Addington Race Results

Monday 9th of August 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.14
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$16.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.19

Split

6.14

In Run

122

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$46.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$52.70

Mgn

5.10

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

874

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$48.90

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Anthony L Hart
$3.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

24.0kg
8
1
T: Calum J Weir
$1.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

338

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 5.96, 18.26
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.96

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
6
T: Robin Wales
$8.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Robin Wales
$35.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.88

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$20.40

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.95

Split

0.00

In Run

64444

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Robin Wales
$11.80

Mgn

18.50

Time

32.17

Split

0.00

In Run

46555

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$39.40

Mgn

22.00

Time

32.39

Split

0.00

In Run

77776

Wgt

34.4kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.10

Mgn

22.50

Time

32.42

Split

0.00

In Run

55667

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
5
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
R3 HAPPY 16TH BIRTHDAY ARLICA LANGE DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.13
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$1.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.92

Split

6.13

In Run

122

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.40

Mgn

3.40

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
T: Riley L Evans
$33.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.70

Mgn

10.40

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$25.80

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$38.80

Mgn

12.30

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.5kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$34.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.06
1
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

6.06

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.50

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.2kg
3
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.00

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$63.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$54.80

Mgn

16.50

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

35.5kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.60

Mgn

18.20

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.3kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.80

Mgn

22.20

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

25.6kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.40

Mgn

24.90

Time

19.36

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY CARLA LANGE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.16
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.99

Split

6.16

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Riley L Evans
$2.60

Mgn

1.70

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$7.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$15.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

24.1kg
7
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$15.40

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

25.5kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.30

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 6.03, 18.49
1
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.68

Split

0.00

In Run

65532

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$35.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

31.68

Split

6.03

In Run

12223

Wgt

24.0kg
4
6
T: Robert T Pringle
$42.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

31.76

Split

0.00

In Run

57754

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Alison H Lee
$41.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

31.85

Split

0.00

In Run

76645

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$19.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.93

Split

0.00

In Run

88876

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Robin Wales
$7.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.96

Split

0.00

In Run

34367

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
T: Riley L Evans
$20.80

Mgn

15.20

Time

32.32

Split

0.00

In Run

43488

Wgt

31.0kg
R7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY GARY MCENTEE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.19
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.82

Split

6.19

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$33.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$13.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.30

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.40

Mgn

11.40

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

546

Wgt

34.8kg
7
2
T: Riley L Evans
$6.40

Mgn

16.40

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

16.60

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

278

Wgt

26.4kg
R8 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE FEATURE (645m)
Place
Maiden Distance - $1860 - $770 - $470
Splits: 12.91
1
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.12

Split

0.00

In Run

32221

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$43.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

39.44

Split

0.00

In Run

55444

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Calum J Weir
$1.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

39.47

Split

0.00

In Run

23333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

39.55

Split

12.91

In Run

11112

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$33.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

39.59

Split

0.00

In Run

44555

Wgt

25.3kg
6
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$30.30

Mgn

13.80

Time

39.99

Split

0.00

In Run

77776

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$45.60

Mgn

18.10

Time

40.26

Split

0.00

In Run

66667

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R9 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.05
1
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.76

Split

6.05

In Run

111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Joshua M Lane
$7.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$34.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

