

23.6kg
8
4
T: Anthony L Hart
$34.50

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

23.7kg
R6 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.93, 17.89
1
1
T: Calum J Weir
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$22.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.93

In Run

12222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$32.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: J & D Fahey
$14.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$18.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Riley L Evans
$50.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

57776

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Sharon M Hindson
$38.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

78887

Wgt

38.2kg
8
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.80

Mgn

12.20

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

86668

Wgt

35.6kg
R7 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 5.99, 17.97
1
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.99

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$11.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.40

Mgn

1.20

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

23443

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

57764

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

84335

Wgt

33.9kg
6
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$17.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

76556

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$24.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

35677

Wgt

26.1kg
8
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$40.80

Mgn

11.20

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.91
1
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Joshua M Lane
$13.00

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$15.80

Mgn

0.40

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Calum J Weir
$10.10

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$21.20

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

236

Wgt

23.9kg
7
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.50

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.5kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.1kg
R9 SUCK IT UP LTD 2021 SOUTH ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIP (520m)
Place
Class5 final - $7566 - $3161 - $1917
Splits: 5.86
1
10
T: Anthony C Roberts
$23.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.10

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.43

Split

5.86

In Run

11112

Wgt

31.9kg
3
9
T: J & D Fahey
$18.90

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Calum J Weir
$13.40

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

64444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: J & D Fahey
$1.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

46655

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: J & D Fahey
$17.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

85566

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Riley L Evans
$70.20

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

28.6kg
8
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

58888

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Calum J Weir
$0.00
R10 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR 2021 CANTERBURY FUTURITY (520m)
Place
Special Conditions age Final - penalty free - $15413 - $6439 - $3905
Splits: 5.91, 17.88
1
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.91

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

33222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: J & D Fahey
$8.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

22333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: J & D Fahey
$12.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

55544

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$33.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

87765

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: J & D Fahey
$12.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

44456

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: J & D Fahey
$7.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

66677

Wgt

26.7kg
8
1
T: J & D Fahey
$9.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

28.2kg
R11 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH 2021 CANTERBURY FUTURITY SPRINT (295m)
Place
Special Conditions age Final - penalty free - $5400 - $2256 - $1368
Splits: 5.88
1
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

5.88

In Run

121

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Jason E Dunn
$22.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
9
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$12.60

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Robin Wales
$25.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: J & D Fahey
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$21.00

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
8
T: Jason E Dunn
$0.00
R12 PROTEXIN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.81
1
4
T: Joshua M Lane
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.9kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.40

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.49

Split

5.81

In Run

112

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Anthony L Hart
$17.70

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.20

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$4.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Raymond Casey
$6.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Anthony L Hart
$5.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.8kg
8
8
T: Riley L Evans
$9.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

