Addington Race Results

Friday 6th of August 2021
R1 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND CANTERBURY OTB MAIDEN HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 6.02, 18.27
1
2
T: J & D Fahey
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

6.02

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.20

Mgn

11.70

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

54432

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Robin Wales
$25.90

Mgn

13.20

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

32223

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$61.40

Mgn

13.90

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

85554

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$23.20

Mgn

14.40

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

23345

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Riley L Evans
$16.80

Mgn

16.90

Time

31.90

Split

0.00

In Run

68766

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$8.00

Mgn

20.60

Time

32.14

Split

0.00

In Run

47887

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$34.00

Mgn

26.30

Time

32.50

Split

0.00

In Run

76678

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND CANTERBURY OTB MAIDEN HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 5.97, 18.20
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.34

Split

5.97

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Riley L Evans
$8.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Robin Wales
$4.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$27.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.62

Split

0.00

In Run

64444

Wgt

24.0kg
5
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.84

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Leslie H Anderton
$59.70

Mgn

19.30

Time

32.56

Split

0.00

In Run

88886

Wgt

36.1kg
7
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$64.20

Mgn

21.30

Time

32.68

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

25.2kg
8
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$23.40

Mgn

22.00

Time

32.73

Split

0.00

In Run

36668

Wgt

28.1kg
R3 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.98
1
8
T: J & D Fahey
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$18.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.67

Split

5.98

In Run

122

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.50

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Leslie H Anderton
$18.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Raymond Casey
$30.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$36.00

Mgn

12.80

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

378

Wgt

25.5kg
R4 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND CANTERBURY OTB MAIDEN HEAT 3 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 6.08, 18.20
1
4
T: J & D Fahey
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.95

Split

6.08

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Robin Wales
$9.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Leslie H Anderton
$19.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.71

Split

0.00

In Run

63333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$54.20

Mgn

15.30

Time

31.91

Split

0.00

In Run

34444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$74.50

Mgn

19.80

Time

32.20

Split

0.00

In Run

45555

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$96.90

Mgn

24.10

Time

32.47

Split

0.00

In Run

57776

Wgt

24.3kg
7
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$25.50

Mgn

24.60

Time

32.50

Split

0.00

In Run

86667

Wgt

32.7kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.90

Mgn

30.30

Time

32.86

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

34.4kg
R5 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 6.09
1
7
T: Alison H Lee
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

6.09

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
5
T: Raymond Casey
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$9.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.20

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$24.20

Mgn

12.70

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.40

Mgn

15.40

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

25.7kg
8
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.90

Mgn

20.40

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.5kg
R6 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND CANTERBURY OTB MAIDEN HEAT 4 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 5.94
1
7
T: Sharon M Hindson
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

34431

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$9.20

Mgn

0.20

Time

31.49

Split

0.00

In Run

43342

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$14.40

Mgn

1.20

Time

31.56

Split

5.94

In Run

11113

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.70

Split

0.00

In Run

22224

Wgt

24.8kg
5
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$17.60

Mgn

9.20

Time

32.06

Split

0.00

In Run

77765

Wgt

25.4kg
6
3
T: Robin Wales
$2.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

32.07

Split

0.00

In Run

66556

Wgt

27.9kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.20

Mgn

10.10

Time

32.12

Split

0.00

In Run

55677

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
4
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.94
1
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

862

Wgt

29.2kg
3
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.80

Split

5.94

In Run

123

Wgt

35.9kg
4
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$18.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.5kg
8
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.40

Mgn

8.80

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
4
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R8 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 6.09
1
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

6.09

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$12.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Allan Joyce
$24.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$18.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Anthony L Hart
$17.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.0kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.80

Mgn

28.10

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

31.5kg
R9 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1690 - $700 - $430
Splits: 5.94, 18.25
1
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.94

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: J & D Fahey
$3.50

Mgn

2.70

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

22332

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: J & D Fahey
$9.20

Mgn

3.40

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

53223

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Alison H Lee
$4.70

Mgn

8.10

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

35555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Riley L Evans
$17.30

Mgn

12.30

Time

31.68

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.10

Mgn

13.30

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

28.9kg
8
1
T: Raymond Casey
$3.90

Mgn

19.60

Time

32.14

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

33.8kg
R10 FLAIR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 6.05
1
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.63

Split

6.05

In Run

111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$14.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$12.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Anthony L Hart
$11.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