37.4kg
7
1
T: Riley L Evans
$6.80

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$37.90

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.8kg
R10 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Alison H Lee
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
R11 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
R12 PROTEXIN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOZIN'S QUEEN (2) John T Mcinerney 18.03 0.00 0.00 211 29.8kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $5.90
2 7 BUSHVALE BRILEY (7) Janine M Jopson 18.19 2.50 6.14 122 31.9kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $16.20
3 3 KILDY'S WHISKEY (3) John T Mcinerney 18.35 5.00 0.00 663 30.8kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $46.70
4 8 HOMEBUSH RIO (8) John T Mcinerney 18.35 5.10 0.00 874 35.1kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $52.70
5 6 AMURI LUCK (6) John T Mcinerney 18.36 5.30 0.00 545 32.4kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $28.50
6 5 HOMEBUSH ABBY (5) John T Mcinerney 18.43 6.30 0.00 786 27.7kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $48.90
7 4 WON'T BE TODAY (4) Anthony L Hart 18.44 6.50 0.00 457 24.0kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $3.80
8 1 RAPID RACCOON (1) Calum J Weir 18.53 8.00 0.00 338 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Arolok Daisy $1.60
Race 2 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES STAKES 520m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 5.96, 18.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA CHRISSY (3) J & D Fahey 31.00 0.00 5.96 11111 25.4kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $1.10
2 6 OPAWA WAYNE (6) Robin Wales 31.35 5.50 0.00 22222 31.2kg Fernando Bale Opawa Sophie $8.60
3 7 OPAWA BARRY (7) Robin Wales 31.88 14.00 0.00 33333 28.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Sophie $35.00
4 8 CLAWS IN GAGA (8) Matthew G Roberts 31.95 15.00 0.00 64444 28.3kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $20.40
5 4 OPAWA STORM (4) Robin Wales 32.17 18.50 0.00 46555 27.9kg Fabregas Opawa Tracy $11.80
6 1 GEORGE COSTANZA (1) John T Mcinerney 32.39 22.00 0.00 77776 34.4kg Spring Gun Tina $39.40
7 2 IMPRESSIVE MARIO (2) John T Mcinerney 32.42 22.50 0.00 55667 32.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $25.10
SCR 5 OPAWA GOAT (5) J & D Fahey
Race 3 HAPPY 16TH BIRTHDAY ARLICA LANGE DASH 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AMURI ROCK (1) John T Mcinerney 17.81 0.00 0.00 211 32.9kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $4.30
2 3 SINHA MAN (3) Janine M Jopson 17.92 1.70 6.13 122 28.6kg Clone Your Own Another Message $1.70
3 7 CHEEKY LU (7) Daniel J Lane 18.02 3.40 0.00 333 25.2kg Fabregas Tee Time $4.40
4 6 GOLDSTAR GIGI (6) Riley L Evans 18.32 8.10 0.00 644 27.0kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $33.60
5 5 HOMEBUSH SAINT (5) John T Mcinerney 18.47 10.40 0.00 455 34.7kg Bit Chili Punch On Jaime $22.70
6 2 ADOBE BETTY (2) Matthew G Roberts 18.48 10.60 0.00 866 25.8kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $25.80
7 8 SOZIN'S PRINCE (8) John T Mcinerney 18.58 12.30 0.00 777 30.5kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $38.80
8 4 HOMEBUSH MAGGIE (4) John T Mcinerney 18.63 13.00 0.00 588 29.0kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $34.00
Race 4 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH SPRINT 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROWDY'S MESSAGE (3) Janine M Jopson 17.79 0.00 6.06 111 26.6kg Clone Your Own Another Message $2.50
2 5 PEGGY LU (5) Daniel J Lane 17.83 0.70 0.00 222 24.2kg Fabregas Tee Time $2.50
3 7 CLAWS IN ROCKY (7) Matthew G Roberts 17.87 1.20 0.00 333 31.6kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $5.00
4 8 GOLDSTAR CHEWY (8) Riley L Evans 18.20 6.50 0.00 444 32.5kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $63.40
5 2 HOMEBUSH TAILS (2) John T Mcinerney 18.83 16.50 0.00 855 35.5kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $54.80
6 6 SOZIN'S PRINCESS (6) John T Mcinerney 18.94 18.20 0.00 766 28.3kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $31.60
7 4 HOMEBUSH PEACH (4) John T Mcinerney 19.19 22.20 0.00 577 25.6kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $11.80
8 1 AMURI SPOT (1) John T Mcinerney 19.36 24.90 0.00 688 32.2kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $18.40
Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY CARLA LANGE DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LADY SOBERS (1) John T Mcinerney 17.99 0.00 6.16 111 30.7kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $3.40
2 2 GOLDSTAR HARPER (2) Riley L Evans 18.10 1.70 0.00 222 26.4kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $2.60
3 5 KING KOBE (5) Daniel J Lane 18.16 2.70 0.00 433 31.3kg Fabregas Tee Time $7.60
4 3 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (3) John T Mcinerney 18.19 3.20 0.00 344 27.7kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $12.60
5 7 KNOCKA KNOW HOW (7) Garry A Cleeve 18.20 3.30 0.00 555 33.2kg Knocka Norris Exs And Ohs $6.80
6 8 EPIC DORRIE (8) Janine M Jopson 18.28 4.60 0.00 866 24.1kg Fabregas Epic Dream $15.90
7 6 BUTTERFLY CHILD (6) Matthew G Roberts 18.36 5.90 0.00 677 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $15.40
8 4 HOMEBUSH YAZMIN (4) John T Mcinerney 18.59 9.60 0.00 788 29.1kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Zippy $30.30