31.7kg
Race 1 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOMEBUSH CAESAR (6) John T Mcinerney 17.64 0.00 0.00 311 36.2kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $14.20
2 1 YOUNG ROMEO (1) Richard P Breen 17.73 1.50 0.00 622 28.5kg Southern Lights Definer $3.80
3 4 BYE BYE PUNTER (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.80 2.50 0.00 733 31.4kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $11.40
4 3 KNOW CHARISMA (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.83 3.00 0.00 444 26.2kg Yella Mustard Know Which $4.80
5 5 MITCHAM USAIN (5) John T Mcinerney 17.96 5.00 0.00 565 34.5kg Eminent Reality New Thang $5.20
6 9 MR. MUPPET (8) Robin Wales 17.96 5.10 0.00 256 33.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $14.20
7 2 SNEAKY SNITCH (2) Anthony L Hart 18.11 7.40 0.00 887 29.7kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $7.00
8 7 REBEL BOOM (7) Matthew G Roberts 18.12 7.60 5.95 178 28.8kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $6.40
SCR 8 NOTORIOUS HEIST (8) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 2 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MITCHAM MAGIC (1) John T Mcinerney 17.54 0.00 5.88 111 33.7kg Eminent Reality New Thang $2.10
2 3 EVER RESTED (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.58 0.70 0.00 322 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $10.00
3 5 SEVE (5) Daniel J Lane 17.71 2.70 0.00 533 31.8kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $3.40
4 6 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (6) John T Mcinerney 17.86 5.00 0.00 844 34.9kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $15.70
5 7 TAIERI MISSILE (7) Raymond Casey 18.03 7.70 0.00 265 32.3kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $10.00
6 2 BRUNO BARBARELLI (2) Bruce C Dann 18.04 8.00 0.00 456 32.3kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $19.30
7 4 TWEET ABOUT IT (4) Anthony L Hart 18.11 9.00 0.00 677 24.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $10.30
8 8 BECK ELEVEN (8) Lisa J Waretini 18.17 10.00 0.00 788 27.6kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $55.40
Race 3 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MITCHAM ROB (1) John T Mcinerney 17.56 0.00 5.88 111 33.6kg Eminent Reality New Thang $4.00
2 8 MUSTANG MEGAN (8) Anthony L Hart 17.64 1.30 0.00 222 24.4kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $2.60
3 7 TIGGERLONG DEMON (7) Daniel A Roberts 17.65 1.40 0.00 733 35.0kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $9.60
4 6 TAIERI BREEZE (6) Raymond Casey 17.87 4.90 0.00 554 31.3kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $8.30
5 3 ROSE THORN (3) Richard P Breen 17.91 5.60 0.00 445 24.0kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $7.90
6 5 DR. BRAVESTONE (5) Dylan J Voyce 18.01 7.10 0.00 676 30.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $6.20
7 4 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (4) John T Mcinerney 18.01 7.20 0.00 367 34.5kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $17.50
SCR 2 KNOW HINDER (2) Garry A Cleeve
Race 4 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 DASH 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAIERI TAYLEE (2) Raymond Casey 17.33 0.00 0.00 311 33.0kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $2.40
2 4 OPAWA BAILEY (4) Robin Wales 17.46 2.00 0.00 432 30.2kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $4.20
3 1 MAFFRA DAISY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.66 5.30 0.00 123 25.0kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $5.90
4 3 CULVIE DOLE (3) Anthony L Hart 17.71 6.00 0.00 244 23.4kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $10.80
5 7 PUNTER'S BOLT (7) Lisa J Waretini 17.79 7.30 0.00 885 27.0kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $27.40
6 8 GOLDSTAR FLORA (8) Riley L Evans 17.80 7.50 0.00 666 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $14.90
7 6 HENDRIX BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 17.81 7.60 0.00 777 24.8kg David Bale Elfen Bale $13.10
8 5 HOMEBUSH FANTA (5) John T Mcinerney 17.82 7.70 0.00 558 30.2kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $10.60
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK DASH 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROMEO (2) John T Mcinerney 17.42 0.00 5.96 111 34.4kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $4.30
2 3 MITCHAM IVAN (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.50 1.30 0.00 222 32.6kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $7.20
3 1 SAM AND SI (1) John T Mcinerney 17.60 2.80 0.00 633 34.5kg Fabregas Burn Early $7.80
4 7 NEVADA PHIL (7) J & D Fahey 17.60 2.90 0.00 564 33.0kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $2.10
5 6 PEARLS ARE US (6) Garry A Cleeve 17.62 3.20 0.00 755 28.5kg Dyna Double One Pearl Za Zinger $8.60
6 8 SMASH ACHIEVER (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.81 6.20 0.00 876 28.5kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $33.90
7 5 MADE THE CUT (5) Daniel J Lane 17.82 6.30 0.00 447 23.6kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $20.00
8 4 PENNY JANE (4) Anthony L Hart 17.90 7.60 0.00 388 23.7kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $34.50
Race 6 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.93, 17.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIGHTNIN' SLIM (1) Calum J Weir 30.43 0.00 0.00 21111 33.0kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $1.10
2 2 YOUNG MASE (2) Janine M Jopson 30.49 1.00 5.93 12222 30.5kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $22.30
3 3 LONGSHANKS (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.64 3.30 0.00 33333 32.4kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $32.00
4 4 GREAT WORK (4) J & D Fahey 30.68 4.00 0.00 44444 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $14.80
5 5 TOMFOOLERY (5) Lisa J Waretini 30.71 4.50 0.00 65555 32.4kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $18.60
6 7 GOLDSTAR TRUMAN (7) Riley L Evans 31.03 9.50 0.00 57776 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $50.70
7 8 MEATLOAF (8) Sharon M Hindson 31.09 10.50 0.00 78887 38.2kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $38.00
8 6 MARVAHA BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 31.20 12.20 0.00 86668 35.6kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $10.80
Race 7 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND STAKES 520m Mixed grade 4/5 $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 5.99, 17.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OZZIE (6) Daniel J Lane 30.38 0.00 5.99 11111 32.1kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $7.10