24.8kg
5
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$17.50

Mgn

9.80

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

28.9kg
7
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.60

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.00

Mgn

13.40

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.4kg
R11 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 6.08
1
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$4.60

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

34.9kg
3
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.40

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.90

Split

6.08

In Run

123

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.50

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Dylan J Voyce
$5.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

23.3kg
6
6
T: Anthony L Hart
$15.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.60

Mgn

9.10

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 6.05
1
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

24.8kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

36.0kg
3
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$4.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

35.4kg
5
4
T: Raymond Casey
$4.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

18.08

Split

6.05

In Run

136

Wgt

33.6kg
7
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$5.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$19.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.2kg
Race 1 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND CANTERBURY OTB MAIDEN HEAT 1 520m Maiden Heat $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 6.02, 18.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OPAWA CHRISSY (2) J & D Fahey 30.84 0.00 6.02 11111 25.4kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $1.50
2 3 EPIC GALAXY (3) Janine M Jopson 31.58 11.70 0.00 54432 27.2kg Fabregas Epic Dream $4.20
3 6 OPAWA ERIC (6) Robin Wales 31.67 13.20 0.00 32223 29.7kg Fernando Bale Opawa Sophie $25.90
4 7 CARLOS JEWEL (7) Anthony C Roberts 31.72 13.90 0.00 85554 33.0kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $61.40
5 8 NIGHTHAWK NOISE (8) Matthew G Roberts 31.75 14.40 0.00 23345 27.0kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $23.20
6 5 GOLDSTAR VARGAS (5) Riley L Evans 31.90 16.90 0.00 68766 27.4kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $16.80
7 1 LENNY BEE (1) Lisa J Waretini 32.14 20.60 0.00 47887 30.4kg Keybow Birchbrook $8.00
8 4 SMASH JAGGER (4) Malcolm M Grant 32.50 26.30 0.00 76678 31.4kg Dream Collector Tamara May $34.00
Race 2 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND CANTERBURY OTB MAIDEN HEAT 2 520m Maiden Heat $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 5.97, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MONEY BAGS (2) John T Mcinerney 31.34 0.00 5.97 11111 32.8kg Dyna Villa Tina $1.60
2 5 GOLDSTAR CHARM (5) Riley L Evans 31.48 2.30 0.00 22222 28.4kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $8.00
3 8 OPAWA WAYNE (8) Robin Wales 31.58 3.80 0.00 43333 31.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Sophie $4.40
4 3 VIOLET HANGOVER (3) Anthony C Roberts 31.62 4.50 0.00 64444 24.0kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $27.80
5 6 ADOBE JUNIOR (6) Matthew G Roberts 31.84 8.00 0.00 55555 33.5kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $8.00
6 7 PRIVATE RYAN (7) Leslie H Anderton 32.56 19.30 0.00 88886 36.1kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $59.70
7 4 MABLE JEWEL (4) Anthony C Roberts 32.68 21.30 0.00 77777 25.2kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $64.20
8 1 EPIC MERLOT (1) Janine M Jopson 32.73 22.00 0.00 36668 28.1kg Fabregas Epic Dream $23.40
Race 3 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK VINYL (8) J & D Fahey 17.53 0.00 0.00 211 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Kerrigan Bale $2.30
2 3 SPICE SPICE BABY (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.67 2.30 5.98 122 25.9kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $18.20
3 4 FREE FOR ALL (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.82 4.60 0.00 743 31.6kg Keybow Birchbrook $10.50
4 1 HOMEBUSH CHLOE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.86 5.30 0.00 634 30.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $4.40
5 2 LITTLE KID (2) Janine M Jopson 17.88 5.50 0.00 565 29.2kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $3.70
6 7 DYNA TREVOR (7) Leslie H Anderton 17.91 6.00 0.00 856 31.2kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $18.30
7 6 OPA'S MATE (6) Raymond Casey 18.25 11.50 0.00 487 33.3kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $30.00