Race 6 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 6.03, 18.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO JOHNNY GO (1) Matthew G Roberts 31.36 0.00 0.00 21111 35.0kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $1.30
2 2 FRANK (2) John T Mcinerney 31.68 5.00 0.00 65532 35.3kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $9.20
3 8 ADOBE SLICE (8) Matthew G Roberts 31.68 5.10 6.03 12223 24.0kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $35.30
4 6 REPLICA CASINO (6) Robert T Pringle 31.76 6.40 0.00 57754 27.2kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom $42.70
5 5 UPSURGE (5) Alison H Lee 31.85 7.70 0.00 76645 32.7kg Droopys Marco Party Line $41.00
6 4 EPIC QUEEN (4) Janine M Jopson 31.93 9.00 0.00 88876 25.8kg Fabregas Epic Dream $19.50
7 3 OPAWA ALBERT (3) Robin Wales 31.96 9.50 0.00 34367 32.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Hope $7.60
8 7 GOLDSTAR LARSON (7) Riley L Evans 32.32 15.20 0.00 43488 31.0kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $20.80
Race 7 HAPPY BIRTHDAY GARY MCENTEE SPRINT 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MONEY BAGS (5) John T Mcinerney 17.82 0.00 6.19 111 32.8kg Dyna Villa Tina $1.40
2 1 HOMEBUSH SNOOP (1) John T Mcinerney 18.15 5.30 0.00 322 34.0kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $21.10
3 6 RAIN AND SHINE (6) Matthew G Roberts 18.28 7.30 0.00 633 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $33.20
4 8 EPIC KNIGHT (8) Janine M Jopson 18.49 10.60 0.00 764 30.2kg Bekim Bale Hot Mango $13.00
5 4 HOMEBUSH BUN (4) John T Mcinerney 18.51 10.90 0.00 855 32.2kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $15.30
6 3 SOZIN'S ROYAL (3) John T Mcinerney 18.54 11.40 0.00 546 34.8kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $19.40
7 2 GOLDSTAR WHITSY (2) Riley L Evans 18.85 16.40 0.00 487 32.5kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $6.40
8 7 AMURI RURU (7) John T Mcinerney 18.87 16.60 0.00 278 26.4kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $13.80
Race 8 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE FEATURE 645m Maiden Distance $1860 - $770 - $470 Splits: 12.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TOMFOOLERY (4) Lisa J Waretini 39.12 0.00 0.00 32221 32.5kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $6.60
2 2 OHOKA MEGAN (2) Lisa J Waretini 39.44 5.00 0.00 55444 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $43.30
3 1 SEDUCTIVE KIWI (1) Calum J Weir 39.47 5.50 0.00 23333 30.1kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $1.50
4 3 FOND OF YOU (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 39.55 6.80 12.91 11112 26.0kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.50
5 8 NIGHTHAWK WISH (8) Matthew G Roberts 39.59 7.50 0.00 44555 25.3kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $33.20
6 7 ADOBE JUNIOR (7) Matthew G Roberts 39.99 13.80 0.00 77776 33.4kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $30.30
7 6 ADOBE FLAME (6) Matthew G Roberts 40.26 18.10 0.00 66667 28.2kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $45.60
SCR 5 RED VELVET GIRL (5) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 9 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CLAWS IN CREED (2) Matthew G Roberts 17.76 0.00 6.05 111 35.0kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $1.90
2 5 BEAU VIEW WINNIE (5) Joshua M Lane 17.92 2.50 0.00 222 28.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $7.40
3 8 KNOW BEAST (8) Garry A Cleeve 18.08 5.00 0.00 663 35.2kg Yella Mustard Know Style $34.50
4 3 REGAL JOCK (3) John T Mcinerney 18.09 5.30 0.00 434 33.7kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $9.00
5 4 HARKER HUSTLER (4) Janine M Jopson 18.11 5.50 0.00 545 33.6kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $5.10
6 6 BIG TINY (6) John T Mcinerney 18.19 6.80 0.00 776 37.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $28.90
7 1 GOLDSTAR REBEL (1) Riley L Evans 18.27 8.10 0.00 357 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $6.80
8 7 IMPRESSIVE AMY (7) John T Mcinerney 18.36 9.60 0.00 888 29.8kg Spring Gun Tina $37.90
Race 10 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 GOLDSTAR QUINN (1) Riley L Evans
SCR 2 OPAWA RANGER (2) Robin Wales
SCR 3 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (3) Riley L Evans
SCR 4 DARK AND DUSTY (4) Matthew G Roberts
SCR 5 CRYPTIC PUZZLE (5) Alison H Lee
SCR 6 HUSTLE ACE (6) Norman C Wanhalla
SCR 7 KNOW DENYING (7) Garry A Cleeve
SCR 8 ADOBE FOX (8) Matthew G Roberts
Race 11 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 ALTERNATE SHOT (1) Daniel J Lane
SCR 2 KNOW POPS (2) Garry A Cleeve
SCR 3 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (3) John T Mcinerney
SCR 4 IMPRESSIVE ISLA (4) John T Mcinerney
SCR 5 COFFEE BISCUIT (5) Janine M Jopson
SCR 6 SPRING ARMOUR (6) Janine M Jopson
SCR 7 WRINKLY WAYNE (7) John T Mcinerney
SCR 8 NIGHTHAWK SWIFT (8) Matthew G Roberts
Race 12 PROTEXIN SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 GOLDSTAR LORENZO (1) Riley L Evans
SCR 2 KHATIA (2) John T Mcinerney
SCR 3 ARCHIE'S ALBA (3) Janine M Jopson
SCR 4 GREY WIND (4) Norman C Wanhalla
SCR 5 BEAUDEN JOHN (5) Matthew G Roberts
SCR 6 HOMEBUSH JET (6) John T Mcinerney
SCR 7 AGENT NAVABI (7) Janine M Jopson
SCR 8 KNOW KERATIC (8) Garry A Cleeve