2 1 CLARKE'S SARKI (1) Bruce C Dann 30.44 1.00 0.00 42222 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $11.80
3 2 KNOW KEEPER (2) Garry A Cleeve 30.46 1.20 0.00 23443 32.9kg Know Class Know Jinx $5.40
4 7 RAJA BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.56 2.90 0.00 57764 31.3kg David Bale Dyna Chill $2.00
5 3 JAGETTI BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.57 3.00 0.00 84335 33.9kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $6.10
6 5 MONEY SPINNER (5) Anthony C Roberts 30.70 5.00 0.00 76556 33.8kg Kc And All Reshuffle $17.80
7 8 FOND OF YOU (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.85 7.50 0.00 35677 26.1kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $24.30
8 4 OSTER BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 31.09 11.20 0.00 68888 33.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $40.80
Race 8 CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO DASH 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HILTON HEADACHE (2) Bruce C Dann 17.59 0.00 5.91 111 26.9kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $7.90
2 6 DOUBLE SPEED (6) Joshua M Lane 17.60 0.20 0.00 322 33.4kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $13.00
3 7 CURVE CRUSHER (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.62 0.40 0.00 543 32.6kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $15.80
4 4 GOTCHA DOTTY (4) Calum J Weir 17.70 1.70 0.00 454 25.6kg Fast Archer Zipping Marlisa $10.10
5 3 KNOW BABY (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.74 2.40 0.00 665 28.9kg Dream Collector Know Style $21.20
6 5 OAKMOUNT (5) Daniel J Lane 17.75 2.50 0.00 236 23.9kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $2.00
7 1 THUNDER HALLOWS (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.75 2.60 0.00 777 34.5kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $4.50
8 8 HOMEBUSH GAMBLER (8) John T Mcinerney 18.01 6.60 0.00 888 35.1kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $15.60
Race 9 SUCK IT UP LTD 2021 SOUTH ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIP 520m Class5 final $7566 - $3161 - $1917 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 QUINCY BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.32 0.00 0.00 22221 35.4kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $23.30
2 6 LEONARD BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.43 1.70 5.86 11112 31.9kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $5.10
3 9 OPAWA DEAL (5) J & D Fahey 30.49 2.70 0.00 33333 29.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $18.90
4 3 SEDUCTIVE KIWI (3) Calum J Weir 30.55 3.70 0.00 64444 29.8kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $13.40
5 7 IT'S A BLAZE (7) J & D Fahey 30.64 5.00 0.00 46655 32.9kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $1.70
6 1 CHROME (1) J & D Fahey 30.79 7.50 0.00 85566 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $17.60
7 2 GOLDSTAR SPOOK (2) Riley L Evans 30.84 8.20 0.00 77777 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $70.20
8 4 TOKYO BIRD (4) Anthony C Roberts 31.11 12.50 0.00 58888 25.5kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $5.80
SCR 5 UTHOR BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts
SCR 8 VAN EVIE (8) Calum J Weir
Race 10 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR 2021 CANTERBURY FUTURITY 520m Special Conditions age Final - penalty free $15413 - $6439 - $3905 Splits: 5.91, 17.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LA ROCHELLE (5) Jason E Dunn 30.44 0.00 5.91 11111 28.2kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $2.10
2 8 EPIC CRUZE (8) Janine M Jopson 30.50 1.00 0.00 33222 31.7kg Fabregas Epic Dream $5.80
3 4 FAIRLY ABLE (4) J & D Fahey 30.71 4.30 0.00 22333 28.7kg Collision Fair Pippa $8.30
4 7 OPAWA BOYS PAYED (7) J & D Fahey 30.82 6.00 0.00 55544 32.3kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $12.70
5 6 KNOW ACCOUNT (6) Garry A Cleeve 30.85 6.50 0.00 87765 32.7kg Know Class Know Jinx $33.10
6 3 OPAWA SOLOMON (3) J & D Fahey 30.96 8.20 0.00 44456 32.1kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $12.60
7 2 JELLY FISH (2) J & D Fahey 31.16 11.50 0.00 66677 26.7kg Collision Fair Pippa $7.30
8 1 OPAWA LUCY (1) J & D Fahey 31.26 13.00 0.00 78888 28.2kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $9.50
Race 11 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH 2021 CANTERBURY FUTURITY SPRINT 295m Special Conditions age Final - penalty free $5400 - $2256 - $1368 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HILTON HOPE (6) Bruce C Dann 17.27 0.00 5.88 121 35.9kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $10.80
2 1 EPIC DIAMOND (1) Janine M Jopson 17.35 1.30 0.00 212 25.7kg Fabregas Epic Dream $2.70
3 2 THEROUX (2) Jason E Dunn 17.40 2.00 0.00 533 34.8kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $22.40
4 7 MONTY MAD HAMMER (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.54 4.30 0.00 444 29.6kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $5.50
5 9 NOTORIOUS HEIST (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.57 4.80 0.00 355 31.9kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $12.60
6 5 OPAWA PHIL (5) Robin Wales 17.62 5.50 0.00 876 32.0kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $25.60
7 4 FLAPPABLE (4) J & D Fahey 17.71 7.00 0.00 767 26.6kg Collision Fair Pippa $3.00
8 3 NEXT OFF (3) Daniel J Lane 17.88 9.70 0.00 688 24.9kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $21.00
SCR 8 EDGE OF REASON (8) Jason E Dunn
Race 12 PROTEXIN SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ST. ANDREWS (4) Joshua M Lane 17.45 0.00 0.00 221 28.9kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $4.80
2 6 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (6) John T Mcinerney 17.49 0.70 5.81 112 35.0kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $6.40
3 5 GHOST MODE (5) Anthony L Hart 17.54 1.40 0.00 343 30.1kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $17.70
4 3 AMURI MYSTIC (3) John T Mcinerney 17.58 2.10 0.00 434 26.9kg Fabregas Burn Early $16.20
5 1 MEGA DREAM (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.65 3.10 0.00 865 30.1kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $4.00
6 7 OPA'S JOY (7) Raymond Casey 17.69 3.80 0.00 556 30.8kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $6.30
7 2 SUCK IT UP (2) Anthony L Hart 17.73 4.50 0.00 777 29.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $5.20
8 8 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (8) Riley L Evans 17.75 4.80 0.00 688 31.7kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $9.30