8 5 POORAN'S JADEJA (5) Janine M Jopson 18.34 12.80 0.00 378 25.5kg Fabregas Sosan $36.00
Race 4 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND CANTERBURY OTB MAIDEN HEAT 3 520m Maiden Heat $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 6.08, 18.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OPAWA SUPERSTAR (4) J & D Fahey 30.95 0.00 6.08 11111 28.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $1.10
2 8 OPAWA DUCHESS (8) Robin Wales 31.52 9.00 0.00 22222 26.2kg Fernando Bale Opawa Amy $9.00
3 2 LUCKY LUCIANO (2) Leslie H Anderton 31.71 12.00 0.00 63333 32.9kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $19.60
4 6 NIGHTHAWK STYLE (6) Matthew G Roberts 31.91 15.30 0.00 34444 27.2kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $54.20
5 3 CLAWS IN GAGA (3) Matthew G Roberts 32.20 19.80 0.00 45555 28.9kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $74.50
6 7 SNIPPET JEWEL (7) Anthony C Roberts 32.47 24.10 0.00 57776 24.3kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $96.90
7 5 LUCAS JEWEL (5) Anthony C Roberts 32.50 24.60 0.00 86667 32.7kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $25.50
8 1 GEORGE COSTANZA (1) John T Mcinerney 32.86 30.30 0.00 78888 34.4kg Spring Gun Tina $28.90
Race 5 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TAMMY THE TOMBOY (7) Alison H Lee 17.77 0.00 6.09 111 30.6kg Droopys Marco Party Line $3.00
2 5 TAIERI SNAPSHOT (5) Raymond Casey 17.83 1.00 0.00 622 32.7kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $3.70
3 8 DENARAU DELIGHT (8) Malcolm M Grant 18.07 4.70 0.00 233 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $9.10
4 1 PONTIAC PAT (1) John T Mcinerney 18.27 8.00 0.00 444 34.8kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $10.30
5 2 GRACIE LEE (2) John T Mcinerney 18.44 10.70 0.00 355 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $13.20
6 6 HORSE RANGE (6) Malcolm M Grant 18.57 12.70 0.00 766 31.1kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $24.20
7 4 GINGER SHAW (4) Janine M Jopson 18.74 15.40 0.00 577 25.7kg Spring Gun Tina $6.40
8 3 TIGGERLONG PAT (3) Janine M Jopson 19.06 20.40 0.00 888 35.5kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $8.90
Race 6 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND CANTERBURY OTB MAIDEN HEAT 4 520m Maiden Heat $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAPTAIN TIM (7) Sharon M Hindson 31.48 0.00 0.00 34431 34.6kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $8.20
2 2 NIGHTHAWK JET (2) Matthew G Roberts 31.49 0.20 0.00 43342 33.1kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $9.20
3 8 MACCY'S GIRL (8) Anthony C Roberts 31.56 1.20 5.94 11113 25.2kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $14.40
4 6 VICTORIA LU (6) Daniel J Lane 31.70 3.50 0.00 22224 24.8kg Fabregas Tee Time $2.70
5 5 ROSA JEWEL (5) Anthony C Roberts 32.06 9.20 0.00 77765 25.4kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $17.60
6 3 OPAWA BARRY (3) Robin Wales 32.07 9.40 0.00 66556 27.9kg Fernando Bale Opawa Sophie $2.40
7 1 IMPRESSIVE MARIO (1) John T Mcinerney 32.12 10.10 0.00 55677 32.8kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $19.20
SCR 4 OPAWA GOAT (4) J & D Fahey
Race 7 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISS ADOBE (3) Matthew G Roberts 17.61 0.00 0.00 211 26.8kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $4.10
2 6 RIPSLINGER ROXY (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.75 2.30 0.00 862 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $6.50
3 9 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (4) John T Mcinerney 17.80 3.00 5.94 123 35.9kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $14.20
4 5 HONEY LANTREE (5) Matthew G Roberts 17.81 3.10 0.00 334 26.6kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $6.10
5 8 NOVA RAPIDE (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.87 4.10 0.00 445 26.8kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $18.30
6 1 ANGRY JANE (1) Matthew G Roberts 17.96 5.60 0.00 556 28.2kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $5.60
7 2 AMURI MAGIC (2) John T Mcinerney 18.07 7.30 0.00 777 30.5kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $25.40
8 7 TRICKY (7) Daniel J Lane 18.16 8.80 0.00 688 25.3kg Fabregas Tee Time $3.40
SCR 4 MR. MUPPET (4) Robin Wales
Race 8 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OPAWA DAN (2) Janine M Jopson 17.74 0.00 6.09 111 29.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $5.20
2 8 KNOW RATIO (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.77 0.50 0.00 322 26.1kg Yella Mustard Know Style $2.80
3 3 BY GUM (3) Janine M Jopson 18.02 4.50 0.00 233 27.6kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $12.60
4 6 GORILLA'S SMILE (6) Allan Joyce 18.11 5.80 0.00 754 27.7kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $24.60
5 5 ULYSSA BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 18.12 6.10 0.00 665 27.1kg David Bale Jayney Bale $16.70
6 7 HILTON JONESY (7) Bruce C Dann 18.16 6.60 0.00 446 27.5kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $18.70
7 4 WIZARD WILLIE (4) Anthony L Hart 18.17 6.80 0.00 877 30.0kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $17.80
8 1 HOMEBUSH AIMEE (1) John T Mcinerney 19.51 28.10 0.00 588 31.5kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $2.80
Race 9 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM STAKES 520m Class 2 $1690 - $700 - $430 Splits: 5.94, 18.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LIGHTFOOT LUNA (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.91 0.00 5.94 11111 27.3kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $8.70
2 6 GLIMPSE (6) J & D Fahey 31.08 2.70 0.00 22332 29.5kg Keybow Ebby Chance $3.50
3 3 DUBLIN EXPRESS (3) J & D Fahey 31.12 3.40 0.00 53223 35.2kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $9.20
4 4 SIMON THE PIEMAN (4) Alison H Lee 31.42 8.10 0.00 44444 33.4kg Droopys Marco Party Line $4.70
5 2 DIAMOND CRUSADE (2) Malcolm M Grant 31.53 9.80 0.00 35555 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $10.10
6 8 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (8) Riley L Evans 31.68 12.30 0.00 66666 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $17.30
7 7 XABIL BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 31.75 13.30 0.00 77777 28.9kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $16.10
8 1 FEAR ALL TANIWHA (1) Raymond Casey 32.14 19.60 0.00 88888 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $3.90
Race 10 FLAIR SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MIGHTY MCCOOK (5) Janine M Jopson 17.63 0.00 6.05 111 34.4kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $7.50
2 2 ZOLA BLACK (2) Anthony C Roberts 17.88 4.00 0.00 222 26.9kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $14.90
3 8 KNOW CRIME (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.95 5.00 0.00 733 31.7kg Dream Collector Know Style $12.10
4 7 CULVIE NESS (7) Anthony L Hart 18.17 8.50 0.00 554 24.8kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $11.80
5 4 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.25 9.80 0.00 465 32.2kg Know Class Know Love Affair $17.50
6 3 HOMEBUSH POPPY (3) John T Mcinerney 18.26 10.00 0.00 346 28.9kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $14.50
7 1 MY CURLY (1) J & D Fahey 18.30 10.70 0.00 677 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $1.60
8 6 STARR BLUEBLOOD (6) John T Mcinerney 18.47 13.40 0.00 888 34.4kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $15.00
Race 11 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEES ARE BUZZING (4) Janine M Jopson 17.76 0.00 0.00 211 30.3kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $9.90
2 3 DELAROCHE (3) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.87 1.70 0.00 332 34.9kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $4.60
3 2 HORSE RANGE GOLD (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.90 2.20 6.08 123 29.7kg Head Bound Chicago Black $6.40
4 1 KNOW NUGGET (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.94 2.90 0.00 644 25.5kg Know Class Know Jinx $2.50
5 8 MEMOIR (8) Dylan J Voyce 17.96 3.10 0.00 755 23.3kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $5.20
6 6 ALEXIA (6) Anthony L Hart 18.21 7.10 0.00 466 25.2kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $15.90
7 5 MARAKESH MAX (5) John T Mcinerney 18.33 9.10 0.00 577 31.8kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $16.60
SCR 7 IYLAH JEWEL (7) Anthony C Roberts
Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUTTON IT (8) Janine M Jopson 17.65 0.00 0.00 311 24.8kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $6.80
2 5 MITCHAM KING (5) John T Mcinerney 17.79 2.30 0.00 222 36.0kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $7.10
3 3 KNOW SMOKEY (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.86 3.30 0.00 653 29.3kg Yella Mustard Know Style $6.40
4 1 LAUTREC (1) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.94 4.60 0.00 544 35.4kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $4.90
5 4 TAIERI MELLAY (4) Raymond Casey 18.02 5.90 0.00 465 30.7kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $4.10
6 7 PRINCE ROHIT (7) John T Mcinerney 18.08 6.90 6.05 136 33.6kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $18.40
7 2 TREMONTI (2) Bruce C Dann 18.12 7.40 0.00 777 33.0kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $5.00
8 6 JACKIE (6) Lisa J Waretini 18.16 8.10 0.00 888 28.2kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $19.00